Home

SPRING GENERAL ELECTION
APRIL 06, 2010

Election Date 04/06/2010
Number of votes reflect Jefferson County only

AS OF 04/26/10 11:36 AM

Election Listing | County Clerks Home

This page will auto refresh in   minutes
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL   Votes 
Registered Voters Total      53,538 
Ballots Cast Total      9,972 
Ballots Cast Blank      12 
Precincts Reporting 51 of 51 for 100%
 

Registered Voters TotalBallots Cast TotalBallots Cast Blank
0001 T-AZTALAN1042316130.33
0002 T-COLD SPRING55278014.13
0003 T-CONCORD1457264118.12
0004 T-FARMINGTON1078491045.55
0005 T-HEBRON817185122.64
0006 T-IXONIA2089327015.65
0007 T-JEFFERSON1771529029.87
0008 T-KOSHKONONG2445291211.90
0009 T-LAKE MILLS1394242017.36
0010 T-MILFORD760197025.92
0011 T-OAKLAND2257261211.56
0012 T-PALMYRA82484010.19
0013 T-SULLIVAN1529380024.85
0014 T-SUMNER65194114.44
0015 T-WATERLOO599114019.03
0016 T-WATERTOWN1351304022.50
0017 V-CAMBRIDGE W163304.76
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-41148797069.43
0019 V-LAC LA BELLE W2100
0020 V-PALMYRA W1,212727205.66
0021 V-SULLIVAN495121024.44
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W1760150019.74
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W2998142014.23
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W3827125015.11
0025 C-FORT ATKINSON W41048123011.74
0026 C-FORT ATKINSON W59957407.44
0027 C-FORT ATKINSON W6806119014.76
0028 C-FORT ATKINSON W7885114012.88
0029 C-FORT ATKINSON W81081118010.92
0030 C-FORT ATKINSON W9968142014.67
0031 C-JEFFERSON W1,21295441034.05
0032 C-JEFFERSON W3,41282550042.90
0033 C-JEFFERSON W5577246042.63
0034 C-JEFFERSON W6696203129.17
0035 C-JEFFERSON W7703148021.05
0036 C-JEFFERSON W8,9590355060.17
0037 C-LAKE MILLS W1739127117.19
0038 C-LAKE MILLS W2531197137.10
0039 C-LAKE MILLS W3721219030.37
0040 C-LAKE MILLS W4459112024.40
0041 C-WATERLOO W 1,3,413338206.15
0042 C-WATERLOO W257398017.10
0043 C-WATERLOO W54403006.82
0044 C-WATERTOWN W8,20,215044308.53
0045 C-WATERTOWN WDS9,10186310905.85
0046 C-WATERTOWN WDS11,12184111906.46
0047 C-WATERTOWN WDS13,141830198010.82
0048 C-WATERTOWN WDS15,16184817709.58
0049 C-WATERTOWN WDS17,181859207011.14
0050 C-WATERTOWN WARD19000
0051 C-WW WDS 9-11,14,15,20-2218915412.86
CANDIDATE TOTALS 53,5389,97212
PROVISIONALS AND ABSENTEES OUTSTANDING   Votes 
Provisionals Outstanding     
Provisionals Received & Counted     
Absentees Outstanding     
Absentees Received & Counted     
Precincts Reporting 51 of 51 for 100%
 

Provisionals OutstandingProvisionals Received & CountedAbsentees OutstandingAbsentees Received & Counted
0001 T-AZTALAN0000
0002 T-COLD SPRING0000
0003 T-CONCORD0000
0004 T-FARMINGTON0000
0005 T-HEBRON0000
0006 T-IXONIA0000
0007 T-JEFFERSON0000
0008 T-KOSHKONONG0000
0009 T-LAKE MILLS0000
0010 T-MILFORD0000
0011 T-OAKLAND0000
0012 T-PALMYRA0000
0013 T-SULLIVAN0000
0014 T-SUMNER0000
0015 T-WATERLOO0000
0016 T-WATERTOWN0000
0017 V-CAMBRIDGE W10000
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-40000
0019 V-LAC LA BELLE W20000
0020 V-PALMYRA W1,20000
0021 V-SULLIVAN0000
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W10000
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W20000
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W30000
0025 C-FORT ATKINSON W40000
0026 C-FORT ATKINSON W50000
0027 C-FORT ATKINSON W60000
0028 C-FORT ATKINSON W70000
0029 C-FORT ATKINSON W80000
0030 C-FORT ATKINSON W90000
0031 C-JEFFERSON W1,20000
0032 C-JEFFERSON W3,40000
0033 C-JEFFERSON W50000
0034 C-JEFFERSON W60000
0035 C-JEFFERSON W70000
0036 C-JEFFERSON W8,90000
0037 C-LAKE MILLS W10000
0038 C-LAKE MILLS W20000
0039 C-LAKE MILLS W30000
0040 C-LAKE MILLS W40000
0041 C-WATERLOO W 1,3,40000
0042 C-WATERLOO W20000
0043 C-WATERLOO W50000
0044 C-WATERTOWN W8,20,210000
0045 C-WATERTOWN WDS9,100000
0046 C-WATERTOWN WDS11,120000
0047 C-WATERTOWN WDS13,140000
0048 C-WATERTOWN WDS15,160000
0049 C-WATERTOWN WDS17,180000
0050 C-WATERTOWN WARD190000
0051 C-WW WDS 9-11,14,15,20-220000
CANDIDATE TOTALS 0000
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE DISTRICT IV   Votes 
Edward E. Leineweber (NON) Graph 37.88%  3,118 
Brian Blanchard (NON) Graph 61.52%  5,064 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.61%  50 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      1733 
Precincts Reporting 51 of 51 for 100%
 

