Home

SPRING NONPARTISAN PRIMARY
FEBRUARY 15, 2011

Election Date 02/15/2011
Number of votes reflect Jefferson County only

AS OF 02/15/11 09:16 PM

Election Listing | County Clerks Home

This page will auto refresh in   minutes
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL   Votes 
Registered Voters Total      50,749 
Ballots Cast Total      5,148 
Ballots Cast Blank     
Precincts Reporting 32 of 32 for 100%
 

Registered Voters TotalBallots Cast TotalBallots Cast Blank
0001 TOWN OF AZTALAN W1&20760
0002 TOWN OF COLD SPRING W1&20680
0003 TOWN OF CONCORD W1-401620
0004 TOWN OF FARMINGTON W1&201250
0005 TOWN OF HEBRON W1&20821
0006 TOWN OF IXONIA W1-403780
0007 TOWN OF JEFFERSON W1-501530
0008 TOWN OF KOSHKONONG W1-501890
0009 TOWN OF LAKE MILLS W1&201730
0010 TOWN OF MILFORD W1&20810
0011 TOWN OF OAKLAND W1-401860
0012 TOWN OF PALMYRA W1&20920
0013 TOWN OF SULLIVAN W1-301511
0014 TOWN OF SUMNER01350
0015 TOWN OF WATERLOO0750
0016 TOWN OF WATERTOWN W1&201920
0017 VILLAGE OF CAMBRRIDGE W1040
0018 V OF JOHNSON CREEK W1-402870
0019 V OF LAC LA BELLE W2000
0020 VILLAGE OF PALMYRA W1&20910
0021 VILLAGE OF SULLIVAN0530
0022 C OF FORT ATKINSON W1-905501
0023 C OF JEFFERSON W1-903210
0024 C OF LAKE MILLS W1-403961
0025 CITY OF WATERLOO W1-501491
0026 C WATERTOWN W8,20,210510
0027 C WATERTOWN W9&1001711
0028 C WATERTOWN W11&1201160
0029 C WATERTOWN W13&1401750
0030 C WATERTOWN W15,16&1902081
0031 C WATERTOWN W17&1802161
0032 C WW W9-11,14,15,20-220420
CANDIDATE TOTALS 50,7495,1488
PROVISIONALS AND ABSENTEES OUTSTANDING   Votes 
Provisionals Outstanding     
Provisionals Received & Counted     
Absentees Outstanding     
Absentees Received & Counted     
Precincts Reporting 67 of 67 for 100%
 

Provisionals OutstandingProvisionals Received & CountedAbsentees OutstandingAbsentees Received & Counted
0001 TOWN OF AZTALAN W1&20000
0001 TOWN OF AZTALAN W1&20000
0002 TOWN OF COLD SPRING W1&20000
0002 TOWN OF COLD SPRING W1&20000
0003 TOWN OF CONCORD W1-40000
0003 TOWN OF CONCORD W1-40000
0004 TOWN OF FARMINGTON W1&20000
0004 TOWN OF FARMINGTON W1&20000
0005 TOWN OF HEBRON W1&20000
0005 TOWN OF HEBRON W1&20000
0006 TOWN OF IXONIA W1-40000
0006 TOWN OF IXONIA W1-40000
0007 TOWN OF JEFFERSON W1-50000
0007 TOWN OF JEFFERSON W1-50000
0008 TOWN OF KOSHKONONG W1-50000
0008 TOWN OF KOSHKONONG W1-50000
0009 TOWN OF LAKE MILLS W1&20000
0009 TOWN OF LAKE MILLS W1&20000
0010 TOWN OF MILFORD W1&20000
0010 TOWN OF MILFORD W1&20000
0011 TOWN OF OAKLAND W1-40000
0011 TOWN OF OAKLAND W1-40000
0012 TOWN OF PALMYRA W1&20000
0012 TOWN OF PALMYRA W1&20000
0013 TOWN OF SULLIVAN W1-30000
0013 TOWN OF SULLIVAN W1-30000
0014 TOWN OF SUMNER0000
0014 TOWN OF SUMNER0000
0014 TOWN OF SUMNER0000
0015 TOWN OF WATERLOO0000
0015 TOWN OF WATERLOO0000
0016 TOWN OF WATERTOWN W1&20000
0016 TOWN OF WATERTOWN W1&20000
0017 VILLAGE OF CAMBRRIDGE W10000
0017 VILLAGE OF CAMBRRIDGE W10000
0018 V OF JOHNSON CREEK W1-40000
0018 V OF JOHNSON CREEK W1-40000
0018 V OF JOHNSON CREEK W1-40000
0019 V OF LAC LA BELLE W20000
0019 V OF LAC LA BELLE W20000
0020 VILLAGE OF PALMYRA W1&20000
0020 VILLAGE OF PALMYRA W1&20000
0021 VILLAGE OF SULLIVAN0000
0021 VILLAGE OF SULLIVAN0000
0022 C OF FORT ATKINSON W1-90000
0022 C OF FORT ATKINSON W1-90000
0023 C OF JEFFERSON W1-90000
0023 C OF JEFFERSON W1-90000
0024 C OF LAKE MILLS W1-40000
0024 C OF LAKE MILLS W1-40000
0025 CITY OF WATERLOO W1-50000
0025 CITY OF WATERLOO W1-50000
0026 C WATERTOWN W8,20,210000
0026 C WATERTOWN W8,20,210000
0027 C WATERTOWN W9&100000
0027 C WATERTOWN W9&100000
0027 C WATERTOWN W9&100000
0028 C WATERTOWN W11&120000
0028 C WATERTOWN W11&120000
0029 C WATERTOWN W13&140000
0029 C WATERTOWN W13&140000
0030 C WATERTOWN W15,16&190000
0030 C WATERTOWN W15,16&190000
0031 C WATERTOWN W17&180000
0031 C WATERTOWN W17&180000
0032 C WW W9-11,14,15,20-220000
0032 C WW W9-11,14,15,20-220000
CANDIDATE TOTALS 0000
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT   Votes 
Joanne F. Kloppenburg (NON) Graph 17.77%  905 
Joel Winnig (NON) Graph 8.23%  419 
David T. Prosser, Jr. (NON) Graph 67.18%  3,421 
Marla Stephens (NON) Graph 6.68%  340 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.14% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      56 
Precincts Reporting 32 of 32 for 100%
 

