Home

OFFICIAL SPRING GENERAL ELEC
APRIL 01, 2008

Election Date 04/01/2008
Number of votes reflect Jefferson County only

AS OF 04/01/08 11:45 PM

Election Listing | County Clerks Home

This page will auto refresh in   minutes
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL   Votes 
Ballots Cast Total      12,974 
 
Precincts not reporting(text in red)
Ballots Cast Total
CANDIDATE TOTALS 12,974

PROVISIONALS AND ABSENTEES OUTSTANDING   Votes 
Provisionals Outstanding     
Provisionals Received & Counted     
Absentees Outstanding     
Absentees Received & Counted     
Precincts Reporting 39 of 39 for 100%
 
Provisionals OutstandingProvisionals Received & CountedAbsentees OutstandingAbsentees Received & Counted
0001 T-Aztalan W 1 & 20000
0002 T-Cold Spring W 1 & 20000
0003 T-Concord W 1-40000
0004 T-Farmington W 1 & 20000
0005 T-Hebron W 1 & 20000
0006 T-Ixonia W 1-40000
0007 T-Jefferson W 1-50000
0008 T-Koshonong W 1-50000
0009 T-Lake Mills W 1&20000
0010 T-Milford W 1&20000
0011 T-Oakland W 1-40000
0012 T-Palmyra W 1&20000
0013 T-Sullivan W 1-30000
0014 T-Sumner0000
0015 T-Waterloo0000
0016 T-Watertown W 1&20000
0017 V-Cambridge W 10000
0018 V-Johnson Creek W 1-40000
0019 V-Lac La Belle W 20000
0020 V-Palmyra W 1&20000
0021 V-Sullivan0000
0022 C-Fort Atkinson W 1-30000
0023 C-Fort Atkinson W 4-60000
0024 C-Fort Atkinson W 7-90000
0025 C-Jefferson W 1-40000
0027 C-Jefferson W 5-90000
0028 C-Lake Mills W 10000
0029 C-Lake Mills W 20000
0030 C-Lake Mills W 30000
0031 C-Lake Mills W 40000
0032 C-Waterloo W 1-50000
0033 C-Watertown W 80000
0034 C-Watertown W 9&100000
0035 C-Watertown W 11&120000
0036 C-Watertown W 13&140000
0037 C-Watertown W 15 16 190000
0038 C-Watertown W 17&180000
0039 C-Watertown W 20 & 210000
0040 C-WW W 9 11 14 15 20-220000
CANDIDATE TOTALS 0000

JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT   Votes 
Mike Gableman (NON) Graph 56.41%  6,826 
Louis Butler (NON) Graph 43.25%  5,233 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.34%  41 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      872 
Precincts Reporting 39 of 39 for 100%
 
Mike GablemanLouis ButlerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T-Aztalan W 1 & 21911620
0002 T-Cold Spring W 1 & 277492
0003 T-Concord W 1-42581572
0004 T-Farmington W 1 & 2203980
0005 T-Hebron W 1 & 2107630
0006 T-Ixonia W 1-43631432
0007 T-Jefferson W 1-53071882
0008 T-Koshonong W 1-52511870
0009 T-Lake Mills W 1&22032061
0010 T-Milford W 1&21461030
0011 T-Oakland W 1-42122142
0012 T-Palmyra W 1&2114642
0013 T-Sullivan W 1-32681340
0014 T-Sumner75541
0015 T-Waterloo101870
0016 T-Watertown W 1&21571100
0017 V-Cambridge W 1670
0018 V-Johnson Creek W 1-42511671
0019 V-Lac La Belle W 2000
0020 V-Palmyra W 1&21911303
0021 V-Sullivan62420
0022 C-Fort Atkinson W 1-32572842
0023 C-Fort Atkinson W 4-61892250
0024 C-Fort Atkinson W 7-92112580
0025 C-Jefferson W 1-43793375
0027 C-Jefferson W 5-93793873
0028 C-Lake Mills W 1921021
0029 C-Lake Mills W 21431233
0030 C-Lake Mills W 31291570
0031 C-Lake Mills W 4100780
0032 C-Waterloo W 1-52762853
0033 C-Watertown W 858270
0034 C-Watertown W 9&10209700
0035 C-Watertown W 11&121511094
0036 C-Watertown W 13&141921021
0037 C-Watertown W 15 16 192021341
0038 C-Watertown W 17&182741430
0039 C-Watertown W 20 & 21000
0040 C-WW W 9 11 14 15 20-2242470
CANDIDATE TOTALS 6,8265,23341
CANDIDATE PERCENT 56.4143.250.34

COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE DISTRICT 4   Votes 
Burneatta Bridge (NON) Graph 99.38%  8,560 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.62%  53 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      4361 
Precincts Reporting 39 of 39 for 100%
 
