Home

SPRING GENERAL ELECTION

Election Date 04/04/2017
Number of votes reflect Jefferson County only

AS OF 04/11/17 10:15 AM

Election Listing
County Clerks Home

This page will auto refresh in   minutes
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL   Votes 
Registered Voters Total      51,337 
Ballots Cast Total      9,417 
Ballots Cast Blank     
Precincts Reporting 32 of 32 for 100%
 

Registered Voters TotalBallots Cast TotalBallots Cast Blank
0001 T. Aztalan W1,2 965 260 0
0002 T. Cold Spring W1 533 108 0
0003 T. Concord W1-3 1465 205 0
0004 T. Farmington W1,2 1017 318 0
0005 T. Hebron W1,2 745 125 0
0006 T. Ixonia W1-6 1604 454 0
0007 T. Jefferson W1-3 1422 215 0
0008 T. Koshkonong W1-6 2535 679 0
0009 T. Lake Mills W1-3 1487 329 0
0010 T. Milford W1,2 748 299 0
0011 T. Oakland W1-4 2223 397 0
0012 T. Palmyra W1,2 916 188 0
0013 T. Sullivan W1-3 1604 236 0
0014 T. Sumner W1 611 112 0
0015 T. Waterloo W1 608 218 0
0016 T. Watertown W1,2 1322 236 0
0017 V. Cambridge W1 56 17 0
0018 V. Johnson Creek W1-3 1951 407 1
0019 V. Lac la Belle W2 0 0 0
0020 V. Palmyra W1,2 1114 202 0
0021 V. Sullivan W1 439 137 1
0022 C. Fort Atkinson W1-9 7253 1389 0
0023 C. Jefferson W1-11 4513 575 2
0024 C. Lake Mills W1-8 4080 791 1
0025 C. Waterloo W1-5 1975 285 0
0026 C. Watertown W8,19 486 53 0
0027 C. Watertown W9,10 1592 155 0
0028 C. Watertown W11,12 1368 165 0
0029 C. Watertown W13,14 1398 217 0
0030 C. Watertown W15,16 1568 247 0
0031 C. Watertown W17,18 1808 289 1
0032 C. Whitewater W10-12 1931 109 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 51,3379,4176
PROVISIONALS OUTSTANDING   Votes 
Provisionals Outstanding     
Provisionals Received & Counted     
Precincts Reporting 32 of 32 for 100%
 

Provisionals OutstandingProvisionals Received & Counted
0001 T. Aztalan W1,2 0 0
0002 T. Cold Spring W1 0 0
0003 T. Concord W1-3 0 0
0004 T. Farmington W1,2 0 0
0005 T. Hebron W1,2 0 0
0006 T. Ixonia W1-6 0 0
0007 T. Jefferson W1-3 0 0
0008 T. Koshkonong W1-6 0 0
0009 T. Lake Mills W1-3 0 0
0010 T. Milford W1,2 0 0
0011 T. Oakland W1-4 0 0
0012 T. Palmyra W1,2 0 0
0013 T. Sullivan W1-3 0 0
0014 T. Sumner W1 0 0
0015 T. Waterloo W1 0 0
0016 T. Watertown W1,2 0 0
0017 V. Cambridge W1 0 0
0018 V. Johnson Creek W1-3 0 0
0019 V. Lac la Belle W2 0 0
0020 V. Palmyra W1,2 0 0
0021 V. Sullivan W1 0 0
0022 C. Fort Atkinson W1-9 0 0
0023 C. Jefferson W1-11 0 0
0024 C. Lake Mills W1-8 0 0
0025 C. Waterloo W1-5 0 0
0026 C. Watertown W8,19 0 0
0027 C. Watertown W9,10 0 0
0028 C. Watertown W11,12 0 0
0029 C. Watertown W13,14 0 0
0030 C. Watertown W15,16 0 0
0031 C. Watertown W17,18 0 0
0032 C. Whitewater W10-12 0 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 00
State Superintendent Vote for 1   Votes 
Tony Evers (NON) Graph 62.32%  5,687 
Lowell E. Holtz (NON) Graph 37.57%  3,428 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.11%  10 
Precincts Reporting 32 of 32 for 100%
 

Tony EversLowell E. HoltzWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T. Aztalan W1,2 176 75 0
0002 T. Cold Spring W1 74 32 0
0003 T. Concord W1-3 88 112 0
0004 T. Farmington W1,2 172 124 0
0005 T. Hebron W1,2 64 59 0
0006 T. Ixonia W1-6 182 259 0
0007 T. Jefferson W1-3 114 97 0
0008 T. Koshkonong W1-6 390 235 0
0009 T. Lake Mills W1-3 236 93 0
0010 T. Milford W1,2 157 111 0
0011 T. Oakland W1-4 279 116 1
0012 T. Palmyra W1,2 97 86 0
0013 T. Sullivan W1-3 122 113 0
0014 T. Sumner W1 70 38 0
0015 T. Waterloo W1 125 76 0
0016 T. Watertown W1,2 117 117 0
0017 V. Cambridge W1 14 3 0
0018 V. Johnson Creek W1-3 237 145 0
0019 V. Lac la Belle W2 0 0 0
0020 V. Palmyra W1,2 113 74 0
0021 V. Sullivan W1 62 57 0
0022 C. Fort Atkinson W1-9 1000 355 5
0023 C. Jefferson W1-11 366 196 3
0024 C. Lake Mills W1-8 613 176 0
0025 C. Waterloo W1-5 195 86 0
0026 C. Watertown W8,19 26 27 0
0027 C. Watertown W9,10 58 96 1
0028 C. Watertown W11,12 85 78 0
0029 C. Watertown W13,14 109 106 0
0030 C. Watertown W15,16 135 103 0
0031 C. Watertown W17,18 144 143 0
0032 C. Whitewater W10-12 67 40 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5,6873,42810
CANDIDATE PERCENT 62.3237.570.11
Justice of the Supreme Court Vote for 1   Votes 
Annette Ziegler (NON) Graph 97.28%  6,088 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.72%  170 
Precincts Reporting 32 of 32 for 100%
 

Annette ZieglerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T. Aztalan W1,2 184 0
0002 T. Cold Spring W1 65 2
0003 T. Concord W1-3 143 1
0004 T. Farmington W1,2 220 7
0005 T. Hebron W1,2 91 3
0006 T. Ixonia W1-6 307 3
0007 T. Jefferson W1-3 150 2
0008 T. Koshkonong W1-6 460 7
0009 T. Lake Mills W1-3 149 9
0010 T. Milford W1,2 209 0
0011 T. Oakland W1-4 232 14
0012 T. Palmyra W1,2 114 5
0013 T. Sullivan W1-3 176 2
0014 T. Sumner W1 74 0
0015 T. Waterloo W1 136 7
0016 T. Watertown W1,2 162 1
0017 V. Cambridge W1 10 0
0018 V. Johnson Creek W1-3 279 5
0019 V. Lac la Belle W2 0 0
0020 V. Palmyra W1,2 132 0
0021 V. Sullivan W1 85 1
0022 C. Fort Atkinson W1-9 854 34
0023 C. Jefferson W1-11 374 14
0024 C. Lake Mills W1-8 468 26
0025 C. Waterloo W1-5 177 7
0026 C. Watertown W8,19 39 2
0027 C. Watertown W9,10 107 4
0028 C. Watertown W11,12 113 1
0029 C. Watertown W13,14 142 3
0030 C. Watertown W15,16 169 4
0031 C. Watertown W17,18 196 4
0032 C. Whitewater W10-12 71 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 6,088170
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.282.72
Court of Appeals Judge, District 4 Vote for 1   Votes 
Michael R. Fitzpatrick (NON) Graph 99.32%  5,966 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.68%  41 
Precincts Reporting 32 of 32 for 100%
 

