Home

SPRING GENERAL ELECTION
APRIL 05, 2011

Election Date 04/05/2011
Number of votes reflect Jefferson County only

AS OF 04/15/11 09:04 AM

Election Listing | County Clerks Home

This page will auto refresh in   minutes
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL   Votes 
Registered Voters Total      54,484 
Ballots Cast Total      23,369 
Ballots Cast Blank     
Precincts Reporting 41 of 41 for 100%
 

Registered Voters TotalBallots Cast TotalBallots Cast Blank
0001 T-AZTALAN W1-2896539060.16
0002 T-COLD SPRING W1-2485280057.73
0003 T-CONCORD W1-41329681051.24
0004 T-FARMINGTON W1-21149638055.53
0005 T-HEBRON W1-2717350048.81
0006 T-IXONIA W1-426811261047.03
0007 T-JEFFERSON W1-51294674052.09
0008 T-KOSHKONONG W1-427481235244.94
0009 T-LAKE MILLS W1-21353765056.54
0010 T-MILFORD W1-2684356052.05
0011 T-OAKLAND W1-420701068051.59
0012 T-PALMYRA W1-2889487054.78
0013 T-SULLIVAN W1-31404672047.86
0014 T-SUMNER561389069.34
0015 T-WATERLOO555283150.99
0016 T-WATERTOWN W1-21591668041.99
0017 V-CAMBRIDGE W16424037.50
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-416661020161.22
0019 V-LAC LA BELLE W2100
0020 V-PALMYRA W1-21013514050.74
0021 V-SULLIVAN380153040.26
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W1-327221365050.15
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W4-622731065046.85
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W7-923711094046.14
0031 C-JEFFERSON W1,2,5,62291768033.52
0032 C-JEFFERSON W3-41390459033.02
0033 C-JEFFERSON W7-91117418037.42
0037 C-LAKE MILLS W1-22053812139.55
0038 C-LAKE MILLS W3872468053.67
0039 C-LAKE MILLS W4949378039.83
0041 C-WATERLOO W1-21162429036.92
0042 C-WATERLOO W3537165030.73
0043 C-WATERLOO W4-5493153031.03
0044 C-WATERTOWN W8,20-21627210033.49
0045 C-WATERTOWN W9-102464586023.78
0046 C-WATERTOWN W11-121367430031.46
0047 C-WATERTOWN W13-141563628040.18
0048 C-WATERTOWN W15-16,191999738036.92
0049 C-WATERTOWN W17-181927803041.67
0050 C-WW W9,10,14,15,20-222777343012.35
0051 C-WHITEWATER W 11000
CANDIDATE TOTALS 54,48423,3695
PROVISIONALS AND ABSENTEES OUTSTANDING   Votes 
Provisionals Outstanding     
Provisionals Received & Counted     
Absentees Outstanding     
Absentees Received & Counted     
Precincts Reporting 41 of 41 for 100%
 

Provisionals OutstandingProvisionals Received & CountedAbsentees OutstandingAbsentees Received & Counted
0001 T-AZTALAN W1-20000
0002 T-COLD SPRING W1-20000
0003 T-CONCORD W1-40000
0004 T-FARMINGTON W1-20000
0005 T-HEBRON W1-20000
0006 T-IXONIA W1-40000
0007 T-JEFFERSON W1-50000
0008 T-KOSHKONONG W1-40000
0009 T-LAKE MILLS W1-20000
0010 T-MILFORD W1-20000
0011 T-OAKLAND W1-40000
0012 T-PALMYRA W1-20000
0013 T-SULLIVAN W1-30000
0014 T-SUMNER0000
0015 T-WATERLOO0000
0016 T-WATERTOWN W1-20000
0017 V-CAMBRIDGE W10000
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-40000
0019 V-LAC LA BELLE W20000
0020 V-PALMYRA W1-20000
0021 V-SULLIVAN0000
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W1-30000
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W4-60000
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W7-90000
0031 C-JEFFERSON W1,2,5,60000
0032 C-JEFFERSON W3-40000
0033 C-JEFFERSON W7-90000
0037 C-LAKE MILLS W1-20000
0038 C-LAKE MILLS W30000
0039 C-LAKE MILLS W40000
0041 C-WATERLOO W1-20000
0042 C-WATERLOO W30000
0043 C-WATERLOO W4-50000
0044 C-WATERTOWN W8,20-210000
0045 C-WATERTOWN W9-100000
0046 C-WATERTOWN W11-120000
0047 C-WATERTOWN W13-140000
0048 C-WATERTOWN W15-16,190000
0049 C-WATERTOWN W17-180000
0050 C-WW W9,10,14,15,20-220000
0051 C-WHITEWATER W 110000
CANDIDATE TOTALS 0000
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT   Votes 
David T. Prosser, Jr (NON) Graph 57.53%  13,239 
Joanne F. Kloppenburg (NON) Graph 42.33%  9,741 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.14%  33 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      352 
Precincts Reporting 41 of 41 for 100%
 

David T. Prosser, JrJoanne F. KloppenburgWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN W1-22842430
0002 T-COLD SPRING W1-21701070
0003 T-CONCORD W1-44861910
0004 T-FARMINGTON W1-23892242
0005 T-HEBRON W1-22081360
0006 T-IXONIA W1-49612932
0007 T-JEFFERSON W1-54262400
0008 T-KOSHKONONG W1-46775152
0009 T-LAKE MILLS W1-23783760
0010 T-MILFORD W1-22151341
0011 T-OAKLAND W1-45035550
0012 T-PALMYRA W1-23471341
0013 T-SULLIVAN W1-34751881
0014 T-SUMNER2021681
0015 T-WATERLOO1671121
0016 T-WATERTOWN W1-24532070
0017 V-CAMBRIDGE W110140
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-45614010
0019 V-LAC LA BELLE W2000
0020 V-PALMYRA W1-23171751
0021 V-SULLIVAN101490
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W1-36576941
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W4-64715802
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W7-95095593
0031 C-JEFFERSON W1,2,5,63843711
0032 C-JEFFERSON W3-42352181
0033 C-JEFFERSON W7-91942201
0037 C-LAKE MILLS W1-23564512
0038 C-LAKE MILLS W32102580
0039 C-LAKE MILLS W41841940
0041 C-WATERLOO W1-22052211
0042 C-WATERLOO W3601030
0043 C-WATERLOO W4-575761
0044 C-WATERTOWN W8,20-21122840
0045 C-WATERTOWN W9-104611230
0046 C-WATERTOWN W11-122601613
0047 C-WATERTOWN W13-143902370
0048 C-WATERTOWN W15-16,194512783
0049 C-WATERTOWN W17-185432521
0050 C-WW W9,10,14,15,20-221421991
0051 C-WHITEWATER W 11000
CANDIDATE TOTALS 13,2399,74133
CANDIDATE PERCENT 57.5342.330.14
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE DISTRICT 4   Votes 
Paul B. Higginbotham (NON) Graph 99.36%  15,428 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.64%  99 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      7771 
Precincts Reporting 41 of 41 for 100%
 