Burneatta BridgeWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T-Aztalan W 1 & 22600
0002 T-Cold Spring W 1 & 2972
0003 T-Concord W 1-42682
0004 T-Farmington W 1 & 22251
0005 T-Hebron W 1 & 21120
0006 T-Ixonia W 1-43711
0007 T-Jefferson W 1-53412
0008 T-Koshonong W 1-53012
0009 T-Lake Mills W 1&22811
0010 T-Milford W 1&21590
0011 T-Oakland W 1-42900
0012 T-Palmyra W 1&21223
0013 T-Sullivan W 1-32990
0014 T-Sumner840
0015 T-Waterloo1340
0016 T-Watertown W 1&21850
0017 V-Cambridge W 1110
0018 V-Johnson Creek W 1-43062
0019 V-Lac La Belle W 200
0020 V-Palmyra W 1&22162
0021 V-Sullivan740
0022 C-Fort Atkinson W 1-34004
0023 C-Fort Atkinson W 4-63042
0024 C-Fort Atkinson W 7-93271
0025 C-Jefferson W 1-45543
0027 C-Jefferson W 5-95822
0028 C-Lake Mills W 11320
0029 C-Lake Mills W 21922
0030 C-Lake Mills W 32104
0031 C-Lake Mills W 41323
0032 C-Waterloo W 1-54491
0033 C-Watertown W 8641
0034 C-Watertown W 9&101523
0035 C-Watertown W 11&121774
0036 C-Watertown W 13&141921
0037 C-Watertown W 15 16 192192
0038 C-Watertown W 17&182780
0039 C-Watertown W 20 & 2100
0040 C-WW W 9 11 14 15 20-22602
CANDIDATE TOTALS 8,56053
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.380.62

COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   Votes 
Richard C. Jones (NON) Graph 99.76%  414 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.24% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      72 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Richard C. JonesWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0032 C-Waterloo W 1-54141
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4141
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.760.24

COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   Votes 
Vic Imrie, Jr. (NON) Graph 53.60%  298 
Mike Kelly (NON) Graph 46.40%  258 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      36 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 
Vic Imrie, Jr.Mike KellyWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0010 T-Milford W 1&21611040
0015 T-Waterloo101860
0032 C-Waterloo W 1-536680
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2982580
CANDIDATE PERCENT 53.6046.400.00

COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   Votes 
Greg David (NON) Graph 98.53%  269 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.47% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      92 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 
Greg DavidWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0016 T-Watertown W 1&22003
0033 C-Watertown W 8681
0037 C-Watertown W 15 16 1910
0039 C-Watertown W 20 & 2100
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2694
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.531.47

COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   Votes 
Gail Towers Macaskill (NON) Graph 96.99%  161 
Write In (NON) Graph 3.01% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      120 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Gail Towers MacaskillWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0034 C-Watertown W 9&101615
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1615
CANDIDATE PERCENT 96.993.01

COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   Votes 
Jim Braughler (NON) Graph 87.38%  180 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.97% 
Susan Lidholm Registered Write In City Of Watertown Wards 11,12 (NON) Graph 11.65%  24 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      71 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Jim BraughlerWrite InSusan Lidholm Registered Write In City Of Watertown Wards 11,12
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0035 C-Watertown W 11&1218026
CANDIDATE TOTALS 180224
CANDIDATE PERCENT 87.380.9711.65

COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 6   Votes 
Ron Buchanan (NON) Graph 99.60%  246 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.40% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      92 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Ron BuchananWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0037 C-Watertown W 15 16 192461
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2461
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.600.40

COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 7   Votes 
Dwayne C. Morris (NON) Graph 99.05%  208 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.95% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      89 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Dwayne C. MorrisWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0036 C-Watertown W 13&142082
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2082
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.050.95

COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 8   Votes 
Rick L. Kuhlman (NON) Graph 99.69%  320 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.31% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      117 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Rick L. KuhlmanWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0038 C-Watertown W 17&183201
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3201
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.690.31

COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 9   Votes 
Scott Seefeldt (NON) Graph 98.95%  283 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.05% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      107 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 
Scott SeefeldtWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0006 T-Ixonia W 1-42833
0019 V-Lac La Belle W 200
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2833
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.951.05

COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 10   Votes 
Lloyd Zastrow (NON) Graph 53.56%  293 
Randy Mitchell (NON) Graph 46.44%  254 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      21 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 
Lloyd ZastrowRandy MitchellWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0003 T-Concord W 1-42381880
0006 T-Ixonia W 1-455660
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2932540
CANDIDATE PERCENT 53.5646.440.00

COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 11   Votes 
Donald Reese (NON) Graph 97.78%  440 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.22%  10 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      138 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 
Donald ReeseWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0004 T-Farmington W 1 & 22589
0007 T-Jefferson W 1-51821
CANDIDATE TOTALS 44010
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.782.22

COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 12   Votes 
Mike Burow (NON) Graph 98.87%  524 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.13% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      227 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 
Mike BurowWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T-Aztalan W 1 & 22005
0018 V-Johnson Creek W 1-43241
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5246
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.871.13

COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 13   Votes 
James G. Maurer (NON) Graph 99.14%  346 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.86% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      144 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 
James G. MaurerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0029 C-Lake Mills W 22052
0031 C-Lake Mills W 41411
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3463
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.140.86

COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 14   Votes 
Pamela Rogers (NON) Graph 98.71%  384 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.29% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      140 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 
Pamela RogersWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0028 C-Lake Mills W 11451
0030 C-Lake Mills W 32394
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3845
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.711.29

COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 15   Votes 
Steven J. Nass (NON) Graph 98.74%  391 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.26% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      151 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 
Steven J. NassWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T-Aztalan W 1 & 2780
0009 T-Lake Mills W 1&23135
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3915
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.741.26

COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 16   Votes 
John Molinaro (NON) Graph 96.61%  285 
Write In (NON) Graph 3.39%  10 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      93 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 
John MolinaroWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0011 T-Oakland W 1-427410
0017 V-Cambridge W 1110
CANDIDATE TOTALS 28510
CANDIDATE PERCENT 96.613.39

COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 17   Votes 
Carol Ward Knox (NON) Graph 98.43%  376 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.57% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      98 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 
Carol Ward KnoxWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0007 T-Jefferson W 1-51155
0027 C-Jefferson W 5-92611
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3766
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.431.57

COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 18   Votes 
Sharon L. Schmeling (NON) Graph 97.30%  469 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.70%  13 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      170 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 
Sharon L. SchmelingWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0025 C-Jefferson W 1-43189
0027 C-Jefferson W 5-91514
CANDIDATE TOTALS 46913
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.302.70

COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 19   Votes 
Amy Kramer (NON) Graph 99.81%  519 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.19% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      182 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 
Amy KramerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0025 C-Jefferson W 1-42861
0027 C-Jefferson W 5-92330
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5191
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.810.19

COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 20   Votes 
John C. Kannard (NON) Graph 97.39%  298 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.61% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      104 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 
John C. KannardWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0002 T-Cold Spring W 1 & 2871
0005 T-Hebron W 1 & 21243
0012 T-Palmyra W 1&2443
0013 T-Sullivan W 1-3431
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2988
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.392.61

COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 21   Votes 
Robert G. Yachinich (NON) Graph 99.72%  357 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.28% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      128 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 
Robert G. YachinichWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0013 T-Sullivan W 1-32751
0021 V-Sullivan820
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3571
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.720.28

COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 22   Votes 
Write In (NON) Graph 58.21%  39 
Blane Poulson Registered Write In Village Of Palmyra (NON) Graph 31.34%  21 
Blane Poulson Registered Write In Town Of Palmyra Ward 2 (NON) Graph 10.45% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      425 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 
Write InBlane Poulson Registered Write In Village Of PalmyraBlane Poulson Registered Write In Town Of Palmyra Ward 2
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0012 T-Palmyra W 1&221
0020 V-Palmyra W 1&246
CANDIDATE TOTALS 39217
CANDIDATE PERCENT 58.2131.3410.45

COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 23   Votes 
George Jaeckel (NON) Graph 98.62%  214 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.38% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      64 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 
George JaeckelWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0002 T-Cold Spring W 1 & 2160
0008 T-Koshonong W 1-5740
0024 C-Fort Atkinson W 7-91243
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2143
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.621.38

COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 24   Votes 
Gregory M. Torres (NON) Graph 97.01%  65 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.99% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      27 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Gregory M. TorresWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0040 C-WW W 9 11 14 15 20-22652
CANDIDATE TOTALS 652
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.012.99

COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 25   Votes 
Walt Christensen (NON) Graph 66.36%  213 
August Lehmann (NON) Graph 33.64%  108 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      33 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Walt ChristensenAugust LehmannWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0008 T-Koshonong W 1-52131080
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2131080
CANDIDATE PERCENT 66.3633.640.00

COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 26   Votes 
Carl Zentner (NON) Graph 99.07%  318 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.93% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      84 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Carl ZentnerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0022 C-Fort Atkinson W 1-33183
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3183
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.070.93

COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 27   Votes 
Glen D. Borland (NON) Graph 98.91%  272 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.09% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      62 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 
Glen D. BorlandWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0022 C-Fort Atkinson W 1-31431
0023 C-Fort Atkinson W 4-61292
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2723
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.911.09

COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 28   Votes 
Julie J. Nelson (NON) Graph 99.55%  223 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.45% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      88 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Julie J. NelsonWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0024 C-Fort Atkinson W 7-92231
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2231
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.550.45

COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 29   Votes 
Paul Babcock (NON) Graph 99.09%  217 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.91% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      39 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Paul BabcockWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0023 C-Fort Atkinson W 4-62172
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2172
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.090.91

COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 30   Votes 
Jim Mode (NON) Graph 99.63%  268 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.37% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      95 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 
Jim ModeWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0007 T-Jefferson W 1-5950
0008 T-Koshonong W 1-5121
0011 T-Oakland W 1-4650
0014 T-Sumner960
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2681
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.630.37

TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR TOWN OF IXONIA   Votes 
Carl A. Jaeger (NON) Graph 49.71%  341 
Brian Derge (NON) Graph 50.00%  343 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.29% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      364 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Carl A. JaegerBrian DergeWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0006 T-Ixonia W 1-43413432
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3413432
CANDIDATE PERCENT 49.7150.000.29

TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR TOWN OF OAKLAND   Votes 
Thomas C. Jensen (NON) Graph 84.04%  337 
Write In (NON) Graph 15.96%  64 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      503 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Thomas C. JensenWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0011 T-Oakland W 1-433764
CANDIDATE TOTALS 33764
CANDIDATE PERCENT 84.0415.96

TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR II TOWN OF JEFFERSON   Votes 
Jeffrey A. Larson (NON) Graph 99.21%  377 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.79% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      163 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Jeffrey A. LarsonWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0007 T-Jefferson W 1-53773
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3773
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.210.79

TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR IV TOWN OF JEFFERSON   Votes 
Tyson Barnes (NON) Graph 99.49%  388 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.51% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      154 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Tyson BarnesWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0007 T-Jefferson W 1-53882
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3882
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.490.51

SUPERVISOR 3 TOWN OF KOSHKONONG   Votes 
D. Jae Ames (NON) Graph 99.15%  351 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.85% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      103 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
D. Jae AmesWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0008 T-Koshonong W 1-53513
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3513
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.150.85

SUPERVISOR 4 TOWN OF KOSHKONONG   Votes 
John M Debereiner (NON) Graph 70.40%  264 
Steven M Cline (NON) Graph 29.33%  110 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.27% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      82 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
John M DebereinerSteven M ClineWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0008 T-Koshonong W 1-52641101
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2641101
CANDIDATE PERCENT 70.4029.330.27

MUNICIPAL JUDGE TOWN OF IXONIA   Votes 
Douglas R. Stern (NON) Graph 99.20%  370 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.80% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      152 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Douglas R. SternWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0006 T-Ixonia W 1-43703
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3703
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.200.80

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF SULLIVAN   Votes 
Terrisa Laurin (NON) Graph 95.24%  80 
Write In (NON) Graph 4.76% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      30 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Terrisa LaurinWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0021 V-Sullivan804
CANDIDATE TOTALS 804
CANDIDATE PERCENT 95.244.76

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF LAC LA BELLE
(Split County Race) Link to Waukesha County Results
  Votes 
Johnevans (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Bill Griesemer (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
JohnevansBill GriesemerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0019 V-Lac La Belle W 2000
CANDIDATE TOTALS 000
CANDIDATE PERCENT 0.000.000.00

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF SULLIVAN   Votes 
Craig Peterson (NON) Graph 38.81%  85 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      29 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Craig PetersonWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0021 V-Sullivan850
CANDIDATE TOTALS 850
CANDIDATE PERCENT 38.810.00

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF CAMBRIDGE   Votes 
Jeffrey P. Milsap (NON) Graph 30.56%  11 
Steve Struss (NON) Graph 33.33%  12 
Susan Christianson (NON) Graph 33.33%  12 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.78% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Jeffrey P. MilsapSteve StrussSusan ChristiansonWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0017 V-Cambridge W 11112121
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1112121
CANDIDATE PERCENT 30.5633.3333.332.78

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF JOHNSON CREEK   Votes 
Mark R. Lemminger, Sr. (NON) Graph 18.11%  234 
Holly Schmidt (NON) Graph 9.37%  121 
Renee Roberts (NON) Graph 13.93%  180 
James A. Best (NON) Graph 19.27%  249 
Lyle Klockow (NON) Graph 18.27%  236 
Jeff Constable (NON) Graph 18.27%  236 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.79%  36 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      136 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Mark R. Lemminger, Sr.Holly SchmidtRenee RobertsJames A. BestLyle KlockowJeff ConstableWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0018 V-Johnson Creek W 1-423412118024923623636
CANDIDATE TOTALS 23412118024923623636
CANDIDATE PERCENT 18.119.3713.9319.2718.2718.272.79

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF PALMYRA   Votes 
Susan Agen (NON) Graph 21.54%  204 
Donald Beaver Sr. (NON) Graph 20.27%  192 
Lois Nyman (NON) Graph 19.01%  180 
Al Tietz (NON) Graph 24.08%  228 
Cindy Bontempo (NON) Graph 14.99%  142 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.11% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      151 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Susan AgenDonald Beaver Sr.Lois NymanAl TietzCindy BontempoWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0020 V-Palmyra W 1&22041921802281421
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2041921802281421
CANDIDATE PERCENT 21.5420.2719.0124.0814.990.11