Michael R. FitzpatrickWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T. Aztalan W1,2 180 0
0002 T. Cold Spring W1 68 0
0003 T. Concord W1-3 127 0
0004 T. Farmington W1,2 223 2
0005 T. Hebron W1,2 87 1
0006 T. Ixonia W1-6 294 1
0007 T. Jefferson W1-3 139 0
0008 T. Koshkonong W1-6 465 2
0009 T. Lake Mills W1-3 148 2
0010 T. Milford W1,2 193 0
0011 T. Oakland W1-4 238 4
0012 T. Palmyra W1,2 114 0
0013 T. Sullivan W1-3 174 0
0014 T. Sumner W1 75 0
0015 T. Waterloo W1 138 0
0016 T. Watertown W1,2 156 0
0017 V. Cambridge W1 10 0
0018 V. Johnson Creek W1-3 265 3
0019 V. Lac la Belle W2 0 0
0020 V. Palmyra W1,2 129 0
0021 V. Sullivan W1 81 1
0022 C. Fort Atkinson W1-9 860 11
0023 C. Jefferson W1-11 370 3
0024 C. Lake Mills W1-8 473 5
0025 C. Waterloo W1-5 183 0
0026 C. Watertown W8,19 36 0
0027 C. Watertown W9,10 98 1
0028 C. Watertown W11,12 97 1
0029 C. Watertown W13,14 133 0
0030 C. Watertown W15,16 165 0
0031 C. Watertown W17,18 178 2
0032 C. Whitewater W10-12 69 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5,96641
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.320.68
Circuit Court Judge, Branch 4 Vote for 1   Votes 
Bennett J. Brantmeier (NON) Graph 98.94%  6,087 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.06%  65 
Precincts Reporting 32 of 32 for 100%
 

Bennett J. BrantmeierWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T. Aztalan W1,2 184 1
0002 T. Cold Spring W1 71 0
0003 T. Concord W1-3 131 0
0004 T. Farmington W1,2 219 5
0005 T. Hebron W1,2 93 1
0006 T. Ixonia W1-6 292 2
0007 T. Jefferson W1-3 150 2
0008 T. Koshkonong W1-6 479 3
0009 T. Lake Mills W1-3 147 2
0010 T. Milford W1,2 196 0
0011 T. Oakland W1-4 236 8
0012 T. Palmyra W1,2 110 0
0013 T. Sullivan W1-3 171 2
0014 T. Sumner W1 73 0
0015 T. Waterloo W1 140 1
0016 T. Watertown W1,2 157 0
0017 V. Cambridge W1 10 0
0018 V. Johnson Creek W1-3 263 2
0019 V. Lac la Belle W2 0 0
0020 V. Palmyra W1,2 128 0
0021 V. Sullivan W1 84 1
0022 C. Fort Atkinson W1-9 897 10
0023 C. Jefferson W1-11 419 10
0024 C. Lake Mills W1-8 482 5
0025 C. Waterloo W1-5 183 0
0026 C. Watertown W8,19 35 1
0027 C. Watertown W9,10 92 2
0028 C. Watertown W11,12 100 2
0029 C. Watertown W13,14 134 0
0030 C. Watertown W15,16 165 0
0031 C. Watertown W17,18 176 3
0032 C. Whitewater W10-12 70 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 6,08765
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.941.06
Town Board Chairperson Town of Aztalan Vote for 1   Votes 
Scott L. Masche Town Of Aztalan (NON) Graph 69.11%  170 
Adam Zimmermann Town Of Aztalan (NON) Graph 30.49%  75 
Write In Town Of Aztalan (NON) Graph 0.41% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Scott L. Masche Town Of AztalanAdam Zimmermann Town Of AztalanWrite In Town Of Aztalan
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T. Aztalan W1,2 170 75 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 170751
CANDIDATE PERCENT 69.1130.490.41
Town Board Supervisor Town of Aztalan Vote for 2   Votes 
Mike Burow Town Of Aztalan (NON) Graph 49.26%  167 
Larry L. Christianson Town Of Aztalan (NON) Graph 41.30%  140 
Write In Town Of Aztalan (NON) Graph 9.44%  32 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Mike Burow Town Of AztalanLarry L. Christianson Town Of AztalanWrite In Town Of Aztalan
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T. Aztalan W1,2 167 140 32
CANDIDATE TOTALS 16714032
CANDIDATE PERCENT 49.2641.309.44
Town Clerk Town of Aztalan Vote for 1   Votes 
Sandra Marks Town Of Aztalan (NON) Graph 98.57%  207 
Write In Town Of Aztalan (NON) Graph 1.43% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Sandra Marks Town Of AztalanWrite In Town Of Aztalan
(NON)(NON)
0001 T. Aztalan W1,2 207 3
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2073
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.571.43
Town Treasurer Town of Aztalan Vote for 1   Votes 
Brenda Wesa Town Of Aztalan (NON) Graph 100.00%  215 
Write In Town Of Aztalan (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Brenda Wesa Town Of AztalanWrite In Town Of Aztalan
(NON)(NON)
0001 T. Aztalan W1,2 215 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2150
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Town Board Chairperson Town of Cold Spring Vote for 1   Votes 
Mark Hoffmann Town Of Cold Spring (NON) Graph 98.77%  80 
Write In Town Of Cold Spring (NON) Graph 1.23% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Mark Hoffmann Town Of Cold SpringWrite In Town Of Cold Spring
(NON)(NON)
0002 T. Cold Spring W1 80 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 801
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.771.23
Town Board Supervisor I Town of Cold Spring Vote for 1   Votes 
Richard C. Rozelle Town Of Cold Spring (NON) Graph 98.73%  78 
Write In Town Of Cold Spring (NON) Graph 1.27% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Richard C. Rozelle Town Of Cold SpringWrite In Town Of Cold Spring
(NON)(NON)
0002 T. Cold Spring W1 78 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 781
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.731.27
Town Board Supervisor II Town of Cold Spring Vote for 1   Votes 
Byron E. Freeman Town Of Cold Spring (NON) Graph 98.75%  79 
Write In Town Of Cold Spring (NON) Graph 1.25% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Byron E. Freeman Town Of Cold SpringWrite In Town Of Cold Spring
(NON)(NON)
0002 T. Cold Spring W1 79 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 791
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.751.25
Town Clerk Town of Cold Spring Vote for 1   Votes 
Lisa Griep Town Of Cold Spring (NON) Graph 100.00%  87 
Write In Town Of Cold Spring (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Lisa Griep Town Of Cold SpringWrite In Town Of Cold Spring
(NON)(NON)
0002 T. Cold Spring W1 87 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 870
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Town Treasurer Town of Cold Spring Vote for 1   Votes 
Becky Skindingsrude Town Of Cold Spring (NON) Graph 98.72%  77 
Write In Town Of Cold Spring (NON) Graph 1.28% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Becky Skindingsrude Town Of Cold SpringWrite In Town Of Cold Spring
(NON)(NON)
0002 T. Cold Spring W1 77 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 771
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.721.28
Town Board Chairperson Town of Concord Vote for 1   Votes 
Bill Ingersoll Town Of Concord (NON) Graph 100.00%  167 
Write In Town Of Concord (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Bill Ingersoll Town Of ConcordWrite In Town Of Concord
(NON)(NON)
0003 T. Concord W1-3 167 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1670
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Town Board Supervisor Town of Concord Vote for 2   Votes 
Ted Mueller Town Of Concord (NON) Graph 42.68%  105 
Lloyd Zastrow Town Of Concord (NON) Graph 56.50%  139 
Write In Town Of Concord (NON) Graph 0.81% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Ted Mueller Town Of ConcordLloyd Zastrow Town Of ConcordWrite In Town Of Concord
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0003 T. Concord W1-3 105 139 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1051392
CANDIDATE PERCENT 42.6856.500.81
Town Clerk Town of Concord Vote for 1   Votes 
Brian F. Neuman Town Of Concord (NON) Graph 100.00%  152 
Write In Town Of Concord (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Brian F. Neuman Town Of ConcordWrite In Town Of Concord
(NON)(NON)
0003 T. Concord W1-3 152 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1520
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Town Treasurer Town of Concord Vote for 1   Votes 
James H. Zastrow Town Of Concord (NON) Graph 100.00%  157 
Write In Town Of Concord (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