Paul B. HigginbothamWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN W1-23752
0002 T-COLD SPRING W1-21931
0003 T-CONCORD W1-44302
0004 T-FARMINGTON W1-24440
0005 T-HEBRON W1-22072
0006 T-IXONIA W1-48575
0007 T-JEFFERSON W1-54300
0008 T-KOSHKONONG W1-48093
0009 T-LAKE MILLS W1-24793
0010 T-MILFORD W1-22291
0011 T-OAKLAND W1-47346
0012 T-PALMYRA W1-22941
0013 T-SULLIVAN W1-34451
0014 T-SUMNER2551
0015 T-WATERLOO1981
0016 T-WATERTOWN W1-24091
0017 V-CAMBRIDGE W1170
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-46613
0019 V-LAC LA BELLE W200
0020 V-PALMYRA W1-23090
0021 V-SULLIVAN940
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W1-39546
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W4-67367
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W7-97164
0031 C-JEFFERSON W1,2,5,65171
0032 C-JEFFERSON W3-43271
0033 C-JEFFERSON W7-92771
0037 C-LAKE MILLS W1-25694
0038 C-LAKE MILLS W33083
0039 C-LAKE MILLS W42635
0041 C-WATERLOO W1-23251
0042 C-WATERLOO W31222
0043 C-WATERLOO W4-51120
0044 C-WATERTOWN W8,20-211281
0045 C-WATERTOWN W9-103505
0046 C-WATERTOWN W11-122717
0047 C-WATERTOWN W13-144022
0048 C-WATERTOWN W15-16,194733
0049 C-WATERTOWN W17-185146
0050 C-WW W9,10,14,15,20-221957
0051 C-WHITEWATER W 1100
CANDIDATE TOTALS 15,42899
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.360.64
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE BRANCH 4   Votes 
Randy R. Koschnick (NON) Graph 99.18%  16,162 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.82%  133 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      7010 
Precincts Reporting 41 of 41 for 100%
 

Randy R. KoschnickWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN W1-23983
0002 T-COLD SPRING W1-21950
0003 T-CONCORD W1-44692
0004 T-FARMINGTON W1-24692
0005 T-HEBRON W1-22330
0006 T-IXONIA W1-49206
0007 T-JEFFERSON W1-54713
0008 T-KOSHKONONG W1-48594
0009 T-LAKE MILLS W1-24685
0010 T-MILFORD W1-22422
0011 T-OAKLAND W1-47387
0012 T-PALMYRA W1-23012
0013 T-SULLIVAN W1-34652
0014 T-SUMNER2630
0015 T-WATERLOO2032
0016 T-WATERTOWN W1-24504
0017 V-CAMBRIDGE W1170
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-46882
0019 V-LAC LA BELLE W200
0020 V-PALMYRA W1-23130
0021 V-SULLIVAN1001
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W1-310097
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W4-676811
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W7-97698
0031 C-JEFFERSON W1,2,5,65586
0032 C-JEFFERSON W3-43551
0033 C-JEFFERSON W7-93035
0037 C-LAKE MILLS W1-25736
0038 C-LAKE MILLS W33055
0039 C-LAKE MILLS W42615
0041 C-WATERLOO W1-23230
0042 C-WATERLOO W31220
0043 C-WATERLOO W4-51121
0044 C-WATERTOWN W8,20-211342
0045 C-WATERTOWN W9-103724
0046 C-WATERTOWN W11-122836
0047 C-WATERTOWN W13-144213
0048 C-WATERTOWN W15-16,194905
0049 C-WATERTOWN W17-185465
0050 C-WW W9,10,14,15,20-221966
0051 C-WHITEWATER W 1100
CANDIDATE TOTALS 16,162133
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.180.82
MUNICIPAL JUDGE   Votes 
Joann L. Miller (NON) Graph 99.62%  2,597 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.38%  10 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      986 
Precincts Reporting 6 of 6 for 100%
 

Joann L. MillerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN W1-24211
0014 T-SUMNER2581
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-46951
0031 C-JEFFERSON W1,2,5,65612
0032 C-JEFFERSON W3-43613
0033 C-JEFFERSON W7-93012
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2,59710
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.620.38
TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON AZTALAN   Votes 
Gene Olson, Jr. (NON) Graph 58.92%  294 
Larry L. Christianson (NON) Graph 41.08%  205 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      40 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Gene Olson, Jr.Larry L. ChristiansonWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN W1-22942050
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2942050
CANDIDATE PERCENT 58.9241.080.00
TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON COLD SPRING   Votes 
Mark D. Hoffmann (NON) Graph 98.70%  227 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.30% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      50 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Mark D. HoffmannWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0002 T-COLD SPRING W1-22273
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2273
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.701.30
TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON CONCORD   Votes 
William A. Ingersoll (NON) Graph 98.75%  554 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.25% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      120 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

