Home

SPRING PRIMARY ELECTION
FEBRUARY 17, 2009

Election Date 02/17/2009
Number of votes reflect Jefferson County only

AS OF 02/17/09 09:18 PM

Election Listing | County Clerks Home

This page will auto refresh in   minutes
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL   Votes 
Registered Voters Total     
Ballots Cast Total      4,218 
Ballots Cast Blank     
Precincts Reporting 32 of 32 for 100%
 
Registered Voters TotalBallots Cast TotalBallots Cast Blank
0001 TOWN OF AZTALAN W1&202020
0002 TOWN OF COLD SPRING W1&20410
0003 TOWN OF CONCORD W1-401100
0004 TOWN OF FARMINGTON W1&20670
0005 TOWN OF HEBRON W1&20500
0006 TOWN OF IXONIA W1-401690
0007 TOWN OF JEFFERSON W1-501910
0008 TOWN OF KOSHKONONG W1-501420
0009 TOWN OF LAKE MILLS W1&201140
0010 TOWN OF MILFORD W1&20520
0011 TOWN OF OAKLAND W1-401260
0012 TOWN OF PALMYRA W1&20660
0013 TOWN OF SULLIVAN W1-30760
0014 TOWN OF SUMNER01671
0015 TOWN OF WATERLOO0560
0016 TOWN OF WATERTOWN W1&201250
0017 VILLAGE OF CAMBRRIDGE W1020
0018 V OF JOHNSON CREEK W1-402902
0019 V OF LAC LA BELLE W2000
0020 VILLAGE OF PALMYRA W1&20640
0021 VILLAGE OF SULLIVAN0460
0022 C OF FORT ATKINSON W1-905231
0023 C OF JEFFERSON W1-904162
0024 C OF LAKE MILLS W1-402800
0025 CITY OF WATERLOO W1-501310
0026 C WATERTOWN W8,20,210230
0027 C WATERTOWN W9&100992
0028 C WATERTOWN W11&120810
0029 C WATERTOWN W13&1401330
0030 C WATERTOWN W15,16&1901880
0031 C WATERTOWN W17&1801531
0032 C WW W9-11,14,15,20-220350
CANDIDATE TOTALS 04,2189

PROVISIONALS AND ABSENTEES OUTSTANDING   Votes 
Provisionals Outstanding     
Provisionals Received & Counted     
Absentees Outstanding     
Absentees Received & Counted     
Precincts Reporting 32 of 32 for 100%
 
Provisionals OutstandingProvisionals Received & CountedAbsentees OutstandingAbsentees Received & Counted
0001 TOWN OF AZTALAN W1&20000
0002 TOWN OF COLD SPRING W1&20000
0003 TOWN OF CONCORD W1-40000
0004 TOWN OF FARMINGTON W1&20000
0005 TOWN OF HEBRON W1&20000
0006 TOWN OF IXONIA W1-40000
0007 TOWN OF JEFFERSON W1-50000
0008 TOWN OF KOSHKONONG W1-50000
0009 TOWN OF LAKE MILLS W1&20000
0010 TOWN OF MILFORD W1&20000
0011 TOWN OF OAKLAND W1-40000
0012 TOWN OF PALMYRA W1&20000
0013 TOWN OF SULLIVAN W1-30000
0014 TOWN OF SUMNER0000
0015 TOWN OF WATERLOO0000
0016 TOWN OF WATERTOWN W1&20000
0017 VILLAGE OF CAMBRRIDGE W10000
0018 V OF JOHNSON CREEK W1-40000
0019 V OF LAC LA BELLE W20000
0020 VILLAGE OF PALMYRA W1&20000
0021 VILLAGE OF SULLIVAN0000
0022 C OF FORT ATKINSON W1-90000
0023 C OF JEFFERSON W1-90000
0024 C OF LAKE MILLS W1-40000
0025 CITY OF WATERLOO W1-50000
0026 C WATERTOWN W8,20,210000
0027 C WATERTOWN W9&100000
0028 C WATERTOWN W11&120000
0029 C WATERTOWN W13&140000
0030 C WATERTOWN W15,16&190000
0031 C WATERTOWN W17&180000
0032 C WW W9-11,14,15,20-220000
CANDIDATE TOTALS 0000

STATE SUPERINTENDENT   Votes 
Rose Fernandez (NON) Graph 27.68%  1,079 
Todd Price (NON) Graph 10.44%  407 
Van Mobley (NON) Graph 15.91%  620 
Lowell E. Holtz (NON) Graph 11.65%  454 
Tony Evers (NON) Graph 33.76%  1,316 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.56%  22 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      320 
Precincts Reporting 32 of 32 for 100%
 
