Home

SPRING PRIMARY
FEBRUARY 21, 2017

Election Date 02/21/2017
Number of votes reflect Jefferson County only

AS OF 02/28/17 08:16 AM

Election Listing
County Clerks Home

This page will auto refresh in   minutes
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL   Votes 
Registered Voters Total      53101 
Ballots Cast Total      5,025 
Ballots Cast Blank     
Precincts Reporting 32 of 32 for 100%
 

Ballots Cast TotalBallots Cast Blank
0001 T. Aztalan W1,2 966 104 0 10.77
0002 T. Cold Spring W1 532 76 0 14.29
0003 T. Concord W1-3 1466 136 0 9.28
0004 T. Farmington W1,2 1018 77 0 7.56
0005 T. Hebron W1,2 746 61 0 8.18
0006 T. Ixonia W1-6 3269 270 0 8.26
0007 T. Jefferson W1-3 1425 110 0 7.72
0008 T. Koshkonong W1-6 2531 178 0 7.03
0009 T. Lake Mills W1-3 1489 195 0 13.10
0010 T. Milford W1,2 746 94 0 12.60
0011 T. Oakland W1-4 2225 248 0 11.15
0012 T. Palmyra W1,2 927 99 0 10.68
0013 T. Sullivan W1-3 1609 118 0 7.33
0014 T. Sumner W1 614 61 0 9.93
0015 T. Waterloo W1 610 74 0 12.13
0016 T. Watertown W1,2 1328 127 1 9.56
0017 V. Cambridge W1 50 5 0 10.00
0018 V. Johnson Creek W1-3 1958 175 0 8.94
0019 V. Lac la Belle W2 0 0 0
0020 V. Palmyra W1,2 1119 95 0 8.49
0021 V. Sullivan W1 443 45 0 10.16
0022 C. Fort Atkinson W1-9 7271 814 1 11.20
0023 C. Jefferson W1-11 4527 391 0 8.64
0024 C. Lake Mills W1-8 4083 591 0 14.47
0025 C. Waterloo W1-5 1973 196 0 9.93
0026 C. Watertown W8,19 488 31 0 6.35
0027 C. Watertown W9,10 1595 74 0 4.64
0028 C. Watertown W11,12 1373 98 0 7.14
0029 C. Watertown W13,14 1402 124 0 8.84
0030 C. Watertown W15,16 1581 117 0 7.40
0031 C. Watertown W17,18 1811 157 0 8.67
0032 C. Whitewater W10-12 1926 84 0 4.36
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5,0252
PROVISIONALS OUTSTANDING   Votes 
Provisionals Outstanding     
Provisionals Received & Counted     
Precincts Reporting 32 of 32 for 100%
 

Provisionals OutstandingProvisionals Received & Counted
0001 T. Aztalan W1,2 0 0
0002 T. Cold Spring W1 0 0
0003 T. Concord W1-3 0 0
0004 T. Farmington W1,2 0 0
0005 T. Hebron W1,2 0 0
0006 T. Ixonia W1-6 0 0
0007 T. Jefferson W1-3 0 0
0008 T. Koshkonong W1-6 0 0
0009 T. Lake Mills W1-3 0 0
0010 T. Milford W1,2 0 0
0011 T. Oakland W1-4 0 0
0012 T. Palmyra W1,2 0 0
0013 T. Sullivan W1-3 0 0
0014 T. Sumner W1 0 0
0015 T. Waterloo W1 0 0
0016 T. Watertown W1,2 0 0
0017 V. Cambridge W1 0 0
0018 V. Johnson Creek W1-3 0 0
0019 V. Lac la Belle W2 0 0
0020 V. Palmyra W1,2 0 0
0021 V. Sullivan W1 0 0
0022 C. Fort Atkinson W1-9 0 0
0023 C. Jefferson W1-11 0 0
0024 C. Lake Mills W1-8 0 0
0025 C. Waterloo W1-5 0 0
0026 C. Watertown W8,19 0 0
0027 C. Watertown W9,10 0 0
0028 C. Watertown W11,12 0 0
0029 C. Watertown W13,14 0 1
0030 C. Watertown W15,16 0 0
0031 C. Watertown W17,18 0 0
0032 C. Whitewater W10-12 0 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 01
State Superintendent Vote for 1   Votes 
Tony Evers (NON) Graph 62.79%  3,149 
Lowell E. Holtz (NON) Graph 30.79%  1,544 
John Humphries (NON) Graph 6.08%  305 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.34%  17 
Precincts Reporting 32 of 32 for 100%
 