MUNICIPAL JUDGE VILLAGE OF PALMYRA   Votes 
Allan D. Borre (NON) Graph 98.15%  266 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.85% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      95 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Allan D. BorreWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0020 V-Palmyra W 1&22665
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2665
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.151.85

MAYOR CITY OF JEFFERSON   Votes 
Gary Myers (NON) Graph 95.41%  1,269 
Write In (NON) Graph 4.59%  61 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      354 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 
Gary MyersWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0025 C-Jefferson W 1-460838
0027 C-Jefferson W 5-966123
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,26961
CANDIDATE PERCENT 95.414.59

CITY COUNCILPERSON CITY OF FORT ATKINSON   Votes 
John Mielke (NON) Graph 51.63%  1,028 
Mark Zastrow (NON) Graph 47.51%  946 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.85%  17 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      991 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 
John MielkeMark ZastrowWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0022 C-Fort Atkinson W 1-34013816
0023 C-Fort Atkinson W 4-62862684
0024 C-Fort Atkinson W 7-93412977
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,02894617
CANDIDATE PERCENT 51.6347.510.85

COUNCILPERSON DISTRICT 3   Votes 
Rudy Schaar (NON) Graph 97.78%  220 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.22% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      95 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Rudy SchaarWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0030 C-Lake Mills W 32205
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2205
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.782.22

COUNCILPERSON DISTRICT 4   Votes 
Joe Van Tassel (NON) Graph 97.93%  142 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.07% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      56 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Joe Van TasselWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0031 C-Lake Mills W 41423
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1423
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.932.07

COUNCILMEMBER-AT-LARGE CITY OF WHITEWATER
(Split County Race) Link to Walworth County Results
  Votes 
Jim Stewart (NON) Graph 94.67%  71 
Write In (NON) Graph 5.33% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      19 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Jim StewartWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0040 C-WW W 9 11 14 15 20-22714
CANDIDATE TOTALS 714
CANDIDATE PERCENT 94.675.33

ALDERPERSON DISTRICT A   Votes 
David Endl (NON) Graph 99.03%  306 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.97% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      79 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
David EndlWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0025 C-Jefferson W 1-43063
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3063
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.030.97

ALDERPERSON DISTRICT C   Votes 
Paul Peachey (NON) Graph 97.82%  314 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.18% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      94 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Paul PeacheyWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0027 C-Jefferson W 5-93147
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3147
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.822.18

ALDERPERSON AT LARGE CITY OF JEFFERSON   Votes 
Toby Tully Jr. (NON) Graph 57.80%  1,167 
Dave Carnes (NON) Graph 41.85%  845 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.35% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      1351 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 
Toby Tully Jr.Dave CarnesWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0025 C-Jefferson W 1-45774124
0027 C-Jefferson W 5-95904333
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,1678457
CANDIDATE PERCENT 57.8041.850.35

ALDERPERSON AT-LARGE CITY OF WATERLOO   Votes 
Jenifer Quimby (NON) Graph 27.56%  296 
Gary Kniesel (NON) Graph 26.35%  283 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.65% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      25 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Jenifer QuimbyGary KnieselWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0032 C-Waterloo W 1-52962837
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2962837
CANDIDATE PERCENT 27.5626.350.65

ALDERPERSON WARD TWO   Votes 
Write In (NON) Graph 100.00%  51 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      146 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Write In
(NON)
0032 C-Waterloo W 1-551
CANDIDATE TOTALS 51
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.00

ALDERPERSON WARDS FOUR & FIVE   Votes 
Michael Kent (NON) Graph 18.84%  26 
Steve Brey (NON) Graph 81.16%  112 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Michael KentSteve BreyWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0032 C-Waterloo W 1-5261120
CANDIDATE TOTALS 261120
CANDIDATE PERCENT 18.8481.160.00

ALDERPERSON FOURTH DISTRICT   Votes 
Mark D. Kuehl (NON) Graph 80.38%  213 
Jim Braughler (NON) Graph 19.62%  52 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      12 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Mark D. KuehlJim BraughlerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0035 C-Watertown W 11&12213520
CANDIDATE TOTALS 213520
CANDIDATE PERCENT 80.3819.620.00

ALDERPERSON EIGHTH DISTRICT   Votes 
Norman Bartel (NON) Graph 35.39%  149 
Bob Wetzel (NON) Graph 64.61%  272 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      17 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Norman BartelBob WetzelWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0038 C-Watertown W 17&181492720
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1492720
CANDIDATE PERCENT 35.3964.610.00

MUNICIPAL JUDGE CITY OF FORT ATKINSON   Votes 
Chuck Frandson (NON) Graph 39.29%  563 
Jennifer L. Weston (NON) Graph 60.64%  869 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.07% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      58 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 
Chuck FrandsonJennifer L. WestonWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0022 C-Fort Atkinson W 1-32213331
0023 C-Fort Atkinson W 4-61522570
0024 C-Fort Atkinson W 7-91902790
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5638691
CANDIDATE PERCENT 39.2960.640.07

