Home

SPRING GENERAL, APRIL 02, 2013
OFFICIAL RESULTS

Election Date 04/02/2013
Number of votes reflect Jefferson County only

AS OF 04/09/13 01:49 PM

Election Listing | County Clerks Home

This page will auto refresh in   minutes
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL   Votes 
Registered Voters Total      57,583 
Ballots Cast Total      14,363 
Ballots Cast Blank     
Precincts Reporting 39 of 39 for 100%
 

Registered Voters TotalBallots Cast TotalBallots Cast Blank
0001 T-AZTALAN WARDS1,2974372038.19
0002 T-COLD SPRING W1525157029.90
0003 T-CONCORD WARDS 1-31460584040.00
0004 T-FARMINGTON WARDS 1,21032494047.87
0005 T-HEBRON WARDS 1,2746206027.61
0006 T-IXONIA WARDS 1-63054796126.06
0007 T-JEFFERSON WARDS 1-31420385027.11
0008 T-KOSHKONONG WARDS 1-62513583023.20
0009 T-LAKE MILLS WARDS 1-31482501033.81
0010 T-MILFORD WARDS 1,2746243032.57
0011 T-OAKLAND WARDS 1-42221508022.87
0012 T-PALMYRA WARDS 1,2873546062.54
0013 T-SULLIVAN WARDS WARDS 1-31573370023.52
0014 T-SUMNER WARD 1612177028.92
0015 T-WATERLOO WARD 1597171028.64
0016 T-WATERTOWN WARDS 1,21356580642.77
0017 V-CAMBRIDGE W15510018.18
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-31826861047.15
0019 V-LAC LA BELLE W2000
0020 V-PALMYRA W1,21124360032.03
0021 V-SULLIVAN WARD 1432108025.00
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W1-32857717025.10
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W4-62496497019.91
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W7-92745618022.51
0025 C-JEFFERSON W1,2,5,6,72622400015.26
0026 C-JEFFERSON W3,41339179013.37
0027 C-JEFFERSON WARDS 8-101352170012.57
0028 C-LAKE MILLS WARDS 1,81061256024.13
0029 C-LAKE MILLS WARDS 2,61062191017.98
0030 C-LAKE MILLS WARDS 3-5,72140522024.39
0031 C-WATERLOO WARD 168799014.41
0032 C-WATERLOO WARDS 2-51712260015.19
0033 C-WATERTOWN WARD 856598017.35
0034 C-WATERTOWN W 9-102985308010.32
0035 C-WATERTOWN W11-121725373021.62
0036 C-WATERTOWN W13-141732516029.79
0037 C-WATERTOWN W15,161902453023.82
0038 C-WATERTOWN W17,182030555027.34
0039 C-WHITEWATER W10-12195013917.13
CANDIDATE TOTALS 57,58314,3638
PROVISIONALS AND ABSENTEES OUTSTANDING   Votes 
Provisionals Outstanding     
Provisionals Received & Counted     
Absentees Outstanding      129 
Absentees Received & Counted     
Precincts Reporting 39 of 39 for 100%
 

Provisionals OutstandingProvisionals Received & CountedAbsentees OutstandingAbsentees Received & Counted
0001 T-AZTALAN WARDS1,20010
0002 T-COLD SPRING W10000
0003 T-CONCORD WARDS 1-30050
0004 T-FARMINGTON WARDS 1,20000
0005 T-HEBRON WARDS 1,20000
0006 T-IXONIA WARDS 1-60000
0007 T-JEFFERSON WARDS 1-30000
0008 T-KOSHKONONG WARDS 1-60020
0009 T-LAKE MILLS WARDS 1-30020
0010 T-MILFORD WARDS 1,20011
0011 T-OAKLAND WARDS 1-40080
0012 T-PALMYRA WARDS 1,20020
0013 T-SULLIVAN WARDS WARDS 1-30000
0014 T-SUMNER WARD 10000
0015 T-WATERLOO WARD 10000
0016 T-WATERTOWN WARDS 1,200100
0017 V-CAMBRIDGE W10000
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-30041
0019 V-LAC LA BELLE W20000
0020 V-PALMYRA W1,20020
0021 V-SULLIVAN WARD 10000
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W1-30090
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W4-60040
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W7-900100
0025 C-JEFFERSON W1,2,5,6,700190
0026 C-JEFFERSON W3,40000
0027 C-JEFFERSON WARDS 8-100000
0028 C-LAKE MILLS WARDS 1,80090
0029 C-LAKE MILLS WARDS 2,60000
0030 C-LAKE MILLS WARDS 3-5,70000
0031 C-WATERLOO WARD 10040
0032 C-WATERLOO WARDS 2-50000
0033 C-WATERTOWN WARD 80000
0034 C-WATERTOWN W 9-100040
0035 C-WATERTOWN W11-1200130
0036 C-WATERTOWN W13-140030
0037 C-WATERTOWN W15,160070
0038 C-WATERTOWN W17,180061
0039 C-WHITEWATER W10-120040
CANDIDATE TOTALS 001293
STATE SUPERINTENDENT   Votes 
Tony Evers (NON) Graph 54.59%  7,002 
Don Pridemore (NON) Graph 45.20%  5,798 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.21%  27 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      1532 
Precincts Reporting 39 of 39 for 100%
 

Tony EversDon PridemoreWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN WARDS1,21981370
0002 T-COLD SPRING W175710
0003 T-CONCORD WARDS 1-32412590
0004 T-FARMINGTON WARDS 1,22162180
0005 T-HEBRON WARDS 1,292950
0006 T-IXONIA WARDS 1-62554700
0007 T-JEFFERSON WARDS 1-31651971
0008 T-KOSHKONONG WARDS 1-62842511
0009 T-LAKE MILLS WARDS 1-32781730
0010 T-MILFORD WARDS 1,2115941
0011 T-OAKLAND WARDS 1-42752040
0012 T-PALMYRA WARDS 1,22192002
0013 T-SULLIVAN WARDS WARDS 1-31232160
0014 T-SUMNER WARD 192620
0015 T-WATERLOO WARD 187700
0016 T-WATERTOWN WARDS 1,22622421
0017 V-CAMBRIDGE W1530
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-34152913
0019 V-LAC LA BELLE W2000
0020 V-PALMYRA W1,21711300
0021 V-SULLIVAN WARD 148490
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W1-34452152
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W4-62951612
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W7-93611915
0025 C-JEFFERSON W1,2,5,6,72051581
0026 C-JEFFERSON W3,486770
0027 C-JEFFERSON WARDS 8-10109480
0028 C-LAKE MILLS WARDS 1,8155790
0029 C-LAKE MILLS WARDS 2,6104681
0030 C-LAKE MILLS WARDS 3-5,72991791
0031 C-WATERLOO WARD 152362
0032 C-WATERLOO WARDS 2-5155910
0033 C-WATERTOWN WARD 848440
0034 C-WATERTOWN W 9-101221532
0035 C-WATERTOWN W11-121681690
0036 C-WATERTOWN W13-142532030
0037 C-WATERTOWN W15,162112081
0038 C-WATERTOWN W17,182412461
0039 C-WHITEWATER W10-1277400
CANDIDATE TOTALS 7,0025,79827
CANDIDATE PERCENT 54.5945.200.21
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT   Votes 
Ed Fallone (NON) Graph 37.07%  5,117 
Pat Roggensack (NON) Graph 62.83%  8,673 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.10%  14 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      557 
Precincts Reporting 39 of 39 for 100%
 

