Home

Spring General Election
April 7, 2015

Election Date 04/07/2015
Number of votes reflect Jefferson County only

AS OF 04/14/15 08:29 AM

Election Listing
County Clerks Home

This page will auto refresh in   minutes
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL   Votes 
Registered Voters Total      53,917 
Ballots Cast Total      12,485 
Ballots Cast Blank     
Precincts Reporting 34 of 34 for 100%
 

Registered Voters TotalBallots Cast TotalBallots Cast Blank
0001 T. AZTALAN W1,2 934 322 0 34.48
0002 T. COLD SPRING W1 522 165 0 31.61
0003 T. CONCORD W1-3 1407 332 0 23.60
0004 T. FARMINGTON W1,2 996 282 0 28.31
0005 T. HEBRON W1,2 723 180 0 24.90
0006 T. IXONIA W1-6 3042 730 0 24.00
0007 T. JEFFERSON W1-3 1372 415 0 30.25
0008 T. KOSHKONONG W1-6 2423 535 0 22.08
0009 T. LAKE MILLS W1-3 1411 377 0 26.72
0010 T. MILFORD W1,2 702 260 1 37.04
0011 T. OAKLAND W1-4 2146 454 0 21.16
0012 T. PALMYRA W1,2 861 300 0 34.84
0013 T. SULLIVAN W1-3 1510 388 0 25.70
0014 T. SUMNER W1 580 228 0 39.31
0015 T. WATERLOO W1 586 140 0 23.89
0016 T. WATERTOWN W1-2 1250 557 0 44.56
0017 V. CAMBRIDGE W1 50 14 0 28.00
0018 V. JOHNSON CREEK W1-3 1822 456 0 25.03
0019 V. LAC LA BELLE W2 0 0 0
0020 V. PALMYRA W1,2 1048 312 0 29.77
0021 V. SULLIVAN W1 421 124 0 29.45
0022 C. FORT ATKINSON W1-9 6886 1693 0 24.59
0023 C. JEFFERSON W1,2,5-7,11 2169 593 0 27.34
0024 C. JEFFERSON W3-4 1054 267 0 25.33
0025 C. JEFFERSON W8-10 1017 258 0 25.37
0026 C. LAKE MILLS W1-8 3763 836 1 22.22
0027 C. WATERLOO W1,2,4,5 1856 251 0 13.52
0028 C. WATERLOO W3 560 66 0 11.79
0029 C. WATERTOWN W8 AD5 579 69 0 11.92
0030 C. WATERTOWN W9,10 AD7 3045 242 0 7.95
0031 C. WATERTOWN W11-12,17-18 3756 734 0 19.54
0032 C. WATERTOWN W13-14 AD3 1712 429 0 25.06
0033 C. WATERTOWN W15-16 AD9 953 358 0 37.57
0034 C. WHITEWATER W10-12 2761 118 0 4.27
CANDIDATE TOTALS 53,91712,4852
PROVISIONALS AND ABSENTEES OUTSTANDING   Votes 
Provisionals Outstanding     
Provisionals Received & Counted     
Absentees Outstanding      103 
Absentees Received & Counted      660 
Precincts Reporting 34 of 34 for 100%
 

Provisionals OutstandingProvisionals Received & CountedAbsentees OutstandingAbsentees Received & Counted
0001 T. AZTALAN W1,2 0 0 0 8
0002 T. COLD SPRING W1 0 0 0 4
0003 T. CONCORD W1-3 0 0 3 3
0004 T. FARMINGTON W1,2 0 0 1 4
0005 T. HEBRON W1,2 0 0 2 7
0006 T. IXONIA W1-6 0 0 0 72
0007 T. JEFFERSON W1-3 0 0 1 11
0008 T. KOSHKONONG W1-6 0 0 13 24
0009 T. LAKE MILLS W1-3 0 0 0 12
0010 T. MILFORD W1,2 0 0 0 14
0011 T. OAKLAND W1-4 0 0 4 11
0012 T. PALMYRA W1,2 0 0 1 26
0013 T. SULLIVAN W1-3 0 0 0 0
0014 T. SUMNER W1 0 0 1 8
0015 T. WATERLOO W1 0 0 0 7
0016 T. WATERTOWN W1-2 0 0 0 0
0017 V. CAMBRIDGE W1 0 0 0 0
0018 V. JOHNSON CREEK W1-3 0 0 0 15
0019 V. LAC LA BELLE W2 0 0 0 0
0020 V. PALMYRA W1,2 0 0 0 21
0021 V. SULLIVAN W1 0 0 2 12
0022 C. FORT ATKINSON W1-9 0 0 21 97
0023 C. JEFFERSON W1,2,5-7,11 0 0 10 73
0024 C. JEFFERSON W3-4 0 0 6 0
0025 C. JEFFERSON W8-10 0 0 4 0
0026 C. LAKE MILLS W1-8 0 0 10 76
0027 C. WATERLOO W1,2,4,5 0 0 0 17
0028 C. WATERLOO W3 0 0 0 0
0029 C. WATERTOWN W8 AD5 0 0 1 2
0030 C. WATERTOWN W9,10 AD7 0 0 3 27
0031 C. WATERTOWN W11-12,17-18 0 0 9 44
0032 C. WATERTOWN W13-14 AD3 0 0 2 32
0033 C. WATERTOWN W15-16 AD9 0 0 9 33
0034 C. WHITEWATER W10-12 0 0 0 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 00103660
Justice of the Supreme Court Vote for 1   Votes 
Ann W. Bradley (NON) Graph 49.39%  5,895 
James P. Daley (NON) Graph 50.49%  6,026 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.13%  15 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      466 
Precincts Reporting 34 of 34 for 100%
 

