Jefferson County Results

Fall General Election Jefferson County WI
Unoffical Results - Revise 11/8/2018
November 6, 2018
Number of votes reflect Jefferson County only

AS OF 11-07-2018 04:12 pm

This page will auto refresh in   minutes
BALLOT TOTALS
Votes
REGISTERED VOTERS TOTAL
46379
BALLOTS CAST TOTAL
38249
Precincts Reporting 39 of 39 for 100%
Registered Voters Ballots Cast
T. Aztalan W1,2 871 727
T. Cold Spring W1 522 417
T. Concord W1-3 1345 1108
T. Farmington W1,2 961 804
T. Hebron W1,2 705 565
T. Ixonia W1-6 2931 2538
T. Jefferson W1-3 1277 1047
T. Koshkonong W1-6 2280 1834
T. Lake Mills W1-3 1394 1214
T. Milford W1,2 702 592
T. Oakland W1-4 2022 1812
T. Palmyra W1,2 833 704
T. Sullivan W1-3 1426 1219
T. Sumner W1 586 486
T. Waterloo W1 576 490
T. Watertown W1,2 1234 1015
V. Cambridge W1 52 39
V. Johnson Creek W1-3 1681 1323
V. Lac la Belle W2 0 0
V. Palmyra W1,2 966 773
V. Sullivan W1 392 343
C. Fort Atkinson W1,2 1645 1355
C. Fort Atkinson W3,4 1392 1163
C. Fort Atkinson W5,6 1147 928
C. Fort Atkinson W7,9 1349 1110
C. Fort Atkinson W8 787 603
C. Jefferson W1-10 3870 3071
C. Jefferson W11 0 0
C. Lake Mills W1-8 3607 3115
C. Waterloo W1-5 1782 1402
C. Watertown W8 388 321
C. Watertown W9,10 1303 885
C. Watertown W11,12 1128 856
C. Watertown W13,14 1224 1019
C. Watertown W15,16 1354 1084
C. Watertown W17,18 1644 1408
C. Watertown W19 0 0
C. Whitewater W10-11 544 471
C. Whitewater W12 459 408
PROVISIONALS OUTSTANDING
Votes
PROVISIONALS OUTSTANDING
0
PROVISIONALS
7
Governor/Lieutenant Governor Vote for 1
Votes
Scott Walker /
56.26%
21435
Tony Evers /
42.00%
16003
Phillip Anderson /
0.71%
272
Michael J. White /
0.35%
135
Maggie Turnbull /
0.56%
213
Arnie Enz/
0.07%
28
WRITE-IN
0.03%
13
Precincts Reporting 39 of 39 for 100%
 Scott Walker /Tony Evers /Phillip Anderson /Michael J. White /Maggie Turnbull /Arnie Enz/WRITE-IN
T. Aztalan W1,240231342400
T. Cold Spring W125815132000
T. Concord W1-377332243400
T. Farmington W1,256422735210
T. Hebron W1,236518264500
T. Ixonia W1-618646251791310
T. Jefferson W1-364938254600
T. Koshkonong W1-61078729112531
T. Lake Mills W1-3598589105302
T. Milford W1,234722832710
T. Oakland W1-4837950142601
T. Palmyra W1,249620230200
T. Sullivan W1-384735046711
T. Sumner W127020633210
T. Waterloo W129618722200
T. Watertown W1,272827362230
V. Cambridge W1112700100
V. Johnson Creek W1-375354654802
V. Lac la Belle W20000000
V. Palmyra W1,250724844501
V. Sullivan W122310752500
C. Fort Atkinson W1,2582744124600
C. Fort Atkinson W3,451462572812
C. Fort Atkinson W5,639251263910
C. Fort Atkinson W7,9458625115410
C. Fort Atkinson W828429853710
C. Jefferson W1-101545145121131751
C. Jefferson W110000000
C. Lake Mills W1-81332169043141431
C. Waterloo W1-5680692971000
C. Watertown W818413420000
C. Watertown W9,10570293104600
C. Watertown W11,1252331921700
C. Watertown W13,1462536896810
C. Watertown W15,16619427871331
C. Watertown W17,1893045671410
C. Watertown W190000000
C. Whitewater W10-1117927942500
C. Whitewater W1215224640600