Edward E. LeineweberBrian BlanchardWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN871681
0002 T-COLD SPRING15510
0003 T-CONCORD901172
0004 T-FARMINGTON1202650
0005 T-HEBRON77811
0006 T-IXONIA1071820
0007 T-JEFFERSON1842533
0008 T-KOSHKONONG961525
0009 T-LAKE MILLS851241
0010 T-MILFORD631040
0011 T-OAKLAND1091290
0012 T-PALMYRA32411
0013 T-SULLIVAN1201732
0014 T-SUMNER34550
0015 T-WATERLOO27750
0016 T-WATERTOWN1031362
0017 V-CAMBRIDGE W1210
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-42193543
0019 V-LAC LA BELLE W2000
0020 V-PALMYRA W1,225350
0021 V-SULLIVAN31562
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W145860
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W231812
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W339640
0025 C-FORT ATKINSON W449520
0026 C-FORT ATKINSON W521420
0027 C-FORT ATKINSON W633711
0028 C-FORT ATKINSON W738531
0029 C-FORT ATKINSON W832691
0030 C-FORT ATKINSON W935850
0031 C-JEFFERSON W1,21322104
0032 C-JEFFERSON W3,41582892
0033 C-JEFFERSON W5671381
0034 C-JEFFERSON W6501080
0035 C-JEFFERSON W747742
0036 C-JEFFERSON W8,9961822
0037 C-LAKE MILLS W139720
0038 C-LAKE MILLS W273950
0039 C-LAKE MILLS W3611243
0040 C-LAKE MILLS W435520
0041 C-WATERLOO W 1,3,422540
0042 C-WATERLOO W232600
0043 C-WATERLOO W57202
0044 C-WATERTOWN W8,20,2115211
0045 C-WATERTOWN WDS9,1046521
0046 C-WATERTOWN WDS11,1247560
0047 C-WATERTOWN WDS13,1471980
0048 C-WATERTOWN WDS15,1663843
0049 C-WATERTOWN WDS17,1885970
0050 C-WATERTOWN WARD19000
0051 C-WW WDS 9-11,14,15,20-2223231
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3,1185,06450
CANDIDATE PERCENT 37.8861.520.61
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   Votes 
Richard C. Jones (NON) Graph 98.14%  158 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.86% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      19 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Richard C. JonesWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0041 C-WATERLOO W 1,3,4730
0042 C-WATERLOO W2853
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1583
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.141.86
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   Votes 
Mike Kelly (NON) Graph 41.12%  139 
Vic Imrie, Jr. (NON) Graph 58.88%  199 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

Mike KellyVic Imrie, Jr.Write In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0010 T-MILFORD761190
0015 T-WATERLOO42710
0043 C-WATERLOO W52190
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1391990
CANDIDATE PERCENT 41.1258.880.00
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   Votes 
Greg David (NON) Graph 63.98%  206 
John W. Parmley (NON) Graph 35.71%  115 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.31% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      25 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

Greg DavidJohn W. ParmleyWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0016 T-WATERTOWN1831041
0044 C-WATERTOWN W8,20,2123110
0050 C-WATERTOWN WARD19000
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2061151
CANDIDATE PERCENT 63.9835.710.31
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   Votes 
Augie Tietz (NON) Graph 98.89%  89 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.11% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      19 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Augie TietzWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0045 C-WATERTOWN WDS9,10891
CANDIDATE TOTALS 891
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.891.11
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   Votes 
James B. Braughler (NON) Graph 96.55%  84 
Write In (NON) Graph 3.45% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      32 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