Ann W. BradleyJames P. DaleyWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T. AZTALAN W1,2 167 138 0
0002 T. COLD SPRING W1 72 87 0
0003 T. CONCORD W1-3 106 216 1
0004 T. FARMINGTON W1,2 114 157 0
0005 T. HEBRON W1,2 79 97 0
0006 T. IXONIA W1-6 205 499 0
0007 T. JEFFERSON W1-3 160 235 2
0008 T. KOSHKONONG W1-6 243 270 0
0009 T. LAKE MILLS W1-3 224 141 0
0010 T. MILFORD W1,2 106 130 0
0011 T. OAKLAND W1-4 261 185 1
0012 T. PALMYRA W1,2 110 165 2
0013 T. SULLIVAN W1-3 150 223 1
0014 T. SUMNER W1 101 110 0
0015 T. WATERLOO W1 77 61 0
0016 T. WATERTOWN W1-2 239 282 0
0017 V. CAMBRIDGE W1 10 4 0
0018 V. JOHNSON CREEK W1-3 191 226 2
0019 V. LAC LA BELLE W2 0 0 0
0020 V. PALMYRA W1,2 129 153 1
0021 V. SULLIVAN W1 55 59 0
0022 C. FORT ATKINSON W1-9 951 671 1
0023 C. JEFFERSON W1,2,5-7,11 315 243 0
0024 C. JEFFERSON W3-4 134 115 0
0025 C. JEFFERSON W8-10 154 90 0
0026 C. LAKE MILLS W1-8 514 306 1
0027 C. WATERLOO W1,2,4,5 128 119 0
0028 C. WATERLOO W3 46 19 0
0029 C. WATERTOWN W8 AD5 29 37 0
0030 C. WATERTOWN W9,10 AD7 94 141 1
0031 C. WATERTOWN W11-12,17-18 323 389 2
0032 C. WATERTOWN W13-14 AD3 188 220 0
0033 C. WATERTOWN W15-16 AD9 159 186 0
0034 C. WHITEWATER W10-12 61 52 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5,8956,02615
CANDIDATE PERCENT 49.3950.490.13
Circuit Court Judge, Branch 1 Vote for 1   Votes 
Jennifer L. Weston (NON) Graph 99.04%  7,648 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.96%  74 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      3967 
Precincts Reporting 34 of 34 for 100%
 

Jennifer L. WestonWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T. AZTALAN W1,2 227 1
0002 T. COLD SPRING W1 113 1
0003 T. CONCORD W1-3 179 1
0004 T. FARMINGTON W1,2 166 1
0005 T. HEBRON W1,2 101 2
0006 T. IXONIA W1-6 417 3
0007 T. JEFFERSON W1-3 252 1
0008 T. KOSHKONONG W1-6 306 5
0009 T. LAKE MILLS W1-3 216 3
0010 T. MILFORD W1,2 164 0
0011 T. OAKLAND W1-4 277 1
0012 T. PALMYRA W1,2 160 3
0013 T. SULLIVAN W1-3 235 3
0014 T. SUMNER W1 137 2
0015 T. WATERLOO W1 91 0
0016 T. WATERTOWN W1-2 334 1
0017 V. CAMBRIDGE W1 10 0
0018 V. JOHNSON CREEK W1-3 255 4
0019 V. LAC LA BELLE W2 0 0
0020 V. PALMYRA W1,2 160 2
0021 V. SULLIVAN W1 80 1
0022 C. FORT ATKINSON W1-9 1105 12
0023 C. JEFFERSON W1,2,5-7,11 397 4
0024 C. JEFFERSON W3-4 197 1
0025 C. JEFFERSON W8-10 199 1
0026 C. LAKE MILLS W1-8 535 8
0027 C. WATERLOO W1,2,4,5 167 0
0028 C. WATERLOO W3 42 1
0029 C. WATERTOWN W8 AD5 37 1
0030 C. WATERTOWN W9,10 AD7 138 1
0031 C. WATERTOWN W11-12,17-18 402 4
0032 C. WATERTOWN W13-14 AD3 243 3
0033 C. WATERTOWN W15-16 AD9 227 3
0034 C. WHITEWATER W10-12 79 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 7,64874
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.040.96
Town Board Chairperson Town of Aztalan Vote for 1   Votes 
Gene A. Olson, Jr. (NON) Graph 86.21%  225 
Write In (NON) Graph 13.79%  36 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      61 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Gene A. Olson, Jr.Write In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T. AZTALAN W1,2 225 36
CANDIDATE TOTALS 22536
CANDIDATE PERCENT 86.2113.79
Town Board Supervisor Town of Aztalan Vote for 2   Votes 
Mike Burow (NON) Graph 32.49%  154 
Merlin Lange (NON) Graph 31.01%  147 
Adam Zimmerman (NON) Graph 36.08%  171 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.42% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      170 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Mike BurowMerlin LangeAdam ZimmermanWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T. AZTALAN W1,2 154 147 171 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1541471712
CANDIDATE PERCENT 32.4931.0136.080.42
Town Clerk Town of Aztalan Vote for 1   Votes 
Sandra Marks (NON) Graph 99.63%  270 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.37% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      51 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Sandra MarksWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T. AZTALAN W1,2 270 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2701
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.630.37
Town Treasurer Town of Aztalan Vote for 1   Votes 
Brenda Wesa (NON) Graph 99.64%  275 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.36% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      46 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Brenda WesaWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T. AZTALAN W1,2 275 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2751
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.640.36
Town Board Chairperson Town of Cold Spring Vote for 1   Votes 
Mark D. Hoffmann (NON) Graph 100.00%  144 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      21 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Mark D. HoffmannWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0002 T. COLD SPRING W1 144 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1440
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Town Board Supervisor I Town of Cold Spring Vote for 1   Votes 
Richard C. Rozelle (NON) Graph 99.27%  136 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.73% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      28 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Richard C. RozelleWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0002 T. COLD SPRING W1 136 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1361
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.270.73
Town Board Supervisor II Town of Cold Spring Vote for 1   Votes 
Byron E. Freeman (NON) Graph 100.00%  138 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      27 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Byron E. FreemanWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0002 T. COLD SPRING W1 138 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1380
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Town Clerk Town of Cold Spring Vote for 1   Votes 
Lisa M. Griep (NON) Graph 100.00%  147 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      18 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Lisa M. GriepWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0002 T. COLD SPRING W1 147 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1470
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Town Treasurer Town of Cold Spring Vote for 1   Votes 
Becky Skindingsrude (NON) Graph 100.00%  144 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      21 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Becky SkindingsrudeWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0002 T. COLD SPRING W1 144 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1440
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Town Board Chairperson Town of Concord Vote for 1   Votes 
Bill Ingersoll (NON) Graph 98.16%  267 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.84% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      60 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Bill IngersollWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0003 T. CONCORD W1-3 267 5
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2675
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.161.84
Town Board Supervisor Town of Concord Vote for 2   Votes 
Ted Mueller (NON) Graph 40.26%  157 
Lloyd Zastrow (NON) Graph 57.44%  224 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.31% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      274 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Ted MuellerLloyd ZastrowWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0003 T. CONCORD W1-3 157 224 9
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1572249
CANDIDATE PERCENT 40.2657.442.31
Town Clerk Town of Concord Vote for 1   Votes 
Brian F. Neumann (NON) Graph 99.18%  242 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.82% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      88 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Brian F. NeumannWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0003 T. CONCORD W1-3 242 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2422
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.180.82
Town Treasurer Town of Concord Vote for 1   Votes 
James Zastrow (NON) Graph 99.23%  258 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.77% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      72 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

James ZastrowWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0003 T. CONCORD W1-3 258 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2582
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.230.77
Town Board Chairperson Town of Farmington Vote for 1   Votes 
Donald Reese (NON) Graph 98.62%  215 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.38% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      63 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Donald ReeseWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0004 T. FARMINGTON W1,2 215 3
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2153
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.621.38
Town Board Supervisor Town of Farmington Vote for 2   Votes 
Kevin Emrath (NON) Graph 48.29%  184 
Scott Sukow (NON) Graph 51.18%  195 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.52% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      182 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Kevin EmrathScott SukowWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0004 T. FARMINGTON W1,2 184 195 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1841952
CANDIDATE PERCENT 48.2951.180.52
Town Clerk Town of Farmington Vote for 1   Votes 
Tami Latsch (NON) Graph 99.58%  236 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.42% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      45 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Tami LatschWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0004 T. FARMINGTON W1,2 236 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2361
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.580.42
Town Treasurer Town of Farmington Vote for 1   Votes 
Bernice Sukow (NON) Graph 99.56%  228 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.44% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      53 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Bernice SukowWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0004 T. FARMINGTON W1,2 228 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2281
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.560.44
Town Board Chairperson Town of Hebron Vote for 1   Votes 
Ronald C. Kutz (NON) Graph 100.00%  136 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      44 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Ronald C. KutzWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0005 T. HEBRON W1,2 136 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1360
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Town Board Supervisor Town of Hebron Vote for 2   Votes 
Matthew Foelker (NON) Graph 53.13%  119 
Randy Thorman (NON) Graph 46.88%  105 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      135 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Matthew FoelkerRandy ThormanWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0005 T. HEBRON W1,2 119 105 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1191050
CANDIDATE PERCENT 53.1346.880.00
Town Clerk Town of Hebron Vote for 1   Votes 
Kathleen Gross (NON) Graph 100.00%  136 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      44 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Kathleen GrossWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0005 T. HEBRON W1,2 136 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1360
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Town Treasurer Town of Hebron Vote for 1   Votes 
Laurie Brittnacher (NON) Graph 100.00%  136 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      44 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Laurie BrittnacherWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0005 T. HEBRON W1,2 136 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1360
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Town Board Chairperson Town of Ixonia Vote for 1   Votes 
Perry T. Goetsch (NON) Graph 98.48%  519 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.52% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      203 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Perry T. GoetschWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0006 T. IXONIA W1-6 519 8
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5198
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.481.52
Town Board Supervisor Town of Ixonia Vote for 2   Votes 
Jeff Taylor (NON) Graph 37.11%  367 
Peter Mark (NON) Graph 32.15%  318 
Kitty Krueger (NON) Graph 30.03%  297 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.71% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      471 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Jeff TaylorPeter MarkKitty KruegerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0006 T. IXONIA W1-6 367 318 297 7
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3673182977
CANDIDATE PERCENT 37.1132.1530.030.71
Town Board Chairperson Town of Jefferson Vote for 1   Votes 
Nancy J. Emons (NON) Graph 98.91%  271 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.09% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      141 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Nancy J. EmonsWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0007 T. JEFFERSON W1-3 271 3
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2713
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.911.09
Town Board Supervisor 1 Town of Jefferson Vote for 1   Votes 
Tracie Stammer (NON) Graph 99.63%  269 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.37% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      145 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Tracie StammerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0007 T. JEFFERSON W1-3 269 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2691
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.630.37
Town Board Supervisor 3 Town of Jefferson Vote for 1   Votes 
Write In (NON) Graph 100.00%  44 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      371 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Write In
(NON)
0007 T. JEFFERSON W1-3 44
CANDIDATE TOTALS 44
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.00
Town Constable Town of Jefferson Vote for 1   Votes 
Tom Beane (NON) Graph 100.00%  267 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      148 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Tom BeaneWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0007 T. JEFFERSON W1-3 267 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2670
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Town Board Chairperson Town of Koshkonong Vote for 1   Votes 
Fred Walling (NON) Graph 55.67%  260 
Dave Raymond (NON) Graph 43.90%  205 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.43% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      68 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Fred WallingDave RaymondWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0008 T. KOSHKONONG W1-6 260 205 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2602052
CANDIDATE PERCENT 55.6743.900.43
Town Board Supervisor I Town of Koshkonong Vote for 1   Votes 
Hugh E. Mcmahon (NON) Graph 98.06%  353 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.94% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      175 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Hugh E. McmahonWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0008 T. KOSHKONONG W1-6 353 7
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3537
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.061.94
Town Board Supervisor II Town of Koshkonong Vote for 1   Votes 
Jim Brandenburg (NON) Graph 97.28%  358 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.72%  10 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      166 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Jim BrandenburgWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0008 T. KOSHKONONG W1-6 358 10
CANDIDATE TOTALS 35810
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.282.72
Town Board Chairperson Town of Lake Mills Vote for 1   Votes 
Hope Oostdik (NON) Graph 97.87%  276 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.13% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      95 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Hope OostdikWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0009 T. LAKE MILLS W1-3 276 6
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2766
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.872.13
Town Board Supervisor I Town of Lake Mills Vote for 1   Votes 
David G. Schroeder (NON) Graph 99.62%  259 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.38% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      117 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