CANDIDATE TOTALS21435160032721352132813
Attorney General Vote for 1
Votes
Brad Schimel
56.59%
21309
Josh Kaul
41.75%
15721
Terry Larson
1.63%
615
WRITE-IN
0.03%
11
Precincts Reporting 39 of 39 for 100%
 Brad SchimelJosh KaulTerry LarsonWRITE-IN
T. Aztalan W1,241529850
T. Cold Spring W126214350
T. Concord W1-3766317110
T. Farmington W1,2547231130
T. Hebron W1,237117990
T. Ixonia W1-61849621390
T. Jefferson W1-3653361110
T. Koshkonong W1-61042729381
T. Lake Mills W1-3614569171
T. Milford W1,2344221100
T. Oakland W1-4852915260
T. Palmyra W1,2486197120
T. Sullivan W1-3828354210
T. Sumner W127220060
T. Waterloo W129418260
T. Watertown W1,272227390
V. Cambridge W1122700
V. Johnson Creek W1-3766512250
V. Lac la Belle W20000
V. Palmyra W1,2500251101
V. Sullivan W122210750
C. Fort Atkinson W1,2568740180
C. Fort Atkinson W3,4522601230
C. Fort Atkinson W5,6391497211
C. Fort Atkinson W7,9462618120
C. Fort Atkinson W8282293121
C. Jefferson W1-1015241434560
C. Jefferson W110000
C. Lake Mills W1-813281683501
C. Waterloo W1-5672690201
C. Watertown W818712950
C. Watertown W9,10565284250
C. Watertown W11,12509318151
C. Watertown W13,14607380190
C. Watertown W15,16618421281
C. Watertown W17,18917447171
C. Watertown W190000
C. Whitewater W10-11179278110
C. Whitewater W1216122151
CANDIDATE TOTALS213091572161511
Secretary of State Vote for 1
Votes
Jay Schroeder
54.82%
20375
Doug La Follette
45.11%
16768
WRITE-IN
0.07%
27
Precincts Reporting 39 of 39 for 100%
 Jay SchroederDoug La FolletteWRITE-IN
T. Aztalan W1,23853210
T. Cold Spring W12471560
T. Concord W1-37123550
T. Farmington W1,25252531
T. Hebron W1,23472040
T. Ixonia W1-617776873
T. Jefferson W1-36213971
T. Koshkonong W1-610157711
T. Lake Mills W1-35736111
T. Milford W1,23272410
T. Oakland W1-48139513
T. Palmyra W1,24742091
T. Sullivan W1-38123750
T. Sumner W12592170
T. Waterloo W12672100
T. Watertown W1,26773210
V. Cambridge W113260
V. Johnson Creek W1-37305581
V. Lac la Belle W2000
V. Palmyra W1,24802721
V. Sullivan W12061201
C. Fort Atkinson W1,25477620
C. Fort Atkinson W3,44976392
C. Fort Atkinson W5,63765271
C. Fort Atkinson W7,94446320
C. Fort Atkinson W82683160
C. Jefferson W1-10144415301
C. Jefferson W11000
C. Lake Mills W1-8127617451
C. Waterloo W1-56307410
C. Watertown W81751400
C. Watertown W9,105523110
C. Watertown W11,125003370
C. Watertown W13,145914051
C. Watertown W15,166044456
C. Watertown W17,188744781
C. Watertown W19000
C. Whitewater W10-111712870
C. Whitewater W121662180
CANDIDATE TOTALS203751676827
State Treasurer Vote for 1
Votes
Travis Hartwig
55.05%
20301
Sarah Godlewski
42.52%
15683
Andrew Zuelke
2.39%
883
WRITE-IN
0.04%
13
Precincts Reporting 39 of 39 for 100%
 Travis HartwigSarah GodlewskiAndrew ZuelkeWRITE-IN
T. Aztalan W1,2392301100
T. Cold Spring W125014081
T. Concord W1-3715317220
T. Farmington W1,2541229110
T. Hebron W1,235818940
T. Ixonia W1-61760642530
T. Jefferson W1-3620364240
T. Koshkonong W1-61011729330
T. Lake Mills W1-3573581220
T. Milford W1,2323227110
T. Oakland W1-4794923400
T. Palmyra W1,2472195150
