Home

SPRING PRIMARY ELECTION
FEBRUARY 21,2012

Election Date 02/21/2012
Number of votes reflect Jefferson County only

AS OF 02/29/12 02:52 PM

Election Listing | County Clerks Home

This page will auto refresh in   minutes
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL   Votes 
Registered Voters Total      11,862 
Ballots Cast Total      955 
Ballots Cast Blank     
Precincts Reporting 9 of 9 for 100%
 

Registered Voters TotalBallots Cast TotalBallots Cast Blank
0002 T-COLD SPRING W1492562
0005 T-HEBRON W1,27131360
0006 T-IXONIA W1-629351220
0008 T-KOSHKONONG W1-628132150
0012 T-PALMYRA W1,22400
0014 T-SUMNER200160
0030 V-SULLIVAN1413241
0060 C-LAKE MILLS W1-838963790
0090 C-WHITEWATER W1037670
CANDIDATE TOTALS 11,8629553
PROVISIONALS AND ABSENTEES OUTSTANDING   Votes 
Provisionals Outstanding     
Provisionals Received & Counted     
Absentees Outstanding      35 
Absentees Received & Counted     
Precincts Reporting 9 of 9 for 100%
 

Provisionals OutstandingProvisionals Received & CountedAbsentees OutstandingAbsentees Received & Counted
0002 T-COLD SPRING W10000
0005 T-HEBRON W1,20011
0006 T-IXONIA W1-60094
0008 T-KOSHKONONG W1-60083
0012 T-PALMYRA W1,20000
0014 T-SUMNER0000
0030 V-SULLIVAN0020
0060 C-LAKE MILLS W1-811150
0090 C-WHITEWATER W100000
CANDIDATE TOTALS 11358
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 25   Votes 
Matthew Foelker (NON) Graph 63.20%  146 
August Lehmann (NON) Graph 10.39%  24 
Linda Ager (NON) Graph 25.97%  60 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.43% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 5 of 5 for 100%
 

Matthew FoelkerAugust LehmannLinda AgerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0002 T-COLD SPRING W12411181
0005 T-HEBRON W1,21023310
0008 T-KOSHKONONG W1-6181060
0012 T-PALMYRA W1,20000
0090 C-WHITEWATER W102050
CANDIDATE TOTALS 14624601
CANDIDATE PERCENT 63.2010.3925.970.43
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR 3   Votes 
Joel E. Oman (NON) Graph 16.74%  36 
Hugh Mcmahon (NON) Graph 37.21%  80 
George Jaeckel (NON) Graph 41.86%  90 
Allen K. Goldsmith (NON) Graph 3.26% 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.93% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Joel E. OmanHugh McmahonGeorge JaeckelAllen K. GoldsmithWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0008 T-KOSHKONONG W1-636809072
CANDIDATE TOTALS 36809072
CANDIDATE PERCENT 16.7437.2141.863.260.93
COUNCIL PERSON AT LARGE COUNCI LPERSON AT LARGE   Votes 
Joel Ylvisaker (NON) Graph 29.71%  112 
Steve Kurkiewicz (NON) Graph 20.42%  77 
Ken Persson (NON) Graph 20.95%  79 
Michael Foster (NON) Graph 9.02%  34 
Patrick Kordus (NON) Graph 19.36%  73 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.53% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Joel YlvisakerSteve KurkiewiczKen PerssonMichael FosterPatrick KordusWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0060 C-LAKE MILLS W1-8112777934732
CANDIDATE TOTALS 112777934732
CANDIDATE PERCENT 29.7120.4220.959.0219.360.53
MUNICIPAL JUDGE MULTI JURISDICTIONAL JUDGE LAKE COUNTRY   Votes 
Peter M. Wolff (NON) Graph 31.72%  46 
Timothy Kay (NON) Graph 42.07%  61 
Daniel Fay (NON) Graph 25.52%  37 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.69% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Peter M. WolffTimothy KayDaniel FayWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0006 T-IXONIA W1-63850331
0030 V-SULLIVAN81140
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4661371
CANDIDATE PERCENT 31.7242.0725.520.69
EDGERTON SCHOOL BOARD   Votes 
Robert T. Chapados (NON) Graph 23.26%  10 
Jim Klein (NON) Graph 20.93% 
Daniel L. Ray (NON) Graph 9.30% 
David C. Davis (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Dianne Davis (NON) Graph 6.98% 
Derek Ninmer (NON) Graph 11.63% 
Jon Raymond (NON) Graph 27.91%  12 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Robert T. ChapadosJim KleinDaniel L. RayDavid C. DavisDianne DavisDerek NinmerJon RaymondWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0014 T-SUMNER1094035120
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1094035120
CANDIDATE PERCENT 23.2620.939.300.006.9811.6327.910.00
2013 Jefferson County