Rose FernandezTodd PriceVan MobleyLowell E. HoltzTony EversWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 TOWN OF AZTALAN W1&238312526502
0002 TOWN OF COLD SPRING W1&271124141
0003 TOWN OF CONCORD W1-4468149270
0004 TOWN OF FARMINGTON W1&2301082130
0005 TOWN OF HEBRON W1&29874150
0006 TOWN OF IXONIA W1-466171824391
0007 TOWN OF JEFFERSON W1-549151723690
0008 TOWN OF KOSHKONONG W1-53852418481
0009 TOWN OF LAKE MILLS W1&22114199470
0010 TOWN OF MILFORD W1&225452140
0011 TOWN OF OAKLAND W1-43372117460
0012 TOWN OF PALMYRA W1&2234815150
0013 TOWN OF SULLIVAN W1-3277136210
0014 TOWN OF SUMNER26201821500
0015 TOWN OF WATERLOO14575200
0016 TOWN OF WATERTOWN W1&24082213360
0017 VILLAGE OF CAMBRRIDGE W1010100
0018 V OF JOHNSON CREEK W1-474383726663
0019 V OF LAC LA BELLE W2000000
0020 VILLAGE OF PALMYRA W1&2131916250
0021 VILLAGE OF SULLIVAN9579130
0022 C OF FORT ATKINSON W1-9785392562106
0023 C OF JEFFERSON W1-9883658361451
0024 C OF LAKE MILLS W1-4782725261071
0025 CITY OF WATERLOO W1-532151718401
0026 C WATERTOWN W8,20,21812270
0027 C WATERTOWN W9&10345294210
0028 C WATERTOWN W11&122414159141
0029 C WATERTOWN W13&143114298440
0030 C WATERTOWN W15,16&1946163427551
0031 C WATERTOWN W17&1862142511352
0032 C WW W9-11,14,15,20-2210337101
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,0794076204541,31622
CANDIDATE PERCENT 27.6810.4415.9111.6533.760.56

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, BRANCH 1   Votes 
Jennifer L. Weston (NON) Graph 54.13%  2,155 
Jennifer L. Weber (NON) Graph 17.03%  678 
Steven J. Luchsinger (NON) Graph 28.56%  1,137 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.28%  11 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      237 
Precincts Reporting 32 of 32 for 100%
 
Jennifer L. WestonJennifer L. WeberSteven J. LuchsingerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 TOWN OF AZTALAN W1&211631460
0002 TOWN OF COLD SPRING W1&228540
0003 TOWN OF CONCORD W1-44720331
0004 TOWN OF FARMINGTON W1&2405220
0005 TOWN OF HEBRON W1&22712110
0006 TOWN OF IXONIA W1-45856451
0007 TOWN OF JEFFERSON W1-510531460
0008 TOWN OF KOSHKONONG W1-59418250
0009 TOWN OF LAKE MILLS W1&2675371
0010 TOWN OF MILFORD W1&22511140
0011 TOWN OF OAKLAND W1-46110480
0012 TOWN OF PALMYRA W1&2289200
0013 TOWN OF SULLIVAN W1-34115161
0014 TOWN OF SUMNER7431450
0015 TOWN OF WATERLOO326150
0016 TOWN OF WATERTOWN W1&25422430
0017 VILLAGE OF CAMBRRIDGE W10200
0018 V OF JOHNSON CREEK W1-488102690
0019 V OF LAC LA BELLE W20000
0020 VILLAGE OF PALMYRA W1&236780
0021 VILLAGE OF SULLIVAN182220
0022 C OF FORT ATKINSON W1-936762793
0023 C OF JEFFERSON W1-923359930
0024 C OF LAKE MILLS W1-416032733
0025 CITY OF WATERLOO W1-55513601
0026 C WATERTOWN W8,20,2156120
0027 C WATERTOWN W9&104511380
0028 C WATERTOWN W11&123314270
0029 C WATERTOWN W13&146116510
0030 C WATERTOWN W15,16&197518890
0031 C WATERTOWN W17&185923600
0032 C WW W9-11,14,15,20-2223460
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2,1556781,13711
CANDIDATE PERCENT 54.1317.0328.560.28

