Home

JEFFERSON COUNTY, WISCONSIN
SPRING GENERAL

Election Date 04/01/2014
Number of votes reflect Jefferson County only

AS OF 04/08/14 10:21 AM

 | Election Listing | County Clerks Home

This page will auto refresh in   minutes
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL   Votes 
Registered Voters Total      54,751 
Ballots Cast Total      12,223 
Ballots Cast Blank     
Precincts Reporting 38 of 38 for 100%
 

Registered Voters TotalBallots Cast TotalBallots Cast Blank
0001 T. AZTALAN W1-2 903 214 0 23.70
0002 T. COLD SPRING 495 77 0 15.56
0003 T. CONCORD W1-3 1373 268 0 19.52
0004 T. FARMINGTON W1-2 973 500 0 51.39
0005 T. HEBRON W1-2 694 218 0 31.41
0006 T. IXONIA W1-6 2912 304 1 10.44
0007 T. JEFFERSON W1-3 1352 350 0 25.89
0008 T. KOSHKONONG W1-6 2366 894 0 37.79
0009 T. LAKE MILLS W1-3 1388 255 0 18.37
0010 T. MILFORD W1-2 686 135 0 19.68
0011 T. OAKLAND W1-4 2085 550 0 26.38
0012 T. PALMYRA W1-2 837 104 0 12.43
0013 T. SULLIVAN W1-3 1451 148 0 10.20
0014 T. SUMNER 577 152 0 26.34
0015 T. WATERLOO 565 128 0 22.65
0016 T. WATERTOWN W1-2 1277 279 0 21.85
0017 V. CAMBRIDGE W1 48 8 0 16.67
0018 V. JOHNSON CREEK W1-3 1729 1035 0 59.86
0019 V. LAC LA BELLE W2 0 0 0
0020 V. PALMYRA W1-2 1030 257 0 24.95
0021 V. SULLIVAN 394 56 0 14.21
0022 C. FORT ATKINSON W1-3 2857 993 0 34.76
0023 C. FORT ATKINSON W4-6 2477 726 0 29.31
0024 C. FORT ATKINSON W7-9 2711 854 0 31.50
0025 C. JEFFERSON W1-4 2696 367 0 13.61
0026 C. JEFFERSON W5-10 1926 353 2 18.33
0027 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 1,8 1172 334 0 28.50
0028 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 2,6 1375 250 1 18.18
0029 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 3,7 943 509 0 53.98
0030 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 4,5 733 267 0 36.43
0031 C. WATERLOO W1-5 2383 390 0 16.37
0032 C. WATERTOWN WARD 8 562 48 0 8.54
0033 C. WATERTOWN WARD 9-10 2950 135 0 4.58
0034 C. WATERTOWN WARDS 11-12 1713 166 0 9.69
0035 C. WATERTOWN WARDS 13-14 1722 201 0 11.67
0036 C. WATERTOWN WARDS 15-16 1876 208 1 11.09
0037 C. WATERTOWN WARDS 17-18 2021 435 0 21.52
0038 C. WHITEWATER WARDS 10-12 1499 55 0 3.67
CANDIDATE TOTALS 54,75112,2235
PROVISIONALS AND ABSENTEES OUTSTANDING   Votes 
Provisionals Outstanding     
Provisionals Received & Counted     
Absentees Outstanding      115 
Absentees Received & Counted      862 
Precincts Reporting 38 of 38 for 100%
 

Provisionals OutstandingProvisionals Received & CountedAbsentees OutstandingAbsentees Received & Counted
0001 T. AZTALAN W1-2 0 0 0 10
0002 T. COLD SPRING 0 0 0 3
0003 T. CONCORD W1-3 0 0 3 6
0004 T. FARMINGTON W1-2 0 0 0 20
0005 T. HEBRON W1-2 0 0 2 4
0006 T. IXONIA W1-6 0 0 3 31
0007 T. JEFFERSON W1-3 0 0 2 8
0008 T. KOSHKONONG W1-6 0 0 4 30
0009 T. LAKE MILLS W1-3 0 0 0 9
0010 T. MILFORD W1-2 0 0 1 6
0011 T. OAKLAND W1-4 0 0 3 25
0012 T. PALMYRA W1-2 0 0 1 8
0013 T. SULLIVAN W1-3 0 0 0 6
0014 T. SUMNER 0 0 1 7
0015 T. WATERLOO 0 0 0 5
0016 T. WATERTOWN W1-2 0 0 9 12
0017 V. CAMBRIDGE W1 0 0 0 0
0018 V. JOHNSON CREEK W1-3 0 0 3 170
0019 V. LAC LA BELLE W2 0 0 0 0
0020 V. PALMYRA W1-2 0 0 0 13
0021 V. SULLIVAN 0 0 2 7
0022 C. FORT ATKINSON W1-3 0 0 7 172
0023 C. FORT ATKINSON W4-6 0 0 2 0
0024 C. FORT ATKINSON W7-9 0 0 9 0
0025 C. JEFFERSON W1-4 0 0 10 39
0026 C. JEFFERSON W5-10 0 0 10 38
0027 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 1,8 0 0 2 103
0028 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 2,6 0 0 2 0
0029 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 3,7 0 0 2 0
0030 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 4,5 0 0 2 0
0031 C. WATERLOO W1-5 0 0 3 23
0032 C. WATERTOWN WARD 8 0 0 0 4
0033 C. WATERTOWN WARD 9-10 0 0 5 16
0034 C. WATERTOWN WARDS 11-12 0 0 12 16
0035 C. WATERTOWN WARDS 13-14 0 0 3 13
0036 C. WATERTOWN WARDS 15-16 0 0 6 24
0037 C. WATERTOWN WARDS 17-18 0 0 1 21
0038 C. WHITEWATER WARDS 10-12 0 0 5 13
CANDIDATE TOTALS 00115862
Court of Appeals Judge, District 4   Votes 
Gary E. Sherman (NON) Graph 99.09%  7,771 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.91%  71 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      4365 
Precincts Reporting 38 of 38 for 100%
 