James B. BraughlerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0046 C-WATERTOWN WDS11,12843
CANDIDATE TOTALS 843
CANDIDATE PERCENT 96.553.45
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 6   Votes 
Ron Buchanan (NON) Graph 99.25%  133 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.75% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      43 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Ron BuchananWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0048 C-WATERTOWN WDS15,161331
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1331
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.250.75
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 7   Votes 
Dwayne C. Morris (NON) Graph 98.70%  152 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.30% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      44 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Dwayne C. MorrisWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0047 C-WATERTOWN WDS13,141522
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1522
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.701.30
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 8   Votes 
Rick L. Kuhlman (NON) Graph 99.39%  164 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.61% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      42 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Rick L. KuhlmanWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0049 C-WATERTOWN WDS17,181641
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1641
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.390.61
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 9   Votes 
Amy Rinard (NON) Graph 99.52%  209 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.48% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      43 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Amy RinardWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0006 T-IXONIA2091
0019 V-LAC LA BELLE W200
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2091
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.520.48
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 10   Votes 
Lloyd Zastrow (NON) Graph 95.83%  276 
Write In (NON) Graph 4.17%  12 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      50 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Lloyd ZastrowWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0003 T-CONCORD22011
0006 T-IXONIA561
CANDIDATE TOTALS 27612
CANDIDATE PERCENT 95.834.17
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 11   Votes 
Donald Reese (NON) Graph 97.03%  588 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.97%  18 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      134 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Donald ReeseWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0004 T-FARMINGTON38513
0007 T-JEFFERSON2035
CANDIDATE TOTALS 58818
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.032.97
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 12   Votes 
Mike Burow (NON) Graph 98.17%  750 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.83%  14 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      301 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Mike BurowWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN1916
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-45598
CANDIDATE TOTALS 75014
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.171.83
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 13   Votes 
Ed Morse (NON) Graph 97.91%  234 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.09% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      70 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Ed MorseWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0038 C-LAKE MILLS W21523
0040 C-LAKE MILLS W4822
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2345
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.912.09
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 14   Votes 
Kevin A. Lehner (NON) Graph 30.91%  102 
Pamela Rogers (NON) Graph 68.79%  227 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.30% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      16 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Kevin A. LehnerPamela RogersWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0037 C-LAKE MILLS W127941
0039 C-LAKE MILLS W3751330
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1022271
CANDIDATE PERCENT 30.9168.790.30
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 15   Votes 
Steven J. Nass (NON) Graph 98.70%  227 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.30% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      60 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Steven J. NassWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN401
0009 T-LAKE MILLS1872
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2273
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.701.30
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 16   Votes 
John Molinaro (NON) Graph 96.32%  157 
Write In (NON) Graph 3.68% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      39 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

John MolinaroWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0011 T-OAKLAND1546
0017 V-CAMBRIDGE W130
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1576
CANDIDATE PERCENT 96.323.68
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 17   Votes 
Carol Ward Knox (NON) Graph 97.84%  363 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.16% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      110 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

Carol Ward KnoxWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0007 T-JEFFERSON984
0034 C-JEFFERSON W61594
0035 C-JEFFERSON W71060
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3638
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.842.16
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 18   Votes 
Sharon L. Schmeling (NON) Graph 34.40%  259 
Michael J. Miller (NON) Graph 65.21%  491 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.40% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      43 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Sharon L. SchmelingMichael J. MillerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0032 C-JEFFERSON W3,41713453
0033 C-JEFFERSON W5881460
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2594913
CANDIDATE PERCENT 34.4065.210.40
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 19   Votes 
Jim Schroeder (NON) Graph 52.13%  380 
Amy Kramer (NON) Graph 47.74%  348 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.14% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      67 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Jim SchroederAmy KramerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0031 C-JEFFERSON W1,22131921
0036 C-JEFFERSON W8,91671560
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3803481
CANDIDATE PERCENT 52.1347.740.14
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 20   Votes 
Jan Roou (NON) Graph 50.14%  174 
John C. Kannard (NON) Graph 49.57%  172 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.29% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

Jan RoouJohn C. KannardWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0002 T-COLD SPRING34301
0005 T-HEBRON93870
0012 T-PALMYRA24230
0013 T-SULLIVAN23320
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1741721
CANDIDATE PERCENT 50.1449.570.29
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 21   Votes 
Craig Peterson (NON) Graph 60.94%  220 
Robert G. Yachinich (NON) Graph 38.50%  139 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.55% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      82 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Craig PetersonRobert G. YachinichWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0013 T-SULLIVAN167951
0021 V-SULLIVAN53441
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2201392
CANDIDATE PERCENT 60.9438.500.55
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 22   Votes 
Blane Poulson (NON) Graph 100.00%  95 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      14 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Blane PoulsonWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0012 T-PALMYRA320
0020 V-PALMYRA W1,2630
CANDIDATE TOTALS 950
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 23   Votes 
George Jaeckel (NON) Graph 99.31%  143 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.69% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      29 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

George JaeckelWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0002 T-COLD SPRING110
0008 T-KOSHKONONG360
0029 C-FORT ATKINSON W8961
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1431
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.310.69
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 24   Votes 
Gregory M. Torres (NON) Graph 94.12%  48 
Write In (NON) Graph 5.88% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Gregory M. TorresWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0051 C-WW WDS 9-11,14,15,20-22483
CANDIDATE TOTALS 483
CANDIDATE PERCENT 94.125.88
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 25   Votes 
Walt Christensen (NON) Graph 96.00%  168 
Write In (NON) Graph 4.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      51 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Walt ChristensenWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0008 T-KOSHKONONG1687
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1687
CANDIDATE PERCENT 96.004.00
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 26   Votes 
Carl Zentner (NON) Graph 97.97%  241 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.03% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      46 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Carl ZentnerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W11224
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W21191
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2415
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.972.03
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 27   Votes 
Glen D. Borland (NON) Graph 97.95%  191 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.05% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      53 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Glen D. BorlandWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W31012
0025 C-FORT ATKINSON W4902
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1914
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.952.05
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 28   Votes 
Carie Kendrick (NON) Graph 35.80%  87 
Dick Schultz (NON) Graph 64.20%  156 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      13 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Carie KendrickDick SchultzWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0028 C-FORT ATKINSON W731760
0030 C-FORT ATKINSON W956800
CANDIDATE TOTALS 871560
CANDIDATE PERCENT 35.8064.200.00
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 29   Votes 
Paul Babcock (NON) Graph 98.82%  168 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.18% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      23 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Paul BabcockWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0026 C-FORT ATKINSON W5661
0027 C-FORT ATKINSON W61021
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1682
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.821.18
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 30   Votes 
D. Jae Ames (NON) Graph 23.18%  70 
Jim Mode (NON) Graph 76.82%  232 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      19 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