James H. Zastrow Town Of ConcordWrite In Town Of Concord
(NON)(NON)
0003 T. Concord W1-3 157 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1570
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Town Board Chairperson Town of Farmington Vote for 1   Votes 
Donald Reese Town Of Farmington (NON) Graph 57.59%  182 
Jody Gehrke Town Of Farmington (NON) Graph 42.41%  134 
Write In Town Of Farmington (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Donald Reese Town Of FarmingtonJody Gehrke Town Of FarmingtonWrite In Town Of Farmington
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0004 T. Farmington W1,2 182 134 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1821340
CANDIDATE PERCENT 57.5942.410.00
Town Board Supervisor Town of Farmington Vote for 2   Votes 
Kevin Emrath Town Of Farmington (NON) Graph 48.33%  217 
Scott Sukow Town Of Farmington (NON) Graph 50.78%  228 
Write In Town Of Farmington (NON) Graph 0.89% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Kevin Emrath Town Of FarmingtonScott Sukow Town Of FarmingtonWrite In Town Of Farmington
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0004 T. Farmington W1,2 217 228 4
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2172284
CANDIDATE PERCENT 48.3350.780.89
Town Clerk Town of Farmington Vote for 1   Votes 
Tami Latsch Town Of Farmington (NON) Graph 99.63%  271 
Write In Town Of Farmington (NON) Graph 0.37% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Tami Latsch Town Of FarmingtonWrite In Town Of Farmington
(NON)(NON)
0004 T. Farmington W1,2 271 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2711
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.630.37
Town Treasurer Town of Farmington Vote for 1   Votes 
Bernice Sukow Town Of Farmington (NON) Graph 95.24%  260 
Write In Town Of Farmington (NON) Graph 4.76%  13 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Bernice Sukow Town Of FarmingtonWrite In Town Of Farmington
(NON)(NON)
0004 T. Farmington W1,2 260 13
CANDIDATE TOTALS 26013
CANDIDATE PERCENT 95.244.76
Town Board Chairperson Town of Hebron Vote for 1   Votes 
Ronald C. Kutz Town Of Hebron (NON) Graph 97.87%  92 
Write In Town Of Hebron (NON) Graph 2.13% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Ronald C. Kutz Town Of HebronWrite In Town Of Hebron
(NON)(NON)
0005 T. Hebron W1,2 92 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 922
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.872.13
Town Board Supervisor Town of Hebron Vote for 2   Votes 
Randy Thorman Town Of Hebron (NON) Graph 46.51%  80 
Matthew Foelker Town Of Hebron (NON) Graph 52.91%  91 
Write In Town Of Hebron (NON) Graph 0.58% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Randy Thorman Town Of HebronMatthew Foelker Town Of HebronWrite In Town Of Hebron
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0005 T. Hebron W1,2 80 91 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 80911
CANDIDATE PERCENT 46.5152.910.58
Town Board Chairperson Town of Ixonia Vote for 1   Votes 
Perry T. Goetsch Town Of Ixonia (NON) Graph 95.92%  306 
Write In Town Of Ixonia (NON) Graph 4.08%  13 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Perry T. Goetsch Town Of IxoniaWrite In Town Of Ixonia
(NON)(NON)
0006 T. Ixonia W1-6 306 13
CANDIDATE TOTALS 30613
CANDIDATE PERCENT 95.924.08
Town Board Supervisor Town of Ixonia Vote for 2   Votes 
Peter Mark Town Of Ixonia (NON) Graph 46.06%  251 
Jeff Taylor Town Of Ixonia (NON) Graph 52.11%  284 
Write In Town Of Ixonia (NON) Graph 1.83%  10 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Peter Mark Town Of IxoniaJeff Taylor Town Of IxoniaWrite In Town Of Ixonia
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0006 T. Ixonia W1-6 251 284 10
CANDIDATE TOTALS 25128410
CANDIDATE PERCENT 46.0652.111.83
Town Board Chairperson Town of Jefferson Vote for 1   Votes 
Donna Hollinger Town Of Jefferson (NON) Graph 100.00%  155 
Write In Town Of Jefferson (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Donna Hollinger Town Of JeffersonWrite In Town Of Jefferson
(NON)(NON)
0007 T. Jefferson W1-3 155 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1550
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Town Board Supervisor 1 Town of Jefferson Vote for 1   Votes 
Tracie Stammer Town Of Jefferson (NON) Graph 99.36%  155 
Write In Town Of Jefferson (NON) Graph 0.64% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Tracie Stammer Town Of JeffersonWrite In Town Of Jefferson
(NON)(NON)
0007 T. Jefferson W1-3 155 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1551
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.360.64
Town Board Supervisor 3 Town of Jefferson Vote for 1   Votes 
Nancy J. Emons Town Of Jefferson (NON) Graph 100.00%  154 
Write In Town Of Jefferson (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Nancy J. Emons Town Of JeffersonWrite In Town Of Jefferson
(NON)(NON)
0007 T. Jefferson W1-3 154 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1540
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Town Board Chairperson Town of Koshkonong Vote for 1   Votes 
Bill Burlingame Town Of Koshkonong (NON) Graph 62.88%  415 
Gary K. Kutz Town Of Koshkonong (NON) Graph 36.97%  244 
Write In Town Of Koshkonong (NON) Graph 0.15% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Bill Burlingame Town Of KoshkonongGary K. Kutz Town Of KoshkonongWrite In Town Of Koshkonong
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0008 T. Koshkonong W1-6 415 244 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4152441
CANDIDATE PERCENT 62.8836.970.15
Town Board Supervisor 1 Town of Koshkonong Vote for 1   Votes 
Carol Clavey Town Of Koshkonong (NON) Graph 46.67%  287 
Walt Christensen Town Of Koshkonong (NON) Graph 53.17%  327 
Write In Town Of Koshkonong (NON) Graph 0.16% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Carol Clavey Town Of KoshkonongWalt Christensen Town Of KoshkonongWrite In Town Of Koshkonong
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0008 T. Koshkonong W1-6 287 327 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2873271
CANDIDATE PERCENT 46.6753.170.16
Town Board Supervisor 2 Town of Koshkonong Vote for 1   Votes 
Roy Shipler Town Of Koshkonong (NON) Graph 27.33%  167 
Jim Brandenburg Town Of Koshkonong (NON) Graph 72.67%  444 
Write In Town Of Koshkonong (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Roy Shipler Town Of KoshkonongJim Brandenburg Town Of KoshkonongWrite In Town Of Koshkonong
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0008 T. Koshkonong W1-6 167 444 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1674440
CANDIDATE PERCENT 27.3372.670.00
Town Board Chairperson Town of Lake MIlls Vote for 1   Votes 
Hope A. Oostdik Town Of Lake Mills (NON) Graph 98.08%  204 
Write In Town Of Lake Mills (NON) Graph 1.92% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Hope A. Oostdik Town Of Lake MillsWrite In Town Of Lake Mills
(NON)(NON)
0009 T. Lake Mills W1-3 204 4
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2044
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.081.92
Town Board Supervisor I Town of Lake MIlls Vote for 1   Votes 
David Schroeder Town Of Lake Mills (NON) Graph 100.00%  186 
Write In Town Of Lake Mills (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