David G. SchroederWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0009 T. LAKE MILLS W1-3 259 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2591
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.620.38
Town Board Supervisor II Town of Lake Mills Vote for 1   Votes 
Lee Peterson (NON) Graph 57.99%  156 
Jay Meister (NON) Graph 41.64%  112 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.37% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      108 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Lee PetersonJay MeisterWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0009 T. LAKE MILLS W1-3 156 112 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1561121
CANDIDATE PERCENT 57.9941.640.37
Town Clerk Town of Lake Mills Vote for 1   Votes 
Sarah Fitzgibbon (NON) Graph 99.26%  270 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.74% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      105 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Sarah FitzgibbonWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0009 T. LAKE MILLS W1-3 270 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2702
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.260.74
Town Treasurer Town of Lake Mills Vote for 1   Votes 
Sharon M. Guenterberg (NON) Graph 100.00%  292 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      85 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Sharon M. GuenterbergWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0009 T. LAKE MILLS W1-3 292 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2920
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Town Board Chairperson Town of Milford Vote for 1   Votes 
Jeff Ziebell (NON) Graph 96.65%  202 
Write In (NON) Graph 3.35% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      51 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Jeff ZiebellWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0010 T. MILFORD W1,2 202 7
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2027
CANDIDATE PERCENT 96.653.35
Town Board Supervisors Town of Milford Vote for 2   Votes 
Joe Donnelly (NON) Graph 38.00%  152 
Tony Schadt (NON) Graph 26.50%  106 
Jason Hoffman (NON) Graph 35.50%  142 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      119 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Joe DonnellyTony SchadtJason HoffmanWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0010 T. MILFORD W1,2 152 106 142 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1521061420
CANDIDATE PERCENT 38.0026.5035.500.00
Town Clerk Town of Milford Vote for 1   Votes 
Karen Schadt (NON) Graph 99.50%  199 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.50% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      59 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Karen SchadtWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0010 T. MILFORD W1,2 199 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1991
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.500.50
Town Treasurer Town of Milford Vote for 1   Votes 
Shannon M. Schmidt (NON) Graph 39.24%  93 
Kathy Redmer (NON) Graph 60.76%  144 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      22 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Shannon M. SchmidtKathy RedmerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0010 T. MILFORD W1,2 93 144 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 931440
CANDIDATE PERCENT 39.2460.760.00
Town Board Chairperson Town of Oakland Vote for 1   Votes 
Eugene Kapsner (NON) Graph 99.69%  318 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.31% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Eugene KapsnerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0011 T. OAKLAND W1-4 318 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3181
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.690.31
Town Board Supervisor Town of Oakland Vote for 2   Votes 
Joy E. Graffin (NON) Graph 53.50%  283 
Ted B. Crawford (NON) Graph 46.12%  244 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.38% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Joy E. GraffinTed B. CrawfordWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0011 T. OAKLAND W1-4 283 244 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2832442
CANDIDATE PERCENT 53.5046.120.38
Sanitary District #1 Town of Oakland Wards 1-3 Vote for 1   Votes 
Tim Bronn (NON) Graph 100.00%  174 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Tim BronnWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0011 T. OAKLAND W1-4 174 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1740
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Municipal Judge Town of Oakland Vote for 1   Votes 
Virginia L. Newcomb (NON) Graph 99.66%  295 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.34% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Virginia L. NewcombWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0011 T. OAKLAND W1-4 295 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2951
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.660.34
Town Board Chairperson Town of Palmyra Vote for 1   Votes 
Larry Kau (NON) Graph 97.67%  210 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.33% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      84 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Larry KauWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0012 T. PALMYRA W1,2 210 5
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2105
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.672.33
Town Board Supervisor 1 Town of Palmyra Vote for 1   Votes 
Weenonah Brattset (NON) Graph 96.77%  180 
Write In (NON) Graph 3.23% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      113 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Weenonah BrattsetWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0012 T. PALMYRA W1,2 180 6
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1806
CANDIDATE PERCENT 96.773.23
Town Board Supervisor 2 Town of Palmyra Vote for 1   Votes 
Ed Miller (NON) Graph 98.49%  196 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.51% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      100 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Ed MillerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0012 T. PALMYRA W1,2 196 3
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1963
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.491.51
Town Clerk-Treasurer Town of Palmyra Vote for 1   Votes 
William May (NON) Graph 99.01%  201 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.99% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      96 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

William MayWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0012 T. PALMYRA W1,2 201 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2012
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.010.99
Town Board Chairperson Town of Sullivan Vote for 1   Votes 
Norman Stoner (NON) Graph 99.65%  288 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.35% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      99 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Norman StonerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0013 T. SULLIVAN W1-3 288 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2881
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.650.35
Town Board Supervisor Town of Sullivan Vote for 2   Votes 
Tom Bauer (NON) Graph 47.98%  238 
Barry Boos (NON) Graph 51.61%  256 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.40% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      280 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Tom BauerBarry BoosWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0013 T. SULLIVAN W1-3 238 256 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2382562
CANDIDATE PERCENT 47.9851.610.40
Town Board Chairperson Town of Sumner Vote for 1   Votes 
John Dohner, Jr. (NON) Graph 94.74%  162 
Write In (NON) Graph 5.26% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      57 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

John Dohner, Jr.Write In
(NON)(NON)
0014 T. SUMNER W1 162 9
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1629
CANDIDATE PERCENT 94.745.26
Town Board Supervisor I Town of Sumner Vote for 1   Votes 
Randall Burdick (NON) Graph 98.37%  181 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.63% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      44 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Randall BurdickWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0014 T. SUMNER W1 181 3
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1813
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.371.63
Town Board Supervisor II Town of Sumner Vote for 1   Votes 
Donald E. Carroll (NON) Graph 39.20%  78 
Write In (NON) Graph 60.80%  121 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      29 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Donald E. CarrollWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0014 T. SUMNER W1 78 121
CANDIDATE TOTALS 78121
CANDIDATE PERCENT 39.2060.80
Town Clerk Town of Sumner Vote for 1   Votes 
Glendan K. Rewoldt (NON) Graph 65.90%  143 
Michelle M. Morgan (NON) Graph 33.64%  73 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.46% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      11 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Glendan K. RewoldtMichelle M. MorganWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0014 T. SUMNER W1 143 73 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 143731
CANDIDATE PERCENT 65.9033.640.46
Town Treasurer Town of Sumner Vote for 1   Votes 
Donna L. Skau (NON) Graph 98.95%  189 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.05% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      37 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Donna L. SkauWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0014 T. SUMNER W1 189 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1892
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.951.05
Town Board Chairperson Town of Waterloo Vote for 1   Votes 
Dale Neupert (NON) Graph 99.14%  115 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.86% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      24 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Dale NeupertWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0015 T. WATERLOO W1 115 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1151
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.140.86
Town Board Supervisor Town of Waterloo Vote for 2   Votes 
Harold Hann (NON) Graph 48.99%  97 
James Peschel (NON) Graph 48.99%  97 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.02% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      82 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Harold HannJames PeschelWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0015 T. WATERLOO W1 97 97 4
CANDIDATE TOTALS 97974
CANDIDATE PERCENT 48.9948.992.02
Town Clerk Town of Waterloo Vote for 1   Votes 
Cindy Schroeder (NON) Graph 100.00%  118 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      22 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Cindy SchroederWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0015 T. WATERLOO W1 118 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1180
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Town Treasurer Town of Waterloo Vote for 1   Votes 
Denise Bleecker (NON) Graph 100.00%  119 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      21 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Denise BleeckerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0015 T. WATERLOO W1 119 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1190
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Town Board Chairperson Town of Watertown Vote for 1   Votes 
Ed Bielinski (NON) Graph 45.94%  249 
Richard Gimler (NON) Graph 53.51%  290 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.55% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      15 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Ed BielinskiRichard GimlerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0016 T. WATERTOWN W1-2 249 290 3
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2492903
CANDIDATE PERCENT 45.9453.510.55
Town Board Supervisor Town of Watertown Vote for 2   Votes 
Ralph Wandersee (NON) Graph 29.95%  257 
John Thoma (NON) Graph 39.16%  336 
Robert Preuss (NON) Graph 30.42%  261 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.47% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      256 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Ralph WanderseeJohn ThomaRobert PreussWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0016 T. WATERTOWN W1-2 257 336 261 4
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2573362614
CANDIDATE PERCENT 29.9539.1630.420.47
Town Clerk Town of Watertown Vote for 1   Votes 
James Wendt (NON) Graph 99.07%  427 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.93% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      126 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

James WendtWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0016 T. WATERTOWN W1-2 427 4
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4274
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.070.93
Town Treasurer Town of Watertown Vote for 1   Votes 
Amy Winkelman (NON) Graph 100.00%  456 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      101 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Amy WinkelmanWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0016 T. WATERTOWN W1-2 456 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 4560
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Village President Village of Cambridge Vote for 1   Votes 
Steve Struss (NON) Graph 100.00%  13 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Steve StrussWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0017 V. CAMBRIDGE W1 13 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 130
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Village Trustee Village of Cambridge Vote for 3   Votes 
Ted Kumbier (NON) Graph 45.45%  10 
Kathy Cunningham (NON) Graph 54.55%  12 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Ted KumbierKathy CunninghamWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0017 V. CAMBRIDGE W1 10 12 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 10120
CANDIDATE PERCENT 45.4554.550.00
Village President Village of Johnson Creek Vote for 1   Votes 
John L. Swisher (NON) Graph 52.62%  221 
Peter A. Hartz (NON) Graph 46.43%  195 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.95% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      36 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

John L. SwisherPeter A. HartzWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0018 V. JOHNSON CREEK W1-3 221 195 4
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2211954
CANDIDATE PERCENT 52.6246.430.95
Village Trustee Village of Johnson Creek Vote for 3   Votes 
Steven W. Wollin (NON) Graph 16.44%  169 
Dale Theder (NON) Graph 18.97%  195 
Tim Semo (NON) Graph 18.29%  188 
Greg Schopp (NON) Graph 14.79%  152 
Randall Bieri (NON) Graph 13.13%  135 
Donald Smith (NON) Graph 16.93%  174 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.46%  15 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      340 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Steven W. WollinDale ThederTim SemoGreg SchoppRandall BieriDonald SmithWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0018 V. JOHNSON CREEK W1-3 169 195 188 152 135 174 15
CANDIDATE TOTALS 16919518815213517415
CANDIDATE PERCENT 16.4418.9718.2914.7913.1316.931.46
Village President Village of Lac La Belle Vote for 1
(Split County Race) Link to Waukesha County Results
  Votes 
Timothy J. Clark (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Timothy J. ClarkWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0019 V. LAC LA BELLE W2 0 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 00
CANDIDATE PERCENT 0.000.00
Village Trustee Village of Lac La Belle Vote for 2
(Split County Race) Link to Waukesha County Results
  Votes 
Robert W. Butendorf, Jr. (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Mark Wille (IND) Graph 0.00% 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Robert W. Butendorf, Jr.Mark WilleWrite In
(NON)(IND)(NON)
0019 V. LAC LA BELLE W2 0 0 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 000
CANDIDATE PERCENT 0.000.000.00
Village President Village of Palmyra Vote for 1   Votes 
Dave Turner (NON) Graph 96.71%  206 
Write In (NON) Graph 3.29% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      99 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Dave TurnerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0020 V. PALMYRA W1,2 206 7
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2067
CANDIDATE PERCENT 96.713.29
Village Trustee Village of Palmyra Vote for 3   Votes 
Thomas Ball (NON) Graph 36.39%  218 
David Cox (NON) Graph 30.22%  181 
Kathleen Weiss (NON) Graph 31.89%  191 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.50% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      337 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Thomas BallDavid CoxKathleen WeissWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0020 V. PALMYRA W1,2 218 181 191 9
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2181811919
CANDIDATE PERCENT 36.3930.2231.891.50
Village President Village of Sullivan Vote for 1   Votes 
Tammy Kevin (NON) Graph 99.03%  102 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.97% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      21 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Tammy KevinWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0021 V. SULLIVAN W1 102 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1021
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.030.97
Village Trustee Village of Sullivan Vote for 2   Votes 
Tim Horton (NON) Graph 28.65%  51 
Gary Kernodle (NON) Graph 32.02%  57 
Roberta K. Montague (NON) Graph 37.64%  67 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.69% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      70 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Tim HortonGary KernodleRoberta K. MontagueWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0021 V. SULLIVAN W1 51 57 67 3
CANDIDATE TOTALS 5157673
CANDIDATE PERCENT 28.6532.0237.641.69
City Councilperson City of Fort Atkinson Vote for 3   Votes 
Jake Burow (NON) Graph 21.14%  803 
Mason T. Becker (NON) Graph 27.12%  1,030 
Davin Lescohier (NON) Graph 26.70%  1,014 
Paul Kotz (NON) Graph 24.62%  935 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.42%  16 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Jake BurowMason T. BeckerDavin LescohierPaul KotzWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0022 C. FORT ATKINSON W1-9 803 1030 1014 935 16
CANDIDATE TOTALS 8031,0301,01493516
CANDIDATE PERCENT 21.1427.1226.7024.620.42
Alderperson District B, City of Jefferson Wards 3,4 Vote for 1   Votes 
Vincent Krause (NON) Graph 98.55%  204 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.45% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      60 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Vincent KrauseWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0024 C. JEFFERSON W3-4 204 3
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2043
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.551.45
Alderperson District D, City of Jefferson Wards 8-10 Vote for 1   Votes 
James M. Horn (NON) Graph 100.00%  182 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      76 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

James M. HornWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0025 C. JEFFERSON W8-10 182 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1820
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Alderperson at Large City of Jefferson Vote for 2   Votes 
Peg M. Beyer (NON) Graph 37.61%  630 
William R. Brandel (NON) Graph 40.84%  684 
Thomas L. Schamens (NON) Graph 21.25%  356 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.30% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      559 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