D. Jae AmesJim ModeWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0007 T-JEFFERSON38920
0008 T-KOSHKONONG5140
0011 T-OAKLAND8540
0014 T-SUMNER19720
CANDIDATE TOTALS 702320
CANDIDATE PERCENT 23.1876.820.00
MUNICIPAL JUDGE MULTI-JURISDICTIONAL JUDGE 01   Votes 
Joann L. Miller (NON) Graph 99.63%  2,397 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.37% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      741 
Precincts Reporting 9 of 9 for 100%
 

Joann L. MillerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN2630
0014 T-SUMNER730
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-45524
0031 C-JEFFERSON W1,23352
0032 C-JEFFERSON W3,44421
0033 C-JEFFERSON W51951
0034 C-JEFFERSON W61650
0035 C-JEFFERSON W71100
0036 C-JEFFERSON W8,92621
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2,3979
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.630.37
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR OAKLAND TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR   Votes 
Steve Armstrong (NON) Graph 45.66%  163 
Thomas C. Jensen (NON) Graph 54.06%  193 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.28% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      165 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Steve ArmstrongThomas C. JensenWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0011 T-OAKLAND1631931
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1631931
CANDIDATE PERCENT 45.6654.060.28
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR 4   Votes 
Jeff Larson (NON) Graph 99.02%  403 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.98% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      122 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Jeff LarsonWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0007 T-JEFFERSON4034
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4034
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.020.98
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR 3 KOSHKONONG SUPERVISOR 3   Votes 
D. Jae Ames (NON) Graph 93.52%  202 
Write In (NON) Graph 6.48%  14 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      75 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

D. Jae AmesWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0008 T-KOSHKONONG20214
CANDIDATE TOTALS 20214
CANDIDATE PERCENT 93.526.48
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR 4   Votes 
Tyson Barnes (NON) Graph 98.82%  417 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.18% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      107 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Tyson BarnesWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0007 T-JEFFERSON4175
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4175
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.821.18
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISORS IXONIA TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR   Votes 
Carl A. Jaeger (NON) Graph 33.03%  182 
Jon A. Nord (NON) Graph 27.95%  154 
Brian Derge (NON) Graph 38.84%  214 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.18% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      103 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Carl A. JaegerJon A. NordBrian DergeWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0006 T-IXONIA1821542141
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1821542141
CANDIDATE PERCENT 33.0327.9538.840.18
MUNICIPAL JUDGE PALMYRA VILLAGE MUNICIPAL JUDGE   Votes 
Alan D. Borre' (NON) Graph 96.61%  57 
Write In (NON) Graph 3.39% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      13 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Alan D. Borre'Write In
(NON)(NON)
0020 V-PALMYRA W1,2572
CANDIDATE TOTALS 572
CANDIDATE PERCENT 96.613.39
MUNICIPAL JUDGE MULTI-JURISDICTIONAL JUDGE 02   Votes 
Vincent Guerrero (NON) Graph 62.98%  546 
Norman L. Goeschko (NON) Graph 36.91%  320 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.12% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      30 
Precincts Reporting 5 of 5 for 100%
 

Vincent GuerreroNorman L. GoeschkoWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0009 T-LAKE MILLS145911
0037 C-LAKE MILLS W175470
0038 C-LAKE MILLS W2127580
0039 C-LAKE MILLS W3126870
0040 C-LAKE MILLS W473370
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5463201
CANDIDATE PERCENT 62.9836.910.12
MUNICIPAL JUDGE MULTI-JURISDICTIONAL JUDGE 03   Votes 
Douglas R. Stern (NON) Graph 98.30%  346 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.70% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      96 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

Douglas R. SternWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0006 T-IXONIA2631
0019 V-LAC LA BELLE W200
0021 V-SULLIVAN835
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3466
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.301.70
TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR 4 KOSHKONONG SUPERVISOR 4   Votes 
John M. Debereiner (NON) Graph 96.83%  214 
Write In (NON) Graph 3.17% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      70 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

