Home

PRESIDENTIAL PREF. VOTE
NONPARTISAN AND REF.OFFICIAL

Election Date 04/03/2012
Number of votes reflect Jefferson County only

AS OF 04/10/12 11:23 AM

Election Listing | County Clerks Home

This page will auto refresh in   minutes
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL   Votes 
Registered Voters Total      54,690 
Ballots Cast Total      16,160 
Ballots Cast Blank     
Ballots Cast Crossover (CRS)      17 
Precincts Reporting 36 of 36 for 100%
 

Registered Voters TotalBallots Cast TotalBallots Cast BlankBallots Cast Crossover
(CRS)
0001 T-AZTALAN W1,29123040033.33
0002 T-COLD SPRING4922390148.58
0003 T-CONCORD W1-313454850036.06
0004 T-FARMINGTON W1,211742860024.36
0005 T-HEBRON W1,27112960041.63
0006 T-IXONIA W1-6294210180034.60
0007 T-JEFFERSON W1-313065160039.51
0008 T-KOSHKONONG W1-628218090128.68
0009 T-LAKE MILLS W1-313704750034.67
0010 T-MILFORD W1,26841911027.92
0011 T-OAKLAND W1-420886300130.17
0012 T-PALMYRA W1,210523141029.85
0013 T-SULLIVAN W1-314085201036.93
0014 T-SUMNER5751970034.26
0015 T-WATERLOO5501710031.09
0016 T-WATERTOWN W1,216564841229.23
0017 V-CAMBRIDGE W170000
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-317534680026.70
0019 V-LAC LA BELLE W20000
0020 V-PALMYRA W1,212114270035.26
0021 V-SULLIVAN4271320030.91
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W1-326408570132.46
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W4-622816540228.67
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W7-924767730131.22
0026 C-JEFFERSON W1-522937290231.79
0027 C-JEFFERSON W6-1017644141123.47
0028 C-LAKE MILLS W1-8389412370031.77
0029 C-WATERLOO W1-521954780021.78
0030 C-WATERTOWN W85011300025.95
0031 C-WATERTOWN W9,1026874600017.12
0032 C-WATERTOWN W11,1215494310027.82
0033 C-WATERTOWN W13,1415835030031.78
0034 C-WATERTOWN W15,1617245530032.08
0035 C-WATERTOWN W17,1818887441539.41
0036 C-WHITEWATER W10328710021.65
0037 C-WHITEWATER W11,122340164007.01
CANDIDATE TOTALS 54,69016,160617
PROVISIONALS AND ABSENTEES OUTSTANDING   Votes 
Precincts Reporting 36 of 36 for 100%
 

0001 T-AZTALAN W1,20010
0002 T-COLD SPRING0000
0003 T-CONCORD W1-30020
0004 T-FARMINGTON W1,20000
0005 T-HEBRON W1,20020
0006 T-IXONIA W1-60021
0007 T-JEFFERSON W1-30000
0008 T-KOSHKONONG W1-60031
0009 T-LAKE MILLS W1-30000
0010 T-MILFORD W1,20000
0011 T-OAKLAND W1-40061
0012 T-PALMYRA W1,20000
0013 T-SULLIVAN W1-30000
0014 T-SUMNER0000
0015 T-WATERLOO0000
0016 T-WATERTOWN W1,20040
0017 V-CAMBRIDGE W10000
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-30000
0019 V-LAC LA BELLE W20000
0020 V-PALMYRA W1,20021
0021 V-SULLIVAN0010
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W1-300210
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W4-60000
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W7-90011
0026 C-JEFFERSON W1-50050
0027 C-JEFFERSON W6-100040
0028 C-LAKE MILLS W1-800170
0029 C-WATERLOO W1-50000
0030 C-WATERTOWN W80000
0031 C-WATERTOWN W9,1000100
0032 C-WATERTOWN W11,1200161
0033 C-WATERTOWN W13,140090
0034 C-WATERTOWN W15,160060
0035 C-WATERTOWN W17,180090
0036 C-WHITEWATER W100000
0037 C-WHITEWATER W11,120000
CANDIDATE TOTALS
REPUBLICAN PARTY   Votes 
Newt Gingrich (REP) Graph 4.92%  626 
Jon Huntsman (REP) Graph 0.59%  75 
Mitt Romney (REP) Graph 45.24%  5,758 
Michele Bachmann (REP) Graph 0.80%  102 
Ron Paul (REP) Graph 11.13%  1,417 
Rick Santorum (REP) Graph 36.59%  4,657 
Uninstructed Delegation (REP) Graph 0.60%  76 
Write In (REP) Graph 0.14%  18 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 36 of 36 for 100%
 