William A. IngersollWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0003 T-CONCORD W1-45547
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5547
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.751.25
TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON FARMINGTON   Votes 
Donald Reese (NON) Graph 98.11%  519 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.89%  10 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      109 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Donald ReeseWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0004 T-FARMINGTON W1-251910
CANDIDATE TOTALS 51910
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.111.89
TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON HEBRON   Votes 
Ronald C. Kutz (NON) Graph 98.48%  260 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.52% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      71 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Ronald C. KutzWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0005 T-HEBRON W1-22604
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2604
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.481.52
TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON IXONIA   Votes 
Perry T. Goetsch (NON) Graph 98.95%  940 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.05%  10 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      311 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Perry T. GoetschWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0006 T-IXONIA W1-494010
CANDIDATE TOTALS 94010
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.951.05
TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON JEFFERSON   Votes 
Donald D. Bigelow (NON) Graph 98.99%  491 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.01% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      178 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Donald D. BigelowWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0007 T-JEFFERSON W1-54915
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4915
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.991.01
TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON KOSHKONONG   Votes 
Fred Walling (NON) Graph 99.43%  866 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.57% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      364 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Fred WallingWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0008 T-KOSHKONONG W1-48665
CANDIDATE TOTALS 8665
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.430.57
TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON LAKE MILLS   Votes 
Hope A. Oostdik (NON) Graph 61.00%  416 
Gerald G. Gruszynski (NON) Graph 38.71%  264 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.29% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      76 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Hope A. OostdikGerald G. GruszynskiWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0009 T-LAKE MILLS W1-24162642
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4162642
CANDIDATE PERCENT 61.0038.710.29
TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON MILFORD   Votes 
Vic Imrie (NON) Graph 97.81%  268 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.19% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      82 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Vic ImrieWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0010 T-MILFORD W1-22686
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2686
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.812.19
TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON T-OAKLAND W1-4   Votes 
Eugene Kapsner (NON) Graph 97.28%  787 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.72%  22 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      259 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Eugene KapsnerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0011 T-OAKLAND W1-478722
CANDIDATE TOTALS 78722
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.282.72
TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON PALMYRA   Votes 
Stewart E. Calkins (NON) Graph 62.12%  264 
Roger Neitzell (NON) Graph 37.41%  159 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.47% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      62 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Stewart E. CalkinsRoger NeitzellWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0012 T-PALMYRA W1-22641592
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2641592
CANDIDATE PERCENT 62.1237.410.47
TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON SULLIVAN   Votes 
Norman Stoner (NON) Graph 99.21%  500 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.79% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      167 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Norman StonerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0013 T-SULLIVAN W1-35004
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5004
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.210.79
TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON SUMNER   Votes 
Daniel G. Schlittler (NON) Graph 37.37%  139 
John Dohner, Jr. (NON) Graph 62.37%  232 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.27% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      17 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Daniel G. SchlittlerJohn Dohner, Jr.Write In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0014 T-SUMNER1392321
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1392321
CANDIDATE PERCENT 37.3762.370.27
TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON WATERLOO   Votes 
Dale Neupert (NON) Graph 97.41%  226 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.59% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      51 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Dale NeupertWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0015 T-WATERLOO2266
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2266
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.412.59
TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON WATERTOWN   Votes 
Richard Gimler (NON) Graph 96.16%  476 
Write In (NON) Graph 3.84%  19 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      173 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Richard GimlerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0016 T-WATERTOWN W1-247619
CANDIDATE TOTALS 47619
CANDIDATE PERCENT 96.163.84
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR AZTALAN   Votes 
Dave Kuhl (NON) Graph 50.15%  336 
James E. Frohmader (NON) Graph 48.66%  326 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.19% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      408 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Dave KuhlJames E. FrohmaderWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN W1-23363268
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3363268
CANDIDATE PERCENT 50.1548.661.19
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR 1 COLD SPRING   Votes 
Richard C. Rozelle (NON) Graph 97.72%  214 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.28% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      61 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Richard C. RozelleWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0002 T-COLD SPRING W1-22145
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2145
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.722.28
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR 2 COLD SPRING   Votes 
Byron E. Freeman (NON) Graph 98.71%  230 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.29% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      47 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Byron E. FreemanWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0002 T-COLD SPRING W1-22303
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2303
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.711.29
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR CONCORD   Votes 
David Janquart (NON) Graph 48.70%  375 
Dennis Stair (NON) Graph 50.39%  388 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.91% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      592 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

David JanquartDennis StairWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0003 T-CONCORD W1-43753887
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3753887
CANDIDATE PERCENT 48.7050.390.91
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR FARMINGTON   Votes 
Kevin Emrath (NON) Graph 29.34%  304 
Steve Knoebel (NON) Graph 27.70%  287 
Cheryl Streich (NON) Graph 13.42%  139 
Scott Sukow (NON) Graph 28.86%  299 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.68% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      240 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Kevin EmrathSteve KnoebelCheryl StreichScott SukowWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0004 T-FARMINGTON W1-23042871392997
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3042871392997
CANDIDATE PERCENT 29.3427.7013.4228.860.68
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR HEBRON   Votes 
Matthew Foelker (NON) Graph 57.05%  259 
Randy Alan Thorman (NON) Graph 42.29%  192 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.66% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      206 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Matthew FoelkerRandy Alan ThormanWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0005 T-HEBRON W1-22591923
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2591923
CANDIDATE PERCENT 57.0542.290.66
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR IXONIA   Votes 
Peter Mark (NON) Graph 46.32%  698 
Joseph P. Mallow (NON) Graph 53.15%  801 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.53% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      1015 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Peter MarkJoseph P. MallowWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0006 T-IXONIA W1-46988018
CANDIDATE TOTALS 6988018
CANDIDATE PERCENT 46.3253.150.53
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR 1 JEFFERSON   Votes 
Tracie Stammer (NON) Graph 99.57%  468 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.43% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      204 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Tracie StammerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0007 T-JEFFERSON W1-54682
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4682
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.570.43
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR 3 JEFFERSON   Votes 
Nancy J. Emons (NON) Graph 99.33%  447 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.67% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      224 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Nancy J. EmonsWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0007 T-JEFFERSON W1-54473
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4473
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.330.67
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR 1 KOSHKONONG   Votes 
Carol A. Clavey (NON) Graph 99.78%  888 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.22% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      345 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Carol A. ClaveyWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0008 T-KOSHKONONG W1-48882
CANDIDATE TOTALS 8882
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.780.22
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR 2 KOSHKONONG   Votes 
Jim Brandenburg (NON) Graph 98.90%  897 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.10%  10 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      328 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Jim BrandenburgWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0008 T-KOSHKONONG W1-489710
CANDIDATE TOTALS 89710
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.901.10
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR 1 LAKE MILLS   Votes 
David Schroeder (NON) Graph 99.10%  553 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.90% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      196 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

David SchroederWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0009 T-LAKE MILLS W1-25535
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5535
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.100.90
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR 2 LAKE MILLS   Votes 
James Colegrove (NON) Graph 99.64%  547 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.36% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      206 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

James ColegroveWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0009 T-LAKE MILLS W1-25472
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5472
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.640.36
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR MILFORD   Votes 
Donald Hepp (NON) Graph 45.52%  203 
Jeff Ziebell (NON) Graph 52.69%  235 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.79% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      266 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Donald HeppJeff ZiebellWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0010 T-MILFORD W1-22032358
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2032358
CANDIDATE PERCENT 45.5252.691.79
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR T-OAKLAND W1-4   Votes 
Ted Crawford (NON) Graph 44.46%  570 
Dale Falk (NON) Graph 54.21%  695 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.33%  17 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      854 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Ted CrawfordDale FalkWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0011 T-OAKLAND W1-457069517
CANDIDATE TOTALS 57069517
CANDIDATE PERCENT 44.4654.211.33
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR 1 PALMYRA   Votes 
William Von Rohr (NON) Graph 99.12%  338 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.88% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      146 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

William Von RohrWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0012 T-PALMYRA W1-23383
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3383
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.120.88
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR 2 PALMYRA   Votes 
Dennis "bart" Bartel (NON) Graph 97.97%  338 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.03% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      142 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Dennis "bart" BartelWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0012 T-PALMYRA W1-23387
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3387
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.972.03
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR SULLIVAN   Votes 
C. John Klingberg (NON) Graph 23.90%  223 
Jan Roou (NON) Graph 9.97%  93 
Tom Bauer (NON) Graph 32.80%  306 
Barry Boos (NON) Graph 33.23%  310 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.11% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      406 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

C. John KlingbergJan RoouTom BauerBarry BoosWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0013 T-SULLIVAN W1-3223933063101
CANDIDATE TOTALS 223933063101
CANDIDATE PERCENT 23.909.9732.8033.230.11
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR 1 SUMNER   Votes 
Randall Burdick (NON) Graph 49.86%  178 
Eugene Johnson (NON) Graph 49.02%  175 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.12% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      32 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Randall BurdickEugene JohnsonWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0014 T-SUMNER1781754
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1781754
CANDIDATE PERCENT 49.8649.021.12
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR 2 SUMNER   Votes 
Frank Micale (NON) Graph 54.52%  199 
Zane Trick (NON) Graph 45.48%  166 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      24 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Frank MicaleZane TrickWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0014 T-SUMNER1991660
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1991660
CANDIDATE PERCENT 54.5245.480.00
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR WATERLOO   Votes 
Harold Hann (NON) Graph 51.79%  188 
Todd Nieting (NON) Graph 47.11%  171 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.10% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      203 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Harold HannTodd NietingWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0015 T-WATERLOO1881714
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1881714
CANDIDATE PERCENT 51.7947.111.10
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR WATERTOWN   Votes 
Ed Bielinski (NON) Graph 45.25%  362 
Mary L. Horack (NON) Graph 53.88%  431 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.88% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      536 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Ed BielinskiMary L. HorackWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0016 T-WATERTOWN W1-23624317
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3624317
CANDIDATE PERCENT 45.2553.880.88
MUNICIPAL JUDGE T-OAKLAND W1-4   Votes 
Virginia Newcomb (NON) Graph 99.35%  769 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.65% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      294 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Virginia NewcombWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0011 T-OAKLAND W1-47695
CANDIDATE TOTALS 7695
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.350.65
SANITARY DISTRICT CAMBRIDGE SANITARY DISTRICT WARDS 1,2   Votes 
William P. Strohbusch (NON) Graph 99.16%  474 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.84% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      124 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

William P. StrohbuschWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0011 T-OAKLAND W1-44744
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4744
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.160.84
TOWN CLERK AZTALAN   Votes 
Sandra Marks (NON) Graph 99.34%  453 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.66% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      83 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Sandra MarksWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN W1-24533
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4533
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.340.66
TOWN CLERK COLD SPRING   Votes 
Lisa M. Griep (NON) Graph 99.58%  239 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.42% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      40 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Lisa M. GriepWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0002 T-COLD SPRING W1-22391
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2391
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.580.42
TOWN CLERK CONCORD   Votes 
Lloyd Zastrow (NON) Graph 99.26%  539 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.74% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      138 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Lloyd ZastrowWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0003 T-CONCORD W1-45394
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5394
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.260.74
TOWN CLERK FARMINGTON   Votes 
Tami Latsch (NON) Graph 100.00%  553 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      85 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Tami LatschWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0004 T-FARMINGTON W1-25530
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5530
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
TOWN CLERK HEBRON   Votes 
Kathleen Gross (NON) Graph 99.64%  277 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.36% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      60 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Kathleen GrossWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0005 T-HEBRON W1-22771
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2771
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.640.36
TOWN CLERK LAKE MILLS   Votes 
Robin L. Untz (NON) Graph 99.84%  606 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.16% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      148 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Robin L. UntzWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0009 T-LAKE MILLS W1-26061
CANDIDATE TOTALS 6061
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.840.16
TOWN CLERK MILFORD   Votes 
Karen Schadt (NON) Graph 98.56%  273 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.44% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      79 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Karen SchadtWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0010 T-MILFORD W1-22734
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2734
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.561.44
TOWN CLERK-TREASURER PALMYRA   Votes 
Kathryn Oleson (NON) Graph 99.22%  382 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.78% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      102 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Kathryn OlesonWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0012 T-PALMYRA W1-23823
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3823
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.220.78
TOWN CLERK SULLIVAN   Votes 
Mary L. Ball (NON) Graph 98.67%  520 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.33% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      143 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Mary L. BallWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0013 T-SULLIVAN W1-35207
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5207
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.671.33
TOWN CLERK SUMNER   Votes 
Barbara Mcgann (NON) Graph 88.60%  272 
Write In (NON) Graph 11.40%  35 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      82 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Barbara McgannWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0014 T-SUMNER27235
CANDIDATE TOTALS 27235
CANDIDATE PERCENT 88.6011.40
TOWN CLERK WATERLOO   Votes 
Cindy Schroeder (NON) Graph 99.15%  234 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.85% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      47 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Cindy SchroederWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0015 T-WATERLOO2342
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2342
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.150.85
TOWN CLERK WATERTOWN   Votes 
James Wendt (NON) Graph 98.78%  486 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.22% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      176 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

James WendtWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0016 T-WATERTOWN W1-24866
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4866
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.781.22
TOWN TREASURER AZTALAN   Votes 
Stacy Riedl (NON) Graph 100.00%  457 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      82 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Stacy RiedlWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN W1-24570
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4570
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
TOWN TREASURER COLD SPRING   Votes 
June E. Freeman (NON) Graph 99.60%  248 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.40% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      31 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

June E. FreemanWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0002 T-COLD SPRING W1-22481
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2481
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.600.40
TOWN TREASURER CONCORD   Votes 
James H. Zastrow (NON) Graph 99.27%  546 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.73% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      131 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

James H. ZastrowWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0003 T-CONCORD W1-45464
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5464
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.270.73
TOWN TREASURER FARMINGTON   Votes 
Bernice Sukow (NON) Graph 99.82%  559 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.18% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      78 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Bernice SukowWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0004 T-FARMINGTON W1-25591
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5591
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.820.18
TOWN TREASURER HEBRON   Votes 
Laurie Brittnacher (NON) Graph 99.64%  276 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.36% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      61 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Laurie BrittnacherWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0005 T-HEBRON W1-22761
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2761
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.640.36
TOWN TREASURER LAKE MILLS   Votes 
Sharon M. Guenterberg (NON) Graph 99.67%  598 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.33% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      156 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Sharon M. GuenterbergWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0009 T-LAKE MILLS W1-25982
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5982
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.670.33
TOWN TREASURER MILFORD   Votes 
Kathy Redmer (NON) Graph 99.64%  274 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.36% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      81 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Kathy RedmerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0010 T-MILFORD W1-22741
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2741
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.640.36
TOWN TREASURER SULLIVAN   Votes 
Shirley Mrs. Wayne Boos (NON) Graph 99.04%  515 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.96% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      150 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Shirley Mrs. Wayne BoosWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0013 T-SULLIVAN W1-35155
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5155
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.040.96
TOWN TREASURER SUMNER   Votes 
Terrie Domoe (NON) Graph 40.32%  150 
Donna L. Skau (NON) Graph 59.68%  222 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      17 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Terrie DomoeDonna L. SkauWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0014 T-SUMNER1502220
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1502220
CANDIDATE PERCENT 40.3259.680.00
TOWN TREASURER WATERLOO   Votes 
Denise Bleecker (NON) Graph 99.58%  235 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.42% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      47 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Denise BleeckerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0015 T-WATERLOO2351
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2351
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.580.42
TOWN TREASURER WATERTOWN   Votes 
Amy N. Winkelman (NON) Graph 99.61%  508 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.39% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      158 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Amy N. WinkelmanWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0016 T-WATERTOWN W1-25082
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5082
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.610.39
TOWN CONSTABLE JEFFERSON   Votes 
Tom Beane (NON) Graph 99.58%  475 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.42% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      197 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Tom BeaneWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0007 T-JEFFERSON W1-54752
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4752
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.580.42
VILLAGE PRESIDENT CAMBRIDGE   Votes 
Jeffrey P. Milsap (NON) Graph 94.44%  17 
Write In (NON) Graph 5.56% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Jeffrey P. MilsapWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0017 V-CAMBRIDGE W1171
CANDIDATE TOTALS 171
CANDIDATE PERCENT 94.445.56
VILLAGE PRESIDENT JOHNSON CREEK   Votes 
Michelle E. Kaltenberg (NON) Graph 54.28%  526 
Vicki Zick (NON) Graph 45.61%  442 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.10% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      51 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Michelle E. KaltenbergVicki ZickWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-45264421
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5264421
CANDIDATE PERCENT 54.2845.610.10
VILLAGE PRESIDENT LAC LA BELLE   Votes 
Timothy Clark (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Timothy ClarkWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0019 V-LAC LA BELLE W200
CANDIDATE TOTALS 00
CANDIDATE PERCENT 0.000.00
VILLAGE PRESIDENT PALMYRA   Votes 
Susan Agen (NON) Graph 55.12%  253 
Scott Pavlak (NON) Graph 44.66%  205 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.22% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      55 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Susan AgenScott PavlakWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0020 V-PALMYRA W1-22532051
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2532051
CANDIDATE PERCENT 55.1244.660.22
VILLAGE PRESIDENT SULLIVAN   Votes 
Terrisa Laurin (NON) Graph 94.69%  107 
Write In (NON) Graph 5.31% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      40 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Terrisa LaurinWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0021 V-SULLIVAN1076
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1076
CANDIDATE PERCENT 94.695.31
VILLAGE TRUSTEE CAMBRIDGE   Votes 
Kathy Cunningham (NON) Graph 60.00%  18 
Donald Scott Waller (NON) Graph 40.00%  12 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Kathy CunninghamDonald Scott WallerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0017 V-CAMBRIDGE W118120
CANDIDATE TOTALS 18120
CANDIDATE PERCENT 60.0040.000.00
VILLAGE TRUSTEE JOHNSON CREEK   Votes 
Mark R. Lemminger, Sr. (NON) Graph 17.76%  360 
Greg Schopp (NON) Graph 20.08%  407 
Tom Kupsche (NON) Graph 23.38%  474 
Rory R. Holland (NON) Graph 14.90%  302 
Tim Semo (NON) Graph 23.63%  479 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.25% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      1033 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Mark R. Lemminger, Sr.Greg SchoppTom KupscheRory R. HollandTim SemoWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-43604074743024795
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3604074743024795
CANDIDATE PERCENT 17.7620.0823.3814.9023.630.25
VILLAGE TRUSTEE LAC LA BELLE   Votes 
Mark Wille (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Robert Butendorf (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Mark WilleRobert ButendorfWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0019 V-LAC LA BELLE W2000
CANDIDATE TOTALS 000
CANDIDATE PERCENT 0.000.000.00
VILLAGE TRUSTEE PALMYRA   Votes 
Chris Mueller (NON) Graph 17.94%  205 
Cindy Bontempo (NON) Graph 12.51%  143 
David Turner (NON) Graph 20.47%  234 
William J. Lurvey (NON) Graph 16.89%  193 
Kathleen Weiss (NON) Graph 23.10%  264 
Shelly Bourdo (NON) Graph 8.31%  95 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.79% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      396 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Chris MuellerCindy BontempoDavid TurnerWilliam J. LurveyKathleen WeissShelly BourdoWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0020 V-PALMYRA W1-2205143234193264959
CANDIDATE TOTALS 205143234193264959
CANDIDATE PERCENT 17.9412.5120.4716.8923.108.310.79
VILLAGE TRUSTEE SULLIVAN   Votes 
Tammy Kevin (NON) Graph 53.23%  107 
Roberta Kay Montague (NON) Graph 45.27%  91 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.49% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      105 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Tammy KevinRoberta Kay MontagueWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0021 V-SULLIVAN107913
CANDIDATE TOTALS 107913
CANDIDATE PERCENT 53.2345.271.49
COUNCILPERSON FORT ATKINSON   Votes 
Steven M. Rottmann, Jr. (NON) Graph 22.62%  1,667 
Davin Lescohier (NON) Graph 23.92%  1,763 
Dick Schultz (NON) Graph 28.11%  2,072 
Leslie Lamuro (NON) Graph 25.06%  1,847 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.28%  21 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      3202 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