David Schroeder Town Of Lake MillsWrite In Town Of Lake Mills
(NON)(NON)
0009 T. Lake Mills W1-3 186 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1860
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Town Board Supervisor II Town of Lake MIlls Vote for 1   Votes 
Lee S. Peterson Town Of Lake Mills (NON) Graph 99.42%  170 
Write In Town Of Lake Mills (NON) Graph 0.58% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Lee S. Peterson Town Of Lake MillsWrite In Town Of Lake Mills
(NON)(NON)
0009 T. Lake Mills W1-3 170 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1701
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.420.58
Town Clerk Town of Lake MIlls Vote for 1   Votes 
Sarah Fitzgibbon Town Of Lake Mills (NON) Graph 99.51%  202 
Write In Town Of Lake Mills (NON) Graph 0.49% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Sarah Fitzgibbon Town Of Lake MillsWrite In Town Of Lake Mills
(NON)(NON)
0009 T. Lake Mills W1-3 202 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2021
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.510.49
Town Treasurer Town of Lake MIlls Vote for 1   Votes 
Sharon M. Guenterberg Town Of Lake Mills (NON) Graph 100.00%  210 
Write In Town Of Lake Mills (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Sharon M. Guenterberg Town Of Lake MillsWrite In Town Of Lake Mills
(NON)(NON)
0009 T. Lake Mills W1-3 210 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2100
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Town Board Chairperson Town of Milford Vote for 1   Votes 
Jeff Ziebell Town Of Milford (NON) Graph 96.88%  217 
Write In Town Of Milford (NON) Graph 3.13% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Jeff Ziebell Town Of MilfordWrite In Town Of Milford
(NON)(NON)
0010 T. Milford W1,2 217 7
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2177
CANDIDATE PERCENT 96.883.13
Town Board Supervisor Town of Milford Vote for 2   Votes 
Larry Chwala Town Of Milford (NON) Graph 29.67%  135 
Jason Hoffman Town Of Milford (NON) Graph 36.26%  165 
Joe Donnelly Town Of Milford (NON) Graph 34.07%  155 
Write In Town Of Milford (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Larry Chwala Town Of MilfordJason Hoffman Town Of MilfordJoe Donnelly Town Of MilfordWrite In Town Of Milford
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0010 T. Milford W1,2 135 165 155 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1351651550
CANDIDATE PERCENT 29.6736.2634.070.00
Town Clerk Town of Milford Vote for 1   Votes 
Karen Schadt Town Of Milford (NON) Graph 99.12%  224 
Write In Town Of Milford (NON) Graph 0.88% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Karen Schadt Town Of MilfordWrite In Town Of Milford
(NON)(NON)
0010 T. Milford W1,2 224 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2242
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.120.88
Town Treasurer Town of Milford Vote for 1   Votes 
Kathy Redmer Town Of Milford (NON) Graph 52.07%  151 
Tim Martin Town Of Milford (NON) Graph 47.93%  139 
Write In Town Of Milford (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Kathy Redmer Town Of MilfordTim Martin Town Of MilfordWrite In Town Of Milford
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0010 T. Milford W1,2 151 139 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1511390
CANDIDATE PERCENT 52.0747.930.00
Town Board Chairperson Town of Oakland Vote for 1   Votes 
Eugene Kapsner Town Of Oakland (NON) Graph 98.52%  267 
Write In Town Of Oakland (NON) Graph 1.48% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Eugene Kapsner Town Of OaklandWrite In Town Of Oakland
(NON)(NON)
0011 T. Oakland W1-4 267 4
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2674
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.521.48
Town Board Supervisor Town of Oakland Vote for 2   Votes 
Joy E. Graffin Town Of Oakland (NON) Graph 51.47%  245 
Ted Vratny Town Of Oakland (NON) Graph 47.27%  225 
Write In Town Of Oakland (NON) Graph 1.26% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Joy E. Graffin Town Of OaklandTed Vratny Town Of OaklandWrite In Town Of Oakland
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0011 T. Oakland W1-4 245 225 6
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2452256
CANDIDATE PERCENT 51.4747.271.26
Sanitary District #1 Sanitary District 1 Vote for 1   Votes 
William Strohbusch Sanitary District 1 (NON) Graph 99.43%  174 
Write In Sanitary District 1 (NON) Graph 0.57% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

William Strohbusch Sanitary District 1Write In Sanitary District 1
(NON)(NON)
0011 T. Oakland W1-4 174 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1741
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.430.57
Town Board Chairperson Town of Palmyra Vote for 1   Votes 
Larry Kau Town Of Palmyra (NON) Graph 94.81%  128 
Write In Town Of Palmyra (NON) Graph 5.19% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Larry Kau Town Of PalmyraWrite In Town Of Palmyra
(NON)(NON)
0012 T. Palmyra W1,2 128 7
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1287
CANDIDATE PERCENT 94.815.19
Town Board Supervisor 1 Town of Palmyra Vote for 1   Votes 
Weenonah Brattset Town Of Palmyra (NON) Graph 99.14%  115 
Write In Town Of Palmyra (NON) Graph 0.86% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Weenonah Brattset Town Of PalmyraWrite In Town Of Palmyra
(NON)(NON)
0012 T. Palmyra W1,2 115 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1151
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.140.86
Town Board Superisor 2 Town of Palmyra Vote for 1   Votes 
Ed Miller Town Of Palmyra (NON) Graph 99.17%  120 
Write In Town Of Palmyra (NON) Graph 0.83% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Ed Miller Town Of PalmyraWrite In Town Of Palmyra
(NON)(NON)
0012 T. Palmyra W1,2 120 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1201
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.170.83
Town Clerk-Treasurer Town of Palmyra Vote for 1   Votes 
William May Town Of Palmyra (NON) Graph 97.62%  123 
Write In Town Of Palmyra (NON) Graph 2.38% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

William May Town Of PalmyraWrite In Town Of Palmyra
(NON)(NON)
0012 T. Palmyra W1,2 123 3
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1233
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.622.38
Town Board Chairperson Town of Sullivan Vote for 1   Votes 
Norman Stoner Town Of Sullivan (NON) Graph 100.00%  184 
Write In Town Of Sullivan (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Norman Stoner Town Of SullivanWrite In Town Of Sullivan
(NON)(NON)
0013 T. Sullivan W1-3 184 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1840
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Town Board Supervisor Town of Sullivan Vote for 2   Votes 
Tom Bauer Town Of Sullivan (NON) Graph 47.65%  162 
Barry Boos Town Of Sullivan (NON) Graph 52.06%  177 
Write In Town Of Sullivan (NON) Graph 0.29% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Tom Bauer Town Of SullivanBarry Boos Town Of SullivanWrite In Town Of Sullivan
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0013 T. Sullivan W1-3 162 177 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1621771
CANDIDATE PERCENT 47.6552.060.29
Town Board Chairperson Town of Sumner Vote for 1   Votes 
John Dohner Jr. Town Of Sumner (NON) Graph 92.94%  79 
Write In Town Of Sumner (NON) Graph 7.06% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