Peg M. BeyerWilliam R. BrandelThomas L. SchamensWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0023 C. JEFFERSON W1,2,5-7,11 337 358 179 3
0024 C. JEFFERSON W3-4 141 164 98 1
0025 C. JEFFERSON W8-10 152 162 79 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 6306843565
CANDIDATE PERCENT 37.6140.8421.250.30
Councilperson at Large City of Lake Mills Vote for 1   Votes 
Kevin Lehner (NON) Graph 48.00%  300 
Michael J. Foster (NON) Graph 50.88%  318 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.12% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      211 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Kevin LehnerMichael J. FosterWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0026 C. LAKE MILLS W1-8 300 318 7
CANDIDATE TOTALS 3003187
CANDIDATE PERCENT 48.0050.881.12
Mayor City of Waterloo Vote for 1   Votes 
Robert Thompson (NON) Graph 97.50%  234 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.50% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      77 
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 

Robert ThompsonWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0027 C. WATERLOO W1,2,4,5 191 4
0028 C. WATERLOO W3 43 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2346
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.502.50
Alderperson Ward 3 City of Waterloo Vote for 1   Votes 
Timothy Thomas (NON) Graph 100.00%  51 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      15 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Timothy ThomasWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0028 C. WATERLOO W3 51 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 510
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Alderperson District Third City of Watertown Wards 13,14 Vote for 1
(Split County Race) Link to Dodge County Results
  Votes 
Chris Ruetten (NON) Graph 47.42%  193 
Ken Berg (NON) Graph 52.58%  214 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      22 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Chris RuettenKen BergWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0032 C. WATERTOWN W13-14 AD3 193 214 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1932140
CANDIDATE PERCENT 47.4252.580.00
Alderperson District Five, City of Watertown Ward 8 Vote for 1
(Split County Race) Link to Dodge County Results
  Votes 
Steve Zgonc (NON) Graph 100.00%  42 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      27 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Steve ZgoncWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0029 C. WATERTOWN W8 AD5 42 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 420
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Alderperson District Seven, City of Watertown Wards 9,10 Vote for 1
(Split County Race) Link to Dodge County Results
  Votes 
Charles Damaske (NON) Graph 33.18%  70 
Augie Tietz (NON) Graph 66.82%  141 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      31 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Charles DamaskeAugie TietzWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0030 C. WATERTOWN W9,10 AD7 70 141 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 701410
CANDIDATE PERCENT 33.1866.820.00
Alderperson District Nine, City of Watertown Wards 15,16 Vote for 1
(Split County Race) Link to Dodge County Results
  Votes 
James Romlein (NON) Graph 97.29%  251 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.71% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      98 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

James RomleinWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0033 C. WATERTOWN W15-16 AD9 251 7
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2517
CANDIDATE PERCENT 97.292.71
Councilmember Aldermanic District 5, City of Whitewater Vote for 1
(Split County Race) Link to Walworth County Results
  Votes 
Stephanie Abbott (NON) Graph 100.00%  81 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Stephanie AbbottWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0034 C. WHITEWATER W10-12 81 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 810
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
Councilmember at Large City of Whitewater Vote for 1
(Split County Race) Link to Walworth County Results
  Votes 
Patrick Singer (NON) Graph 98.88%  88 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.12% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Patrick SingerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0034 C. WHITEWATER W10-12 88 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 881
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.881.12
Municipal Judge City of Whitewater Vote for 1
(Split County Race) Link to Walworth County Results
  Votes 
Richard C. Kelly (NON) Graph 100.00%  82 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Richard C. KellyWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0034 C. WHITEWATER W10-12 82 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 820
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.00
School Board Member School District of Cambridge Vote for 2   Votes 
Margaret Sullivan (NON) Graph 52.58%  295 
Thomas E. Wright (NON) Graph 46.52%  261 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.89% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      51 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

Margaret SullivanThomas E. WrightWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0009 T. LAKE MILLS W1-3 25 21 4
0011 T. OAKLAND W1-4 253 224 1
0014 T. SUMNER W1 8 7 0
0017 V. CAMBRIDGE W1 9 9 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2952615
CANDIDATE PERCENT 52.5846.520.89
School Board Member Edgerton School District Vote for 3   Votes 
Jon Raymond (NON) Graph 22.15%  33 
Steven Doll (NON) Graph 16.11%  24 
Derek K. Ninmer (NON) Graph 20.81%  31 
Robert Chapados (NON) Graph 12.75%  19 
Steve Zartman (NON) Graph 28.19%  42 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      82 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Jon RaymondSteven DollDerek K. NinmerRobert ChapadosSteve ZartmanWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0014 T. SUMNER W1 33 24 31 19 42 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 33243119420
CANDIDATE PERCENT 22.1516.1120.8112.7528.190.00
School Board Member Fort Atkinson School District Vote for 2   Votes 
Collin Maas (NON) Graph 28.81%  1,095 
Cynthia Harrington Ficenec (NON) Graph 29.15%  1,108 
Kim Patrick (NON) Graph 41.49%  1,577 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.55%  21 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      572 
Precincts Reporting 8 of 8 for 100%
 

Collin MaasCynthia Harrington FicenecKim PatrickWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0002 T. COLD SPRING W1 9 4 7 0
0005 T. HEBRON W1,2 54 34 72 2
0007 T. JEFFERSON W1-3 21 16 29 0
0008 T. KOSHKONONG W1-6 224 171 300 11
0011 T. OAKLAND W1-4 20 27 33 0
0012 T. PALMYRA W1,2 0 6 6 0
0014 T. SUMNER W1 44 37 65 0
0022 C. FORT ATKINSON W1-9 723 813 1065 8
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,0951,1081,57721
CANDIDATE PERCENT 28.8129.1541.490.55
School Board Member Area 1 Jefferson School District Vote for 1   Votes 
Gary Thompson (NON) Graph 98.96%  1,521 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.04%  16 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      703 
Precincts Reporting 11 of 11 for 100%
 