Ed FallonePat RoggensackWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN WARDS1,21432050
0002 T-COLD SPRING W157970
0003 T-CONCORD WARDS 1-31673791
0004 T-FARMINGTON WARDS 1,21573042
0005 T-HEBRON WARDS 1,2601410
0006 T-IXONIA WARDS 1-61576310
0007 T-JEFFERSON WARDS 1-31172640
0008 T-KOSHKONONG WARDS 1-62103610
0009 T-LAKE MILLS WARDS 1-32332521
0010 T-MILFORD WARDS 1,2841470
0011 T-OAKLAND WARDS 1-42432610
0012 T-PALMYRA WARDS 1,21393371
0013 T-SULLIVAN WARDS WARDS 1-3852800
0014 T-SUMNER WARD 174970
0015 T-WATERLOO WARD 172950
0016 T-WATERTOWN WARDS 1,21623841
0017 V-CAMBRIDGE W1370
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-32944672
0019 V-LAC LA BELLE W2000
0020 V-PALMYRA W1,21002320
0021 V-SULLIVAN WARD 131760
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W1-33403531
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W4-62382481
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W7-92803260
0025 C-JEFFERSON W1,2,5,6,71532400
0026 C-JEFFERSON W3,4611160
0027 C-JEFFERSON WARDS 8-1080860
0028 C-LAKE MILLS WARDS 1,81361131
0029 C-LAKE MILLS WARDS 2,6831030
0030 C-LAKE MILLS WARDS 3-5,72372761
0031 C-WATERLOO WARD 144540
0032 C-WATERLOO WARDS 2-51141430
0033 C-WATERTOWN WARD 825680
0034 C-WATERTOWN W 9-10892101
0035 C-WATERTOWN W11-121312330
0036 C-WATERTOWN W13-141703240
0037 C-WATERTOWN W15,161353110
0038 C-WATERTOWN W17,181573731
0039 C-WHITEWATER W10-1256790
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5,1178,67314
CANDIDATE PERCENT 37.0762.830.10
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE DISTRICT IV   Votes 
Paul Lundsten (NON) Graph 99.39%  9,059 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.61%  56 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      5240 
Precincts Reporting 39 of 39 for 100%
 

Paul LundstenWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN WARDS1,22620
0002 T-COLD SPRING W11072
0003 T-CONCORD WARDS 1-33620
0004 T-FARMINGTON WARDS 1,23432
0005 T-HEBRON WARDS 1,21250
0006 T-IXONIA WARDS 1-65156
0007 T-JEFFERSON WARDS 1-32191
0008 T-KOSHKONONG WARDS 1-63792
0009 T-LAKE MILLS WARDS 1-32752
0010 T-MILFORD WARDS 1,21471
0011 T-OAKLAND WARDS 1-43211
0012 T-PALMYRA WARDS 1,23322
0013 T-SULLIVAN WARDS WARDS 1-32291
0014 T-SUMNER WARD 11070
0015 T-WATERLOO WARD 11160
0016 T-WATERTOWN WARDS 1,23694
0017 V-CAMBRIDGE W140
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-35604
0019 V-LAC LA BELLE W200
0020 V-PALMYRA W1,22160
0021 V-SULLIVAN WARD 1711
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W1-34733
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W4-63403
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W7-94006
0025 C-JEFFERSON W1,2,5,6,72622
0026 C-JEFFERSON W3,41210
0027 C-JEFFERSON WARDS 8-101090
0028 C-LAKE MILLS WARDS 1,81420
0029 C-LAKE MILLS WARDS 2,61152
0030 C-LAKE MILLS WARDS 3-5,73140
0031 C-WATERLOO WARD 1741
0032 C-WATERLOO WARDS 2-51610
0033 C-WATERTOWN WARD 8620
0034 C-WATERTOWN W 9-101841
0035 C-WATERTOWN W11-122262
0036 C-WATERTOWN W13-143181
0037 C-WATERTOWN W15,162812
0038 C-WATERTOWN W17,183413
0039 C-WHITEWATER W10-12771
CANDIDATE TOTALS 9,05956
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.390.61
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE BRANCH II   Votes 
William F. Hue (NON) Graph 99.37%  9,410 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.63%  60 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      4884 
Precincts Reporting 39 of 39 for 100%
 