Newt GingrichJon HuntsmanMitt RomneyMichele BachmannRon PaulRick SantorumUninstructed DelegationWrite In
(REP)(REP)(REP)(REP)(REP)(REP)(REP)(REP)
0001 T-AZTALAN W1,2192982318711
0002 T-COLD SPRING111942265910
0003 T-CONCORD W1-323219623215920
0004 T-FARMINGTON W1,210211721910320
0005 T-HEBRON W1,2321012379130
0006 T-IXONIA W1-631452385728753
0007 T-JEFFERSON W1-320317744416621
0008 T-KOSHKONONG W1-628529528320650
0009 T-LAKE MILLS W1-324017965011921
0010 T-MILFORD W1,260793136000
0011 T-OAKLAND W1-433421715918352
0012 T-PALMYRA W1,21311451328630
0013 T-SULLIVAN W1-319121946513711
0014 T-SUMNER110662245620
0015 T-WATERLOO90492245201
0016 T-WATERTOWN W1,221115053818320
0017 V-CAMBRIDGE W101700100
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-313118203815050
0019 V-LAC LA BELLE W200000000
0020 V-PALMYRA W1,220014934010460
0021 V-SULLIVAN70501143600
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W1-331430887120131
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W4-629420516215030
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W7-941124787617910
0026 C-JEFFERSON W1-521423955521730
0027 C-JEFFERSON W6-1011712743110731
0028 C-LAKE MILLS W1-8355419810533041
0029 C-WATERLOO W1-520517224912610
0030 C-WATERTOWN W843350123900
0031 C-WATERTOWN W9,101319543824110
0032 C-WATERTOWN W11,1214311804814830
0033 C-WATERTOWN W13,1422317703616311
0034 C-WATERTOWN W15,1618319063916601
0035 C-WATERTOWN W17,1834225044422451
0036 C-WHITEWATER W102026021610
0037 C-WHITEWATER W11,12100570232502
CANDIDATE TOTALS 626755,7581021,4174,6577618
CANDIDATE PERCENT 4.920.5945.240.8011.1336.590.600.14
DEMOCRATIC PARTY   Votes 
Barack Obama (DEM) Graph 97.60%  3,128 
Uninstructed Delegation (DEM) Graph 2.22%  71 
Write In (DEM) Graph 0.19% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 36 of 36 for 100%
 

Barack ObamaUninstructed DelegationWrite In
(DEM)(DEM)(DEM)
0001 T-AZTALAN W1,25810
0002 T-COLD SPRING3800
0003 T-CONCORD W1-36120
0004 T-FARMINGTON W1,23100
0005 T-HEBRON W1,24900
0006 T-IXONIA W1-69700
0007 T-JEFFERSON W1-39330
0008 T-KOSHKONONG W1-617320
0009 T-LAKE MILLS W1-38910
0010 T-MILFORD W1,22710
0011 T-OAKLAND W1-412120
0012 T-PALMYRA W1,22720
0013 T-SULLIVAN W1-36440
0014 T-SUMNER3230
0015 T-WATERLOO3220
0016 T-WATERTOWN W1,27320
0017 V-CAMBRIDGE W1600
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-36520
0019 V-LAC LA BELLE W2000
0020 V-PALMYRA W1,28120
0021 V-SULLIVAN2000
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W1-321721
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W4-6179120
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W7-920740
0026 C-JEFFERSON W1-517230
0027 C-JEFFERSON W6-1011360
0028 C-LAKE MILLS W1-831220
0029 C-WATERLOO W1-59351
0030 C-WATERTOWN W83200
0031 C-WATERTOWN W9,105811
0032 C-WATERTOWN W11,128711
0033 C-WATERTOWN W13,149301
0034 C-WATERTOWN W15,1611700
0035 C-WATERTOWN W17,1814750
0036 C-WHITEWATER W102210
0037 C-WHITEWATER W11,124201
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3,128716
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.602.220.19
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE DISTRICT 4   Votes 
Joanne F. Kloppenburg Graph 90.91%  9,499 
Write In Graph 9.09%  950 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      5722 
Precincts Reporting 36 of 36 for 100%
 

Joanne F. KloppenburgWrite In
0001 T-AZTALAN W1,218312
0002 T-COLD SPRING14517
0003 T-CONCORD W1-324024
0004 T-FARMINGTON W1,215520
0005 T-HEBRON W1,215413
0006 T-IXONIA W1-653974
0007 T-JEFFERSON W1-329615
0008 T-KOSHKONONG W1-646941
0009 T-LAKE MILLS W1-327447
0010 T-MILFORD W1,210713
0011 T-OAKLAND W1-437926
0012 T-PALMYRA W1,215928
0013 T-SULLIVAN W1-329336
0014 T-SUMNER1239
0015 T-WATERLOO8824
0016 T-WATERTOWN W1,226834
0017 V-CAMBRIDGE W190
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-326740
0019 V-LAC LA BELLE W200
0020 V-PALMYRA W1,224416
0021 V-SULLIVAN816
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W1-358037
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W4-644719
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W7-951426
0026 C-JEFFERSON W1-545526
0027 C-JEFFERSON W6-1027315
0028 C-LAKE MILLS W1-880594
0029 C-WATERLOO W1-531225
0030 C-WATERTOWN W87112
0031 C-WATERTOWN W9,1022335
0032 C-WATERTOWN W11,1224226
0033 C-WATERTOWN W13,1425529
0034 C-WATERTOWN W15,1632138
0035 C-WATERTOWN W17,1840661
0036 C-WHITEWATER W10363
0037 C-WHITEWATER W11,12869
CANDIDATE TOTALS 9,499950
CANDIDATE PERCENT 90.919.09
COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 6   Votes 
Ron Buchanan Graph 98.33%  354 
Write In Graph 1.67% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      193 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Ron BuchananWrite In
0034 C-WATERTOWN W15,163546
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3546
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.331.67
COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 7   Votes 
Dwayne C. Morris Graph 99.32%  291 
Write In Graph 0.68% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      210 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Dwayne C. MorrisWrite In
0033 C-WATERTOWN W13,142912
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2912
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.320.68
COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   Votes 
Richard C. Jones Graph 99.67%  306 
Write In Graph 0.33% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      77 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Richard C. JonesWrite In
0029 C-WATERLOO W1-53061
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3061
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.670.33
COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   Votes 
Mike Kelly Graph 98.14%  317 
Write In Graph 1.86% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      133 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