John M. DebereinerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0008 T-KOSHKONONG2147
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2147
CANDIDATE PERCENT 96.833.17
VILLAGE TRUSTEE JOHNSON CREEK VILLAGE TRUSTEES   Votes 
Steven W. Wollin (NON) Graph 13.51%  254 
Michelle Kaltenberg (NON) Graph 20.21%  380 
Tim Semo (NON) Graph 14.36%  270 
James A. Best (NON) Graph 16.65%  313 
Bridget Thomas (NON) Graph 19.47%  366 
Lyle Spike Klockow (NON) Graph 15.53%  292 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.27% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      511 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Steven W. WollinMichelle KaltenbergTim SemoJames A. BestBridget ThomasLyle Spike KlockowWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-42543802703133662925
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2543802703133662925
CANDIDATE PERCENT 13.5120.2114.3616.6519.4715.530.27
VILLAGE TRUSTEE LAC LA BELLE VILLAGE TRUSTEE   Votes 
John Evans (NON) Graph 0.00% 
William R. Griesemer (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

John EvansWilliam R. GriesemerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0019 V-LAC LA BELLE W2000
CANDIDATE TOTALS 000
CANDIDATE PERCENT 0.000.000.00
VILLAGE TRUSTEE PALMYRA VILLAGE TRUSTEES   Votes 
Al Tietz (NON) Graph 34.81%  63 
Susan Agen (NON) Graph 33.70%  61 
Donald Beaver (NON) Graph 30.94%  56 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.55% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      35 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Al TietzSusan AgenDonald BeaverWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0020 V-PALMYRA W1,26361561
CANDIDATE TOTALS 6361561
CANDIDATE PERCENT 34.8133.7030.940.55
VILLAGE TRUSTEE SULLIVAN VILLAGE TRUSTEE   Votes 
Rick Biel (NON) Graph 50.31%  81 
Rita Cosgrove (NON) Graph 46.58%  75 
Write In (NON) Graph 3.11% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      81 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Rick BielRita CosgroveWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0021 V-SULLIVAN81755
CANDIDATE TOTALS 81755
CANDIDATE PERCENT 50.3146.583.11
COUNCILPERSON FORT CITY COUNCILPERSON   Votes 
Bill Camplin (NON) Graph 36.75%  727 
Mark Zastrow (NON) Graph 23.91%  473 
John Mielke (NON) Graph 39.13%  774 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.20% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      236 
Precincts Reporting 9 of 9 for 100%
 

Bill CamplinMark ZastrowJohn MielkeWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W196691010
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W299561050
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W37959800
0025 C-FORT ATKINSON W48348762
0026 C-FORT ATKINSON W54934470
0027 C-FORT ATKINSON W67159771
0028 C-FORT ATKINSON W77646920
0029 C-FORT ATKINSON W87259891
0030 C-FORT ATKINSON W9102431070
CANDIDATE TOTALS 7274737744
CANDIDATE PERCENT 36.7523.9139.130.20
COUNCILPERSON DISTRICT 1   Votes 
Ed Grunden (NON) Graph 95.19%  99 
Write In (NON) Graph 4.81% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      23 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Ed GrundenWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0037 C-LAKE MILLS W1995
CANDIDATE TOTALS 995
CANDIDATE PERCENT 95.194.81
COUNCILPERSON DISTRICT 2   Votes 
Write In (NON) Graph 100.00%  90 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      107 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Write In
(NON)
0038 C-LAKE MILLS W290
CANDIDATE TOTALS 90
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.00
MUNICIPAL JUDGE FORT MUNICIPAL JUDGE   Votes 
Chuck Frandson (NON) Graph 98.47%  900 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.53%  14 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      193 
Precincts Reporting 9 of 9 for 100%
 

Chuck FrandsonWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W11302
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W21170
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W3964
0025 C-FORT ATKINSON W4891
0026 C-FORT ATKINSON W5630
0027 C-FORT ATKINSON W61021
0028 C-FORT ATKINSON W7863
0029 C-FORT ATKINSON W81031
0030 C-FORT ATKINSON W91142
CANDIDATE TOTALS 90014
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.471.53
MAYOR MAYOR CITY OF JEFFERSON   Votes 
Gary Myers (NON) Graph 43.95%  817 
Dale Oppermann (NON) Graph 55.57%  1,033 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.48% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      84 
Precincts Reporting 6 of 6 for 100%
 

Gary MyersDale OppermannWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0031 C-JEFFERSON W1,21732482
0032 C-JEFFERSON W3,42332943
0033 C-JEFFERSON W51071251
0034 C-JEFFERSON W6751191
0035 C-JEFFERSON W765692
0036 C-JEFFERSON W8,91641780
CANDIDATE TOTALS 8171,0339
CANDIDATE PERCENT 43.9555.570.48
ALDERPERSON DISTRICT A JEFFERSON DISTRICT A ALDERPERSON   Votes 
Ron Miller (NON) Graph 98.21%  330 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.79% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      105 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Ron MillerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0031 C-JEFFERSON W1,23306
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3306
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.211.79
ALDERPERSON DISTRICT C JEFFERSON DISTRICT C ALDERPERSON   Votes 
Paul Peachey (NON) Graph 98.32%  351 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.68% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      92 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Paul PeacheyWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0033 C-JEFFERSON W51875
0034 C-JEFFERSON W61641
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3516
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.321.68
ALDERPERSON AT LARGE JEFFERSON ALDERPERSON AT LARGE   Votes 
Toby Tully, Jr. (NON) Graph 59.42%  1,388 
Dave Carnes (NON) Graph 40.37%  943 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.21% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      1550 
Precincts Reporting 6 of 6 for 100%
 