John Dohner Jr. Town Of SumnerWrite In Town Of Sumner
(NON)(NON)
0014 T. Sumner W1 79 6
CANDIDATE TOTALS 796
CANDIDATE PERCENT 92.947.06
Town Board Supervisor I Town of Sumner Vote for 1   Votes 
Randall Burdick Town Of Sumner (NON) Graph 100.00%  93 
Write In Town Of Sumner (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Randall Burdick Town Of SumnerWrite In Town Of Sumner
(NON)(NON)
0014 T. Sumner W1 93 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 930
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Town Board Supervior II Town of Sumner Vote for 1   Votes 
Rosemary Olson Town Of Sumner (NON) Graph 98.86%  87 
Write In Town Of Sumner (NON) Graph 1.14% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Rosemary Olson Town Of SumnerWrite In Town Of Sumner
(NON)(NON)
0014 T. Sumner W1 87 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 871
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.861.14
Town Clerk Town of Sumner Vote for 1   Votes 
Glendan Rewoldt Town Of Sumner (NON) Graph 96.63%  86 
Write In Town Of Sumner (NON) Graph 3.37% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Glendan Rewoldt Town Of SumnerWrite In Town Of Sumner
(NON)(NON)
0014 T. Sumner W1 86 3
CANDIDATE TOTALS 863
CANDIDATE PERCENT 96.633.37
Town Treasurer Town of Sumner Vote for 1   Votes 
Donna L. Skau Town Of Sumner (NON) Graph 100.00%  90 
Write In Town Of Sumner (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Donna L. Skau Town Of SumnerWrite In Town Of Sumner
(NON)(NON)
0014 T. Sumner W1 90 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 900
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Town Board Chairperson Town of Waterloo Vote for 1   Votes 
James Peschel Town Of Waterloo (NON) Graph 90.91%  150 
Write In Town Of Waterloo (NON) Graph 9.09%  15 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

James Peschel Town Of WaterlooWrite In Town Of Waterloo
(NON)(NON)
0015 T. Waterloo W1 150 15
CANDIDATE TOTALS 15015
CANDIDATE PERCENT 90.919.09
Town Board Supervisor Town of Waterloo Vote for 2   Votes 
David Maertz Town Of Waterloo (NON) Graph 15.38%  58 
Jeremy Ellis Town Of Waterloo (NON) Graph 28.91%  109 
Robert L. Peter Town Of Waterloo (NON) Graph 20.42%  77 
Larry Holzhueter Town Of Waterloo (NON) Graph 35.28%  133 
Write In Town Of Waterloo (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

David Maertz Town Of WaterlooJeremy Ellis Town Of WaterlooRobert L. Peter Town Of WaterlooLarry Holzhueter Town Of WaterlooWrite In Town Of Waterloo
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0015 T. Waterloo W1 58 109 77 133 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 58109771330
CANDIDATE PERCENT 15.3828.9120.4235.280.00
Town Clerk Town of Waterloo Vote for 1   Votes 
Cindy Schroeder Town Of Waterloo (NON) Graph 100.00%  177 
Write In Town Of Waterloo (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Cindy Schroeder Town Of WaterlooWrite In Town Of Waterloo
(NON)(NON)
0015 T. Waterloo W1 177 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1770
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Town Treasurer Town of Waterloo Vote for 1   Votes 
Denise Bleecker Town Of Waterloo (NON) Graph 100.00%  180 
Write In Town Of Waterloo (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Denise Bleecker Town Of WaterlooWrite In Town Of Waterloo
(NON)(NON)
0015 T. Waterloo W1 180 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1800
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Town Board Chairperson Town of Watertown Vote for 1   Votes 
Richard Gimler Town Of Watertown (NON) Graph 97.86%  183 
Write In Town Of Watertown (NON) Graph 2.14% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Richard Gimler Town Of WatertownWrite In Town Of Watertown
(NON)(NON)
0016 T. Watertown W1,2 183 4
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1834
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.862.14
Town Board Supervisor Town of Watertown Vote for 2   Votes 
Robert Preuss Town Of Watertown (NON) Graph 47.40%  146 
John Thoma Town Of Watertown (NON) Graph 51.62%  159 
Write In Town Of Watertown (NON) Graph 0.97% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Robert Preuss Town Of WatertownJohn Thoma Town Of WatertownWrite In Town Of Watertown
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0016 T. Watertown W1,2 146 159 3
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1461593
CANDIDATE PERCENT 47.4051.620.97
Town Clerk Town of Watertown Vote for 1   Votes 
James Wendt Town Of Watertown (NON) Graph 99.45%  182 
Write In Town Of Watertown (NON) Graph 0.55% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

James Wendt Town Of WatertownWrite In Town Of Watertown
(NON)(NON)
0016 T. Watertown W1,2 182 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1821
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.450.55
Town Treasurer Town of Watertown Vote for 1   Votes 
Vonnie Buske Town Of Watertown (NON) Graph 100.00%  167 
Write In Town Of Watertown (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Vonnie Buske Town Of WatertownWrite In Town Of Watertown
(NON)(NON)
0016 T. Watertown W1,2 167 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1670
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Village President Village of Cambridge Vote for 1   Votes 
Steve Struss Village Of Cambridge (NON) Graph 100.00% 
Write In Village Of Cambridge (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Steve Struss Village Of CambridgeWrite In Village Of Cambridge
(NON)(NON)
0017 V. Cambridge W1 9 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 90
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Village Trustee Village of Cambridge Vote for 3   Votes 
Theodore Kumbier Village Of Cambridge (NON) Graph 31.25%  10 
Dwight C. Christianson Village Of Cambridge (NON) Graph 34.38%  11 
Kathy Cunningham Village Of Cambridge (NON) Graph 34.38%  11 
Write In Village Of Cambridge (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Theodore Kumbier Village Of CambridgeDwight C. Christianson Village Of CambridgeKathy Cunningham Village Of CambridgeWrite In Village Of Cambridge
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0017 V. Cambridge W1 10 11 11 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1011110
CANDIDATE PERCENT 31.2534.3834.380.00
Village President Village of Johnson Creek Vote for 1   Votes 
John L. Swisher Village Of Johnson Creek (NON) Graph 68.98%  258 
Tim Semo Village Of Johnson Creek (NON) Graph 30.75%  115 
Write In Village Of Johnson Creek (NON) Graph 0.27% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