Mike KellyWrite In
0010 T-MILFORD W1,21326
0015 T-WATERLOO1200
0029 C-WATERLOO W1-5650
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3176
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.141.86
COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   Votes 
Greg David Graph 97.69%  422 
Write In Graph 2.31%  10 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      182 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Greg DavidWrite In
0016 T-WATERTOWN W1,23438
0030 C-WATERTOWN W8792
CANDIDATE TOTALS 42210
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.692.31
COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   Votes 
Augie Tietz Graph 97.15%  273 
Write In Graph 2.85% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      179 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Augie TietzWrite In
0031 C-WATERTOWN W9,102738
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2738
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.152.85
COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   Votes 
James Braughler Graph 98.18%  269 
Write In Graph 1.82% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      157 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

James BraughlerWrite In
0032 C-WATERTOWN W11,122695
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2695
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.181.82
COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 8   Votes 
Rick Kuhlman Graph 98.86%  519 
Write In Graph 1.14% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      219 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Rick KuhlmanWrite In
0035 C-WATERTOWN W17,185196
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5196
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.861.14
COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 10   Votes 
Al C. Counsell Graph 52.80%  311 
Lloyd Zastrow Graph 47.03%  277 
Write In Graph 0.17% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      63 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Al C. CounsellLloyd ZastrowWrite In
0003 T-CONCORD W1-31341640
0006 T-IXONIA W1-61771131
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3112771
CANDIDATE PERCENT 52.8047.030.17
COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 11   Votes 
Donald Reese Graph 98.52%  400 
Write In Graph 1.48% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      156 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

Donald ReeseWrite In
0001 T-AZTALAN W1,2681
0003 T-CONCORD W1-31111
0004 T-FARMINGTON W1,22214
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4006
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.521.48
COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 12   Votes 
Gregory M. Torres Graph 53.65%  235 
Barry Hemphill Graph 45.89%  201 
Write In Graph 0.46% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      30 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Gregory M. TorresBarry HemphillWrite In
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-32352012
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2352012
CANDIDATE PERCENT 53.6545.890.46
COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 13   Votes 
Ed Morse Graph 98.97%  383 
Write In Graph 1.03% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      143 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Ed MorseWrite In
0028 C-LAKE MILLS W1-83834
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3834
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.971.03
COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 14   Votes 
Pamela Rogers Graph 50.92%  332 
Kirk Lund Graph 49.08%  320 
Write In Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      55 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Pamela RogersKirk LundWrite In
0028 C-LAKE MILLS W1-83323200
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3323200
CANDIDATE PERCENT 50.9249.080.00
COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 15   Votes 
Mike Burow Graph 42.13%  257 
Steven J. Nass Graph 57.21%  349 
Write In Graph 0.66% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      68 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Mike BurowSteven J. NassWrite In
0001 T-AZTALAN W1,2103861
0009 T-LAKE MILLS W1-31542633
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2573494
CANDIDATE PERCENT 42.1357.210.66
COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 16   Votes 
John Molinaro Graph 97.95%  383 
Write In Graph 2.05% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      139 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

John MolinaroWrite In
0011 T-OAKLAND W1-43738
0017 V-CAMBRIDGE W1100
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3838
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.952.05
COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 17   Votes 
Russell Kutz Graph 65.94%  151 
Ren Rodee Graph 33.62%  77 
Write In Graph 0.44% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      47 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Russell KutzRen RodeeWrite In
0027 C-JEFFERSON W6-10151771
CANDIDATE TOTALS 151771
CANDIDATE PERCENT 65.9433.620.44
COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 18   Votes 
Jennifer Hanneman Graph 72.53%  235 
Mark W. Lentz, Sr. Graph 27.47%  89 
Write In Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      59 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Jennifer HannemanMark W. Lentz, Sr.Write In
0026 C-JEFFERSON W1-5235890
CANDIDATE TOTALS 235890
CANDIDATE PERCENT 72.5327.470.00
COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 19   Votes 
Jim Schroeder Graph 99.72%  352 
Write In Graph 0.28% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      131 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Jim SchroederWrite In
0026 C-JEFFERSON W1-52540
0027 C-JEFFERSON W6-10981
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3521
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.720.28
COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 20   Votes 
Jim Mode Graph 70.05%  400 
Frankie Fuller Graph 29.95%  171 
Write In Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      60 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Jim ModeFrankie FullerWrite In
0007 T-JEFFERSON W1-33171420
0011 T-OAKLAND W1-483290
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4001710
CANDIDATE PERCENT 70.0529.950.00
COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 21   Votes 
John C. Kannard Graph 68.21%  399 
Jan C. Roou Graph 31.28%  183 
Write In Graph 0.51% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      67 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