Toby Tully, Jr.Dave CarnesWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0031 C-JEFFERSON W1,23101863
0032 C-JEFFERSON W3,44142710
0033 C-JEFFERSON W51671180
0034 C-JEFFERSON W61431162
0035 C-JEFFERSON W7105710
0036 C-JEFFERSON W8,92491810
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,3889435
CANDIDATE PERCENT 59.4240.370.21
MAYOR WATERTOWN MAYOR   Votes 
Ron Krueger (NON) Graph 98.21%  712 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.79%  13 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      128 
Precincts Reporting 7 of 7 for 100%
 

Ron KruegerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0044 C-WATERTOWN W8,20,21292
0045 C-WATERTOWN WDS9,10890
0046 C-WATERTOWN WDS11,12931
0047 C-WATERTOWN WDS13,141733
0048 C-WATERTOWN WDS15,161561
0049 C-WATERTOWN WDS17,181726
0050 C-WATERTOWN WARD1900
CANDIDATE TOTALS 71213
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.211.79
ALDERPERSON WARD 2 WATERLOO WARD 2 ALDERPERSON   Votes 
William Springer (NON) Graph 56.67%  51 
Kurt R. Dornacker (NON) Graph 43.33%  39 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

William SpringerKurt R. DornackerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0042 C-WATERLOO W251390
CANDIDATE TOTALS 51390
CANDIDATE PERCENT 56.6743.330.00
ALDERPERSON AT LARGE WATERLOO AT LARGE ALDERPERSON   Votes 
Dale G. Van Holten (NON) Graph 56.85%  112 
Herb Lenius (NON) Graph 42.64%  84 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.51% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      13 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

Dale G. Van HoltenHerb LeniusWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0041 C-WATERLOO W 1,3,444350
0042 C-WATERLOO W252351
0043 C-WATERLOO W516140
CANDIDATE TOTALS 112841
CANDIDATE PERCENT 56.8542.640.51
COUNCILMEMBER AT LARGE WHITEWATER COUNCILMEMBER AT LARGE   Votes 
James Stewart (NON) Graph 98.04%  50 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.96% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

James StewartWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0051 C-WW WDS 9-11,14,15,20-22501
CANDIDATE TOTALS 501
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.041.96
ALDERPERSON DISTRICT FOUR   Votes 
Mark D. Kuehl (NON) Graph 98.96%  95 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.04% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      23 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Mark D. KuehlWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0046 C-WATERTOWN WDS11,12951
CANDIDATE TOTALS 951
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.961.04
ALDERPERSON DISTRICT EIGHT   Votes 
Bob Wetzel (NON) Graph 98.88%  176 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.12% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      29 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Bob WetzelWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0049 C-WATERTOWN WDS17,181762
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1762
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.881.12
CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL #0896   Votes 
Joe Pleshek (NON) Graph 47.33%  142 
Phil Adas (NON) Graph 50.00%  150 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.67% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      114 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

Joe PleshekPhil AdasWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0009 T-LAKE MILLS962
0011 T-OAKLAND1261362
0014 T-SUMNER454
0017 V-CAMBRIDGE W1330
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1421508
CANDIDATE PERCENT 47.3350.002.67
EDGERTON SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS EDGERTON SCHOOL #1568   Votes 
Sara Stinski (NON) Graph 14.67%  11 
Amy T. Richardson (NON) Graph 33.33%  25 
John Falligant (NON) Graph 22.67%  17 
David Weger (NON) Graph 4.00% 
Matt Towns (NON) Graph 24.00%  18 
James Salimes (NON) Graph 1.33% 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      12 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Sara StinskiAmy T. RichardsonJohn FalligantDavid WegerMatt TownsJames SalimesWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0014 T-SUMNER11251731810
CANDIDATE TOTALS 11251731810
CANDIDATE PERCENT 14.6733.3322.674.0024.001.330.00
FORT ATKINSON SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS   Votes 
Al Waldmann (NON) Graph 14.81%  440 
Carrie Chisholm (NON) Graph 32.21%  957 
Bob Chady (NON) Graph 28.24%  839 
Edwin K. Bos (NON) Graph 24.67%  733 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.07% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      388 
Precincts Reporting 16 of 16 for 100%
 