Gary ThompsonWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T. AZTALAN W1,2 141 1
0003 T. CONCORD W1-3 28 0
0004 T. FARMINGTON W1,2 70 1
0005 T. HEBRON W1,2 23 0
0007 T. JEFFERSON W1-3 228 1
0011 T. OAKLAND W1-4 4 0
0013 T. SULLIVAN W1-3 138 2
0021 V. SULLIVAN W1 80 1
0023 C. JEFFERSON W1,2,5-7,11 413 2
0024 C. JEFFERSON W3-4 203 5
0025 C. JEFFERSON W8-10 193 3
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,52116
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.961.04
School Board Member Area 2 Jefferson School District Vote for 1   Votes 
Terry Deblare (NON) Graph 99.25%  1,457 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.75%  11 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      772 
Precincts Reporting 11 of 11 for 100%
 

Terry DeblareWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0001 T. AZTALAN W1,2 138 1
0003 T. CONCORD W1-3 27 0
0004 T. FARMINGTON W1,2 68 0
0005 T. HEBRON W1,2 23 0
0007 T. JEFFERSON W1-3 215 0
0011 T. OAKLAND W1-4 4 0
0013 T. SULLIVAN W1-3 131 2
0021 V. SULLIVAN W1 75 2
0023 C. JEFFERSON W1,2,5-7,11 393 4
0024 C. JEFFERSON W3-4 200 0
0025 C. JEFFERSON W8-10 183 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,45711
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.250.75
School Board Member Area 4 Jefferson School District Vote for 2   Votes 
Richard Lovett (NON) Graph 46.15%  1,140 
Terri Wenkman (NON) Graph 53.52%  1,322 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.32% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      2010 
Precincts Reporting 11 of 11 for 100%
 

Richard LovettTerri WenkmanWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T. AZTALAN W1,2 96 111 0
0003 T. CONCORD W1-3 16 26 0
0004 T. FARMINGTON W1,2 55 61 0
0005 T. HEBRON W1,2 15 19 2
0007 T. JEFFERSON W1-3 165 190 0
0011 T. OAKLAND W1-4 4 4 0
0013 T. SULLIVAN W1-3 96 123 1
0021 V. SULLIVAN W1 62 67 1
0023 C. JEFFERSON W1,2,5-7,11 332 365 2
0024 C. JEFFERSON W3-4 157 181 1
0025 C. JEFFERSON W8-10 142 175 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,1401,3228
CANDIDATE PERCENT 46.1553.520.32
School Board Member Johnson Creek School District Vote for 3   Votes 
Kellie Loeb (NON) Graph 34.47%  476 
June Mccaffery (NON) Graph 29.69%  410 
Duane P. Draeger (NON) Graph 32.87%  454 
Write In (NON) Graph 2.97%  41 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      965 
Precincts Reporting 6 of 6 for 100%
 

Kellie LoebJune MccafferyDuane P. DraegerWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T. AZTALAN W1,2 21 18 21 2
0003 T. CONCORD W1-3 30 26 24 3
0004 T. FARMINGTON W1,2 106 101 110 10
0010 T. MILFORD W1,2 15 11 11 0
0016 T. WATERTOWN W1-2 39 36 45 4
0018 V. JOHNSON CREEK W1-3 265 218 243 22
CANDIDATE TOTALS 47641045441
CANDIDATE PERCENT 34.4729.6932.872.97
School Board Member Kettle Moraine School District Vote for 3   Votes 
Jim Romanowski (NON) Graph 100.00% 
Kathy Kapsy (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Terri Phillips (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes     
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Jim RomanowskiKathy KapsyTerri PhillipsWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0013 T. SULLIVAN W1-3 1 0 0 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1000
CANDIDATE PERCENT 100.000.000.000.00
School Board Member Lake Mills School District Vote for 2   Votes 
Donna D. Thomas (NON) Graph 52.88%  1,019 
Rachael Roglitz Davies (NON) Graph 45.82%  883 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.30%  25 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      1154 
Precincts Reporting 7 of 7 for 100%
 

Donna D. ThomasRachael Roglitz DaviesWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)
0001 T. AZTALAN W1,2 64 54 1
0009 T. LAKE MILLS W1-3 223 184 2
0010 T. MILFORD W1,2 120 104 0
0011 T. OAKLAND W1-4 2 3 0
0015 T. WATERLOO W1 37 33 1
0016 T. WATERTOWN W1-2 5 3 1
0026 C. LAKE MILLS W1-8 568 502 20
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,01988325
CANDIDATE PERCENT 52.8845.821.30
School Board Member Milton School District Vote for 3   Votes 
Janet K. Green (NON) Graph 28.21%  11 
Bob Cullen (NON) Graph 41.03%  16 
Shelly Crull Hanke (NON) Graph 30.77%  12 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      18 
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 

Janet K. GreenBob CullenShelly Crull HankeWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0008 T. KOSHKONONG W1-6 11 16 12 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1116120
CANDIDATE PERCENT 28.2141.0330.770.00
School Board Member Oconomowoc School District Vote for 3   Votes 
John R. Suttner (NON) Graph 31.44%  327 
Donald Wiemer (NON) Graph 35.10%  365 
Jessica Karnowski (NON) Graph 32.02%  333 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.44%  15 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      889 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

John R. SuttnerDonald WiemerJessica KarnowskiWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0003 T. CONCORD W1-3 35 44 40 4
0006 T. IXONIA W1-6 280 308 281 11
0013 T. SULLIVAN W1-3 12 13 12 0
0019 V. LAC LA BELLE W2 0 0 0 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 32736533315
CANDIDATE PERCENT 31.4435.1032.021.44
School Board Member Palmyra/Eagle School District Vote for 3   Votes 
Bob Oleson (NON) Graph 11.26%  188 
Mathew M. Mecca (NON) Graph 12.28%  205 
Justin Thomas (NON) Graph 30.56%  510 
Scott Hoff (NON) Graph 24.33%  406 
Write In (NON) Graph 21.57%  360 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      575 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

Bob OlesonMathew M. MeccaJustin ThomasScott HoffWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0002 T. COLD SPRING W1 0 0 0 0 0
0012 T. PALMYRA W1,2 87 72 194 147 162
0013 T. SULLIVAN W1-3 38 41 100 77 43
0020 V. PALMYRA W1,2 63 92 216 182 155
CANDIDATE TOTALS 188205510406360
CANDIDATE PERCENT 11.2612.2830.5624.3321.57
School Board Member Area 2 Waterloo School District Vote for 1   Votes 
Eugene Kegler (NON) Graph 99.66%  297 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.34% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      105 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

Eugene KeglerWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0010 T. MILFORD W1,2 3 0
0015 T. WATERLOO W1 59 0
0027 C. WATERLOO W1,2,4,5 188 0
0028 C. WATERLOO W3 47 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2971
CANDIDATE PERCENT 99.660.34
School Board Member Area 3 Waterloo School District Vote for 1   Votes 
Bobbi Forman (NON) Graph 98.63%  289 
Write In (NON) Graph 1.37% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      110 
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 