John C. KannardJan C. RoouWrite In
0013 T-SULLIVAN W1-33251353
0021 V-SULLIVAN74480
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3991833
CANDIDATE PERCENT 68.2131.280.51
COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 22   Votes 
Blane Poulson Graph 98.72%  542 
Write In Graph 1.28% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      187 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Blane PoulsonWrite In
0012 T-PALMYRA W1,22224
0020 V-PALMYRA W1,23203
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5427
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.721.28
COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 23   Votes 
Jeff Mason Graph 38.60%  188 
George Jaeckel Graph 61.40%  299 
Write In Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      53 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Jeff MasonGeorge JaeckelWrite In
0008 T-KOSHKONONG W1-6681860
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W7-91201130
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1882990
CANDIDATE PERCENT 38.6061.400.00
COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 24   Votes 
Sarah Bregant Graph 94.51%  86 
Write In Graph 5.49% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      73 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Sarah BregantWrite In
0037 C-WHITEWATER W11,12865
CANDIDATE TOTALS 865
CANDIDATE PERCENT 94.515.49
COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 25   Votes 
Matthew Foelker Graph 65.27%  421 
Linda Ager Graph 34.57%  223 
Write In Graph 0.16% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      65 
Precincts Reporting 5 of 5 for 100%
 

Matthew FoelkerLinda AgerWrite In
0002 T-COLD SPRING129841
0005 T-HEBRON W1,2218690
0008 T-KOSHKONONG W1-656320
0012 T-PALMYRA W1,2500
0036 C-WHITEWATER W1013380
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4212231
CANDIDATE PERCENT 65.2734.570.16
COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 26   Votes 
Carl Zentner Graph 98.92%  457 
Write In Graph 1.08% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      149 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Carl ZentnerWrite In
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W1-34575
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4575
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.921.08
COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 27   Votes 
Glen D. Borland Graph 99.18%  361 
Write In Graph 0.82% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      109 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Glen D. BorlandWrite In
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W1-31920
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W4-61693
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3613
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.180.82
COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 28   Votes 
Dick Schultz Graph 98.36%  359 
Write In Graph 1.64% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      143 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Dick SchultzWrite In
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W7-93596
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3596
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.361.64
COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 29   Votes 
Paul Babcock Graph 71.32%  276 
Julie A. Wells Graph 28.68%  111 
Write In Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      40 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Paul BabcockJulie A. WellsWrite In
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W4-62761110
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2761110
CANDIDATE PERCENT 71.3228.680.00
COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 30   Votes 
Walt Christensen Graph 98.88%  443 
Write In Graph 1.12% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      183 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Walt ChristensenWrite In
0008 T-KOSHKONONG W1-62992
0014 T-SUMNER1443
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4435
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.881.12
COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 9   Votes 
Amy Rinard Graph 97.89%  464 
Write In Graph 2.11%  10 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      201 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Amy RinardWrite In
0006 T-IXONIA W1-646410
0019 V-LAC LA BELLE W200
CANDIDATE TOTALS 46410
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.892.11
MUNICIPAL JUDGE MULTI-JURISDICTIONAL JUDGE   Votes 
Vincent J. Guerrero Graph 58.86%  1,302 
Write In Graph 0.54%  12 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      398 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Vincent J. GuerreroWrite In
0009 T-LAKE MILLS W1-33465
0028 C-LAKE MILLS W1-89567
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,30212
CANDIDATE PERCENT 58.860.54
MAYOR CITY OF JEFFERSON   Votes 
Dale W. Oppermann Graph 97.85%  911 
Write In Graph 2.15%  20 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      212 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Dale W. OppermannWrite In
0026 C-JEFFERSON W1-558412
0027 C-JEFFERSON W6-103278
CANDIDATE TOTALS 91120
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.852.15
MUNICIPAL JUDGE PALMYRA   Votes 
Write In Graph 100.00%  114 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      312 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Write In
0020 V-PALMYRA W1,2114
CANDIDATE TOTALS 114
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.00
MUNICIPAL JUDGE FORT ATKINSON   Votes 
Chuck Frandson Graph 98.50%  1,704 
Write In Graph 1.50%  26 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      553 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