Gary E. ShermanWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T. AZTALAN W1-2 148 1
0002 T. COLD SPRING 56 0
0003 T. CONCORD W1-3 161 1
0004 T. FARMINGTON W1-2 330 1
0005 T. HEBRON W1-2 140 0
0006 T. IXONIA W1-6 209 4
0007 T. JEFFERSON W1-3 204 3
0008 T. KOSHKONONG W1-6 555 4
0009 T. LAKE MILLS W1-3 160 2
0010 T. MILFORD W1-2 88 2
0011 T. OAKLAND W1-4 349 3
0012 T. PALMYRA W1-2 67 1
0013 T. SULLIVAN W1-3 101 1
0014 T. SUMNER 97 1
0015 T. WATERLOO 83 1
0016 T. WATERTOWN W1-2 167 3
0017 V. CAMBRIDGE W1 6 0
0018 V. JOHNSON CREEK W1-3 633 5
0019 V. LAC LA BELLE W2 0 0
0020 V. PALMYRA W1-2 160 0
0021 V. SULLIVAN 37 1
0022 C. FORT ATKINSON W1-3 660 3
0023 C. FORT ATKINSON W4-6 484 3
0024 C. FORT ATKINSON W7-9 543 6
0025 C. JEFFERSON W1-4 247 0
0026 C. JEFFERSON W5-10 234 2
0027 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 1,8 188 0
0028 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 2,6 159 4
0029 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 3,7 324 6
0030 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 4,5 164 1
0031 C. WATERLOO W1-5 280 0
0032 C. WATERTOWN WARD 8 23 3
0033 C. WATERTOWN WARD 9-10 83 4
0034 C. WATERTOWN WARDS 11-12 79 2
0035 C. WATERTOWN WARDS 13-14 123 1
0036 C. WATERTOWN WARDS 15-16 124 0
0037 C. WATERTOWN WARDS 17-18 260 2
0038 C. WHITEWATER WARDS 10-12 45 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 7,77171
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.090.91
Circuit Court Judge, Branch 3   Votes 
Joann L. Miller (NON) Graph 42.25%  4,689 
David J. Wambach (NON) Graph 57.55%  6,387 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.21%  23 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      1116 
Precincts Reporting 38 of 38 for 100%
 

Joann L. MillerDavid J. WambachWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T. AZTALAN W1-2 91 109 0
0002 T. COLD SPRING 31 46 0
0003 T. CONCORD W1-3 85 155 1
0004 T. FARMINGTON W1-2 162 286 0
0005 T. HEBRON W1-2 85 115 0
0006 T. IXONIA W1-6 71 226 2
0007 T. JEFFERSON W1-3 142 196 0
0008 T. KOSHKONONG W1-6 315 482 0
0009 T. LAKE MILLS W1-3 123 125 0
0010 T. MILFORD W1-2 53 78 3
0011 T. OAKLAND W1-4 228 281 1
0012 T. PALMYRA W1-2 36 62 1
0013 T. SULLIVAN W1-3 45 101 0
0014 T. SUMNER 55 84 0
0015 T. WATERLOO 49 71 1
0016 T. WATERTOWN W1-2 95 164 0
0017 V. CAMBRIDGE W1 5 2 0
0018 V. JOHNSON CREEK W1-3 335 462 6
0019 V. LAC LA BELLE W2 0 0 0
0020 V. PALMYRA W1-2 96 108 0
0021 V. SULLIVAN 16 38 0
0022 C. FORT ATKINSON W1-3 401 486 0
0023 C. FORT ATKINSON W4-6 337 320 2
0024 C. FORT ATKINSON W7-9 363 402 0
0025 C. JEFFERSON W1-4 185 180 0
0026 C. JEFFERSON W5-10 182 164 1
0027 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 1,8 143 155 0
0028 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 2,6 77 138 1
0029 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 3,7 206 269 2
0030 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 4,5 88 147 1
0031 C. WATERLOO W1-5 159 198 0
0032 C. WATERTOWN WARD 8 12 32 0
0033 C. WATERTOWN WARD 9-10 45 82 1
0034 C. WATERTOWN WARDS 11-12 63 94 0
0035 C. WATERTOWN WARDS 13-14 73 122 0
0036 C. WATERTOWN WARDS 15-16 85 112 0
0037 C. WATERTOWN WARDS 17-18 128 267 0
0038 C. WHITEWATER WARDS 10-12 24 28 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4,6896,38723
CANDIDATE PERCENT 42.2557.550.21
County Supervisor DISTRICT 1   Votes 
Richard C. Jones (NON) Graph 100.00%  276 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      50 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Richard C. JonesWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0031 C. WATERLOO W1-5 276 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2760
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
County Supervisor DISTRICT 2   Votes 
Mike Kelly (NON) Graph 97.05%  230 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.95% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      90 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