T. Sullivan W1-3801363250
T. Sumner W125920750
T. Waterloo W127818781
T. Watertown W1,2673289251
V. Cambridge W1132510
V. Johnson Creek W1-3726516361
V. Lac la Belle W20000
V. Palmyra W1,2481239171
V. Sullivan W121510670
C. Fort Atkinson W1,2553720190
C. Fort Atkinson W3,4492603271
C. Fort Atkinson W5,6379492251
C. Fort Atkinson W7,9444598220
C. Fort Atkinson W8265292220
C. Jefferson W1-1014511415880
C. Jefferson W110000
C. Lake Mills W1-812531646780
C. Waterloo W1-5633683390
C. Watertown W817612790
C. Watertown W9,10531289330
C. Watertown W11,12489320291
C. Watertown W13,14578383301
C. Watertown W15,16589428283
C. Watertown W17,18887436281
C. Watertown W190000
C. Whitewater W10-11172272170
C. Whitewater W12154210120
CANDIDATE TOTALS203011568388313
United States Senator Vote for 1
Votes
Leah Vukmir
52.22%
19769
Tammy Baldwin
47.65%
18040
WRITE-IN
0.12%
47
Precincts Reporting 39 of 39 for 100%
 Leah VukmirTammy BaldwinWRITE-IN
T. Aztalan W1,23733451
T. Cold Spring W12341782
T. Concord W1-37193760
T. Farmington W1,25102852
T. Hebron W1,23502120
T. Ixonia W1-617527555
T. Jefferson W1-36044301
T. Koshkonong W1-69688541
T. Lake Mills W1-35486510
T. Milford W1,23122680
T. Oakland W1-477510281
T. Palmyra W1,24672271
T. Sullivan W1-37894162
T. Sumner W12592260
T. Waterloo W12672200
T. Watertown W1,26623430
V. Cambridge W111280
V. Johnson Creek W1-37076031
V. Lac la Belle W2000
V. Palmyra W1,24762862
V. Sullivan W12021314
C. Fort Atkinson W1,25298130
C. Fort Atkinson W3,44606951
C. Fort Atkinson W5,63585591
C. Fort Atkinson W7,94196741
C. Fort Atkinson W82653331
C. Jefferson W1-10139116286
C. Jefferson W11000
C. Lake Mills W1-8124618353
C. Waterloo W1-56047864
C. Watertown W81641520
C. Watertown W9,105513281
C. Watertown W11,124813650
C. Watertown W13,145654393
C. Watertown W15,165754922
C. Watertown W17,188505381
C. Watertown W19000
C. Whitewater W10-111702980
C. Whitewater W121562430
CANDIDATE TOTALS197691804047
Representative in Congress District 5 Vote for 1
Votes
F. James Sensenbrenner, Jr.
58.02%
21718
Tom Palzewicz
41.91%
15688
WRITE-IN
0.07%
25
Precincts Reporting 39 of 39 for 100%
 F. James Sensenbrenner, Jr.Tom PalzewiczWRITE-IN
T. Aztalan W1,24212890
T. Cold Spring W12561441
T. Concord W1-37513320
T. Farmington W1,25542360
T. Hebron W1,23751801
T. Ixonia W1-618426551
T. Jefferson W1-36583651
T. Koshkonong W1-610907012
T. Lake Mills W1-36155780
T. Milford W1,23442280
T. Oakland W1-48739010
T. Palmyra W1,24852040
T. Sullivan W1-38523521
T. Sumner W12811981
T. Waterloo W12911930
T. Watertown W1,27212841
V. Cambridge W113260
V. Johnson Creek W1-37745181
V. Lac la Belle W2000
V. Palmyra W1,25062480
V. Sullivan W12271082
C. Fort Atkinson W1,26027160
C. Fort Atkinson W3,45485940
C. Fort Atkinson W5,64144902
C. Fort Atkinson W7,94706110
C. Fort Atkinson W82992931
C. Jefferson W1-10158914082
C. Jefferson W11000
C. Lake Mills W1-8134816920
C. Waterloo W1-57106581
C. Watertown W81791360
C. Watertown W9,105782870
C. Watertown W11,125283161
C. Watertown W13,146193802