AZTALAN TOWN TREASURER TOWN OF AZTALAN   Votes 
Stacy Riedl (NON) Graph 54.00%  108 
Rebecca Haferman (NON) Graph 14.50%  29 
Sherry A. Lange (NON) Graph 21.00%  42 
Nicole Miller (NON) Graph 10.50%  21 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Stacy RiedlRebecca HafermanSherry A. LangeNicole MillerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 TOWN OF AZTALAN W1&21082942210
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1082942210
CANDIDATE PERCENT 54.0014.5021.0010.500.00

JEFFERSON TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR I TOWN OF JEFFERSON   Votes 
Les Pfeifer (NON) Graph 45.86%  83 
Paul D. Sauer (NON) Graph 22.10%  40 
Tracie Stammer (NON) Graph 31.49%  57 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.55% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      10 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Les PfeiferPaul D. SauerTracie StammerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0007 TOWN OF JEFFERSON W1-58340571
CANDIDATE TOTALS 8340571
CANDIDATE PERCENT 45.8622.1031.490.55

SUMNER TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON TOWN OF SUMNER   Votes 
Donald E. Carroll (NON) Graph 39.63%  65 
Judy Block (NON) Graph 27.44%  45 
John C. Dohner, Jr. (NON) Graph 32.93%  54 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Donald E. CarrollJudy BlockJohn C. Dohner, Jr.Write In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0014 TOWN OF SUMNER6545540
CANDIDATE TOTALS 6545540
CANDIDATE PERCENT 39.6327.4432.930.00

JOHNSON CREEK VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF JOHNSON CREEK   Votes 
Jesse Coates (NON) Graph 40.35%  115 
John L. Murray (NON) Graph 10.18%  29 
Vicki Zick (NON) Graph 48.07%  137 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.40% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Jesse CoatesJohn L. MurrayVicki ZickWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0018 V OF JOHNSON CREEK W1-4115291374
CANDIDATE TOTALS 115291374
CANDIDATE PERCENT 40.3510.1848.071.40

C-WATERTOWN ALDERPERSON 9TH DISTRICT CITY OF WATERTOWN
(Split County Race) Link to Dodge County Results
  Votes 
Ron Buchanan (NON) Graph 47.40%  82 
Brad L. Blanke (NON) Graph 38.15%  66 
Jon Fisch (NON) Graph 13.87%  24 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.58% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      15 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Ron BuchananBrad L. BlankeJon FischWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0030 C WATERTOWN W15,16&198266241
CANDIDATE TOTALS 8266241
CANDIDATE PERCENT 47.4038.1513.870.58

JEFFERSON SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AREA I   Votes 
Ellen L. Saelens (NON) Graph 22.36%  176 
Gary Thompson (NON) Graph 32.40%  255 
Nicole Pupanek (NON) Graph 18.55%  146 
Duane D. Anderson (NON) Graph 26.18%  206 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.51% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      68 
Precincts Reporting 9 of 9 for 100%
 
Ellen L. SaelensGary ThompsonNicole PupanekDuane D. AndersonWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 TOWN OF AZTALAN W1&2214519291
0003 TOWN OF CONCORD W1-414030
0004 TOWN OF FARMINGTON W1&2109460
0005 TOWN OF HEBRON W1&254150
0007 TOWN OF JEFFERSON W1-5345121422
0011 TOWN OF OAKLAND W1-412010
0013 TOWN OF SULLIVAN W1-3756210
0021 VILLAGE OF SULLIVAN1013970
0023 C OF JEFFERSON W1-98712286921
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1762551462064
CANDIDATE PERCENT 22.3632.4018.5526.180.51

JEFFERSON SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AREA IV   Votes 
Gary Thompson (NON) Graph 32.21%  249 
Ellen L. Saelens (NON) Graph 17.34%  134 
Duane D. Anderson (NON) Graph 24.84%  192 
Nicole Pupanek (NON) Graph 24.58%  190 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.03% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      83 
Precincts Reporting 9 of 9 for 100%
 
Gary ThompsonEllen L. SaelensDuane D. AndersonNicole PupanekWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 TOWN OF AZTALAN W1&2431830211
0003 TOWN OF CONCORD W1-422220
0004 TOWN OF FARMINGTON W1&2119800
0005 TOWN OF HEBRON W1&271501
0007 TOWN OF JEFFERSON W1-5492633373
0011 TOWN OF OAKLAND W1-422000
0013 TOWN OF SULLIVAN W1-3891570
0021 VILLAGE OF SULLIVAN1466120
0023 C OF JEFFERSON W1-911361931113
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2491341921908
CANDIDATE PERCENT 32.2117.3424.8424.581.03

2013 Jefferson County