Mike KellyWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0010 T. MILFORD W1-2 92 6
0015 T. WATERLOO 93 1
0031 C. WATERLOO W1-5 45 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2307
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.052.95
County Supervisor DISTRICT 3   Votes 
Greg David (NON) Graph 98.25%  225 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.75% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      98 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Greg DavidWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0016 T. WATERTOWN W1-2 194 2
0032 C. WATERTOWN WARD 8 31 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2254
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.251.75
County Supervisor DISTRICT 4   Votes 
Augie Tietz (NON) Graph 98.04%  100 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.96% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      33 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Augie TietzWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0033 C. WATERTOWN WARD 9-10 100 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1002
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.041.96
County Supervisor DISTRICT 5   Votes 
James B. Braughler (NON) Graph 97.06%  99 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.94% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      64 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

James B. BraughlerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0034 C. WATERTOWN WARDS 11-12 99 3
CANDIDATE TOTALS 993
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.062.94
County Supervisor DISTRICT 6   Votes 
Ron Buchanan (NON) Graph 98.56%  137 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.44% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      69 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Ron BuchananWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0036 C. WATERTOWN WARDS 15-16 137 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1372
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.561.44
County Supervisor DISTRICT 7   Votes 
Dwayne C. Morris (NON) Graph 100.00%  136 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      65 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Dwayne C. MorrisWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0035 C. WATERTOWN WARDS 13-14 136 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1360
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
County Supervisor DISTRICT 8   Votes 
Michael Wineke (NON) Graph 100.00%  283 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      152 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Michael WinekeWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0037 C. WATERTOWN WARDS 17-18 283 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2830
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
County Supervisor DISTRICT 9   Votes 
Amy Rinard (NON) Graph 98.06%  152 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.94% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      70 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Amy RinardWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0006 T. IXONIA W1-6 152 3
0019 V. LAC LA BELLE W2 0 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1523
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.061.94
County Supervisor DISTRICT 10   Votes 
Al Counsell (NON) Graph 98.55%  136 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.45% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      48 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Al CounsellWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0003 T. CONCORD W1-3 81 0
0006 T. IXONIA W1-6 55 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1362
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.551.45
County Supervisor DISTRICT 11   Votes 
Donald Reese (NON) Graph 98.98%  583 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.02% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      181 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

Donald ReeseWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T. AZTALAN W1-2 82 0
0003 T. CONCORD W1-3 102 1
0004 T. FARMINGTON W1-2 399 5
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5836
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.981.02
County Supervisor DISTRICT 12   Votes 
Peter A. Hartz (NON) Graph 98.33%  705 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.67%  12 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      318 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Peter A. HartzWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0018 V. JOHNSON CREEK W1-3 705 12
CANDIDATE TOTALS 70512
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.331.67
County Supervisor DISTRICT 13   Votes 
Ed Morse (NON) Graph 97.72%  385 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.28% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      189 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

Ed MorseWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0028 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 2,6 159 6
0029 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 3,7 115 2
0030 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 4,5 111 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3859
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.722.28
County Supervisor DISTRICT 14   Votes 
Rex Weston (NON) Graph 35.49%  247 
Kirk Lund (NON) Graph 64.37%  448 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.14% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      81 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

Rex WestonKirk LundWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0027 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 1,8 81 217 0
0029 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 3,7 137 180 1
0030 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 4,5 29 51 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2474481
CANDIDATE PERCENT 35.4964.370.14
County Supervisor DISTRICT 15   Votes 
Steven J. Nass (NON) Graph 97.49%  272 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.51% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      81 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Steven J. NassWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T. AZTALAN W1-2 76 5
0009 T. LAKE MILLS W1-3 196 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2727
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.492.51
County Supervisor DISTRICT 16   Votes 
John Molinaro (NON) Graph 44.54%  200 
Laura Payne (NON) Graph 55.23%  248 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.22% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