C. Watertown W15,166304323
C. Watertown W17,189264451
C. Watertown W19000
C. Whitewater W10-111852770
C. Whitewater W121642130
CANDIDATE TOTALS217181568825
State Senator District 11 Vote for 1
Votes
Steve Nass
95.16%
10312
WRITE-IN
4.84%
524
Precincts Reporting 14 of 14 for 100%
 Steve NassWRITE-IN
T. Hebron W1,24348
T. Jefferson W1-379618
T. Koshkonong W1-61523
T. Oakland W1-4116876
T. Palmyra W1,254115
T. Sullivan W1-398323
V. Palmyra W1,260426
V. Sullivan W126310
C. Fort Atkinson W1,285464
C. Fort Atkinson W3,476752
C. Fort Atkinson W5,661543
C. Fort Atkinson W7,962857
C. Fort Atkinson W839526
C. Jefferson W1-102112103
CANDIDATE TOTALS10312524
State Senator District 13 Vote for 1
Votes
Scott Fitzgerald
59.92%
11737
Michelle Zahn
40.04%
7843
WRITE-IN
0.04%
8
Precincts Reporting 21 of 21 for 100%
 Scott FitzgeraldMichelle ZahnWRITE-IN
T. Aztalan W1,24043060
T. Concord W1-37483340
T. Farmington W1,25582350
T. Ixonia W1-618306682
T. Lake Mills W1-36135840
T. Milford W1,23392350
T. Waterloo W12921910
T. Watertown W1,27152920
V. Cambridge W112270
V. Johnson Creek W1-37575360
V. Lac la Belle W2000
C. Jefferson W11000
C. Lake Mills W1-8135516990
C. Waterloo W1-56956850
C. Watertown W81841290
C. Watertown W9,105782940
C. Watertown W11,125243211
C. Watertown W13,145973961
C. Watertown W15,166164483
C. Watertown W17,189204631
C. Watertown W19000
CANDIDATE TOTALS1173778438
State Senator District 15 Vote for 1
Votes
Janice Ringhand
94.85%
2082
WRITE-IN
5.15%
113
Precincts Reporting 5 of 5 for 100%
 Janice RinghandWRITE-IN
T. Cold Spring W124310
T. Koshkonong W1-692367
T. Sumner W129312
C. Whitewater W10-1134418
C. Whitewater W122796
CANDIDATE TOTALS2082113
Representative to the Assembly District 33 Vote for 1
Votes
Cody J. Horlacher
53.69%
7683
Brandon White
46.25%
6619
WRITE-IN
0.06%
8
Precincts Reporting 14 of 14 for 100%
 Cody J. HorlacherBrandon WhiteWRITE-IN
T. Hebron W1,23641781
T. Jefferson W1-36393690
T. Koshkonong W1-6118790
T. Oakland W1-48249201
T. Palmyra W1,24772020
T. Sullivan W1-38233510
V. Palmyra W1,25052391
V. Sullivan W12041151
C. Fort Atkinson W1,25747160
C. Fort Atkinson W3,45096101
C. Fort Atkinson W5,64104951
C. Fort Atkinson W7,94655890
C. Fort Atkinson W82793020
C. Jefferson W1-10149214542
CANDIDATE TOTALS768366198
Representative to the Assembly District 37 Vote for 1
Votes
John Jagler
97.00%
7248
WRITE-IN
3.00%
224
Precincts Reporting 8 of 8 for 100%
 John JaglerWRITE-IN
T. Ixonia W1-6205039
C. Waterloo W1-594540
C. Watertown W823912
C. Watertown W9,1068627
C. Watertown W11,1264827
C. Watertown W13,1476325
C. Watertown W15,1680228
C. Watertown W17,18111526
CANDIDATE TOTALS7248224
Representative to the Assembly District 38 Vote for 1
Votes
Barbara Dittrich
55.01%
5552
Melissa Winker
44.97%
4539
WRITE-IN
0.02%
2
Precincts Reporting 13 of 13 for 100%
 Barbara DittrichMelissa WinkerWRITE-IN
T. Aztalan W1,23883110
T. Concord W1-37293390
T. Farmington W1,25372440
T. Lake Mills W1-35716120
T. Milford W1,23382250
T. Waterloo W12811910
T. Watertown W1,26943010