John L. Swisher Village Of Johnson CreekTim Semo Village Of Johnson CreekWrite In Village Of Johnson Creek
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0018 V. Johnson Creek W1-3 258 115 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2581151
CANDIDATE PERCENT 68.9830.750.27
Village Trustee Village of Johnson Creek Vote for 3   Votes 
Dale Theder Village Of Johnson Creek (NON) Graph 20.77%  194 
Tim Semo Village Of Johnson Creek (NON) Graph 18.74%  175 
Donald Smith Village Of Johnson Creek (NON) Graph 14.45%  135 
Steven L. Brown Village Of Johnson Creek (NON) Graph 21.41%  200 
David A. Rousayne Village Of Johnson Creek (NON) Graph 14.13%  132 
Robert A. Kasper Village Of Johnson Creek (NON) Graph 9.53%  89 
Write In Village Of Johnson Creek (NON) Graph 0.96% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Dale Theder Village Of Johnson CreekTim Semo Village Of Johnson CreekDonald Smith Village Of Johnson CreekSteven L. Brown Village Of Johnson CreekDavid A. Rousayne Village Of Johnson CreekRobert A. Kasper Village Of Johnson CreekWrite In Village Of Johnson Creek
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0018 V. Johnson Creek W1-3 194 175 135 200 132 89 9
CANDIDATE TOTALS 194175135200132899
CANDIDATE PERCENT 20.7718.7414.4521.4114.139.530.96
Village President Village of Lac La Belle Vote for 1
(Split County Race) Link to Waukesha County Results
  Votes 
Timothy J. Clark Village Of Lac La Belle (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Write In Village Of Lac La Belle (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Timothy J. Clark Village Of Lac La BelleWrite In Village Of Lac La Belle
(NON)(NON)
0019 V. Lac la Belle W2 0 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 00
CANDIDATE PERCENT 0.000.00
Village Trustee Village of Lac La Belle Vote for 2
(Split County Race) Link to Waukesha County Results
  Votes 
Robert W. Butendorf, Jr. Village Of Lac La Belle (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Mark Wille Village Of Lac La Belle (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Write In Village Of Lac La Belle (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Robert W. Butendorf, Jr. Village Of Lac La BelleMark Wille Village Of Lac La BelleWrite In Village Of Lac La Belle
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0019 V. Lac la Belle W2 0 0 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 000
CANDIDATE PERCENT 0.000.000.00
Village President Village of Palmyra Vote for 1   Votes 
Dave Turner Village Of Palmyra (NON) Graph 95.07%  135 
Write In Village Of Palmyra (NON) Graph 4.93% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Dave Turner Village Of PalmyraWrite In Village Of Palmyra
(NON)(NON)
0020 V. Palmyra W1,2 135 7
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1357
CANDIDATE PERCENT 95.074.93
Village Trustee Village of Palmyra Vote for 3   Votes 
Lori Gennerman Village Of Palmyra (NON) Graph 21.85%  97 
Kathy Weiss Village Of Palmyra (NON) Graph 25.45%  113 
Thomas Ball Village Of Palmyra (NON) Graph 30.41%  135 
Louis Nowak Village Of Palmyra (NON) Graph 21.85%  97 
Write In Village Of Palmyra (NON) Graph 0.45% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Lori Gennerman Village Of PalmyraKathy Weiss Village Of PalmyraThomas Ball Village Of PalmyraLouis Nowak Village Of PalmyraWrite In Village Of Palmyra
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0020 V. Palmyra W1,2 97 113 135 97 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 97113135972
CANDIDATE PERCENT 21.8525.4530.4121.850.45
Village President Village of Sullivan Vote for 1   Votes 
James Brandenburg Village Of Sullivan (NON) Graph 24.63%  33 
Tammy Kevin Village Of Sullivan (NON) Graph 74.63%  100 
Write In Village Of Sullivan (NON) Graph 0.75% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

James Brandenburg Village Of SullivanTammy Kevin Village Of SullivanWrite In Village Of Sullivan
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0021 V. Sullivan W1 33 100 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 331001
CANDIDATE PERCENT 24.6374.630.75
Village Trustee Village of Sullivan Vote for 2   Votes 
Gary Kernodle Village Of Sullivan (NON) Graph 48.81%  82 
Roberta Montague Village Of Sullivan (NON) Graph 51.19%  86 
Write In Village Of Sullivan (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Gary Kernodle Village Of SullivanRoberta Montague Village Of SullivanWrite In Village Of Sullivan
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0021 V. Sullivan W1 82 86 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 82860
CANDIDATE PERCENT 48.8151.190.00
Councilperson At Large City of Fort Atkinson Vote for 3   Votes 
Davin Lescohier City Of Fort Atkinson (NON) Graph 27.47%  909 
Mason T. Becker City Of Fort Atkinson (NON) Graph 30.58%  1,012 
Don Bladorn City Of Fort Atkinson (NON) Graph 7.52%  249 
Paul Kotz City Of Fort Atkinson (NON) Graph 25.02%  828 
Tangee Dunn City Of Fort Atkinson (NON) Graph 9.07%  300 
Write In City Of Fort Atkinson (NON) Graph 0.33%  11 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Davin Lescohier City Of Fort AtkinsonMason T. Becker City Of Fort AtkinsonDon Bladorn City Of Fort AtkinsonPaul Kotz City Of Fort AtkinsonTangee Dunn City Of Fort AtkinsonWrite In City Of Fort Atkinson
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0022 C. Fort Atkinson W1-9 909 1012 249 828 300 11
CANDIDATE TOTALS 9091,01224982830011
CANDIDATE PERCENT 27.4730.587.5225.029.070.33
Alderperson District B Vote for 1   Votes 
Vinnie Krause District B (NON) Graph 99.13%  114 
Write In District B (NON) Graph 0.87% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Vinnie Krause District BWrite In District B
(NON)(NON)
0023 C. Jefferson W1-11 114 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1141
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.130.87
Alderperson District D Vote for 1   Votes 
Toby Tully, Jr. District D (NON) Graph 99.09%  109 
Write In District D (NON) Graph 0.91% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Toby Tully, Jr. District DWrite In District D
(NON)(NON)
0023 C. Jefferson W1-11 109 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1091
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.090.91
Alderperson at Large C. Jefferson Vote for 2   Votes 
Peg M. Beyer C. Jefferson (NON) Graph 49.87%  370 
William Brandel C. Jefferson (NON) Graph 49.87%  370 
Write In C. Jefferson (NON) Graph 0.27% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Peg M. Beyer C. JeffersonWilliam Brandel C. JeffersonWrite In C. Jefferson
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0023 C. Jefferson W1-11 370 370 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3703702
CANDIDATE PERCENT 49.8749.870.27
Councilperson District 1 Vote for 1   Votes 
Diann Hosp Fritsch District 1 (NON) Graph 95.71%  201 
Write In District 1 (NON) Graph 4.29% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Diann Hosp Fritsch District 1Write In District 1
(NON)(NON)
0024 C. Lake Mills W1-8 201 9
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2019
CANDIDATE PERCENT 95.714.29
Councilperson District 2 Vote for 1   Votes 
Vickie Schmidt District 2 (NON) Graph 97.54%  278 
Write In District 2 (NON) Graph 2.46% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Vickie Schmidt District 2Write In District 2
(NON)(NON)
0024 C. Lake Mills W1-8 278 7
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2787
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.542.46
Alderperson Ward 1 Vote for 1   Votes 
Matthew Ziaja Ward 1 (NON) Graph 98.00%  49 
Write In Ward 1 (NON) Graph 2.00% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Matthew Ziaja Ward 1Write In Ward 1
(NON)(NON)
0025 C. Waterloo W1-5 49 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 491
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.002.00
Alderperson At Large City of Waterloo Vote for 1   Votes 
Angie Stinnett City Of Waterloo (NON) Graph 100.00%  195 
Write In City Of Waterloo (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Angie Stinnett City Of WaterlooWrite In City Of Waterloo
(NON)(NON)
0025 C. Waterloo W1-5 195 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1950
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Alderperson District 3 Vote for 1   Votes 
Ken Berg District 3 (NON) Graph 97.93%  142 
Write In District 3 (NON) Graph 2.07% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Ken Berg District 3Write In District 3
(NON)(NON)
0029 C. Watertown W13,14 142 3
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1423
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.932.07
Alderperson District 5 Vote for 1   Votes 
Steve Zgonc District 5 (NON) Graph 97.30%  36 
Write In District 5 (NON) Graph 2.70% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Steve Zgonc District 5Write In District 5
(NON)(NON)
0026 C. Watertown W8,19 36 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 361
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.302.70
Alderperson District 7 Vote for 1   Votes 
Augie Tietz District 7 (NON) Graph 96.55%  112 
Write In District 7 (NON) Graph 3.45% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Augie Tietz District 7Write In District 7
(NON)(NON)
0027 C. Watertown W9,10 112 4
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1124
CANDIDATE PERCENT 96.553.45
Alderperson District 9 Vote for 1   Votes 
John A. Smith District 9 (NON) Graph 33.77%  78 
Linda Kilps District 9 (NON) Graph 65.37%  151 
Write In District 9 (NON) Graph 0.87% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