Steven M. Rottmann, Jr.Davin LescohierDick SchultzLeslie LamuroWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W1-36367007897226
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W4-65015226495588
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W7-95305416345677
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,6671,7632,0721,84721
CANDIDATE PERCENT 22.6223.9228.1125.060.28
ALDERPERSON AT LARGE C-JEFFERSON WARDS 1-9   Votes 
Peg Beyer (NON) Graph 46.09%  955 
Bill Brandel (NON) Graph 53.04%  1,099 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.87%  18 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      1218 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

Peg BeyerBill BrandelWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0031 C-JEFFERSON W1,2,5,64365016
0032 C-JEFFERSON W3-42693155
0033 C-JEFFERSON W7-92502837
CANDIDATE TOTALS 9551,09918
CANDIDATE PERCENT 46.0953.040.87
ALDERPERSON DISTRICT B JEFFERSON WARDS 3,4   Votes 
Jacek Cianciara (NON) Graph 30.79%  121 
Vince Krause (NON) Graph 68.70%  270 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.51% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      66 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Jacek CianciaraVince KrauseWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0032 C-JEFFERSON W3-41212702
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1212702
CANDIDATE PERCENT 30.7968.700.51
ALDERPERSON DISTRICT D JEFFERSON WARDS 7-9   Votes 
Jim Horn (NON) Graph 99.34%  301 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.66% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      115 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Jim HornWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0033 C-JEFFERSON W7-93012
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3012
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.340.66
COUNCILPERSON DISTRICT 3 LAKE MILLS WARD 3   Votes 
Rudy Schaar (NON) Graph 98.51%  330 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.49% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      133 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Rudy SchaarWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0038 C-LAKE MILLS W33305
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3305
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.511.49
COUNCILPERSON DISTRICT 4 LAKEMILLS WARD 4   Votes 
Diann Hosp Fritsch (NON) Graph 98.22%  276 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.78% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      97 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Diann Hosp FritschWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0039 C-LAKE MILLS W42765
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2765
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.221.78
MAYOR WATERLOO WARDS 1-5   Votes 
Robert Thompson (NON) Graph 96.73%  591 
Write In (NON) Graph 3.27%  20 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      108 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

Robert ThompsonWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0041 C-WATERLOO W1-23389
0042 C-WATERLOO W31228
0043 C-WATERLOO W4-51313
CANDIDATE TOTALS 59120
CANDIDATE PERCENT 96.733.27
ALDERPERSON WARD 3 WATERLOO WARD 3   Votes 
Laura M. Cotting (NON) Graph 96.88%  124 
Write In (NON) Graph 3.13% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      37 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Laura M. CottingWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0042 C-WATERLOO W31244
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1244
CANDIDATE PERCENT 96.883.13
ALDERPERSON WARDS 4,5 WATERLOO WARDS 4,5   Votes 
Herb Lenius (NON) Graph 46.04%  64 
Erin Sievert (NON) Graph 52.52%  73 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.44% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      14 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Herb LeniusErin SievertWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0043 C-WATERLOO W4-564732
CANDIDATE TOTALS 64732
CANDIDATE PERCENT 46.0452.521.44
ALDERPERSON DISTRICT 5 WATERTOWN-DISTRICT 5   Votes 
Patrick Bleske (NON) Graph 99.28%  137 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.72% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      72 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Patrick BleskeWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0044 C-WATERTOWN W8,20-211371
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1371
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.280.72
ALDERPERSON DISTRICT 7 WATERTOWN-DISTRICT 7   Votes 
Tony C. Arnett (NON) Graph 70.75%  358 
Charles H. Damaske (NON) Graph 28.85%  146 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.40% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      80 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Tony C. ArnettCharles H. DamaskeWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0045 C-WATERTOWN W9-103581462
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3581462
CANDIDATE PERCENT 70.7528.850.40
ALDERPERSON DISTRICT 3 WATERTOWN-DISTRICT 3   Votes 
John David (NON) Graph 99.02%  505 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.98% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      118 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

John DavidWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0047 C-WATERTOWN W13-145055
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5055
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.020.98
ALDERPERSON DISTRICT 9 WATERTOWN-DISTRICT 9   Votes 
James W. Romlein, Sr. (NON) Graph 63.10%  395 
Stan Martin (NON) Graph 35.94%  225 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.96% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      112 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