John MolinaroLaura PayneWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0011 T. OAKLAND W1-4 200 240 1
0017 V. CAMBRIDGE W1 0 8 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2002481
CANDIDATE PERCENT 44.5455.230.22
County Supervisor DISTRICT 17   Votes 
Russell Kutz (NON) Graph 99.27%  136 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.73% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      51 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Russell KutzWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0026 C. JEFFERSON W5-10 136 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1361
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.270.73
County Supervisor DISTRICT 18   Votes 
Jennifer Hanneman (NON) Graph 99.47%  188 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.53% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      58 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Jennifer HannemanWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0025 C. JEFFERSON W1-4 133 1
0026 C. JEFFERSON W5-10 55 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1881
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.470.53
County Supervisor DISTRICT 19   Votes 
Jim Schroeder (NON) Graph 98.19%  217 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.81% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      63 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Jim SchroederWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0025 C. JEFFERSON W1-4 156 2
0026 C. JEFFERSON W5-10 61 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2174
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.191.81
County Supervisor DISTRICT 20   Votes 
Jim Mode (NON) Graph 70.19%  292 
Frankie Fuller (NON) Graph 29.57%  123 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.24% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      34 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Jim ModeFrankie FullerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0007 T. JEFFERSON W1-3 229 91 1
0011 T. OAKLAND W1-4 63 32 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2921231
CANDIDATE PERCENT 70.1929.570.24
County Supervisor DISTRICT 21   Votes 
John C Kannard (NON) Graph 99.35%  152 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.65% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      51 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

John C KannardWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0013 T. SULLIVAN W1-3 111 1
0021 V. SULLIVAN 41 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1521
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.350.65
County Supervisor DISTRICT 22   Votes 
Blane Poulson (NON) Graph 98.95%  282 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.05% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      76 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Blane PoulsonWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0012 T. PALMYRA W1-2 87 2
0020 V. PALMYRA W1-2 195 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2823
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.951.05
County Supervisor DISTRICT 23   Votes 
George Jaeckel (NON) Graph 65.12%  336 
Tim Griep (NON) Graph 34.50%  178 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.39% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      87 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

George JaeckelTim GriepWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0008 T. KOSHKONONG W1-6 194 67 0
0024 C. FORT ATKINSON W7-9 142 111 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3361782
CANDIDATE PERCENT 65.1234.500.39
County Supervisor DISTRICT 24   Votes 
Write In (NON) Graph 100.00% 
Write In Katherine Murley (NON) Graph 66.67% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Write InWrite In Katherine Murley
(NON)(NON)
0038 C. WHITEWATER WARDS 10-12 3
CANDIDATE TOTALS 32
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.0066.67
County Supervisor DISTRICT 25   Votes 
Matthew Foelker (NON) Graph 98.67%  297 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.33% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      89 
Precincts Reporting 5 of 5 for 100%
 

Matthew FoelkerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0002 T. COLD SPRING 58 1
0005 T. HEBRON W1-2 172 2
0008 T. KOSHKONONG W1-6 57 1
0012 T. PALMYRA W1-2 0 0
0038 C. WHITEWATER WARDS 10-12 10 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2974
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.671.33
County Supervisor DISTRICT 26   Votes 
Carl Zentner (NON) Graph 53.19%  292 
James Jorgenson (NON) Graph 46.63%  256 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.18% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      142 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Carl ZentnerJames JorgensonWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0022 C. FORT ATKINSON W1-3 292 256 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2922561
CANDIDATE PERCENT 53.1946.630.18
County Supervisor DISTRICT 27   Votes 
Glen D. Borland (NON) Graph 51.43%  252 
Bob Bennett (NON) Graph 48.16%  236 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.41% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      96 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Glen D. BorlandBob BennettWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0022 C. FORT ATKINSON W1-3 128 137 1
0023 C. FORT ATKINSON W4-6 124 99 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2522362
CANDIDATE PERCENT 51.4348.160.41
County Supervisor DISTRICT 28   Votes 
Dick Schultz (NON) Graph 97.59%  405 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.41%  10 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      121 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Dick SchultzWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0024 C. FORT ATKINSON W7-9 405 10
CANDIDATE TOTALS 40510
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.592.41
County Supervisor DISTRICT 29   Votes 
Paul Babcock (NON) Graph 99.71%  343 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.29% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      97 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Paul BabcockWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0023 C. FORT ATKINSON W4-6 343 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3431
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.710.29
County Supervisor DISTRICT 30   Votes 
Walt Christensen (NON) Graph 98.93%  464 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.07% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      206 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Walt ChristensenWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0008 T. KOSHKONONG W1-6 355 4
0014 T. SUMNER 109 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4645
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.931.07
Town Board Supervisor TOWN OF IXONIA   Votes 
Carl Jaeger (NON) Graph 49.50%  198 
Brian Derge (NON) Graph 48.00%  192 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.50%  10 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      208 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Carl JaegerBrian DergeWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0006 T. IXONIA W1-6 198 192 10
CANDIDATE TOTALS 19819210
CANDIDATE PERCENT 49.5048.002.50
Town Board Supervisor 2 TOWN OF JEFFERSON   Votes 
Jim Mode (NON) Graph 99.61%  256 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.39% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      93 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Jim ModeWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0007 T. JEFFERSON W1-3 256 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2561
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.610.39
Town Board Supervisor 4 TOWN OF JEFFERSON   Votes 
Tyson Barnes (NON) Graph 100.00%  252 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      98 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Tyson BarnesWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0007 T. JEFFERSON W1-3 252 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2520
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Town Board Supervisor 3 TOWN OF KOSHKONONG   Votes 
George Jaeckel (NON) Graph 98.26%  678 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.74%  12 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      204 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

George JaeckelWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0008 T. KOSHKONONG W1-6 678 12
CANDIDATE TOTALS 67812
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.261.74
Town Board Supervisor 4 TOWN OF KOSHKONONG   Votes 
Curt Backlund (NON) Graph 62.50%  415 
Jonathan P. Kooiman (NON) Graph 37.35%  248 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.15% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      229 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Curt BacklundJonathan P. KooimanWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0008 T. KOSHKONONG W1-6 415 248 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4152481
CANDIDATE PERCENT 62.5037.350.15
Town Board Supervisor TOWN OF OAKLAND   Votes 
Thomas C. Jensen (NON) Graph 61.15%  395 
Jimmy Degidio (NON) Graph 38.39%  248 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.46% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      454 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Thomas C. JensenJimmy DegidioWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0011 T. OAKLAND W1-4 395 248 3
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3952483
CANDIDATE PERCENT 61.1538.390.46
Village Trustee VILLAGE OF CAMBRIDGE   Votes 
Dwight C. Christianson (NON) Graph 46.15% 
Mary Fahley (NON) Graph 53.85% 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Dwight C. ChristiansonMary FahleyWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0017 V. CAMBRIDGE W1 6 7 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 670
CANDIDATE PERCENT 46.1553.850.00
Village Trustee VILLAGE OF JOHNSON CREEK   Votes 
John L. Swisher (NON) Graph 25.39%  405 
Kyle L. Ellefson (NON) Graph 23.13%  369 
Kelly J. Wollschlager (NON) Graph 29.03%  463 
Fred Albertz (NON) Graph 21.07%  336 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.38%  22 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      1510 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

John L. SwisherKyle L. EllefsonKelly J. WollschlagerFred AlbertzWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0018 V. JOHNSON CREEK W1-3 405 369 463 336 22
CANDIDATE TOTALS 40536946333622
CANDIDATE PERCENT 25.3923.1329.0321.071.38
Village Trustee VILLAGE OF PALMYRA   Votes 
Frank Kostopoulos (NON) Graph 22.70%  148 
Donald Agen (NON) Graph 17.48%  114 
Cindy Bontempo (NON) Graph 18.71%  122 
David Cox (NON) Graph 14.26%  93 
William J. Lurvey (NON) Graph 26.69%  174 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.15% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      119 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Frank KostopoulosDonald AgenCindy BontempoDavid CoxWilliam J. LurveyWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0020 V. PALMYRA W1-2 148 114 122 93 174 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 148114122931741
CANDIDATE PERCENT 22.7017.4818.7114.2626.690.15
Municipal Judge VILLAGE OF PALMYRA   Votes 
Charles Warren (NON) Graph 100.00%  208 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      49 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Charles WarrenWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0020 V. PALMYRA W1-2 208 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2080
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Village Trustee VILLAGE OF SULLIVAN   Votes 
Randy Mchugh (NON) Graph 54.88%  45 
Rita Cosgrove (NON) Graph 41.46%  34 
Write In (NON) Graph 3.66% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      30 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Randy MchughRita CosgroveWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0021 V. SULLIVAN 45 34 3
CANDIDATE TOTALS 45343
CANDIDATE PERCENT 54.8841.463.66
City Councilperson CITY OF FORT ATKINISON   Votes 
Jude Hartwick (NON) Graph 50.62%  1,629 
Leslie Lamuro (NON) Graph 48.07%  1,547 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.31%  42 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      1926 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

Jude HartwickLeslie LamuroWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0022 C. FORT ATKINSON W1-3 617 609 15
0023 C. FORT ATKINSON W4-6 467 428 8
0024 C. FORT ATKINSON W7-9 545 510 19
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,6291,54742
CANDIDATE PERCENT 50.6248.071.31
Mayor CITY OF JEFFERSON   Votes 
Dale W. Oppermann (NON) Graph 97.90%  560 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.10%  12 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      148 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Dale W. OppermannWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0025 C. JEFFERSON W1-4 283 9
0026 C. JEFFERSON W5-10 277 3
CANDIDATE TOTALS 56012
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.902.10
Alderperson, District A JEFFERSON   Votes 
Ron Miller (NON) Graph 99.29%  139 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.71% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      57 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Ron MillerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0025 C. JEFFERSON W1-4 139 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1391
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.290.71
Alderperson, District C JEFFERSON   Votes 
Paul Peachey (NON) Graph 98.46%  128 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.54% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      49 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Paul PeacheyWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0026 C. JEFFERSON W5-10 128 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1282
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.461.54
Alderperson at Large CITY OF JEFFERSON   Votes 
John Roth (NON) Graph 55.04%  497 
Richard Lares (NON) Graph 44.41%  401 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.55% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      534 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