John A. Smith District 9Linda Kilps District 9Write In District 9
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0030 C. Watertown W15,16 78 151 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 781512
CANDIDATE PERCENT 33.7765.370.87
Municipal Judge City of Watertown Vote for 1
(Split County Race) Link to Dodge County Results
  Votes 
Mark S. Sweet City Of Watertown (NON) Graph 98.17%  749 
Write In City Of Watertown (NON) Graph 1.83%  14 
Precincts Reporting 6 of 6 for 100%
 

Mark S. Sweet City Of WatertownWrite In City Of Watertown
(NON)(NON)
0026 C. Watertown W8,19 37 1
0027 C. Watertown W9,10 100 3
0028 C. Watertown W11,12 103 2
0029 C. Watertown W13,14 144 2
0030 C. Watertown W15,16 182 1
0031 C. Watertown W17,18 183 5
CANDIDATE TOTALS 74914
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.171.83
Councilperson District 5 Vote for 1   Votes 
Stephanie Goettl District 5 (NON) Graph 97.40%  75 
Write In District 5 (NON) Graph 2.60% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Stephanie Goettl District 5Write In District 5
(NON)(NON)
0032 C. Whitewater W10-12 75 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 752
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.402.60
Councilperson At Large City of Whitewater Vote for 1
(Split County Race) Link to Walworth County Results
  Votes 
Patrick J. Singer City Of Whitewater (NON) Graph 97.47%  77 
Write In City Of Whitewater (NON) Graph 2.53% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Patrick J. Singer City Of WhitewaterWrite In City Of Whitewater
(NON)(NON)
0032 C. Whitewater W10-12 77 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 772
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.472.53
School Board Member Cambridge School District Vote for 3   Votes 
Tracy Smithback Travis Cambridge School Distric (NON) Graph 34.81%  259 
Courtney Reed Jenkins Cambridge School Distric (NON) Graph 33.06%  246 
Jim Womble Cambridge School Distric (NON) Graph 31.18%  232 
Write In Cambridge School Distric (NON) Graph 0.94% 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

Tracy Smithback Travis Cambridge School DistricCourtney Reed Jenkins Cambridge School DistricJim Womble Cambridge School DistricWrite In Cambridge School Distric
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0009 T. Lake Mills W1-3 19 21 17 3
0011 T. Oakland W1-4 218 207 197 4
0014 T. Sumner W1 10 8 8 0
0017 V. Cambridge W1 12 10 10 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2592462327
CANDIDATE PERCENT 34.8133.0631.180.94
School Board Member Edgerton School District Vote for 4   Votes 
Jordan Wileman Edgerton School District (NON) Graph 23.36%  25 
Amy Horn Delzer Edgerton School District (NON) Graph 24.30%  26 
Jon Raymond Edgerton School District (NON) Graph 23.36%  25 
Sue Tronnes Edgerton School District (NON) Graph 28.97%  31 
Write In Edgerton School District (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Jordan Wileman Edgerton School DistrictAmy Horn Delzer Edgerton School DistrictJon Raymond Edgerton School DistrictSue Tronnes Edgerton School DistrictWrite In Edgerton School District
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0014 T. Sumner W1 25 26 25 31 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 252625310
CANDIDATE PERCENT 23.3624.3023.3628.970.00
School Board Member Fort Atkinson School District Vote for 2   Votes 
Victoria Hachtel Fort Atkinson School Dis (NON) Graph 30.85%  1,123 
Benjamin Knowles Fort Atkinson School Dis (NON) Graph 34.75%  1,265 
Dick Schultz Fort Atkinson School Dis (NON) Graph 34.04%  1,239 
Write In Fort Atkinson School Dis (NON) Graph 0.36%  13 
Precincts Reporting 8 of 8 for 100%
 

Victoria Hachtel Fort Atkinson School DisBenjamin Knowles Fort Atkinson School DisDick Schultz Fort Atkinson School DisWrite In Fort Atkinson School Dis
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0002 T. Cold Spring W1 5 6 7 0
0005 T. Hebron W1,2 48 42 50 3
0007 T. Jefferson W1-3 23 19 24 0
0008 T. Koshkonong W1-6 316 273 296 5
0011 T. Oakland W1-4 25 18 26 0
0012 T. Palmyra W1,2 0 7 7 0
0014 T. Sumner W1 36 27 27 0
0022 C. Fort Atkinson W1-9 670 873 802 5
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,1231,2651,23913
CANDIDATE PERCENT 30.8534.7534.040.36
School Board Member Area 2 School District of Jefferson Vote for 1   Votes 
Donna Bente School District Of Jeffe (NON) Graph 99.65%  854 
Write In School District Of Jeffe (NON) Graph 0.35% 
Precincts Reporting 9 of 9 for 100%
 

Donna Bente School District Of JeffeWrite In School District Of Jeffe
(NON)(NON)
0001 T. Aztalan W1,2 81 0
0003 T. Concord W1-3 9 0
0004 T. Farmington W1,2 75 0
0005 T. Hebron W1,2 15 0
0007 T. Jefferson W1-3 120 0
0011 T. Oakland W1-4 10 0
0013 T. Sullivan W1-3 85 0
0021 V. Sullivan W1 87 1
0023 C. Jefferson W1-11 372 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 8543
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.650.35
School Board Member Area 4 School District of Jefferson Vote for 2   Votes 
Ron Bauer School District Of Jeffe (NON) Graph 49.57%  748 
Richard Lovett School District Of Jeffe (NON) Graph 49.70%  750 
Write In School District Of Jeffe (NON) Graph 0.73%  11 
Precincts Reporting 9 of 9 for 100%
 

Ron Bauer School District Of JeffeRichard Lovett School District Of JeffeWrite In School District Of Jeffe
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T. Aztalan W1,2 67 68 0
0003 T. Concord W1-3 7 8 0
0004 T. Farmington W1,2 66 54 0
0005 T. Hebron W1,2 18 13 0
0007 T. Jefferson W1-3 103 100 0
0011 T. Oakland W1-4 7 6 0
0013 T. Sullivan W1-3 71 71 0
0021 V. Sullivan W1 66 67 3
0023 C. Jefferson W1-11 343 363 8
CANDIDATE TOTALS 74875011
CANDIDATE PERCENT 49.5749.700.73
School Board Member Johnson Creek School District Vote for 2   Votes 
Richard Wrensch Johnson Creek School Dis (NON) Graph 53.21%  498 
Jennifer L. Malueg Johnson Creek School Dis (NON) Graph 44.44%  416 
Write In Johnson Creek School Dis (NON) Graph 2.35%  22 
Precincts Reporting 6 of 6 for 100%
 