Tony EversLowell E. HoltzJohn HumphriesWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T. Aztalan W1,2 63 34 5 0
0002 T. Cold Spring W1 46 27 3 0
0003 T. Concord W1-3 54 73 8 0
0004 T. Farmington W1,2 43 27 7 0
0005 T. Hebron W1,2 34 25 2 0
0006 T. Ixonia W1-6 104 132 30 1
0007 T. Jefferson W1-3 64 33 13 0
0008 T. Koshkonong W1-6 112 51 13 1
0009 T. Lake Mills W1-3 150 34 11 0
0010 T. Milford W1,2 51 35 8 0
0011 T. Oakland W1-4 177 54 16 1
0012 T. Palmyra W1,2 56 41 1 1
0013 T. Sullivan W1-3 65 42 11 0
0014 T. Sumner W1 33 19 8 1
0015 T. Waterloo W1 47 20 5 2
0016 T. Watertown W1,2 59 60 7 0
0017 V. Cambridge W1 5 0 0 0
0018 V. Johnson Creek W1-3 115 51 9 0
0019 V. Lac la Belle W2 0 0 0 0
0020 V. Palmyra W1,2 60 31 4 0
0021 V. Sullivan W1 18 23 3 1
0022 C. Fort Atkinson W1-9 609 161 42 1
0023 C. Jefferson W1-11 248 109 31 3
0024 C. Lake Mills W1-8 473 93 21 4
0025 C. Waterloo W1-5 132 51 13 0
0026 C. Watertown W8,19 15 14 2 0
0027 C. Watertown W9,10 28 41 5 0
0028 C. Watertown W11,12 49 44 5 0
0029 C. Watertown W13,14 61 60 3 0
0030 C. Watertown W15,16 63 51 2 1
0031 C. Watertown W17,18 65 80 11 0
0032 C. Whitewater W10-12 50 28 6 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3,1491,54430517
CANDIDATE PERCENT 62.7930.796.080.34
School Board Member Oconomowoc School District Vote for 2   Votes 
James Wood Oconomowoc School Distri (NON) Graph 14.79%  59 
Mike Bickler Oconomowoc School Distri (NON) Graph 11.78%  47 
Sandy Schick Oconomowoc School Distri (NON) Graph 16.04%  64 
Dan Raasch Oconomowoc School Distri (NON) Graph 31.33%  125 
Samuel L. Levin Oconomowoc School Distri (NON) Graph 5.76%  23 
Glenn M. Cochrane Oconomowoc School Distri (NON) Graph 19.55%  78 
Write In Oconomowoc School Distri (NON) Graph 0.75% 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

James Wood Oconomowoc School DistriMike Bickler Oconomowoc School DistriSandy Schick Oconomowoc School DistriDan Raasch Oconomowoc School DistriSamuel L. Levin Oconomowoc School DistriGlenn M. Cochrane Oconomowoc School DistriWrite In Oconomowoc School Distri
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0003 T. Concord W1-3 6 6 10 19 1 13 2
0006 T. Ixonia W1-6 50 41 53 104 22 65 1
0013 T. Sullivan W1-3 3 0 1 2 0 0 0
0019 V. Lac la Belle W2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 59476412523783
CANDIDATE PERCENT 14.7911.7816.0431.335.7619.550.75
2013 Jefferson County