John RothRichard LaresWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0025 C. JEFFERSON W1-4 269 201 2
0026 C. JEFFERSON W5-10 228 200 3
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4974015
CANDIDATE PERCENT 55.0444.410.55
Councilperson, District 3 LAKE MILLS   Votes 
Rudy Schaar (NON) Graph 97.18%  344 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.82%  10 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      155 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Rudy SchaarWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0029 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 3,7 344 10
CANDIDATE TOTALS 34410
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.182.82
Councilperson, District 4 LAKE MILLS   Votes 
Diann Hosp Fritsch (NON) Graph 92.82%  168 
Write In (NON) Graph 7.18%  13 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      86 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Diann Hosp FritschWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0030 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 4,5 168 13
CANDIDATE TOTALS 16813
CANDIDATE PERCENT 92.827.18
Councilperson at Large CITY OF LAKE MILLS   Votes 
Michael Joseph Foster (NON) Graph 96.98%  866 
Write In (NON) Graph 3.02%  27 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      467 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

Michael Joseph FosterWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0027 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 1,8 201 1
0028 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 2,6 166 6
0029 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 3,7 328 15
0030 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 4,5 171 5
CANDIDATE TOTALS 86627
CANDIDATE PERCENT 96.983.02
Alderperson, Ward 2 WATERLOO   Votes 
Write In (NON) Graph 100.00%  63 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      82 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Write In
(NON)
0031 C. WATERLOO W1-5 63
CANDIDATE TOTALS 63
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.00
Alderperson at Large CITY OF WATERLOO   Votes 
Ronald T. Griffin (NON) Graph 97.06%  297 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.94% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      84 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Ronald T. GriffinWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0031 C. WATERLOO W1-5 297 9
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2979
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.062.94
Alderperson, District 4 WATERTOWN   Votes 
Jim Braughler (NON) Graph 34.19%  53 
Kurt Larsen (NON) Graph 64.52%  100 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.29% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      11 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Jim BraughlerKurt LarsenWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0034 C. WATERTOWN WARDS 11-12 53 100 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 531002
CANDIDATE PERCENT 34.1964.521.29
Alderperson, District 8 WATERTOWN   Votes 
Robert G. Stocks (NON) Graph 42.42%  182 
William J. Maron (NON) Graph 57.58%  247 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Robert G. StocksWilliam J. MaronWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0037 C. WATERTOWN WARDS 17-18 182 247 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1822470
CANDIDATE PERCENT 42.4257.580.00
Councilmember at Large WHITEWATER WARDS 10-12   Votes 
Kenneth Kidd (NON) Graph 100.00%  49 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Kenneth KiddWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0038 C. WHITEWATER WARDS 10-12 49 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 490
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
School Board Member CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL   Votes 
Gregory A. Engelstad (NON) Graph 35.72%  304 
Glenn Bolt (NON) Graph 29.85%  254 
Tracy Smithback Travis (NON) Graph 34.31%  292 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.12% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      483 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

Gregory A. EngelstadGlenn BoltTracy Smithback TravisWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0009 T. LAKE MILLS W1-3 11 6 9 1
0011 T. OAKLAND W1-4 280 233 269 0
0014 T. SUMNER 7 8 7 0
0017 V. CAMBRIDGE W1 6 7 7 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3042542921
CANDIDATE PERCENT 35.7229.8534.310.12
School Board Member EDGERTON SCHOOL   Votes 
James Salimes (NON) Graph 16.28%  14 
Jordan Wileman (NON) Graph 22.09%  19 
Sue Tronnes (NON) Graph 34.88%  30 
Amy Horn Delzer (NON) Graph 26.74%  23 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      16 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

James SalimesJordan WilemanSue TronnesAmy Horn DelzerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0014 T. SUMNER 14 19 30 23 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 141930230
CANDIDATE PERCENT 16.2822.0934.8826.740.00
School Board Member FORT ATKINSON SCHOOL   Votes 
Victoria Hachtel (NON) Graph 32.32%  1,770 
Collin Maas (NON) Graph 30.57%  1,674 
Rodger P. Thomann (NON) Graph 36.45%  1,996 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.66%  36 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      2484 
Precincts Reporting 10 of 10 for 100%
 

Victoria HachtelCollin MaasRodger P. ThomannWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0002 T. COLD SPRING 9 3 6 0
0005 T. HEBRON W1-2 84 69 99 2
0007 T. JEFFERSON W1-3 41 42 51 0
0008 T. KOSHKONONG W1-6 387 340 399 10
0011 T. OAKLAND W1-4 54 49 45 1
0012 T. PALMYRA W1-2 2 8 7 0
0014 T. SUMNER 55 42 46 0
0022 C. FORT ATKINSON W1-3 403 449 525 7
0023 C. FORT ATKINSON W4-6 348 303 390 4
0024 C. FORT ATKINSON W7-9 387 369 428 12
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,7701,6741,99636
CANDIDATE PERCENT 32.3230.5736.450.66
School Board Member Area 4 JEFFERSON SCHOOL   Votes 
Scott Buth (NON) Graph 46.14%  758 
David Volk (NON) Graph 53.26%  875 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.61%  10 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      994 
Precincts Reporting 10 of 10 for 100%
 