Richard Wrensch Johnson Creek School DisJennifer L. Malueg Johnson Creek School DisWrite In Johnson Creek School Dis
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T. Aztalan W1,2 20 19 0
0003 T. Concord W1-3 20 19 1
0004 T. Farmington W1,2 156 111 7
0010 T. Milford W1,2 23 19 0
0016 T. Watertown W1,2 24 22 2
0018 V. Johnson Creek W1-3 255 226 12
CANDIDATE TOTALS 49841622
CANDIDATE PERCENT 53.2144.442.35
School Board Member Kettle Moraine School District Vote for 2   Votes 
Gary M. Vose Kettle Moraine School Di (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Jay Crouse Kettle Moraine School Di (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Write In Kettle Moraine School Di (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Gary M. Vose Kettle Moraine School DiJay Crouse Kettle Moraine School DiWrite In Kettle Moraine School Di
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0013 T. Sullivan W1-3 0 0 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 000
CANDIDATE PERCENT 0.000.000.00
School Board Member Lake Mills School District Vote for 1   Votes 
Richard Mason Lake Mills School Distri (NON) Graph 98.15%  1,007 
Write In Lake Mills School Distri (NON) Graph 1.85%  19 
Precincts Reporting 7 of 7 for 100%
 

Richard Mason Lake Mills School DistriWrite In Lake Mills School Distri
(NON)(NON)
0001 T. Aztalan W1,2 87 1
0009 T. Lake Mills W1-3 164 7
0010 T. Milford W1,2 161 0
0011 T. Oakland W1-4 5 0
0015 T. Waterloo W1 45 0
0016 T. Watertown W1,2 1 0
0024 C. Lake Mills W1-8 544 11
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,00719
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.151.85
School Board Member Milton School District Vote for 3   Votes 
Tom Westrick Milton School District (NON) Graph 22.47%  20 
Karen Hall Milton School District (NON) Graph 29.21%  26 
Jon Cruzan Milton School District (NON) Graph 15.73%  14 
Brian Kvapil Milton School District (NON) Graph 31.46%  28 
Write In Milton School District (NON) Graph 1.12% 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Tom Westrick Milton School DistrictKaren Hall Milton School DistrictJon Cruzan Milton School DistrictBrian Kvapil Milton School DistrictWrite In Milton School District
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0008 T. Koshkonong W1-6 20 26 14 28 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 202614281
CANDIDATE PERCENT 22.4729.2115.7331.461.12
School Board Member Oconomowoc School District Vote for 2   Votes 
Sandy Schick Oconomowoc School Distri (NON) Graph 20.24%  134 
Glenn M. Cochrane Oconomowoc School Distri (NON) Graph 23.41%  155 
Mike Bickler Oconomowoc School Distri (NON) Graph 18.73%  124 
Dan Raasch Oconomowoc School Distri (NON) Graph 36.86%  244 
Write In Oconomowoc School Distri (NON) Graph 0.76% 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

Sandy Schick Oconomowoc School DistriGlenn M. Cochrane Oconomowoc School DistriMike Bickler Oconomowoc School DistriDan Raasch Oconomowoc School DistriWrite In Oconomowoc School Distri
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0003 T. Concord W1-3 19 21 12 26 3
0006 T. Ixonia W1-6 108 132 110 210 2
0013 T. Sullivan W1-3 7 2 2 8 0
0019 V. Lac la Belle W2 0 0 0 0 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1341551242445
CANDIDATE PERCENT 20.2423.4118.7336.860.76
School Board Member Palmyra-Eagle Area School District Vote for 3   Votes 
Mat Mecca Palmyra Eagle Area Schoo (NON) Graph 22.01%  217 
Matt Sockrider Palmyra Eagle Area Schoo (NON) Graph 24.14%  238 
Amy Wilde Palmyra Eagle Area Schoo (NON) Graph 27.18%  268 
Tara Walters Bollmann Palmyra Eagle Area Schoo (NON) Graph 26.67%  263 
Write In Palmyra Eagle Area Schoo (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

Mat Mecca Palmyra Eagle Area SchooMatt Sockrider Palmyra Eagle Area SchooAmy Wilde Palmyra Eagle Area SchooTara Walters Bollmann Palmyra Eagle Area SchooWrite In Palmyra Eagle Area Schoo
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0002 T. Cold Spring W1 0 0 0 0 0
0012 T. Palmyra W1,2 84 84 98 99 0
0013 T. Sullivan W1-3 45 50 64 56 0
0020 V. Palmyra W1,2 88 104 106 108 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2172382682630
CANDIDATE PERCENT 22.0124.1427.1826.670.00
School Board Member Area 1 Waterloo School District Vote for 1   Votes 
Karen Stangler Waterloo School District (NON) Graph 100.00%  296 
Write In Waterloo School District (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

Karen Stangler Waterloo School DistrictWrite In Waterloo School District
(NON)(NON)
0010 T. Milford W1,2 2 0
0015 T. Waterloo W1 97 0
0025 C. Waterloo W1-5 197 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2960
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
School Board Member Area 3 Waterloo School District Vote for 2   Votes 
Jenifer Quimby Waterloo School District (NON) Graph 50.69%  258 
Nancy Thompson Waterloo School District (NON) Graph 48.92%  249 
Write In Waterloo School District (NON) Graph 0.39% 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

Jenifer Quimby Waterloo School DistrictNancy Thompson Waterloo School DistrictWrite In Waterloo School District
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0010 T. Milford W1,2 2 2 0
0015 T. Waterloo W1 85 82 1
0025 C. Waterloo W1-5 171 165 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2582492
CANDIDATE PERCENT 50.6948.920.39
School Board Member Watertown School District Vote for 3
(Split County Race) Link to Dodge County Results
  Votes 
Ronald J. Roehl Watertown School Distric (NON) Graph 23.71%  785 
Tony Arnett Watertown School Distric (NON) Graph 25.76%  853 
J. Mark Holland Watertown School Distric (NON) Graph 23.65%  783 
Jennifer Bakke Watertown School Distric (NON) Graph 26.43%  875 
Write In Watertown School Distric (NON) Graph 0.45%  15 
Precincts Reporting 11 of 11 for 100%
 

Ronald J. Roehl Watertown School DistricTony Arnett Watertown School DistricJ. Mark Holland Watertown School DistricJennifer Bakke Watertown School DistricWrite In Watertown School Distric
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0003 T. Concord W1-3 36 53 38 51 1
0004 T. Farmington W1,2 2 2 0 2 0
0006 T. Ixonia W1-6 50 53 47 47 0
0010 T. Milford W1,2 21 17 12 11 0
0016 T. Watertown W1,2 109 111 93 125 0
0026 C. Watertown W8,19 28 26 26 29 2
0027 C. Watertown W9,10 67 88 82 77 2
0028 C. Watertown W11,12 88 80 87 90 1
0029 C. Watertown W13,14 115 114 114 127 0
0030 C. Watertown W15,16 133 135 133 155 9
0031 C. Watertown W17,18 136 174 151 161 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 78585378387515
CANDIDATE PERCENT 23.7125.7623.6526.430.45
School Board Member Whitewater School District Vote for 3   Votes 
Casey Judd Whitewater School Distri (NON) Graph 32.92%  132 
Gretchen Torres Whitewater School Distri (NON) Graph 33.92%  136 
Steve Ryan Whitewater School Distri (NON) Graph 32.92%  132 
Write In Whitewater School Distri (NON) Graph 0.25% 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

Casey Judd Whitewater School DistriGretchen Torres Whitewater School DistriSteve Ryan Whitewater School DistriWrite In Whitewater School Distri
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0002 T. Cold Spring W1 62 61 59 0
0008 T. Koshkonong W1-6 6 7 7 0
0032 C. Whitewater W10-12 64 68 66 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1321361321
CANDIDATE PERCENT 32.9233.9232.920.25
2013 Jefferson County