Al WaldmannCarrie ChisholmBob ChadyEdwin K. BosWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0002 T-COLD SPRING14220
0005 T-HEBRON494147640
0007 T-JEFFERSON162218250
0008 T-KOSHKONONG771511201241
0011 T-OAKLAND82622340
0012 T-PALMYRA31220
0014 T-SUMNER133517300
0022 C-FORT ATKINSON W1319888580
0023 C-FORT ATKINSON W2358388600
0024 C-FORT ATKINSON W3366975510
0025 C-FORT ATKINSON W4227657520
0026 C-FORT ATKINSON W5175037340
0027 C-FORT ATKINSON W6297572420
0028 C-FORT ATKINSON W7317059500
0029 C-FORT ATKINSON W8286966511
0030 C-FORT ATKINSON W9448769540
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4409578397332
CANDIDATE PERCENT 14.8132.2128.2424.670.07
JEFFERSON SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AREA 3   Votes 
Norman Stoner (NON) Graph 99.20%  2,347 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.80%  19 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      991 
Precincts Reporting 14 of 14 for 100%
 

Norman StonerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN1541
0003 T-CONCORD350
0004 T-FARMINGTON1022
0005 T-HEBRON480
0007 T-JEFFERSON3303
0011 T-OAKLAND100
0013 T-SULLIVAN2493
0021 V-SULLIVAN883
0031 C-JEFFERSON W1,22934
0032 C-JEFFERSON W3,43920
0033 C-JEFFERSON W51750
0034 C-JEFFERSON W61521
0035 C-JEFFERSON W7962
0036 C-JEFFERSON W8,92230
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2,34719
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.200.80
JEFFERSON SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AREA 4   Votes 
Nicole Pupanek (NON) Graph 35.16%  1,532 
David Hollenberger (NON) Graph 43.45%  1,893 
Timothy S. Gac (NON) Graph 20.95%  913 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.44%  19 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      2357 
Precincts Reporting 14 of 14 for 100%
 

Nicole PupanekDavid HollenbergerTimothy S. GacWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN119146580
0003 T-CONCORD2526130
0004 T-FARMINGTON6174494
0005 T-HEBRON3028241
0007 T-JEFFERSON1992581556
0011 T-OAKLAND8720
0013 T-SULLIVAN114134692
0021 V-SULLIVAN5852272
0031 C-JEFFERSON W1,21992551402
0032 C-JEFFERSON W3,42643371400
0033 C-JEFFERSON W5116142700
0034 C-JEFFERSON W6106128410
0035 C-JEFFERSON W75786461
0036 C-JEFFERSON W8,9176220791
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,5321,89391319
CANDIDATE PERCENT 35.1643.4520.950.44
JOHNSON CREEK SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS   Votes 
Carol J. O'neil (NON) Graph 35.95%  755 
Andrew Swanson (NON) Graph 32.43%  681 
Jamie Hombsch (NON) Graph 30.52%  641 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.10%  23 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      784 
Precincts Reporting 6 of 6 for 100%
 

Carol J. O'neilAndrew SwansonJamie HombschWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN3330261
0003 T-CONCORD5948482
0004 T-FARMINGTON18016917511
0010 T-MILFORD2612200
0016 T-WATERTOWN6547430
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-43923753299
CANDIDATE TOTALS 75568164123
CANDIDATE PERCENT 35.9532.4330.521.10
KETTLE MORAINE SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS   Votes 
Dennis Krueger (NON) Graph 0.00% 
David J. Zeier (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Dennis KruegerDavid J. ZeierWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0013 T-SULLIVAN000
CANDIDATE TOTALS 000
CANDIDATE PERCENT 0.000.000.00
LAKE MILLS SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS LAKE MILLS SCHOOL #2898   Votes 
Kenneth W. Stetson (NON) Graph 50.40%  765 
Robert Dimperio (NON) Graph 48.35%  734 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.25%  19 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      740 
Precincts Reporting 10 of 10 for 100%
 

Kenneth W. StetsonRobert DimperioWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN20283
0009 T-LAKE MILLS1791563
0010 T-MILFORD84751
0011 T-OAKLAND320
0015 T-WATERLOO29290
0016 T-WATERTOWN000
0037 C-LAKE MILLS W185810
0038 C-LAKE MILLS W21431265
0039 C-LAKE MILLS W31501546
0040 C-LAKE MILLS W472831
CANDIDATE TOTALS 76573419
CANDIDATE PERCENT 50.4048.351.25
MILTON SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS MILTON SCHOOL #3612   Votes 
Betsy Lubke (NON) Graph 50.00% 
Robert Roy (NON) Graph 50.00% 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Betsy LubkeRobert RoyWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0008 T-KOSHKONONG110
CANDIDATE TOTALS 110
CANDIDATE PERCENT 50.0050.000.00
OCONOMOWOC SCHOOL BOARD AT LARGE OCONOMOWOC SCHOOL #4060   Votes 
Elizabeth L. Thelen (NON) Graph 33.88%  166 
Lisa M. Arenas (NON) Graph 13.67%  67 
Susan Kay (NON) Graph 25.51%  125 
Patrick Clifford (NON) Graph 26.33%  129 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.61% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      108 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

Elizabeth L. ThelenLisa M. ArenasSusan KayPatrick CliffordWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0003 T-CONCORD27925191
0006 T-IXONIA13657971092
0013 T-SULLIVAN31310
0019 V-LAC LA BELLE W200000
CANDIDATE TOTALS 166671251293
CANDIDATE PERCENT 33.8813.6725.5126.330.61
PALMYRA EAGLE AREA SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS   Votes 
Richard Kiehl (NON) Graph 49.84%  153 
Marie Collom (NON) Graph 47.88%  147 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.28% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      145 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

