Home

PRIMARY ELECTION

Election Date 02/16/2010
Number of votes reflect Jefferson County only

AS OF 02/16/10 09:42 PM

Election Listing | County Clerks Home

This page will auto refresh in   minutes
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL   Votes 
Registered Voters Total      53,162 
Ballots Cast Total      1,684 
Precincts Reporting 29 of 29 for 100%
 
Registered Voters TotalBallots Cast Total
0010 T-AZTALAN WARDS 1-2877313.53
0020 T-COLD SPRING WD 1-2488265.33
0030 T-CONCORD WARDS 1-41315201.52
0040 T-FARMINGTON WDS 1-21171231.96
0050 T-HEBRON WARDS 1-2705253.55
0060 T-IXONIA WARDS 1-42524562.22
0070 T-JEFFERSON WRD 1-51298534.08
0080 T-KOSHKONONG WDS 1-52847521.83
0090 T-LAKE MILLS WDS 1-21319594.47
0100 T-MILFORD WARDS 1-2673405.94
0110 T-OAKLAND WARDS 1-42003562.80
0120 T-PALMYRA WARDS 1-2914242.63
0130 T-SULLIVAN WDS 1-31366322.34
0140 T-SUMNER559244.29
0150 T-WATERLOO553325.79
0160 T-WATERTOWN WARD1-21594462.89
0170 V-CAMBRIDGE W1610
0180 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-4159822013.77
0190 V-LAC LA BELLE W210
0200 V-PALMYRA W1-21028313.02
0210 V-SULLIVAN368277.34
0220 C-FORT ATKINSON W1-974552062.76
0230 C-JEFFERSON WARDS 1-941471764.24
0240 C-LAKE MILLS W 1-436801473.99
0250 C-WATERLOO WARDS 1-52253612.71
0260 C-WTTN WARDS 8,20-216185.81
0270 C-WTTN WARDS 9-102331401.72
0280 C-WTTN WARDS 11-121383282.02
0290 C-WTTN WARDS 13-141546332.13
CANDIDATE TOTALS 53,1621,684

PROVISIONALS AND ABSENTEES OUTSTANDING   Votes 
Provisionals Outstanding     
Provisionals Received & Counted     
Absentees Outstanding     
Absentees Received & Counted     
Precincts Reporting 32 of 32 for 100%
 
Provisionals OutstandingProvisionals Received & CountedAbsentees OutstandingAbsentees Received & Counted
0010 T-AZTALAN WARDS 1-20000
0020 T-COLD SPRING WD 1-20000
0030 T-CONCORD WARDS 1-40000
0040 T-FARMINGTON WDS 1-20000
0050 T-HEBRON WARDS 1-20000
0060 T-IXONIA WARDS 1-40000
0070 T-JEFFERSON WRD 1-50000
0080 T-KOSHKONONG WDS 1-50000
0090 T-LAKE MILLS WDS 1-20000
0100 T-MILFORD WARDS 1-20000
0110 T-OAKLAND WARDS 1-40000
0120 T-PALMYRA WARDS 1-20000
0130 T-SULLIVAN WDS 1-30000
0140 T-SUMNER0000
0150 T-WATERLOO0000
0160 T-WATERTOWN WARD1-20000
0170 V-CAMBRIDGE W10000
0180 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-40000
0190 V-LAC LA BELLE W20000
0200 V-PALMYRA W1-20000
0210 V-SULLIVAN0000
0220 C-FORT ATKINSON W1-90000
0230 C-JEFFERSON WARDS 1-90000
0240 C-LAKE MILLS W 1-40000
0250 C-WATERLOO WARDS 1-50000
0260 C-WTTN WARDS 8,20-210000
0270 C-WTTN WARDS 9-100000
0280 C-WTTN WARDS 11-120000
0290 C-WTTN WARDS 13-140000
0300 C-WTTN WARDS 15-16,190000
0310 C-WTTN WARDS 17-180000
0320 C-WW W9-11,14-15,20-220000
CANDIDATE TOTALS 0000

COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE DISTRICT 4   Votes 
Brian Blanchard (NON) Graph 46.40%  755 
Edward E. Leineweber (NON) Graph 32.21%  524 
Ramona A. Gonzalez (NON) Graph 21.08%  343 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.31% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      57 
Precincts Reporting 29 of 29 for 100%
 
Brian BlanchardEdward E. LeineweberRamona A. GonzalezWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0010 T-AZTALAN WARDS 1-2141070
0020 T-COLD SPRING WD 1-261540
0030 T-CONCORD WARDS 1-471210
0040 T-FARMINGTON WDS 1-213901
0050 T-HEBRON WARDS 1-271080
0060 T-IXONIA WARDS 1-4262190
0070 T-JEFFERSON WRD 1-52215160
0080 T-KOSHKONONG WDS 1-52017150
0090 T-LAKE MILLS WDS 1-22523110
0100 T-MILFORD WARDS 1-2112270
0110 T-OAKLAND WARDS 1-42717120
0120 T-PALMYRA WARDS 1-281150
0130 T-SULLIVAN WDS 1-3131630
0140 T-SUMNER18420
0150 T-WATERLOO211010
0160 T-WATERTOWN WARD1-21815130
0170 V-CAMBRIDGE W10000
0180 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-47956320
0190 V-LAC LA BELLE W20000
0200 V-PALMYRA W1-217860
0210 V-SULLIVAN91340
0220 C-FORT ATKINSON W1-99251612
0230 C-JEFFERSON WARDS 1-98641481
0240 C-LAKE MILLS W 1-46838390
0250 C-WATERLOO WARDS 1-5381490
0260 C-WTTN WARDS 8,20-214100
0270 C-WTTN WARDS 9-10241141
0280 C-WTTN WARDS 11-1213960
0290 C-WTTN WARDS 13-14141720
CANDIDATE TOTALS 7555243435
CANDIDATE PERCENT 46.4032.2121.080.31

VILLAGE TRUSTEES JCVLGTR   Votes 
James A. Best (NON) Graph 11.89%  73 
Lyle Spike Klockow (NON) Graph 12.70%  78 
Steven W. Wollin (NON) Graph 15.80%  97 
Michelle Kaltenberg (NON) Graph 19.71%  121 
Jesse Coates (NON) Graph 8.96%  55 
Bridget Thomas (NON) Graph 15.80%  97 
Tim Semo (NON) Graph 14.66%  90 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.49% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      46 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
James A. BestLyle Spike KlockowSteven W. WollinMichelle KaltenbergJesse CoatesBridget ThomasTim SemoWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0180 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-47378971215597903
CANDIDATE TOTALS 7378971215597903
CANDIDATE PERCENT 11.8912.7015.8019.718.9615.8014.660.49

EDGERTON SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER EDGSB   Votes 
John Falligant (NON) Graph 21.05% 
James Salimes (NON) Graph 10.53% 
Amy T. Richardson (NON) Graph 23.68% 
Sara Stinski (NON) Graph 10.53% 
Matt Towns (NON) Graph 21.05% 
Kevin Vizvary (NON) Graph 5.26% 
David Weger (NON) Graph 7.89% 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
John FalligantJames SalimesAmy T. RichardsonSara StinskiMatt TownsKevin VizvaryDavid WegerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0140 T-SUMNER84948230
CANDIDATE TOTALS 84948230
CANDIDATE PERCENT 21.0510.5323.6810.5321.055.267.890.00

2013 Jefferson County