MUNICIPAL JUDGE CITY OF LAKE MILLS   Votes 
Maurice Anton (NON) Graph 23.71%  212 
W. E. Kiessling, Jr. (NON) Graph 76.06%  680 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.22% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      128 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 
Maurice AntonW. E. Kiessling, Jr.Write In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0028 C-Lake Mills W 1361450
0029 C-Lake Mills W 2571971
0030 C-Lake Mills W 3742100
0031 C-Lake Mills W 4451281
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2126802
CANDIDATE PERCENT 23.7176.060.22

MUNICIPAL JUDGE CITY OF WHITEWATER
(Split County Race) Link to Walworth County Results
  Votes 
Richard C. Kelly (NON) Graph 74.07%  60 
Arthur M. Coleman (NON) Graph 24.69%  20 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.23% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      13 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Richard C. KellyArthur M. ColemanWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0040 C-WW W 9 11 14 15 20-2260201
CANDIDATE TOTALS 60201
CANDIDATE PERCENT 74.0724.691.23

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER LAKE MILLS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT   Votes 
Richard Mason (NON) Graph 59.20%  920 
Laura A. Libal (NON) Graph 40.54%  630 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.26% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      295 
Precincts Reporting 10 of 10 for 100%
 
Richard MasonLaura A. LibalWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T-Aztalan W 1 & 243380
0009 T-Lake Mills W 1&22251380
0010 T-Milford W 1&286831
0011 T-Oakland W 1-4730
0015 T-Waterloo42241
0016 T-Watertown W 1&2100
0028 C-Lake Mills W 1102740
0029 C-Lake Mills W 21301122
0030 C-Lake Mills W 3183920
0031 C-Lake Mills W 4101660
CANDIDATE TOTALS 9206304
CANDIDATE PERCENT 59.2040.540.26

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER FORT ATKINSON SCHOOL DISTRICT   Votes 
Rodger Thomann (NON) Graph 49.98%  1,363 
Kent Koebke (NON) Graph 49.39%  1,347 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.62%  17 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      1791 
Precincts Reporting 10 of 10 for 100%
 
Rodger ThomannKent KoebkeWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0002 T-Cold Spring W 1 & 2530
0005 T-Hebron W 1 & 271572
0007 T-Jefferson W 1-542400
0008 T-Koshonong W 1-52392274
0011 T-Oakland W 1-429300
0012 T-Palmyra W 1&2120
0014 T-Sumner47370
0022 C-Fort Atkinson W 1-33543814
0023 C-Fort Atkinson W 4-62862673
0024 C-Fort Atkinson W 7-92893034
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,3631,34717
CANDIDATE PERCENT 49.9849.390.62

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER JOHNSON CREEK SCHOOL DISTRICT   Votes 
Herb Harwood (NON) Graph 20.89%  254 
Richard Kaltenberg (NON) Graph 28.70%  349 
Leonard Toebe (NON) Graph 21.38%  260 
Tina Roehl (NON) Graph 27.88%  339 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.15%  14 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      362 
Precincts Reporting 6 of 6 for 100%
 
Herb HarwoodRichard KaltenbergLeonard ToebeTina RoehlWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T-Aztalan W 1 & 21089100
0003 T-Concord W 1-4272922250
0004 T-Farmington W 1 & 2745558605
0010 T-Milford W 1&27118160
0016 T-Watertown W 1&281812210
0018 V-Johnson Creek W 1-41282281512079
CANDIDATE TOTALS 25434926033914
CANDIDATE PERCENT 20.8928.7021.3827.881.15

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER PALMYRA-EAGLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT   Votes 
Laura Stehno (NON) Graph 26.58%  253 
Craig E. Schnuelle (NON) Graph 26.47%  252 
Angela Jean Anderson (NON) Graph 15.86%  151 
Thomas A. Kraker (NON) Graph 30.15%  287 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.95% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      366 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 
Laura StehnoCraig E. SchnuelleAngela Jean AndersonThomas A. KrakerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0002 T-Cold Spring W 1 & 200000
0012 T-Palmyra W 1&2727736766
0013 T-Sullivan W 1-3434530472
0020 V-Palmyra W 1&2138130851641
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2532521512879
CANDIDATE PERCENT 26.5826.4715.8630.150.95

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER KETTLE MORAINE SCHOOL DISTRICT   Votes 
Gary M. Vose (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Kristi Davis (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Gary M. VoseKristi DavisWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0013 T-Sullivan W 1-3000
CANDIDATE TOTALS 000
CANDIDATE PERCENT 0.000.000.00

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER MILTON SCHOOL DISTRICT   Votes 
Jon Cruzan (NON) Graph 26.92% 
Al Roehl (NON) Graph 42.31%  11 
Fred Hookham (NON) Graph 30.77% 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Jon CruzanAl RoehlFred HookhamWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0008 T-Koshonong W 1-571180
CANDIDATE TOTALS 71180
CANDIDATE PERCENT 26.9242.3130.770.00