Chuck FrandsonWrite In
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W1-36519
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W4-64977
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W7-955610
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,70426
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.501.50
ALDERPERSON ALDERPERSON DISTRICT A   Votes 
Ron Miller Graph 100.00%  247 
Write In Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      99 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Ron MillerWrite In
0026 C-JEFFERSON W1-52470
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2470
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
ALDERPERSON ALDERPERSON DISTRICT C   Votes 
Paul Peachey Graph 99.48%  191 
Write In Graph 0.52% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      73 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Paul PeacheyWrite In
0026 C-JEFFERSON W1-5750
0027 C-JEFFERSON W6-101161
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1911
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.480.52
ALDERPERSON ALDERPERSON DISTRICT 4   Votes 
Mark D. Kuehl Graph 96.52%  305 
Write In Graph 3.48%  11 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      115 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Mark D. KuehlWrite In
0032 C-WATERTOWN W11,1230511
CANDIDATE TOTALS 30511
CANDIDATE PERCENT 96.523.48
ALDERPERSON ALDERPERSON DISTRICT 8   Votes 
Norman Bartel Graph 46.90%  295 
Robert G. Stocks Graph 50.87%  320 
Write In Graph 2.23%  14 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      115 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Norman BartelRobert G. StocksWrite In
0035 C-WATERTOWN W17,1829532014
CANDIDATE TOTALS 29532014
CANDIDATE PERCENT 46.9050.872.23
ALDERPERSON ALDERPERSON WARDS 4,5   Votes 
Write In Graph 100.00%  23 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      78 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Write In
0029 C-WATERLOO W1-523
CANDIDATE TOTALS 23
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.00
ALDERPERSON AT LARGE VILLAGE OF JEFFERSON   Votes 
John Roth Graph 46.99%  649 
Jacek Cianciara Graph 20.28%  280 
Richard Lares Graph 32.30%  446 
Write In Graph 0.43% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      905 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

John RothJacek CianciaraRichard LaresWrite In
0026 C-JEFFERSON W1-54051932805
0027 C-JEFFERSON W6-10244871661
CANDIDATE TOTALS 6492804466
CANDIDATE PERCENT 46.9920.2832.300.43
ALDERPERSON AT LARGE VILLAGE OF WATERLOO   Votes 
Jenifer Quimby Graph 94.67%  355 
Write In Graph 5.33%  20 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      103 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Jenifer QuimbyWrite In
0029 C-WATERLOO W1-535520
CANDIDATE TOTALS 35520
CANDIDATE PERCENT 94.675.33
CITY COUNCILPERSON FORT ATKINSON   Votes 
Bill Camplin Graph 48.32%  1,437 
John Mielke Graph 50.81%  1,511 
Write In Graph 0.87%  26 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      1592 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

Bill CamplinJohn MielkeWrite In
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W1-35425899
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W4-64134217
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W7-948250110
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,4371,51126
CANDIDATE PERCENT 48.3250.810.87
COUNCILPERSON AT LARGE CITY OF LAKE MILLS   Votes 
Joel Ylvisaker Graph 46.26%  519 
Ken Persson Graph 53.65%  602 
Write In Graph 0.09% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      115 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Joel YlvisakerKen PerssonWrite In
0028 C-LAKE MILLS W1-85196021
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5196021
CANDIDATE PERCENT 46.2653.650.09
COUNCILMEMBER AT LARGE CITY OF WHITEWATER
(Split County Race) Link to Walworth County Results
  Votes 
Kenneth Kidd Graph 67.66%  113 
David Stone Graph 31.14%  52 
Write In Graph 1.20% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      67 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Kenneth KiddDavid StoneWrite In
0036 C-WHITEWATER W1045160
0037 C-WHITEWATER W11,1268362
CANDIDATE TOTALS 113522
CANDIDATE PERCENT 67.6631.141.20
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR II   Votes 
Jim Mode Graph 98.64%  362 
Write In Graph 1.36% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      149 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Jim ModeWrite In
0007 T-JEFFERSON W1-33625
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3625
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.641.36
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR IV   Votes 
Tyson Barnes Graph 99.43%  350 
Write In Graph 0.57% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      164 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Tyson BarnesWrite In
0007 T-JEFFERSON W1-33502
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3502
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.430.57
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR 3   Votes 
George Jaeckel Graph 67.69%  484 
Hugh Mcmahon Graph 32.31%  231 
Write In Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      94 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

George JaeckelHugh McmahonWrite In
0008 T-KOSHKONONG W1-64842310
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4842310
CANDIDATE PERCENT 67.6932.310.00
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR 4   Votes 
Curt Backlund Graph 99.44%  528 
Write In Graph 0.56% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      278 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Curt BacklundWrite In
0008 T-KOSHKONONG W1-65283
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5283
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.440.56
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR IXONIA   Votes 
Steve Armstrong Graph 44.23%  337 
Thomas C. Jensen Graph 54.86%  418 
Write In Graph 0.92% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      496 
 