William F. HueWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN WARDS1,22780
0002 T-COLD SPRING W11111
0003 T-CONCORD WARDS 1-33682
0004 T-FARMINGTON WARDS 1,23490
0005 T-HEBRON WARDS 1,21420
0006 T-IXONIA WARDS 1-65276
0007 T-JEFFERSON WARDS 1-32362
0008 T-KOSHKONONG WARDS 1-64071
0009 T-LAKE MILLS WARDS 1-32833
0010 T-MILFORD WARDS 1,21571
0011 T-OAKLAND WARDS 1-43291
0012 T-PALMYRA WARDS 1,23292
0013 T-SULLIVAN WARDS WARDS 1-32431
0014 T-SUMNER WARD 11130
0015 T-WATERLOO WARD 11151
0016 T-WATERTOWN WARDS 1,23685
0017 V-CAMBRIDGE W140
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-35713
0019 V-LAC LA BELLE W200
0020 V-PALMYRA W1,22190
0021 V-SULLIVAN WARD 1711
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W1-34962
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W4-63536
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W7-94274
0025 C-JEFFERSON W1,2,5,6,72923
0026 C-JEFFERSON W3,41360
0027 C-JEFFERSON WARDS 8-101300
0028 C-LAKE MILLS WARDS 1,81500
0029 C-LAKE MILLS WARDS 2,61123
0030 C-LAKE MILLS WARDS 3-5,73270
0031 C-WATERLOO WARD 1731
0032 C-WATERLOO WARDS 2-51650
0033 C-WATERTOWN WARD 8621
0034 C-WATERTOWN W 9-101982
0035 C-WATERTOWN W11-122211
0036 C-WATERTOWN W13-143263
0037 C-WATERTOWN W15,162882
0038 C-WATERTOWN W17,183552
0039 C-WHITEWATER W10-12790
CANDIDATE TOTALS 9,41060
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.370.63
AZTALAN TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON   Votes 
Larry L. Christianson (NON) Graph 43.59%  153 
Gene Olson, Jr. (NON) Graph 56.41%  198 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      21 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Larry L. ChristiansonGene Olson, Jr.Write In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN WARDS1,21531980
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1531980
CANDIDATE PERCENT 43.5956.410.00
AZTALAN TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR   Votes 
James E. Frohmader (NON) Graph 37.06%  202 
Dave Kuhl (NON) Graph 36.70%  200 
Troye Klecker (NON) Graph 26.06%  142 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.18% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      199 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

James E. FrohmaderDave KuhlTroye KleckerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN WARDS1,22022001421
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2022001421
CANDIDATE PERCENT 37.0636.7026.060.18
AZTALAN TOWN CLERK   Votes 
Sandra Marks (NON) Graph 99.04%  311 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.96% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      58 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Sandra MarksWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN WARDS1,23113
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3113
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.040.96
AZTALAN TOWN TREASURER   Votes 
Stacy Riedl (NON) Graph 99.69%  318 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.31% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      53 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Stacy RiedlWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN WARDS1,23181
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3181
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.690.31
COLD SPRING TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON   Votes 
Mark Hoffman (NON) Graph 100.00%  129 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      28 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Mark HoffmanWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0002 T-COLD SPRING W11290
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1290
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
COLD SPRING FIRST SIDE SUPERVISOR   Votes 
Richard Rozelle (NON) Graph 100.00%  123 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      34 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Richard RozelleWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0002 T-COLD SPRING W11230
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1230
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
COLD SPRING SECOND SIDE SUPERVISOR   Votes 
Byron E. Freeman (NON) Graph 100.00%  127 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      30 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Byron E. FreemanWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0002 T-COLD SPRING W11270
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1270
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
COLD SPRING TOWN CLERK   Votes 
Lisa M. Griep (NON) Graph 100.00%  138 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      19 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Lisa M. GriepWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0002 T-COLD SPRING W11380
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1380
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
COLD SPRING TOWN TREASURER   Votes 
Becky Skindingsrude (NON) Graph 95.28%  121 
Write In (NON) Graph 4.72% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      30 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Becky SkindingsrudeWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0002 T-COLD SPRING W11216
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1216
CANDIDATE PERCENT 95.284.72
CONCORD TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON   Votes 
William A. Ingersoll (NON) Graph 99.33%  446 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.67% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      135 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

William A. IngersollWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0003 T-CONCORD WARDS 1-34463
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4463
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.330.67
CONCORD TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR   Votes 
Ted Mueller (NON) Graph 25.23%  217 
Lloyd Zastrow (NON) Graph 35.35%  304 
Dennis Stair (NON) Graph 16.16%  139 
Marian Speerless (NON) Graph 23.14%  199 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.12% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      308 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Ted MuellerLloyd ZastrowDennis StairMarian SpeerlessWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0003 T-CONCORD WARDS 1-32173041391991
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2173041391991
CANDIDATE PERCENT 25.2335.3516.1623.140.12
CONCORD TOWN CLERK   Votes 
Brian Neumann (NON) Graph 98.94%  375 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.06% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      205 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Brian NeumannWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0003 T-CONCORD WARDS 1-33754
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3754
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.941.06
CONCORD TOWN TREASURER   Votes 
James Zastrow (NON) Graph 99.09%  435 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.91% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      145 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

James ZastrowWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0003 T-CONCORD WARDS 1-34354
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4354
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.090.91
FARMINGTON TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON   Votes 
Donald Reese (NON) Graph 98.99%  393 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.01% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      97 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Donald ReeseWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0004 T-FARMINGTON WARDS 1,23934
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3934
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.991.01
FARMINGTON TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR   Votes 
Kevin Emrath (NON) Graph 99.25%  396 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.75% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      95 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Kevin EmrathWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0004 T-FARMINGTON WARDS 1,23963
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3963
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.250.75
T-FARMINGTON TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR   Votes 
Scott Sukow (NON) Graph 99.25%  395 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.75% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      96 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Scott SukowWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0004 T-FARMINGTON WARDS 1,23953
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3953
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.250.75
FARMINGTON TOWN CLERK   Votes 
Tami Latsch (NON) Graph 100.00%  420 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      74 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Tami LatschWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0004 T-FARMINGTON WARDS 1,24200
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4200
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
FARMINGTON TOWN TREASURER   Votes 
Bernice Sukow (NON) Graph 99.76%  423 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.24% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      70 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Bernice SukowWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0004 T-FARMINGTON WARDS 1,24231
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4231
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.760.24
HEBRON TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON   Votes 
Ronald C. Kutz (NON) Graph 100.00%  146 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      59 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Ronald C. KutzWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0005 T-HEBRON WARDS 1,21460
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1460
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
HEBRON TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR   Votes 
Randy Thorman (NON) Graph 44.00%  110 
Matthew Foelker (NON) Graph 56.00%  140 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      162 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Randy ThormanMatthew FoelkerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0005 T-HEBRON WARDS 1,21101400
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1101400
CANDIDATE PERCENT 44.0056.000.00
HEBRON TOWN CLERK   Votes 
Kathleen Gross (NON) Graph 100.00%  160 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      46 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Kathleen GrossWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0005 T-HEBRON WARDS 1,21600
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1600
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
HEBRON TOWN TREASURER   Votes 
Laurie Brittnacher (NON) Graph 100.00%  161 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      45 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Laurie BrittnacherWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0005 T-HEBRON WARDS 1,21610
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1610
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
IXONIA TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON   Votes 
Perry T. Goetsch (NON) Graph 98.29%  574 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.71%  10 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      212 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Perry T. GoetschWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0006 T-IXONIA WARDS 1-657410
CANDIDATE TOTALS 57410
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.291.71
IXONIA TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR   Votes 
Peter Mark (NON) Graph 32.84%  353 
Kitty Krueger (NON) Graph 33.02%  355 
Jeff Taylor (NON) Graph 33.77%  363 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.37% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      517 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Peter MarkKitty KruegerJeff TaylorWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0006 T-IXONIA WARDS 1-63533553634
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3533553634
CANDIDATE PERCENT 32.8433.0233.770.37
JEFFERSON TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON   Votes 
Don Bigelow (NON) Graph 99.21%  252 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.79% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      131 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Don BigelowWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0007 T-JEFFERSON WARDS 1-32522
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2522
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.210.79
JEFFERSON TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR I   Votes 
Tracie Stammer (NON) Graph 99.59%  240 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.41% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      144 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Tracie StammerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0007 T-JEFFERSON WARDS 1-32401
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2401
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.590.41
JEFFERSON TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR III   Votes 
Nancy J. Emons (NON) Graph 99.15%  232 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.85% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      151 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Nancy J. EmonsWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0007 T-JEFFERSON WARDS 1-32322
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2322
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.150.85
JEFFERSON CONSTABLE   Votes 
Tom Beane (NON) Graph 99.58%  235 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.42% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      149 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Tom BeaneWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0007 T-JEFFERSON WARDS 1-32351
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2351
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.580.42
KOSHKONONG TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON   Votes 
Fred Walling (NON) Graph 98.04%  401 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.96% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      174 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Fred WallingWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0008 T-KOSHKONONG WARDS 1-64018
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4018
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.041.96
KOSHKONONG TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR I   Votes 
Carol A. Clavey (NON) Graph 99.53%  426 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.47% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      155 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Carol A. ClaveyWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0008 T-KOSHKONONG WARDS 1-64262
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4262
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.530.47
KOSHKONONG TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR II   Votes 
Jim Brandenburg (NON) Graph 98.13%  419 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.87% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      156 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Jim BrandenburgWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0008 T-KOSHKONONG WARDS 1-64198
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4198
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.131.87
LAKE MILLS TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON   Votes 
Hope A. Oostdik (NON) Graph 95.77%  340 
Write In (NON) Graph 4.23%  15 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      146 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Hope A. OostdikWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0009 T-LAKE MILLS WARDS 1-334015
CANDIDATE TOTALS 34015
CANDIDATE PERCENT 95.774.23
LAKE MILLS TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR I   Votes 
David Schroeder (NON) Graph 97.92%  329 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.08% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      165 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

David SchroederWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0009 T-LAKE MILLS WARDS 1-33297
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3297
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.922.08
LAKE MILLS TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR II   Votes 
James Colegrove (NON) Graph 64.25%  239 
Write In (NON) Graph 35.75%  133 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      129 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

James ColegroveWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0009 T-LAKE MILLS WARDS 1-3239133
CANDIDATE TOTALS 239133
CANDIDATE PERCENT 64.2535.75
LAKE MILLS TOWN CLERK   Votes 
Robin Untz (NON) Graph 96.25%  282 
Write In (NON) Graph 3.75%  11 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      208 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Robin UntzWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0009 T-LAKE MILLS WARDS 1-328211
CANDIDATE TOTALS 28211
CANDIDATE PERCENT 96.253.75
LAKE MILLS TOWN TREASURER   Votes 
Sharon Guenterberg (NON) Graph 100.00%  401 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      100 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Sharon GuenterbergWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0009 T-LAKE MILLS WARDS 1-34010
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4010
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
MILFORD TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON   Votes 
Jeff Ziebell (NON) Graph 96.79%  181 
Write In (NON) Graph 3.21% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      56 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Jeff ZiebellWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0010 T-MILFORD WARDS 1,21816
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1816
CANDIDATE PERCENT 96.793.21
MILFORD TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR   Votes 
Donald Hepp (NON) Graph 36.07%  136 
Matthew Schmidt (NON) Graph 18.04%  68 
Joseph Donnelly (NON) Graph 29.97%  113 
John Fitzsimmons (NON) Graph 15.65%  59 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.27% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      108 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Donald HeppMatthew SchmidtJoseph DonnellyJohn FitzsimmonsWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0010 T-MILFORD WARDS 1,213668113591
CANDIDATE TOTALS 13668113591
CANDIDATE PERCENT 36.0718.0429.9715.650.27
MILFORD TOWN CLERK   Votes 
Karen Schadt (NON) Graph 99.47%  187 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.53% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      55 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Karen SchadtWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0010 T-MILFORD WARDS 1,21871
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1871
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.470.53
MIFORD TOWN TREASURER   Votes 
Kathy Redmer (NON) Graph 99.48%  192 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.52% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      50 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Kathy RedmerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0010 T-MILFORD WARDS 1,21921
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1921
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.480.52
OAKLAND TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON   Votes 
Eugene Kapsner (NON) Graph 99.46%  367 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.54% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      139 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Eugene KapsnerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0011 T-OAKLAND WARDS 1-43672
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3672
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.460.54
OAKLAND TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR   Votes 
Joy E. Graffin (NON) Graph 98.60%  351 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.40% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      152 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Joy E. GraffinWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0011 T-OAKLAND WARDS 1-43515
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3515
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.601.40
T-OAKLAND TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR   Votes 
Ted Crawford (NON) Graph 99.72%  355 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.28% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      152 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Ted CrawfordWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0011 T-OAKLAND WARDS 1-43551
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3551
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.720.28
OAKLAND SANITARY DISTRICT #1   Votes 
John E. Jensen (NON) Graph 97.97%  193 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.03% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      63 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

John E. JensenWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0011 T-OAKLAND WARDS 1-41934
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1934
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.972.03
PALMYRA TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON   Votes 
William Von Rohr (NON) Graph 41.15%  200 
Write In (NON) Graph 58.85%  286 
Registered Write In Larry Kau      325 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      58 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