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER EDGERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT   Votes 
Amy Horn Delzer (NON) Graph 25.61%  21 
Susan Tronnes (NON) Graph 36.59%  30 
Cynthia Vondrasek (NON) Graph 37.80%  31 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      47 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 
Amy Horn DelzerSusan TronnesCynthia VondrasekWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0014 T-Sumner2130310
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2130310
CANDIDATE PERCENT 25.6136.5937.800.00

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER WATERTOWN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT   Votes 
Lori Werth (NON) Graph 20.59%  1,039 
J. Mark Holland (NON) Graph 24.13%  1,218 
Holly Cramer (NON) Graph 14.33%  723 
Jennifer Bakke (NON) Graph 9.23%  466 
Valerie Dahlgren (NON) Graph 14.11%  712 
Craig Jensen (NON) Graph 17.24%  870 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.38%  19 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      1961 
Precincts Reporting 12 of 12 for 100%
 
Lori WerthJ. Mark HollandHolly CramerJennifer BakkeValerie DahlgrenCraig JensenWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0003 T-Concord W 1-45766643947660
0004 T-Farmington W 1 & 21010100
0006 T-Ixonia W 1-45686432951735
0010 T-Milford W 1&218191397220
0016 T-Watertown W 1&2131131704768950
0033 C-Watertown W 84140351930281
0034 C-Watertown W 9&1088150663867736
0035 C-Watertown W 11&121401209260811013
0036 C-Watertown W 13&1415617391571101192
0037 C-Watertown W 15 16 19162191109711151332
0038 C-Watertown W 17&18189242139971351600
0039 C-Watertown W 20 & 210000000
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,0391,21872346671287019
CANDIDATE PERCENT 20.5924.1314.339.2314.1117.240.38

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER WHITEWATER UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT   Votes 
Kurt L. Harkness (NON) Graph 29.09%  121 
Caroline Wieman (NON) Graph 38.22%  159 
Steve Lamsam (NON) Graph 31.25%  130 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.44% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      256 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 
Kurt L. HarknessCaroline WiemanSteve LamsamWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0002 T-Cold Spring W 1 & 26984774
0008 T-Koshonong W 1-55720
0040 C-WW W 9 11 14 15 20-224768512
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1211591306
CANDIDATE PERCENT 29.0938.2231.251.44

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL DISTRICT   Votes 
Tracy Smithback Travis (NON) Graph 33.17%  269 
Gregory A. Engelstad (NON) Graph 34.40%  279 
Mark A. Cook (NON) Graph 32.06%  260 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.37% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      440 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 
Tracy Smithback TravisGregory A. EngelstadMark A. CookWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0009 T-Lake Mills W 1&21315120
0011 T-Oakland W 1-42342452283
0014 T-Sumner10780
0017 V-Cambridge W 11212120
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2692792603
CANDIDATE PERCENT 33.1734.4032.060.37

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE   Votes 
Sandy Schick (NON) Graph 48.89%  307 
Mike Bickler (NON) Graph 50.48%  317 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.64% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      420 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 
Sandy SchickMike BicklerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0003 T-Concord W 1-478751
0006 T-Ixonia W 1-42192303
0013 T-Sullivan W 1-310120
0019 V-Lac La Belle W 2000
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3073174
CANDIDATE PERCENT 48.8950.480.64

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AREA I WATERLOO SCHOOL DISTRICT   Votes 
Karen Strangler (NON) Graph 98.77%  564 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.23% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      155 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 
Karen StranglerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0010 T-Milford W 1&200
0015 T-Waterloo931
0032 C-Waterloo W 1-54716
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5647
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.771.23

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AREA I JEFFERSON SCHOOL DISTRICT   Votes 
Duane D. Anderson (NON) Graph 50.68%  1,302 
Nicole Pupanek (NON) Graph 49.16%  1,263 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.16% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      560 
Precincts Reporting 10 of 10 for 100%
 
Duane D. AndersonNicole PupanekWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T-Aztalan W 1 & 21091060
0003 T-Concord W 1-422150
0004 T-Farmington W 1 & 265610
0005 T-Hebron W 1 & 232220
0007 T-Jefferson W 1-52151591
0011 T-Oakland W 1-41030
0013 T-Sullivan W 1-31351061
0021 V-Sullivan38400
0025 C-Jefferson W 1-43013902
0027 C-Jefferson W 5-93753610
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,3021,2634
CANDIDATE PERCENT 50.6849.160.16

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AREA IV JEFFERSON SCHOOL DISTRICT   Votes 
Scott E. Buth (NON) Graph 32.06%  1,380 
Bill Stafford (NON) Graph 16.26%  700 
Duane D. Anderson (NON) Graph 22.35%  962 
Pam Schumacher (NON) Graph 29.25%  1,259 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.09% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      1955 
Precincts Reporting 10 of 10 for 100%
 