Precincts not reporting(text in red)
Steve ArmstrongThomas C. JensenWrite In
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3374187
CANDIDATE PERCENT 44.2354.860.92
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR OAKLAND   Votes 
Brian Derge Graph 46.54%  552 
Carl A. Jaeger Graph 52.19%  619 
Write In Graph 1.26%  15 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      848 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Brian DergeCarl A. JaegerWrite In
0011 T-OAKLAND W1-43374187
CANDIDATE TOTALS 55261915
CANDIDATE PERCENT 46.5452.191.26
VILLAGE TRUSTEE CAMBRIDGE   Votes 
Dwight Christianson Graph 52.17%  12 
Linda Begley Korth Graph 30.43% 
Write In Graph 17.39% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      22 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Dwight ChristiansonLinda Begley KorthWrite In
0017 V-CAMBRIDGE W11274
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1274
CANDIDATE PERCENT 52.1730.4317.39
VILLAGE TRUSTEE JOHNSON CREEK   Votes 
Rory R. Holland Graph 34.27%  256 
David R. Blend Graph 31.73%  237 
Fred Albertz Graph 31.73%  237 
Write In Graph 2.28%  17 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      657 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Rory R. HollandDavid R. BlendFred AlbertzWrite In
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-325623723717
CANDIDATE TOTALS 25623723717
CANDIDATE PERCENT 34.2731.7331.732.28
VILLAGE TRUSTEE PALMYRA   Votes 
Frank Kostopoulos Graph 27.24%  268 
Cindy Bontempo Graph 7.32%  72 
Donald Beaver Graph 18.90%  186 
William J. Lurvey Graph 27.44%  270 
Martina Wegner Graph 18.60%  183 
Write In Graph 0.51% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      296 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Frank KostopoulosCindy BontempoDonald BeaverWilliam J. LurveyMartina WegnerWrite In
0020 V-PALMYRA W1,2268721862701835
CANDIDATE TOTALS 268721862701835
CANDIDATE PERCENT 27.247.3218.9027.4418.600.51
VILLAGE TRUSTEE SULLIVAN   Votes 
Rita M. Cosgrove Graph 44.30%  66 
Randy Mc Hugh Graph 48.99%  73 
Write In Graph 6.71%  10 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      115 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Rita M. CosgroveRandy Mc HughWrite In
0021 V-SULLIVAN667310
CANDIDATE TOTALS 667310
CANDIDATE PERCENT 44.3048.996.71
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER FORT ATKINSON SCHOOL   Votes 
Sarah L. N. Hammer Graph 44.26%  1,492 
Scott L. Johnson Graph 55.56%  1,873 
Write In Graph 0.18% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      261 
Precincts Reporting 10 of 10 for 100%
 

Sarah L. N. HammerScott L. JohnsonWrite In
0002 T-COLD SPRING5121
0005 T-HEBRON W1,2841240
0007 T-JEFFERSON W1-340581
0008 T-KOSHKONONG W1-62944120
0011 T-OAKLAND W1-430561
0012 T-PALMYRA W1,2320
0014 T-SUMNER43560
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W1-33754302
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W4-62973310
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W7-93213921
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,4921,8736
CANDIDATE PERCENT 44.2655.560.18
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER JEFFERSON SCHOOL AREA 1   Votes 
Gary Thompson Graph 98.65%  1,536 
Write In Graph 1.35%  21 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      756 
Precincts Reporting 10 of 10 for 100%
 

Gary ThompsonWrite In
0001 T-AZTALAN W1,2941
0003 T-CONCORD W1-3150
0004 T-FARMINGTON W1,2641
0005 T-HEBRON W1,2300
0007 T-JEFFERSON W1-32622
0011 T-OAKLAND W1-480
0013 T-SULLIVAN W1-31605
0021 V-SULLIVAN881
0026 C-JEFFERSON W1-55029
0027 C-JEFFERSON W6-103132
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,53621
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.651.35
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER WATERLOO SCHOOL AREA 2   Votes 
Eugene Kegler Graph 98.88%  440 
Write In Graph 1.12% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      138 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

Eugene KeglerWrite In
0010 T-MILFORD W1,230
0015 T-WATERLOO681
0029 C-WATERLOO W1-53694
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4405
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.881.12
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER WATERLOO SCHOOL AREA 3   Votes 
Bobbi Forman Graph 96.40%  428 
Write In Graph 3.60%  16 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      139 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

Bobbi FormanWrite In
0010 T-MILFORD W1,230
0015 T-WATERLOO654
0029 C-WATERLOO W1-536012
CANDIDATE TOTALS 42816
CANDIDATE PERCENT 96.403.60
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER JEFFERSON SCHOOL AREA 2   Votes 
Write In Graph 100.00%  161 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      2152 
Precincts Reporting 10 of 10 for 100%
 