V. Cambridge W112270
V. Johnson Creek W1-37275480
V. Lac la Belle W2000
C. Jefferson W11000
C. Lake Mills W1-8127517412
C. Watertown W19000
CANDIDATE TOTALS555245392
Representative to the Assembly District 43 Vote for 1
Votes
Gabriel Szerlong
52.02%
1686
Don Vruwink
47.86%
1551
WRITE-IN
0.12%
4
Precincts Reporting 5 of 5 for 100%
 Gabriel SzerlongDon VruwinkWRITE-IN
T. Cold Spring W12361561
T. Koshkonong W1-68846612
T. Sumner W12522230
C. Whitewater W10-111662870
C. Whitewater W121482241
CANDIDATE TOTALS168615514
Sheriff Vote for 1
Votes
Paul Milbrath
97.74%
28995
WRITE-IN
2.26%
671
Precincts Reporting 39 of 39 for 100%
 Paul MilbrathWRITE-IN
T. Aztalan W1,25984
T. Cold Spring W13137
T. Concord W1-392212
T. Farmington W1,27058
T. Hebron W1,24646
T. Ixonia W1-6209630
T. Jefferson W1-386312
T. Koshkonong W1-6146021
T. Lake Mills W1-388429
T. Milford W1,24727
T. Oakland W1-4122850
T. Palmyra W1,25489
T. Sullivan W1-3101021
T. Sumner W13785
T. Waterloo W13798
T. Watertown W1,28676
V. Cambridge W1290
V. Johnson Creek W1-3106228
V. Lac la Belle W200
V. Palmyra W1,260618
V. Sullivan W12709
C. Fort Atkinson W1,294431
C. Fort Atkinson W3,483431
C. Fort Atkinson W5,665920
C. Fort Atkinson W7,971729
C. Fort Atkinson W842416
C. Jefferson W1-10234652
C. Jefferson W1100
C. Lake Mills W1-8200656
C. Waterloo W1-599026
C. Watertown W824710
C. Watertown W9,1070124
C. Watertown W11,1266914
C. Watertown W13,1479914
C. Watertown W15,1682223
C. Watertown W17,18112423
C. Watertown W1900
C. Whitewater W10-1130912
C. Whitewater W122500
CANDIDATE TOTALS28995671
Clerk of Circuit Court Vote for 1
Votes
Cindy R. Hamre Incha
97.74%
27661
WRITE-IN
2.26%
639
Precincts Reporting 39 of 39 for 100%
 Cindy R. Hamre InchaWRITE-IN
T. Aztalan W1,25675
T. Cold Spring W13015
T. Concord W1-386010
T. Farmington W1,266610
T. Hebron W1,24347
T. Ixonia W1-6203226
T. Jefferson W1-37918
T. Koshkonong W1-6138719
T. Lake Mills W1-385523
T. Milford W1,24385
T. Oakland W1-4118144
T. Palmyra W1,25269
T. Sullivan W1-396813
T. Sumner W13576
T. Waterloo W13626
T. Watertown W1,282310
V. Cambridge W1260
V. Johnson Creek W1-3101729
V. Lac la Belle W200
V. Palmyra W1,257718
V. Sullivan W12675
C. Fort Atkinson W1,289336
C. Fort Atkinson W3,481032
C. Fort Atkinson W5,664421
C. Fort Atkinson W7,967629
C. Fort Atkinson W840117
C. Jefferson W1-10218056
C. Jefferson W1100
C. Lake Mills W1-8192142
C. Waterloo W1-598024
C. Watertown W823811
C. Watertown W9,1066826
C. Watertown W11,1264310
C. Watertown W13,1476114
C. Watertown W15,1679023
C. Watertown W17,18107421
C. Watertown W1900
C. Whitewater W10-1130012
C. Whitewater W122477
CANDIDATE TOTALS27661639
County Referendum Vote for 1
Votes
Yes
59.84%
20925
No
40.16%
14041
Precincts Reporting 39 of 39 for 100%
 YesNo
T. Aztalan W1,2423248
T. Cold Spring W1239143
T. Concord W1-3564441
T. Farmington W1,2420308
T. Hebron W1,2317201
T. Ixonia W1-613011015
T. Jefferson W1-3599370
T. Koshkonong W1-6986690
T. Lake Mills W1-3768368
T. Milford W1,2321216
T. Oakland W1-41096592