James W. Romlein, Sr.Stan MartinWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0048 C-WATERTOWN W15-16,193952256
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3952256
CANDIDATE PERCENT 63.1035.940.96
MUNICIPAL JUDGE WHITEWATER W9-11,14,15,20-22   Votes 
Richard C. Kelly (NON) Graph 97.30%  216 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.70% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      121 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Richard C. KellyWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0050 C-WW W9,10,14,15,20-222166
0051 C-WHITEWATER W 1100
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2166
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.302.70
COUNCILMEMBER AT LARGE WHITEWATER W9-11,14,15,20-22   Votes 
Marilyn M. Kienbaum (NON) Graph 97.42%  227 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.58% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      110 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Marilyn M. KienbaumWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0050 C-WW W9,10,14,15,20-222276
0051 C-WHITEWATER W 1100
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2276
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.422.58
COUNCILMEMBER ALDERMANIC DISTRICT 5   Votes 
Patrick Singer (NON) Graph 95.89%  210 
Write In (NON) Graph 4.11% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      124 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Patrick SingerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0050 C-WW W9,10,14,15,20-222109
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2109
CANDIDATE PERCENT 95.894.11
COUNCILMEMBER ALDERMANIC DISTRICT 1   Votes 
Michael H. Leblanc (NON) Graph 0.00% 
James Olsen (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Michael H. LeblancJames OlsenWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0051 C-WHITEWATER W 11000
CANDIDATE TOTALS 000
CANDIDATE PERCENT 0.000.000.00
CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER   Votes 
Ann Strieter (NON) Graph 19.94%  394 
Glenn Bolt (NON) Graph 24.39%  482 
Gregory A. Engelstad (NON) Graph 28.29%  559 
Tracy Smithback Travis (NON) Graph 26.97%  533 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.40% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      938 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

Ann StrieterGlenn BoltGregory A. EngelstadTracy Smithback TravisWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0009 T-LAKE MILLS W1-2363035371
0011 T-OAKLAND W1-43344344944737
0014 T-SUMNER11815130
0017 V-CAMBRIDGE W1131015100
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3944825595338
CANDIDATE PERCENT 19.9424.3928.2926.970.40
EDGERTON SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER   Votes 
Sue Tronnes (NON) Graph 38.24%  91 
Amy Horn Delzer (NON) Graph 24.37%  58 
James G. Salimes (NON) Graph 17.23%  41 
Donald Mcfarlane (NON) Graph 20.17%  48 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      140 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Sue TronnesAmy Horn DelzerJames G. SalimesDonald McfarlaneWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0014 T-SUMNER915841480
CANDIDATE TOTALS 915841480
CANDIDATE PERCENT 38.2424.3717.2320.170.00
FORT ATKINSON SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER   Votes 
Kristin S. Wallace (NON) Graph 54.70%  3,558 
Rodger P. Thomann (NON) Graph 44.63%  2,903 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.68%  44 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      4575 
Precincts Reporting 10 of 10 for 100%
 

Kristin S. WallaceRodger P. ThomannWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0002 T-COLD SPRING W1-222230
0005 T-HEBRON W1-21551275
0007 T-JEFFERSON W1-590740
0008 T-KOSHKONONG W1-472557411
0011 T-OAKLAND W1-4107822
0012 T-PALMYRA W1-2540
0014 T-SUMNER125940
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W1-39277606
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W4-672157310
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W7-968159210
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3,5582,90344
CANDIDATE PERCENT 54.7044.630.68
JEFFERSON SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AREA 2   Votes 
Rick W. Dwyer (NON) Graph 98.72%  2,318 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.28%  30 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      968 
Precincts Reporting 11 of 11 for 100%
 

Rick W. DwyerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN W1-21954
0003 T-CONCORD W1-4411
0004 T-FARMINGTON W1-21373
0005 T-HEBRON W1-2580
0007 T-JEFFERSON W1-53644
0011 T-OAKLAND W1-4250
0013 T-SULLIVAN W1-32591
0021 V-SULLIVAN1011
0031 C-JEFFERSON W1,2,5,65234
0032 C-JEFFERSON W3-43315
0033 C-JEFFERSON W7-92847
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2,31830
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.721.28
JEFFERSON SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AREA 4   Votes 
Scott Buth (NON) Graph 92.63%  2,363 
Write In (NON) Graph 7.37%  188 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      4078 
Precincts Reporting 11 of 11 for 100%
 

Scott ButhWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN W1-219123
0003 T-CONCORD W1-4401
0004 T-FARMINGTON W1-21371
0005 T-HEBRON W1-2563
0007 T-JEFFERSON W1-535321
0011 T-OAKLAND W1-4250
0013 T-SULLIVAN W1-32833
0021 V-SULLIVAN1094
0031 C-JEFFERSON W1,2,5,653851
0032 C-JEFFERSON W3-433635
0033 C-JEFFERSON W7-929546
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2,363188
CANDIDATE PERCENT 92.637.37
JOHNSON CREEK SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER   Votes 
Rick Kaltenberg (NON) Graph 47.00%  973 
Tina Roehl (NON) Graph 50.87%  1,053 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.13%  44 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      1630 
Precincts Reporting 6 of 6 for 100%
 

Rick KaltenbergTina RoehlWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN W1-248554
0003 T-CONCORD W1-473704
0004 T-FARMINGTON W1-223427712
0010 T-MILFORD W1-226211
0016 T-WATERTOWN W1-264811
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-452854922
CANDIDATE TOTALS 9731,05344
CANDIDATE PERCENT 47.0050.872.13
KETTLE MORAINE SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER   Votes 
Jay Crouse (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Gary M. Vose (NON) Graph 100.00% 
Amy M. Plum (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Jay CrouseGary M. VoseAmy M. PlumWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0013 T-SULLIVAN W1-30200
CANDIDATE TOTALS 0200
CANDIDATE PERCENT 0.00100.000.000.00
LAKE MILLS SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER   Votes 
Richard Mason (NON) Graph 98.37%  2,109 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.63%  35 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      802 
Precincts Reporting 9 of 9 for 100%
 