Write In
0001 T-AZTALAN W1,215
0003 T-CONCORD W1-32
0004 T-FARMINGTON W1,28
0005 T-HEBRON W1,24
0007 T-JEFFERSON W1-319
0011 T-OAKLAND W1-41
0013 T-SULLIVAN W1-321
0021 V-SULLIVAN8
0026 C-JEFFERSON W1-555
0027 C-JEFFERSON W6-1028
CANDIDATE TOTALS 161
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.00
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER   Votes 
Nicole Pupanek Graph 99.51%  1,411 
Write In Graph 0.49% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      895 
Precincts Reporting 10 of 10 for 100%
 

Nicole PupanekWrite In
0001 T-AZTALAN W1,2871
0003 T-CONCORD W1-3110
0004 T-FARMINGTON W1,2631
0005 T-HEBRON W1,2250
0007 T-JEFFERSON W1-32491
0011 T-OAKLAND W1-480
0013 T-SULLIVAN W1-31571
0021 V-SULLIVAN781
0026 C-JEFFERSON W1-54572
0027 C-JEFFERSON W6-102760
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,4117
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.510.49
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL   Votes 
Margaret Sullivan Graph 48.68%  349 
Tim Krueger Graph 50.21%  360 
Write In Graph 1.12% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      453 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

Margaret SullivanTim KruegerWrite In
0009 T-LAKE MILLS W1-319240
0011 T-OAKLAND W1-43073127
0014 T-SUMNER15130
0017 V-CAMBRIDGE W18111
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3493608
CANDIDATE PERCENT 48.6850.211.12
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER LAKE MILLS SCHOOL   Votes 
Donna D. Thomas Graph 46.02%  1,117 
Steven L. Topel Graph 52.82%  1,282 
Write In Graph 1.15%  28 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      1585 
Precincts Reporting 7 of 7 for 100%
 

Donna D. ThomasSteven L. TopelWrite In
0001 T-AZTALAN W1,281621
0009 T-LAKE MILLS W1-32372849
0010 T-MILFORD W1,261871
0011 T-OAKLAND W1-4350
0015 T-WATERLOO37441
0016 T-WATERTOWN W1,2140
0028 C-LAKE MILLS W1-869779616
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,1171,28228
CANDIDATE PERCENT 46.0252.821.15
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER PALMYRA EAGLE SCHOOL   Votes 
Thomas P. Novak Graph 57.46%  601 
Bob Oleson Graph 40.44%  423 
Write In Graph 2.10%  22 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      833 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

Thomas P. NovakBob OlesonWrite In
0002 T-COLD SPRING000
0012 T-PALMYRA W1,218814011
0013 T-SULLIVAN W1-3132953
0020 V-PALMYRA W1,22811888
CANDIDATE TOTALS 60142322
CANDIDATE PERCENT 57.4640.442.10
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER WHITEWATER SCHOOL   Votes 
Dan Mccrea Graph 46.40%  232 
Thayer A. Coburn Graph 50.80%  254 
Write In Graph 2.80%  14 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      447 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

Dan MccreaThayer A. CoburnWrite In
0002 T-COLD SPRING1151408
0008 T-KOSHKONONG W1-67100
0036 C-WHITEWATER W1036370
0037 C-WHITEWATER W11,1274676
CANDIDATE TOTALS 23225414
CANDIDATE PERCENT 46.4050.802.80
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER KETTLE MORAINE SCHOOL   Votes 
Kathy Kapsy Graph 33.33% 
Amy Lange Graph 0.00% 
Chad R. Taylor Graph 0.00% 
Colin J. Butler Graph 33.33% 
Bernie J. Ziebart Graph 33.33% 
Terri Phillips Graph 0.00% 
Write In Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Kathy KapsyAmy LangeChad R. TaylorColin J. ButlerBernie J. ZiebartTerri PhillipsWrite In
0013 T-SULLIVAN W1-31001100
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1001100
CANDIDATE PERCENT 33.330.000.0033.3333.330.000.00
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER EDGERTON SCHOOL   Votes 
Daniel L. Ray Graph 14.39%  20 
Jon Raymond Graph 18.71%  26 
Robert T. Chapados Graph 19.42%  27 
Derek Ninmer Graph 17.99%  25 
Dianne Davis Graph 15.83%  22 
Jim Klein Graph 13.67%  19 
Write In Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      56 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Daniel L. RayJon RaymondRobert T. ChapadosDerek NinmerDianne DavisJim KleinWrite In
0014 T-SUMNER2026272522190
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2026272522190
CANDIDATE PERCENT 14.3918.7119.4217.9915.8313.670.00
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER JOHNSON CREEK SCHOOL   Votes 
Kellie Loeb Graph 32.54%  449 
Duane Draeger Graph 34.06%  470 
June Mccaffery Graph 31.38%  433 
Write In Graph 2.03%  28 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      1107 
Precincts Reporting 6 of 6 for 100%
 