Scott ButhDavid VolkWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T. AZTALAN W1-2 49 59 3
0003 T. CONCORD W1-3 8 8 0
0004 T. FARMINGTON W1-2 40 33 0
0005 T. HEBRON W1-2 10 15 0
0007 T. JEFFERSON W1-3 119 153 0
0011 T. OAKLAND W1-4 8 8 0
0013 T. SULLIVAN W1-3 59 47 0
0021 V. SULLIVAN 36 36 0
0025 C. JEFFERSON W1-4 215 263 3
0026 C. JEFFERSON W5-10 214 253 4
CANDIDATE TOTALS 75887510
CANDIDATE PERCENT 46.1453.260.61
School Board Member JOHNSON CREEK SCHOOL   Votes 
Richard J. Wrensch (NON) Graph 53.36%  1,096 
Rick Kaltenberg (NON) Graph 44.84%  921 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.80%  37 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      1618 
Precincts Reporting 6 of 6 for 100%
 

Richard J. WrenschRick KaltenbergWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T. AZTALAN W1-2 57 37 0
0003 T. CONCORD W1-3 62 64 4
0004 T. FARMINGTON W1-2 298 188 11
0010 T. MILFORD W1-2 30 18 3
0016 T. WATERTOWN W1-2 82 51 1
0018 V. JOHNSON CREEK W1-3 567 563 18
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,09692137
CANDIDATE PERCENT 53.3644.841.80
School Board Member KETTLE MORAINE SCHOOL   Votes 
Gary M. Vose (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Jay Crouse (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Gary M. VoseJay CrouseWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0013 T. SULLIVAN W1-3 0 0 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 000
CANDIDATE PERCENT 0.000.000.00
School Board Member LAKE MILLS SCHOOL   Votes 
Richard Mason (NON) Graph 98.76%  1,272 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.24%  16 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      534 
Precincts Reporting 10 of 10 for 100%
 

Richard MasonWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T. AZTALAN W1-2 43 2
0009 T. LAKE MILLS W1-3 193 0
0010 T. MILFORD W1-2 56 1
0011 T. OAKLAND W1-4 6 0
0015 T. WATERLOO 36 1
0016 T. WATERTOWN W1-2 0 0
0027 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 1,8 211 0
0028 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 2,6 174 3
0029 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 3,7 371 5
0030 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 4,5 182 4
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,27216
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.761.24
School Board Member MILTON SCHOOL   Votes 
Shelly Crull Hanke (NON) Graph 28.57% 
Jon Cruzan (NON) Graph 9.52% 
Tom Westrick (NON) Graph 61.90%  13 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Shelly Crull HankeJon CruzanTom WestrickWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0008 T. KOSHKONONG W1-6 6 2 13 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 62130
CANDIDATE PERCENT 28.579.5261.900.00
School Board Member OCONOMOWOC SCHOOL   Votes 
Sandy Schick (NON) Graph 46.08%  153 
Mike Bickler (NON) Graph 51.20%  170 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.71% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      202 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

Sandy SchickMike BicklerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0003 T. CONCORD W1-3 17 20 0
0006 T. IXONIA W1-6 128 142 9
0013 T. SULLIVAN W1-3 8 8 0
0019 V. LAC LA BELLE W2 0 0 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1531709
CANDIDATE PERCENT 46.0851.202.71
School Board Member PALMYRA/EAGLE SCHOOL   Votes 
Tara Bollmann Walters (NON) Graph 30.46%  223 
Mark Isaacsen (NON) Graph 38.11%  279 
Craig E. Schnuelle (NON) Graph 30.60%  224 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.82% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      462 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

Tara Bollmann WaltersMark IsaacsenCraig E. SchnuelleWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0002 T. COLD SPRING 0 0 0 0
0012 T. PALMYRA W1-2 56 70 52 1
0013 T. SULLIVAN W1-3 27 35 26 1
0020 V. PALMYRA W1-2 140 174 146 4
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2232792246
CANDIDATE PERCENT 30.4638.1130.600.82
School Board Member Area 1 WATERLOO SCHOOL   Votes 
Karen Stangler (NON) Graph 100.00%  327 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      136 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

Karen StanglerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0010 T. MILFORD W1-2 1 0
0015 T. WATERLOO 47 0
0031 C. WATERLOO W1-5 279 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3270
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
School Board Member Area 3 WATERLOO SCHOOL   Votes 
Laurie Freund (NON) Graph 27.18%  218 
Laura Cotting (NON) Graph 12.97%  104 
Nancy Thompson (NON) Graph 33.04%  265 
Jenifer Quimby (NON) Graph 26.56%  213 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.25% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      124 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