Richard KiehlMarie CollomWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0002 T-COLD SPRING000
0012 T-PALMYRA56553
0013 T-SULLIVAN49463
0020 V-PALMYRA W1,248461
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1531477
CANDIDATE PERCENT 49.8447.882.28
WATERLOO SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AREA 3   Votes 
Tim Schultz (NON) Graph 100.00%  229 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      36 
Precincts Reporting 5 of 5 for 100%
 

Tim SchultzWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0010 T-MILFORD00
0015 T-WATERLOO440
0041 C-WATERLOO W 1,3,4740
0042 C-WATERLOO W2830
0043 C-WATERLOO W5280
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2290
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
WATERLOO SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AREA 4   Votes 
Robert Lewein (NON) Graph 99.08%  216 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.92% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      47 
Precincts Reporting 5 of 5 for 100%
 

Robert LeweinWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0010 T-MILFORD00
0015 T-WATERLOO421
0041 C-WATERLOO W 1,3,4701
0042 C-WATERLOO W2780
0043 C-WATERLOO W5260
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2162
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.080.92
WATERTOWN UNIFIED SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER   Votes 
Adam Kassulke (NON) Graph 14.77%  462 
Kate Lapin (NON) Graph 21.54%  674 
Tammy Bird (NON) Graph 17.42%  545 
Stephanie Griggs (NON) Graph 17.32%  542 
John Siedschlag (NON) Graph 9.40%  294 
Ron Buchanan (NON) Graph 19.30%  604 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.26% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      480 
Precincts Reporting 12 of 12 for 100%
 

Adam KassulkeKate LapinTammy BirdStephanie GriggsJohn SiedschlagRon BuchananWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0003 T-CONCORD2613142322213
0004 T-FARMINGTON0000000
0006 T-IXONIA3338272636440
0010 T-MILFORD4101010480
0016 T-WATERTOWN77113939440900
0044 C-WATERTOWN W8,20,211517161812210
0045 C-WATERTOWN WDS9,103669416517611
0046 C-WATERTOWN WDS11,124861593833690
0047 C-WATERTOWN WDS13,14841268895331001
0048 C-WATERTOWN WDS15,1662105938045850
0049 C-WATERTOWN WDS17,187712210493521053
0050 C-WATERTOWN WARD190000000
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4626745455422946048
CANDIDATE PERCENT 14.7721.5417.4217.329.4019.300.26
WHITEWATER UNIFIED SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER   Votes 
Brian Brunner (NON) Graph 38.82%  66 
Charles G. Nass (NON) Graph 60.00%  102 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.18% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      86 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

Brian BrunnerCharles G. NassWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0002 T-COLD SPRING35580
0008 T-KOSHKONONG010
0051 C-WW WDS 9-11,14,15,20-2231432
CANDIDATE TOTALS 661022
CANDIDATE PERCENT 38.8260.001.18
JEFFERSON SCHOOL DISTRICT REFERENDUM   Votes 
Yes (NON) Graph 54.57%  1,816 
No (NON) Graph 45.43%  1,512 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      29 
Precincts Reporting 14 of 14 for 100%
 

YesNo
(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN12797
0003 T-CONCORD2723
0004 T-FARMINGTON5593
0005 T-HEBRON2540
0007 T-JEFFERSON202277
0011 T-OAKLAND135
0013 T-SULLIVAN140160
0021 V-SULLIVAN7248
0031 C-JEFFERSON W1,2269169
0032 C-JEFFERSON W3,4313236
0033 C-JEFFERSON W514599
0034 C-JEFFERSON W612571
0035 C-JEFFERSON W78166
0036 C-JEFFERSON W8,9222128
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,8161,512
CANDIDATE PERCENT 54.5745.43
JOHNSON CREEK SCHOOL REFERENDA 1   Votes 
Yes (NON) Graph 42.69%  613 
No (NON) Graph 57.31%  823 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      11 
Precincts Reporting 6 of 6 for 100%
 

YesNo
(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN2430
0003 T-CONCORD2980
0004 T-FARMINGTON85258
0010 T-MILFORD2013
0016 T-WATERTOWN3968
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-4416374
CANDIDATE TOTALS 613823
CANDIDATE PERCENT 42.6957.31
JOHNSON CREEK SCHOOL REFERENDA 2   Votes 
Yes (NON) Graph 37.99%  541 
No (NON) Graph 62.01%  883 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      23 
Precincts Reporting 6 of 6 for 100%
 

YesNo
(NON)(NON)
0001 T-AZTALAN2430
0003 T-CONCORD2782
0004 T-FARMINGTON73268
0010 T-MILFORD1616
0016 T-WATERTOWN3572
0018 V-JOHNSON CREEK W1-4366415
CANDIDATE TOTALS 541883
CANDIDATE PERCENT 37.9962.01
2013 Jefferson County