Scott E. ButhBill StaffordDuane D. AndersonPam SchumacherWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T-Aztalan W 1 & 211862851110
0003 T-Concord W 1-437119190
0004 T-Farmington W 1 & 2713141800
0005 T-Hebron W 1 & 2261223300
0007 T-Jefferson W 1-51681011631951
0011 T-Oakland W 1-4431140
0013 T-Sullivan W 1-316156821100
0021 V-Sullivan731420430
0025 C-Jefferson W 1-43511912383342
0027 C-Jefferson W 5-93712192903331
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,3807009621,2594
CANDIDATE PERCENT 32.0616.2622.3529.250.09

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AREA III WATERLOO SCHOOL DISTRICT   Votes 
Wally Schoenherr (NON) Graph 31.67%  337 
Nancy Thompson (NON) Graph 35.53%  378 
Dan Meyer (NON) Graph 31.77%  338 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.03%  11 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      388 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 
Wally SchoenherrNancy ThompsonDan MeyerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0010 T-Milford W 1&20000
0015 T-Waterloo4760640
0032 C-Waterloo W 1-529031827411
CANDIDATE TOTALS 33737833811
CANDIDATE PERCENT 31.6735.5331.771.03

STATE REFERENDUM   Votes 
Yes (NON) Graph 76.81%  9,324 
No (NON) Graph 23.19%  2,815 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      834 
Precincts Reporting 39 of 39 for 100%
 
YesNo
(NON)(NON)
0001 T-Aztalan W 1 & 228185
0002 T-Cold Spring W 1 & 210419
0003 T-Concord W 1-430596
0004 T-Farmington W 1 & 225156
0005 T-Hebron W 1 & 214330
0006 T-Ixonia W 1-442481
0007 T-Jefferson W 1-5378123
0008 T-Koshonong W 1-534382
0009 T-Lake Mills W 1&233785
0010 T-Milford W 1&218170
0011 T-Oakland W 1-436563
0012 T-Palmyra W 1&214141
0013 T-Sullivan W 1-3285121
0014 T-Sumner9329
0015 T-Waterloo15637
0016 T-Watertown W 1&221054
0017 V-Cambridge W 194
0018 V-Johnson Creek W 1-4306118
0019 V-Lac La Belle W 200
0020 V-Palmyra W 1&2209102
0021 V-Sullivan7032
0022 C-Fort Atkinson W 1-3440104
0023 C-Fort Atkinson W 4-632178
0024 C-Fort Atkinson W 7-9331123
0025 C-Jefferson W 1-4512229
0027 C-Jefferson W 5-9537261
0028 C-Lake Mills W 115743
0029 C-Lake Mills W 221865
0030 C-Lake Mills W 324958
0031 C-Lake Mills W 414148
0032 C-Waterloo W 1-5431139
0033 C-Watertown W 87413
0034 C-Watertown W 9&1021849
0035 C-Watertown W 11&1220160
0036 C-Watertown W 13&1423751
0037 C-Watertown W 15 16 1926364
0038 C-Watertown W 17&1833181
0039 C-Watertown W 20 & 2100
0040 C-WW W 9 11 14 15 20-227221
CANDIDATE TOTALS 9,3242,815
CANDIDATE PERCENT 76.8123.19

JEFFERSON SCHOOLS REFERENDUM   Votes 
Yes (NON) Graph 45.98%  1,417 
No (NON) Graph 54.02%  1,665 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      49 
Precincts Reporting 10 of 10 for 100%
 
YesNo
(NON)(NON)
0001 T-Aztalan W 1 & 2111144
0003 T-Concord W 1-43324
0004 T-Farmington W 1 & 26793
0005 T-Hebron W 1 & 21844
0007 T-Jefferson W 1-5158300
0011 T-Oakland W 1-488
0013 T-Sullivan W 1-3114188
0021 V-Sullivan7736
0025 C-Jefferson W 1-4413393
0027 C-Jefferson W 5-9418435
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,4171,665
CANDIDATE PERCENT 45.9854.02

LAKE MILLS SCHOOL DISTRICT REFERENDUM   Votes 
Yes (NON) Graph 55.57%  1,012 
No (NON) Graph 44.43%  809 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      28 
Precincts Reporting 10 of 10 for 100%
 
YesNo
(NON)(NON)
0001 T-Aztalan W 1 & 24455
0009 T-Lake Mills W 1&2265155
0010 T-Milford W 1&286114
0011 T-Oakland W 1-446
0015 T-Waterloo5529
0016 T-Watertown W 1&201
0028 C-Lake Mills W 111095
0029 C-Lake Mills W 2173112
0030 C-Lake Mills W 3173146
0031 C-Lake Mills W 410296
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,012809
CANDIDATE PERCENT 55.5744.43

2013 Jefferson County