Joanne F. KloppenburgJoel WinnigDavid T. Prosser, Jr.Marla StephensWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 TOWN OF AZTALAN W1&21055650
0002 TOWN OF COLD SPRING W1&2964850
0003 TOWN OF CONCORD W1-421812940
0004 TOWN OF FARMINGTON W1&212796100
0005 TOWN OF HEBRON W1&2776520
0006 TOWN OF IXONIA W1-43018320100
0007 TOWN OF JEFFERSON W1-5181011690
0008 TOWN OF KOSHKONONG W1-52812132161
0009 TOWN OF LAKE MILLS W1&2471397160
0010 TOWN OF MILFORD W1&28105670
0011 TOWN OF OAKLAND W1-44325108100
0012 TOWN OF PALMYRA W1&21127450
0013 TOWN OF SULLIVAN W1-321512220
0014 TOWN OF SUMNER301463141
0015 TOWN OF WATERLOO1644591
0016 TOWN OF WATERTOWN W1&21926132150
0017 VILLAGE OF CAMBRRIDGE W110300
0018 V OF JOHNSON CREEK W1-46321150221
0019 V OF LAC LA BELLE W200000
0020 VILLAGE OF PALMYRA W1&22056150
0021 VILLAGE OF SULLIVAN1443410
0022 C OF FORT ATKINSON W1-912367309500
0023 C OF JEFFERSON W1-97024198272
0024 C OF LAKE MILLS W1-49130241330
0025 CITY OF WATERLOO W1-5492168100
0026 C WATERTOWN W8,20,211223610
0027 C WATERTOWN W9&10221611980
0028 C WATERTOWN W11&122687561
0029 C WATERTOWN W13&142314118200
0030 C WATERTOWN W15,16&19311914890
0031 C WATERTOWN W17&18201417560
0032 C WW W9-11,14,15,20-221022730
CANDIDATE TOTALS 9054193,4213407
CANDIDATE PERCENT 17.778.2367.186.680.14
SUMNER TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR I TOWN OF SUMNER   Votes 
Eugene I. Johnson (NON) Graph 52.24%  70 
Randall Burdick (NON) Graph 25.37%  34 
Judy Block (NON) Graph 20.90%  28 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.49% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Eugene I. JohnsonRandall BurdickJudy BlockWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0014 TOWN OF SUMNER7034282
CANDIDATE TOTALS 7034282
CANDIDATE PERCENT 52.2425.3720.901.49
JOHNSON CREEK VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF JOHNSON CREEK   Votes 
Terry Virgil (NON) Graph 6.09%  17 
Michelle E. Kaltenberg (NON) Graph 34.05%  95 
Vicki Zick (NON) Graph 59.50%  166 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.36% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Terry VirgilMichelle E. KaltenbergVicki ZickWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0018 V OF JOHNSON CREEK W1-417951661
CANDIDATE TOTALS 17951661
CANDIDATE PERCENT 6.0934.0559.500.36
CITY OF WATERTOWN ALDERPERSON DISTRICT 7   Votes 
Tony C. Arnett (NON) Graph 43.42%  66 
Jonathan Gantner Graph 15.13%  23 
Charles H. Damaske (NON) Graph 40.13%  61 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.32% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      19 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Tony C. ArnettJonathan GantnerCharles H. DamaskeWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0027 C WATERTOWN W9&106623612
CANDIDATE TOTALS 6623612
CANDIDATE PERCENT 43.4215.1340.131.32
2013 Jefferson County