William Von RohrWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0012 T-PALMYRA WARDS 1,2200286
CANDIDATE TOTALS 200286
PALMYRA TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR I   Votes 
Debra Muth (NON) Graph 68.07%  356 
Jim Roland (NON) Graph 30.78%  161 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.15% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      23 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Debra MuthJim RolandWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0012 T-PALMYRA WARDS 1,23561616
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3561616
CANDIDATE PERCENT 68.0730.781.15
PALMYRA TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR II   Votes 
Bryan Schwichtenberg (NON) Graph 35.05%  184 
Ed Miller (NON) Graph 64.57%  339 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.38% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      21 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Bryan SchwichtenbergEd MillerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0012 T-PALMYRA WARDS 1,21843392
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1843392
CANDIDATE PERCENT 35.0564.570.38
PALMYRA TOWN CLERK-TREASURER   Votes 
Wendy S. Dunbar (NON) Graph 58.54%  305 
Laura L. Kulick (NON) Graph 40.88%  213 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.58% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      25 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Wendy S. DunbarLaura L. KulickWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0012 T-PALMYRA WARDS 1,23052133
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3052133
CANDIDATE PERCENT 58.5440.880.58
SULLIVAN TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON   Votes 
Norman Stoner (NON) Graph 99.25%  263 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.75% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      105 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Norman StonerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0013 T-SULLIVAN WARDS WARDS 1-32632
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2632
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.250.75
SULLIVAN TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR   Votes 
Tom Bauer (NON) Graph 46.94%  207 
Barry Boos (NON) Graph 51.47%  227 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.59% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      299 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Tom BauerBarry BoosWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0013 T-SULLIVAN WARDS WARDS 1-32072277
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2072277
CANDIDATE PERCENT 46.9451.471.59
SULLIVAN TOWN CLERK   Votes 
Debbie Buth (NON) Graph 99.63%  268 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.37% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      101 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Debbie ButhWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0013 T-SULLIVAN WARDS WARDS 1-32681
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2681
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.630.37
SULLIVAN TOWN TREASURER   Votes 
Shirley Mrs. Wayne Boos (NON) Graph 100.00%  288 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      82 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Shirley Mrs. Wayne BoosWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0013 T-SULLIVAN WARDS WARDS 1-32880
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2880
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
SUMNER TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON   Votes 
John C. Dohner, Jr. (NON) Graph 97.04%  131 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.96% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      42 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

John C. Dohner, Jr.Write In
(NON)(NON)
0014 T-SUMNER WARD 11314
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1314
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.042.96
SUMNER TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR I   Votes 
Randall Burdick (NON) Graph 99.26%  135 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.74% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      41 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Randall BurdickWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0014 T-SUMNER WARD 11351
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1351
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.260.74
SUMNER TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR II   Votes 
Frank C. Micale (NON) Graph 97.71%  128 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.29% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      46 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Frank C. MicaleWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0014 T-SUMNER WARD 11283
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1283
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.712.29
SUMNER TOWN CLERK   Votes 
Barbara Mcgann (NON) Graph 97.74%  130 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.26% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      44 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Barbara McgannWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0014 T-SUMNER WARD 11303
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1303
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.742.26
SUMNER TOWN TREASURER   Votes 
Donna L. Skau (NON) Graph 100.00%  137 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      40 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Donna L. SkauWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0014 T-SUMNER WARD 11370
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1370
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
WATERLOO TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON   Votes 
Dale Neupert (NON) Graph 97.95%  143 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.05% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      25 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Dale NeupertWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0015 T-WATERLOO WARD 11433
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1433
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.952.05
WATERLOO TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR   Votes 
Harold B. Hann (NON) Graph 48.62%  106 
Jim Peschel (NON) Graph 51.38%  112 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      124 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Harold B. HannJim PeschelWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0015 T-WATERLOO WARD 11061120
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1061120
CANDIDATE PERCENT 48.6251.380.00
WATERLOO TOWN CLERK   Votes 
Cindy Schroeder (NON) Graph 100.00%  147 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      24 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Cindy SchroederWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0015 T-WATERLOO WARD 11470
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1470
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
WATERLOO TOWN TREASURER   Votes 
Denise Bleecker (NON) Graph 99.32%  146 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.68% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      24 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Denise BleeckerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0015 T-WATERLOO WARD 11461
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1461
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.320.68
WATERTOWN TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON   Votes 
Richard Gimler (NON) Graph 60.88%  333 
Ed Bielinski (NON) Graph 38.76%  212 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.37% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      33 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Richard GimlerEd BielinskiWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0016 T-WATERTOWN WARDS 1,23332122
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3332122
CANDIDATE PERCENT 60.8838.760.37
WATERTOWN TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR   Votes 
Mary Horack (NON) Graph 41.14%  362 
Robert Preuss (NON) Graph 33.41%  294 
Ed Bielinski (NON) Graph 24.89%  219 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.57% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      280 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Mary HorackRobert PreussEd BielinskiWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0016 T-WATERTOWN WARDS 1,23622942195
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3622942195
CANDIDATE PERCENT 41.1433.4124.890.57
WATERTOWN TOWN CLERK   Votes 
James Wendt (NON) Graph 99.06%  422 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.94% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      154 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

James WendtWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0016 T-WATERTOWN WARDS 1,24224
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4224
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.060.94
WATERTOWN TOWN TREASURER   Votes 
Amy Winkelman (NON) Graph 99.12%  450 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.88% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      126 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Amy WinkelmanWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0016 T-WATERTOWN WARDS 1,24504
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4504
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.120.88
CAMBRIDGE VILLAGE PRESIDENT   Votes 
Steve Struss (NON) Graph 100.00% 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Steve StrussWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0017 V-CAMBRIDGE W170
CANDIDATE TOTALS 70
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
CAMBRIDGE VILLAGE TRUSTEE   Votes 
Kathy Cunningham (NON) Graph 37.50% 
Ted Kumbier (NON) Graph 31.25% 
Donald Scott Waller (NON) Graph 31.25% 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Kathy CunninghamTed KumbierDonald Scott WallerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0017 V-CAMBRIDGE W16550
CANDIDATE TOTALS 6550
CANDIDATE PERCENT 37.5031.2531.250.00
JOHNSON CREEK VILLAGE PRESIDENT   Votes 
Greg Schopp (NON) Graph 95.77%  589 
Write In (NON) Graph 4.23%  26 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      246 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Greg SchoppWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-358926
CANDIDATE TOTALS 58926
CANDIDATE PERCENT 95.774.23
JOHNSON CREEK VILLAGE TRUSTEE   Votes 
Steven Wollin (NON) Graph 34.15%  458 
Barry Hemphill (NON) Graph 30.20%  405 
Tim Semo (NON) Graph 34.75%  466 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.89%  12 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      1239 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Steven WollinBarry HemphillTim SemoWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-345840546612
CANDIDATE TOTALS 45840546612
CANDIDATE PERCENT 34.1530.2034.750.89
LAC LA BELLE VILLAGE PRESIDENT   Votes 
Robert Butendorf (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Robert ButendorfWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0019 V-LAC LA BELLE W200
CANDIDATE TOTALS 00
CANDIDATE PERCENT 0.000.00
LAC LA BELLE VILLAGE TRUSTEE   Votes 
Mark Wille (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Mark WilleWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0019 V-LAC LA BELLE W200
CANDIDATE TOTALS 00
CANDIDATE PERCENT 0.000.00
PALMYRA VILLAGE PRESIDENT   Votes 
Brenda Marshall (NON) Graph 42.42%  140 
Dave Turner (NON) Graph 56.67%  187 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.91% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      30 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Brenda MarshallDave TurnerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0020 V-PALMYRA W1,21401873
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1401873
CANDIDATE PERCENT 42.4256.670.91
PALMYRA VILLAGE TRUSTEE   Votes 
Martina Wegner (NON) Graph 23.79%  192 
Kathleen Weiss (NON) Graph 27.51%  222 
Timothy Gorsegner (NON) Graph 22.43%  181 
Chris Mueller (NON) Graph 26.02%  210 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.25% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      273 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Martina WegnerKathleen WeissTimothy GorsegnerChris MuellerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0020 V-PALMYRA W1,21922221812102
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1922221812102
CANDIDATE PERCENT 23.7927.5122.4326.020.25
SULLIVAN VILLAGE PRESIDENT   Votes 
Tammy M. Kevin (NON) Graph 98.84%  85 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.16% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      22 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Tammy M. KevinWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0021 V-SULLIVAN WARD 1851
CANDIDATE TOTALS 851
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.841.16
SULLIVAN VILLAGE TRUSTEE   Votes 
Write In (NON) Graph 100.00%  44 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      172 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Write In
(NON)
0021 V-SULLIVAN WARD 144
CANDIDATE TOTALS 44
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.00
CITY OF FORT ATKINSON COUNCILPERSON   Votes 
Paul Kotz (NON) Graph 31.87%  1,107 
Dick Schultz (NON) Graph 33.92%  1,178 
Davin Lescohier (NON) Graph 33.54%  1,165 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.66%  23 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      2023 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

Paul KotzDick SchultzDavin LescohierWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W1-34354524708
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W4-62993233118
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W7-93734033847
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,1071,1781,16523
CANDIDATE PERCENT 31.8733.9233.540.66
CITY OF JEFFERSON ALDERPERSON AT LARGE   Votes 
Peg Beyer (NON) Graph 47.31%  458 
Bill Brandel (NON) Graph 51.65%  500 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.03%  10 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      530 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

Peg BeyerBill BrandelWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0025 C-JEFFERSON W1,2,5,6,72422673
0026 C-JEFFERSON W3,41051235
0027 C-JEFFERSON WARDS 8-101111102
CANDIDATE TOTALS 45850010
CANDIDATE PERCENT 47.3151.651.03
CITY OF JEFFERSON ALDERPERSON DISTRICT B   Votes 
Vinnie Krause (NON) Graph 98.56%  137 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.44% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      40 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Vinnie KrauseWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0026 C-JEFFERSON W3,41372
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1372
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.561.44
CITY OF JEFFERSON ALDERPERSON DISTRICT D   Votes 
Jim Horn (NON) Graph 100.00%  123 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      47 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Jim HornWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0027 C-JEFFERSON WARDS 8-101230
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1230
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
CITY OF LAKE MILLS COUNCILPERSON DIST 1   Votes 
Ed Grunden (NON) Graph 97.09%  167 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.91% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      84 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Ed GrundenWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0028 C-LAKE MILLS WARDS 1,81675
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1675
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.092.91
CITY OF LAKE MILLS COUNCILPERSON DIST 2   Votes 
Steve Kurkiewicz (NON) Graph 96.88%  124 
Write In (NON) Graph 3.13% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      63 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Steve KurkiewiczWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0029 C-LAKE MILLS WARDS 2,61244
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1244
CANDIDATE PERCENT 96.883.13
CITY OF WATERLOO ALDERPERSON AT LARGE   Votes 
Angie Stinnett (NON) Graph 97.57%  241 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.43% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      112 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Angie StinnettWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0031 C-WATERLOO WARD 1673
0032 C-WATERLOO WARDS 2-51743
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2416
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.572.43
CITY OF WATERLOO ALDERPERSON WARD 1   Votes 
Matt Ziaja (NON) Graph 95.89%  70 
Write In (NON) Graph 4.11% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      26 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Matt ZiajaWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0031 C-WATERLOO WARD 1703
CANDIDATE TOTALS 703
CANDIDATE PERCENT 95.894.11
CITY OF WATERTOWN MAYOR   Votes 
John David (NON) Graph 94.01%  1,853 
Write In (NON) Graph 5.99%  118 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      332 
Precincts Reporting 6 of 6 for 100%
 

John DavidWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0033 C-WATERTOWN WARD 8773
0034 C-WATERTOWN W 9-1022521
0035 C-WATERTOWN W11-1228828
0036 C-WATERTOWN W13-1443818
0037 C-WATERTOWN W15,1637517
0038 C-WATERTOWN W17,1845031
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,853118
CANDIDATE PERCENT 94.015.99
CITY OF WATERTOWN ALDERPERSON DISTRICT THIRD   Votes 
Ken Berg (NON) Graph 50.20%  247 
Chris Ruetten (NON) Graph 49.59%  244 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.20% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      24 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Ken BergChris RuettenWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0036 C-WATERTOWN W13-142472441
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2472441
CANDIDATE PERCENT 50.2049.590.20
CITY OF WATERTOWN ALDERPERSON DISTRICT FIVE   Votes 
Steve Zgonc (NON) Graph 96.92%  63 
Write In (NON) Graph 3.08% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      33 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Steve ZgoncWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0033 C-WATERTOWN WARD 8632
CANDIDATE TOTALS 632
CANDIDATE PERCENT 96.923.08
CITY OF WATERTOWN ALDERPERSON DISTRICT SEVEN   Votes 
Charles H. Damaske (NON) Graph 39.13%  99 
Augie Tietz (NON) Graph 60.47%  153 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.40% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      55 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Charles H. DamaskeAugie TietzWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0034 C-WATERTOWN W 9-10991531
CANDIDATE TOTALS 991531
CANDIDATE PERCENT 39.1360.470.40
CITY OF WATERTOWN ALDERPERSON DISTRICT NINE   Votes 
James Romlein (NON) Graph 98.14%  316 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.86% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      131 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

James RomleinWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0037 C-WATERTOWN W15,163166
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3166
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.141.86
CITY OF WATERTOWN MUNICIPAL JUDGE   Votes 
Annamarie Wineke (NON) Graph 44.47%  900 
Ron Ziwisky (NON) Graph 55.29%  1,119 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.25% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      279 
Precincts Reporting 6 of 6 for 100%
 

Annamarie WinekeRon ZiwiskyWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0033 C-WATERTOWN WARD 830500
0034 C-WATERTOWN W 9-101221311
0035 C-WATERTOWN W11-121461860
0036 C-WATERTOWN W13-141962611
0037 C-WATERTOWN W15,161722392
0038 C-WATERTOWN W17,182342521
CANDIDATE TOTALS 9001,1195
CANDIDATE PERCENT 44.4755.290.25
CITY OF WHITEWATER COUNCILMEMBER AT LARGE   Votes 
Andrew Crone (NON) Graph 24.79%  30 
Patrick J. Singer (NON) Graph 75.21%  91 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      18 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Andrew CronePatrick J. SingerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0039 C-WHITEWATER W10-1230910
CANDIDATE TOTALS 30910
CANDIDATE PERCENT 24.7975.210.00
CITY OF WHITEWATER COUNCILMEMBER ALDERMANIC DISTRICT 5   Votes 
Sarah Bregant (NON) Graph 100.00%  84 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      55 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Sarah BregantWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0039 C-WHITEWATER W10-12840
CANDIDATE TOTALS 840
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS   Votes 
Joe Pleshek (NON) Graph 47.18%  284 
Phil Adas (NON) Graph 51.33%  309 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.50% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      340 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

Joe PleshekPhil AdasWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0009 T-LAKE MILLS WARDS 1-323233
0011 T-OAKLAND WARDS 1-42462756
0014 T-SUMNER WARD 1770
0017 V-CAMBRIDGE W1840
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2843099
CANDIDATE PERCENT 47.1851.331.50
EDGERTON SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS   Votes 
Steven Doll (NON) Graph 13.14%  18 
Amy Richardson (NON) Graph 23.36%  32 
Thad Andrews (NON) Graph 10.22%  14 
Matt Towns (NON) Graph 24.82%  34 
Donald Mcfarlane (NON) Graph 10.95%  15 
Kathy Klein (NON) Graph 17.52%  24 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      46 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Steven DollAmy RichardsonThad AndrewsMatt TownsDonald McfarlaneKathy KleinWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0014 T-SUMNER WARD 11832143415240
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1832143415240
CANDIDATE PERCENT 13.1423.3610.2224.8210.9517.520.00
FORT ATKINSON SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS   Votes 
Kent Koebke (NON) Graph 28.55%  1,195 
Robert Chady (NON) Graph 35.57%  1,489 
Bob Vincent (NON) Graph 35.38%  1,481 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.50%  21 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      1480 
Precincts Reporting 10 of 10 for 100%
 

Kent KoebkeRobert ChadyBob VincentWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0002 T-COLD SPRING W15640
0005 T-HEBRON WARDS 1,26378720
0007 T-JEFFERSON WARDS 1-34040331
0008 T-KOSHKONONG WARDS 1-62282652804
0011 T-OAKLAND WARDS 1-43443460
0012 T-PALMYRA WARDS 1,21680
0014 T-SUMNER WARD 14034520
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W1-33294103745
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W4-61772772894
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W7-92783303237
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,1951,4891,48121
CANDIDATE PERCENT 28.5535.5735.380.50
JEFFERSON SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AREA 3   Votes 
Norman Stoner (NON) Graph 99.40%  1,160 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.60% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      603 
Precincts Reporting 11 of 11 for 100%
 

Norman StonerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN WARDS1,21280
0003 T-CONCORD WARDS 1-3290
0004 T-FARMINGTON WARDS 1,2700
0005 T-HEBRON WARDS 1,2280
0007 T-JEFFERSON WARDS 1-31901
0011 T-OAKLAND WARDS 1-460
0013 T-SULLIVAN WARDS WARDS 1-31581
0021 V-SULLIVAN WARD 1761
0025 C-JEFFERSON W1,2,5,6,72484
0026 C-JEFFERSON W3,41130
0027 C-JEFFERSON WARDS 8-101140
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,1607
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.400.60
JEFFERSON SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE AREA 4   Votes 
David Hollenberger (NON) Graph 99.35%  1,220 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.65% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      542 
Precincts Reporting 11 of 11 for 100%
 

David HollenbergerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN WARDS1,21410
0003 T-CONCORD WARDS 1-3300
0004 T-FARMINGTON WARDS 1,2720
0005 T-HEBRON WARDS 1,2320
0007 T-JEFFERSON WARDS 1-32041
0011 T-OAKLAND WARDS 1-470
0013 T-SULLIVAN WARDS WARDS 1-31361
0021 V-SULLIVAN WARD 1750
0025 C-JEFFERSON W1,2,5,6,72793
0026 C-JEFFERSON W3,41252
0027 C-JEFFERSON WARDS 8-101191
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,2208
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.350.65
JOHNSON CREEK SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS   Votes 
Andrew Swanson (NON) Graph 47.99%  883 
Carol J. O'neil (NON) Graph 50.54%  930 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.47%  27 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      1327 
Precincts Reporting 6 of 6 for 100%
 

Andrew SwansonCarol J. O'neilWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN WARDS1,238432
0003 T-CONCORD WARDS 1-364640
0004 T-FARMINGTON WARDS 1,220823212
0010 T-MILFORD WARDS 1,222280
0016 T-WATERTOWN WARDS 1,268764
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-34834879
CANDIDATE TOTALS 88393027
CANDIDATE PERCENT 47.9950.541.47
KETTLE MORAINE SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS   Votes 
Bernie J. Ziebart (NON) Graph 100.00% 
Dennis Krueger (NON) Graph 0.00% 
David J. Zeier (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Bernie J. ZiebartDennis KruegerDavid J. ZeierWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0013 T-SULLIVAN WARDS WARDS 1-31000
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1000
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.000.000.00
LAKE MILLS SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS   Votes 
Dawn Delaney (NON) Graph 29.19%  811 
Rachael Davies (NON) Graph 23.29%  647 
Carrie J. Mickelson (NON) Graph 18.47%  513 
Robert Dimperio (NON) Graph 28.40%  789 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.65%  18 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      868 
Precincts Reporting 9 of 9 for 100%
 