T. Palmyra W1,2361252
T. Sullivan W1-3639502
T. Sumner W1263179
T. Waterloo W1278171
T. Watertown W1,2559395
V. Cambridge W100
V. Johnson Creek W1-3790453
V. Lac la Belle W200
V. Palmyra W1,2375310
V. Sullivan W1175147
C. Fort Atkinson W1,2739478
C. Fort Atkinson W3,4642436
C. Fort Atkinson W5,6506342
C. Fort Atkinson W7,9619389
C. Fort Atkinson W8330231
C. Jefferson W1-1017071147
C. Jefferson W1100
C. Lake Mills W1-81884909
C. Waterloo W1-5761527
C. Watertown W8164127
C. Watertown W9,10445359
C. Watertown W11,12445338
C. Watertown W13,14502443
C. Watertown W15,16596407
C. Watertown W17,18724565
C. Watertown W1900
C. Whitewater W10-11260177
C. Whitewater W12127165
CANDIDATE TOTALS2092514041
V. Johnson Creek Referendum Village of Johnson Creek Vote for 1
Votes
Yes
44.69%
576
No
55.31%
713
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 YesNo
V. Johnson Creek W1-3576713
CANDIDATE TOTALS576713
Edgerton School Referendum I Edgerton School Vote for 1
Votes
Yes
51.28%
80
No
48.72%
76
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 YesNo
T. Sumner W18076
CANDIDATE TOTALS8076
Edgerton School Referendum II Edgerton School Vote for 1
Votes
Yes
52.23%
82
No
47.77%
75
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 YesNo
T. Sumner W18275
CANDIDATE TOTALS8275
Jefferson School Referendum Jefferson School Vote for 1
Votes
Yes
55.83%
3164
No
44.17%
2503
Precincts Reporting 10 of 10 for 100%
 YesNo
T. Aztalan W1,2195166
T. Concord W1-35648
T. Farmington W1,2115163
T. Hebron W1,24971
T. Jefferson W1-3373432
T. Oakland W1-42723
T. Sullivan W1-3293329
V. Sullivan W1185146
C. Jefferson W1-1018711125
C. Jefferson W1100
CANDIDATE TOTALS31642503
Lake Mills School Referendum I Lake Mills School Vote for 1
Votes
Yes
63.95%
3152
No
36.05%
1777
Precincts Reporting 7 of 7 for 100%
 YesNo
T. Aztalan W1,2148120
T. Lake Mills W1-3660404
T. Milford W1,2209215
T. Oakland W1-4817
T. Waterloo W110066
T. Watertown W1,239
C. Lake Mills W1-82024946
CANDIDATE TOTALS31521777
Lake Mills School Question II Lake Mills School Vote for 1
Votes
Yes
51.06%
2510
No
48.94%
2406
Precincts Reporting 7 of 7 for 100%
 YesNo
T. Aztalan W1,2111160
T. Lake Mills W1-3536526
T. Milford W1,2159264
T. Oakland W1-4817
T. Waterloo W17690
T. Watertown W1,239
C. Lake Mills W1-816171340
CANDIDATE TOTALS25102406
Watertown School Referendum Watertown School Vote for 1
Votes
Yes
49.42%
3561
No
50.58%
3645
Precincts Reporting 12 of 12 for 100%
 YesNo
T. Concord W1-3181258
T. Farmington W1,237
T. Ixonia W1-6171291
T. Milford W1,24345
T. Watertown W1,2341501
C. Watertown W8166142
C. Watertown W9,10453387
C. Watertown W11,12451365
C. Watertown W13,14515470
C. Watertown W15,16563489
C. Watertown W17,18674690
C. Watertown W1900
CANDIDATE TOTALS35613645
Whitewater School Referendu Whitewater School District Vote for 1
Votes
Yes
66.04%
772
No
33.96%
397
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 YesNo
T. Cold Spring W1171176
T. Koshkonong W1-61626
C. Whitewater W10-11322130
C. Whitewater W1226365
CANDIDATE TOTALS772397