Richard MasonWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN W1-21510
0009 T-LAKE MILLS W1-24759
0010 T-MILFORD W1-21793
0011 T-OAKLAND W1-4120
0015 T-WATERLOO800
0016 T-WATERTOWN W1-230
0037 C-LAKE MILLS W1-258412
0038 C-LAKE MILLS W33347
0039 C-LAKE MILLS W42914
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2,10935
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.371.63
MILTON SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER MILFORD SCHOOL   Votes 
Jason Busch (NON) Graph 8.33% 
Jon Cruzan (NON) Graph 31.25%  15 
Tom Westrick (NON) Graph 56.25%  27 
Write In (NON) Graph 4.17% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      22 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Jason BuschJon CruzanTom WestrickWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0008 T-KOSHKONONG W1-4415272
CANDIDATE TOTALS 415272
CANDIDATE PERCENT 8.3331.2556.254.17
OCONOMOWOC SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER   Votes 
Lisa Arenas (NON) Graph 27.23%  412 
Sandy Schick (NON) Graph 33.31%  504 
Mike Bickler (NON) Graph 39.06%  591 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.40% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      927 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

Lisa ArenasSandy SchickMike BicklerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0003 T-CONCORD W1-467841052
0006 T-IXONIA W1-43264014554
0013 T-SULLIVAN W1-31919310
0019 V-LAC LA BELLE W20000
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4125045916
CANDIDATE PERCENT 27.2333.3139.060.40
PALMYRA EAGLE AREA SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER   Votes 
Craig E. Schnuelle (NON) Graph 22.60%  514 
David Traver (NON) Graph 20.67%  470 
Laura Stehno (NON) Graph 22.34%  508 
Mark Isaacsen (NON) Graph 33.82%  769 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.57%  13 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      1401 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

Craig E. SchnuelleDavid TraverLaura StehnoMark IsaacsenWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0002 T-COLD SPRING W1-200000
0012 T-PALMYRA W1-22061871953135
0013 T-SULLIVAN W1-38673941194
0020 V-PALMYRA W1-22222102193374
CANDIDATE TOTALS 51447050876913
CANDIDATE PERCENT 22.6020.6722.3433.820.57
WATERLOO SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AREA 1   Votes 
Karen Stangler (NON) Graph 99.42%  687 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.58% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      200 
Precincts Reporting 5 of 5 for 100%
 

Karen StanglerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0010 T-MILFORD W1-230
0015 T-WATERLOO1311
0041 C-WATERLOO W1-23171
0042 C-WATERLOO W31221
0043 C-WATERLOO W4-51141
CANDIDATE TOTALS 6874
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.420.58
WATERLOO SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AREA 3   Votes 
Nancy Thompson (NON) Graph 37.26%  515 
Wally Schoenherr (NON) Graph 30.32%  419 
Jenifer Quimby (NON) Graph 32.13%  444 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.29% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      396 
Precincts Reporting 5 of 5 for 100%
 

Nancy ThompsonWally SchoenherrJenifer QuimbyWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0010 T-MILFORD W1-22020
0015 T-WATERLOO9885732
0041 C-WATERLOO W1-22371912051
0042 C-WATERLOO W38866911
0043 C-WATERLOO W4-59077730
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5154194444
CANDIDATE PERCENT 37.2630.3232.130.29
WATERTOWN UNIFIED SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER WATERTOWN SCHOOL
(Split County Race) Link to Dodge County Results
  Votes 
J. Mark Holland (NON) Graph 21.84%  1,882 
Lori A. Werth (NON) Graph 20.66%  1,780 
John A. Siedschlag (NON) Graph 13.56%  1,168 
Craig Jensen (NON) Graph 17.83%  1,536 
Adam Kassulke (NON) Graph 15.74%  1,356 
Write In (NON) Graph 10.38%  894 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      5073 
Precincts Reporting 11 of 11 for 100%
 

J. Mark HollandLori A. WerthJohn A. SiedschlagCraig JensenAdam KassulkeWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0003 T-CONCORD W1-49386741038817
0004 T-FARMINGTON W1-2231420
0006 T-IXONIA W1-41321178113510042
0010 T-MILFORD W1-217231419118
0016 T-WATERTOWN W1-222823315919617297
0044 C-WATERTOWN W8,20-21728640585354
0045 C-WATERTOWN W9-1029614411715113249
0046 C-WATERTOWN W11-1216718910315515893
0047 C-WATERTOWN W13-14223258167174178162
0048 C-WATERTOWN W15-16,19310314184250229192
0049 C-WATERTOWN W17-18342327228291233180
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,8821,7801,1681,5361,356894
CANDIDATE PERCENT 21.8420.6613.5617.8315.7410.38
WHITEWATER UNIFIED SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER WHITEWATER SCHOOL   Votes 
Kurt L. Harkness (NON) Graph 31.84%  306 
Steven J. Ryan (NON) Graph 34.76%  334 
Casey Judd (NON) Graph 31.11%  299 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.29%  22 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      845 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

Kurt L. HarknessSteven J. RyanCasey JuddWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0002 T-COLD SPRING W1-21361481308
0008 T-KOSHKONONG W1-491170
0050 C-WW W9,10,14,15,20-2216117516214
0051 C-WHITEWATER W 110000
CANDIDATE TOTALS 30633429922
CANDIDATE PERCENT 31.8434.7631.112.29
FORT SCHOOL REFERENDUM FORT ATKINSON SCHOOL   Votes 
Yes (NON) Graph 50.06%  2,645 
No (NON) Graph 49.94%  2,639 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      310 
Precincts Reporting 10 of 10 for 100%
 

YesNo
(NON)(NON)
0002 T-COLD SPRING W1-21224
0005 T-HEBRON W1-2101162
0007 T-JEFFERSON W1-56278
0008 T-KOSHKONONG W1-4505620
0011 T-OAKLAND W1-47578
0012 T-PALMYRA W1-270
0014 T-SUMNER79136
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W1-3724573
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W4-6561451
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W7-9519517
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2,6452,639
CANDIDATE PERCENT 50.0649.94
JOHNSON CREEK SCHOOL REFERENDUM   Votes 
Yes (NON) Graph 31.68%  575 
No (NON) Graph 68.32%  1,240 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      35 
Precincts Reporting 6 of 6 for 100%
 

YesNo
(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN W1-22849
0003 T-CONCORD W1-434104
0004 T-FARMINGTON W1-299344
0010 T-MILFORD W1-21316
0016 T-WATERTOWN W1-23596
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-4366631
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5751,240
CANDIDATE PERCENT 31.6868.32
2013 Jefferson County