Dawn DelaneyRachael DaviesCarrie J. MickelsonRobert DimperioWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN WARDS1,2654635540
0009 T-LAKE MILLS WARDS 1-31931301411996
0010 T-MILFORD WARDS 1,2765449552
0011 T-OAKLAND WARDS 1-401410
0015 T-WATERLOO WARD 1322223232
0016 T-WATERTOWN WARDS 1,215130
0028 C-LAKE MILLS WARDS 1,8128107561251
0029 C-LAKE MILLS WARDS 2,6877849851
0030 C-LAKE MILLS WARDS 3-5,72292041552446
CANDIDATE TOTALS 81164751378918
CANDIDATE PERCENT 29.1923.2918.4728.400.65
MILTON SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS   Votes 
Robert Roy (NON) Graph 39.13% 
Betsy Lubke (NON) Graph 60.87%  14 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      15 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Robert RoyBetsy LubkeWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0008 T-KOSHKONONG WARDS 1-69140
CANDIDATE TOTALS 9140
CANDIDATE PERCENT 39.1360.870.00
OCONOMOWOC SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS AT LARGE   Votes 
Steve Zimmer (NON) Graph 50.06%  397 
David Guckenberger (NON) Graph 49.18%  390 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.76% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      709 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

Steve ZimmerDavid GuckenbergerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0003 T-CONCORD WARDS 1-383814
0006 T-IXONIA WARDS 1-62982892
0013 T-SULLIVAN WARDS WARDS 1-316200
0019 V-LAC LA BELLE W2000
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3973906
CANDIDATE PERCENT 50.0649.180.76
PALMYRA EAGLE AREA SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS   Votes 
Richard Kiehl (NON) Graph 52.25%  534 
Marie Collom (NON) Graph 46.97%  480 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.78% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      1020 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

Richard KiehlMarie CollomWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0002 T-COLD SPRING W1000
0012 T-PALMYRA WARDS 1,22662457
0013 T-SULLIVAN WARDS WARDS 1-374631
0020 V-PALMYRA W1,21941720
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5344808
CANDIDATE PERCENT 52.2546.970.78
WATERLOO SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AREA 3   Votes 
Tim Schultz (NON) Graph 99.69%  323 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.31% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      130 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

Tim SchultzWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0010 T-MILFORD WARDS 1,220
0015 T-WATERLOO WARD 1611
0031 C-WATERLOO WARD 1750
0032 C-WATERLOO WARDS 2-51850
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3231
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.690.31
WATERLOO SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AREA 4   Votes 
Write In (NON) Graph 100.00%  58 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      396 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

Write In
(NON)
0010 T-MILFORD WARDS 1,20
0015 T-WATERLOO WARD 121
0031 C-WATERLOO WARD 19
0032 C-WATERLOO WARDS 2-528
CANDIDATE TOTALS 58
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.00
WATERTOWN UNIFIED SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS   Votes 
Tony C. Arnett (NON) Graph 17.30%  1,242 
Kurt Larsen (NON) Graph 13.22%  949 
Ron Buchanan (NON) Graph 16.55%  1,188 
Tom Gallmann (NON) Graph 11.40%  818 
Steve Kauffeld (NON) Graph 20.05%  1,439 
Kate Lapin (NON) Graph 21.13%  1,517 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.35%  25 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      2644 
Precincts Reporting 11 of 11 for 100%
 

Tony C. ArnettKurt LarsenRon BuchananTom GallmannSteve KauffeldKate LapinWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0003 T-CONCORD WARDS 1-37677685558921
0004 T-FARMINGTON WARDS 1,20100100
0006 T-IXONIA WARDS 1-66368655496813
0010 T-MILFORD WARDS 1,2111316720160
0016 T-WATERTOWN WARDS 1,21541411701261942341
0033 C-WATERTOWN WARD 83928382640421
0034 C-WATERTOWN W 9-1015165114641521403
0035 C-WATERTOWN W11-12143106137901761826
0036 C-WATERTOWN W13-141931551891272352464
0037 C-WATERTOWN W15,161781431781172132193
0038 C-WATERTOWN W17,182341522131522542653
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,2429491,1888181,4391,51725
CANDIDATE PERCENT 17.3013.2216.5511.4020.0521.130.35
WHITEWATER UNIFIED SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS   Votes 
Charles Nass (NON) Graph 51.57%  181 
Brian Brunner (NON) Graph 48.15%  169 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.28% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      239 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

Charles NassBrian BrunnerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0002 T-COLD SPRING W1101811
0008 T-KOSHKONONG WARDS 1-6990
0039 C-WHITEWATER W10-1271790
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1811691
CANDIDATE PERCENT 51.5748.150.28
CITY OF FORT ATKINSON MUNICIPAL REFERENDUM   Votes 
Yes (NON) Graph 76.86%  1,312 
No (NON) Graph 23.14%  395 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      125 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

YesNo
(NON)(NON)
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W1-3500172
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W4-637290
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W7-9440133
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,312395
CANDIDATE PERCENT 76.8623.14
JOHNSON CREEK SCHOOL DISTRICT REFERENDUM   Votes 
Yes (NON) Graph 42.20%  660 
No (NON) Graph 57.80%  904 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      20 
Precincts Reporting 6 of 6 for 100%
 

YesNo
(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN WARDS1,22727
0003 T-CONCORD WARDS 1-33791
0004 T-FARMINGTON WARDS 1,2100285
0010 T-MILFORD WARDS 1,21316
0016 T-WATERTOWN WARDS 1,23977
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-3444408
CANDIDATE TOTALS 660904
CANDIDATE PERCENT 42.2057.80
CITY OF WHITEWATER MUNICIPAL REFERENDUM   Votes 
Yes (NON) Graph 83.20%  104 
No (NON) Graph 16.80%  21 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      14 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

YesNo
(NON)(NON)
0039 C-WHITEWATER W10-1210421
CANDIDATE TOTALS 10421
CANDIDATE PERCENT 83.2016.80
2013 Jefferson County