Kellie LoebDuane DraegerJune MccafferyWrite In
0001 T-AZTALAN W1,22422220
0003 T-CONCORD W1-32523272
0004 T-FARMINGTON W1,21091171047
0010 T-MILFORD W1,21715120
0016 T-WATERTOWN W1,23544376
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-323924923113
CANDIDATE TOTALS 44947043328
CANDIDATE PERCENT 32.5434.0631.382.03
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER MILTON SCHOOL   Votes 
Janet K. Green Graph 13.33% 
Jason Busch Graph 10.00% 
Bob Cullen Graph 31.67%  19 
John Fons Graph 6.67% 
Joe Martin Graph 21.67%  13 
Wilson Y. Leong Graph 16.67%  10 
Write In Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      15 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Janet K. GreenJason BuschBob CullenJohn FonsJoe MartinWilson Y. LeongWrite In
0008 T-KOSHKONONG W1-68619413100
CANDIDATE TOTALS 8619413100
CANDIDATE PERCENT 13.3310.0031.676.6721.6716.670.00
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OCONOMOWOC SCHOOL   Votes 
Donald Wiemer Graph 27.84%  502 
John Griswold Graph 31.95%  576 
David Guckenberger Graph 18.69%  337 
Lisa Arenas Graph 21.13%  381 
Write In Graph 0.39% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      1110 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

Donald WiemerJohn GriswoldDavid GuckenbergerLisa ArenasWrite In
0003 T-CONCORD W1-3839758663
0006 T-IXONIA W1-64014522652954
0013 T-SULLIVAN W1-3182714200
0019 V-LAC LA BELLE W200000.
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5025763373817
CANDIDATE PERCENT 27.8431.9518.6921.130.39
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER WATERTOWN SCHOOL
(Split County Race) Link to Dodge County Results
  Votes 
Meri M. Christensen Graph 14.97%  1,152 
Jennifer Hepp Graph 27.67%  2,129 
Mark Putra Graph 21.42%  1,648 
Dennis Rambo Graph 20.80%  1,600 
Kurt Larsen Graph 14.27%  1,098 
Write In Graph 0.86%  66 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      3548 
Precincts Reporting 11 of 11 for 100%
 

Meri M. ChristensenJennifer HeppMark PutraDennis RamboKurt LarsenWrite In
0003 T-CONCORD W1-3541087279670
0004 T-FARMINGTON W1,2121110
0006 T-IXONIA W1-673152113135713
0010 T-MILFORD W1,29212014110
0016 T-WATERTOWN W1,21372502051931455
0030 C-WATERTOWN W846775745372
0031 C-WATERTOWN W9,101072231311757911
0032 C-WATERTOWN W11,1214523819317414315
0033 C-WATERTOWN W13,1415428425223315913
0034 C-WATERTOWN W15,161953132692401757
0035 C-WATERTOWN W17,1823146133531121010
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,1522,1291,6481,6001,09866
CANDIDATE PERCENT 14.9727.6721.4220.8014.270.86
WATERTOWN REFERENDUM WATERTOWN SCHOOL
(Split County Race) Link to Dodge County Results
  Votes 
Yes Graph 49.51%  1,728 
No Graph 50.49%  1,762 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      258 
WATERTOWN REFERENDUM WATERTOWN SCHOOL

Shall the Watertown Unified School District, Jefferson and Dodge Counties, Wisconsin be authorized to issue pursuant to Chapter 67 of the Wisconsin Statutes, general obligation bonds in an amount not to exceed $6,200,000 for the public purpose of paying the cost of replacing the roofs at Watertown High School and Riverside Middle School; remodeling, renovating and maintaining various school district facilities and making energy efficiency improvements, with an emphasis on Riverside Middle School; and acquiring necessary equipment, furnishings and fixtures at school district facilities?

Precincts Reporting 11 of 11 for 100%

 

YesNo
0003 T-CONCORD W1-389116
0004 T-FARMINGTON W1,220
0006 T-IXONIA W1-699134
0010 T-MILFORD W1,21716
0016 T-WATERTOWN W1,2198185
0030 C-WATERTOWN W86357
0031 C-WATERTOWN W9,10191195
0032 C-WATERTOWN W11,12196211
0033 C-WATERTOWN W13,14268217
0034 C-WATERTOWN W15,16287249
0035 C-WATERTOWN W17,18318382
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,7281,762
CANDIDATE PERCENT 49.5150.49
WHITEWATER REFERENDUM WHITEWATER SCHOOL   Votes 
Yes Graph 50.57%  220 
No Graph 49.43%  215 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      39 
WHITEWATER REFERENDUM WHITEWATER SCHOOL

Shall the Whitewater Unified School District, Jefferson, Rock and Walworth Counties, Wisconsin for the 2012-2013 school year through the 2014-2015 school year be authorized to exceed the revenue limit specified in Section 121.91, Wisconsin Statutes, by $600,000 a year, for non-recurring purposes consisting of maintaining K-3 class sizes; maintaining instructional and co-curricular programs; replacing aging technology and maintaining facilities?

Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%

 

YesNo
0002 T-COLD SPRING88131
0008 T-KOSHKONONG W1-6108
0036 C-WHITEWATER W103829
0037 C-WHITEWATER W11,128447
CANDIDATE TOTALS 220215
CANDIDATE PERCENT 50.5749.43
2013 Jefferson County