Laurie FreundLaura CottingNancy ThompsonJenifer QuimbyWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0010 T. MILFORD W1-2 0 0 1 1 0
0015 T. WATERLOO 31 14 46 30 0
0031 C. WATERLOO W1-5 187 90 218 182 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2181042652132
CANDIDATE PERCENT 27.1812.9733.0426.560.25
School Board Member WATERTOWN SCHOOL
(Split County Race) Link to Dodge County Results
  Votes 
Jennifer Bakke (NON) Graph 22.43%  791 
J. Mark Holland (NON) Graph 21.70%  765 
Karrie Uttech (NON) Graph 19.46%  686 
Pam Capin (NON) Graph 13.67%  482 
Tony Arnett (NON) Graph 22.26%  785 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.48%  17 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      1019 
Precincts Reporting 11 of 11 for 100%
 

Jennifer BakkeJ. Mark HollandKarrie UttechPam CapinTony ArnettWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0003 T. CONCORD W1-3 24 33 38 27 42 1
0004 T. FARMINGTON W1-2 0 0 0 0 0 0
0006 T. IXONIA W1-6 33 44 30 28 37 0
0010 T. MILFORD W1-2 3 4 2 3 4 0
0016 T. WATERTOWN W1-2 80 76 69 60 76 2
0032 C. WATERTOWN WARD 8 26 29 27 18 23 2
0033 C. WATERTOWN WARD 9-10 63 78 52 43 76 1
0034 C. WATERTOWN WARDS 11-12 91 81 71 50 94 3
0035 C. WATERTOWN WARDS 13-14 118 96 79 62 103 3
0036 C. WATERTOWN WARDS 15-16 128 103 108 67 105 1
0037 C. WATERTOWN WARDS 17-18 225 221 210 124 225 4
CANDIDATE TOTALS 79176568648278517
CANDIDATE PERCENT 22.4321.7019.4613.6722.260.48
School Board Member WHITEWATER SCHOOL   Votes 
Casey Judd (NON) Graph 31.87%  80 
Gretchen Torres (NON) Graph 33.47%  84 
Steven J. Ryan (NON) Graph 33.86%  85 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.80% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      67 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

Casey JuddGretchen TorresSteven J. RyanWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0002 T. COLD SPRING 45 42 42 1
0008 T. KOSHKONONG W1-6 5 6 4 1
0038 C. WHITEWATER WARDS 10-12 30 36 39 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 8084852
CANDIDATE PERCENT 31.8733.4733.860.80
Fort Atkinson School District Referendum   Votes 
Yes (NON) Graph 60.71%  2,375 
No (NON) Graph 39.29%  1,537 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      70 
Precincts Reporting 10 of 10 for 100%
 

YesNo
(NON)(NON)
0002 T. COLD SPRING 7 7
0005 T. HEBRON W1-2 92 92
0007 T. JEFFERSON W1-3 55 43
0008 T. KOSHKONONG W1-6 485 378
0011 T. OAKLAND W1-4 59 53
0012 T. PALMYRA W1-2 7 2
0014 T. SUMNER 51 56
0022 C. FORT ATKINSON W1-3 624 353
0023 C. FORT ATKINSON W4-6 472 236
0024 C. FORT ATKINSON W7-9 523 317
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2,3751,537
CANDIDATE PERCENT 60.7139.29
Johnson Creek School District Referendum   Votes 
Yes (NON) Graph 50.90%  932 
No (NON) Graph 49.10%  899 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 6 of 6 for 100%
 

YesNo
(NON)(NON)
0001 T. AZTALAN W1-2 43 31
0003 T. CONCORD W1-3 39 99
0004 T. FARMINGTON W1-2 118 313
0010 T. MILFORD W1-2 22 11
0016 T. WATERTOWN W1-2 51 74
0018 V. JOHNSON CREEK W1-3 659 371
CANDIDATE TOTALS 932899
CANDIDATE PERCENT 50.9049.10
Kettle Moraine School District Referendum   Votes 
Yes (NON) Graph 0.00% 
No (NON) Graph 100.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

YesNo
(NON)(NON)
0013 T. SULLIVAN W1-3 0 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 01
CANDIDATE PERCENT 0.00100.00
Town of Waterloo Move to Amend Referendum   Votes 
Yes (NON) Graph 61.11%  77 
No (NON) Graph 38.89%  49 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

YesNo
(NON)(NON)
0015 T. WATERLOO 77 49
CANDIDATE TOTALS 7749
CANDIDATE PERCENT 61.1138.89
City of Lake Mills Mayor Referenda   Votes 
Yes (NON) Graph 47.37%  640 
No (NON) Graph 52.63%  711 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

YesNo
(NON)(NON)
0027 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 1,8 160 170
0028 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 2,6 113 134
0029 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 3,7 220 288
0030 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 4,5 147 119
CANDIDATE TOTALS 640711
CANDIDATE PERCENT 47.3752.63
City of Lake Mills Move Amend Referendum   Votes 
Yes (NON) Graph 72.66%  933 
No (NON) Graph 27.34%  351 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      76 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

YesNo
(NON)(NON)
0027 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 1,8 232 74
0028 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 2,6 165 68
0029 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 3,7 349 141
0030 C. LAKE MILLS WARDS 4,5 187 68
CANDIDATE TOTALS 933351
CANDIDATE PERCENT 72.6627.34
2013 Jefferson County