Bobbi FormanWrite In
(NON)(NON)
0010 T. MILFORD W1,2 3 0
0015 T. WATERLOO W1 56 1
0027 C. WATERLOO W1,2,4,5 183 2
0028 C. WATERLOO W3 47 1
CANDIDATE TOTALS 2894
CANDIDATE PERCENT 98.631.37
School Board Member Watertown School District Vote for 3
(Split County Race) Link to Dodge County Results
  Votes 
Mark Putra (NON) Graph 23.11%  1,338 
Frances Milburn (NON) Graph 18.07%  1,046 
Jacob A. Maas (NON) Graph 13.25%  767 
Justin Pratt (NON) Graph 12.56%  727 
Karrie Uttech (NON) Graph 18.48%  1,070 
Jason Schwefel (NON) Graph 14.20%  822 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.33%  19 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      2266 
Precincts Reporting 10 of 10 for 100%
 

Mark PutraFrances MilburnJacob A. MaasJustin PrattKarrie UttechJason SchwefelWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0003 T. CONCORD W1-3 43 37 40 33 54 55 1
0004 T. FARMINGTON W1,2 1 1 0 0 1 0 0
0006 T. IXONIA W1-6 75 49 56 37 69 63 0
0010 T. MILFORD W1,2 12 14 9 6 14 14 0
0016 T. WATERTOWN W1-2 257 192 121 132 198 158 0
0029 C. WATERTOWN W8 AD5 33 27 18 31 22 19 0
0030 C. WATERTOWN W9,10 AD7 119 88 68 74 87 65 0
0031 C. WATERTOWN W11-12,17-18 381 282 224 210 299 209 14
0032 C. WATERTOWN W13-14 AD3 226 201 126 99 174 134 2
0033 C. WATERTOWN W15-16 AD9 191 155 105 105 152 105 2
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,3381,0467677271,07082219
CANDIDATE PERCENT 23.1118.0713.2512.5618.4814.200.33
School Board Member Whitewater School District Vote for 2   Votes 
Jim Stewart (NON) Graph 29.71%  131 
Kelly Davis (NON) Graph 41.72%  184 
Dan Mccrea (NON) Graph 28.57%  126 
Write In (NON) Graph 0.00% 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      78 
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 

Jim StewartKelly DavisDan MccreaWrite In
(NON)(NON)(NON)(NON)
0002 T. COLD SPRING W1 73 90 66 0
0008 T. KOSHKONONG W1-6 11 8 6 0
0034 C. WHITEWATER W10-12 47 86 54 0
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1311841260
CANDIDATE PERCENT 29.7141.7228.570.00
State Referendum Vote for 1Y   Votes 
Yes (NON) Graph 58.25%  6,986 
No (NON) Graph 41.75%  5,007 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      394 
Precincts Reporting 34 of 34 for 100%
 

YesNo
(NON)(NON)
0001 T. AZTALAN W1,2 168 138
0002 T. COLD SPRING W1 103 58
0003 T. CONCORD W1-3 209 110
0004 T. FARMINGTON W1,2 167 107
0005 T. HEBRON W1,2 99 78
0006 T. IXONIA W1-6 529 177
0007 T. JEFFERSON W1-3 251 157
0008 T. KOSHKONONG W1-6 310 204
0009 T. LAKE MILLS W1-3 167 198
0010 T. MILFORD W1,2 161 79
0011 T. OAKLAND W1-4 202 235
0012 T. PALMYRA W1,2 188 94
0013 T. SULLIVAN W1-3 251 124
0014 T. SUMNER W1 132 83
0015 T. WATERLOO W1 59 74
0016 T. WATERTOWN W1-2 346 188
0017 V. CAMBRIDGE W1 7 7
0018 V. JOHNSON CREEK W1-3 272 149
0019 V. LAC LA BELLE W2 0 0
0020 V. PALMYRA W1,2 187 100
0021 V. SULLIVAN W1 75 44
0022 C. FORT ATKINSON W1-9 794 831
0023 C. JEFFERSON W1,2,5-7,11 332 241
0024 C. JEFFERSON W3-4 128 131
0025 C. JEFFERSON W8-10 137 113
0026 C. LAKE MILLS W1-8 346 446
0027 C. WATERLOO W1,2,4,5 133 108
0028 C. WATERLOO W3 30 36
0029 C. WATERTOWN W8 AD5 42 27
0030 C. WATERTOWN W9,10 AD7 161 76
0031 C. WATERTOWN W11-12,17-18 450 269
0032 C. WATERTOWN W13-14 AD3 264 148
0033 C. WATERTOWN W15-16 AD9 223 131
0034 C. WHITEWATER W10-12 63 46
CANDIDATE TOTALS 6,9865,007
CANDIDATE PERCENT 58.2541.75
Jefferson School District Referendum Vote for 1Y   Votes 
Yes (NON) Graph 45.96%  1,006 
No (NON) Graph 54.04%  1,183 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      61 
Precincts Reporting 11 of 11 for 100%
 

YesNo
(NON)(NON)
0001 T. AZTALAN W1,2 89 100
0003 T. CONCORD W1-3 17 31
0004 T. FARMINGTON W1,2 36 81
0005 T. HEBRON W1,2 13 34
0007 T. JEFFERSON W1-3 131 213
0011 T. OAKLAND W1-4 5 5
0013 T. SULLIVAN W1-3 81 133
0021 V. SULLIVAN W1 61 59
0023 C. JEFFERSON W1,2,5-7,11 279 302
0024 C. JEFFERSON W3-4 154 108
0025 C. JEFFERSON W8-10 140 117
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,0061,183
CANDIDATE PERCENT 45.9654.04
City of Watertown Referendum Vote for 1Y   Votes 
Yes (NON) Graph 69.22%  1,194 
No (NON) Graph 30.78%  531 
Over Votes     
Under Votes      105 
Precincts Reporting 5 of 5 for 100%
 

YesNo
(NON)(NON)
0029 C. WATERTOWN W8 AD5 45 22
0030 C. WATERTOWN W9,10 AD7 145 80
0031 C. WATERTOWN W11-12,17-18 484 209
0032 C. WATERTOWN W13-14 AD3 286 114
0033 C. WATERTOWN W15-16 AD9 234 106
CANDIDATE TOTALS 1,194531
CANDIDATE PERCENT 69.2230.78
2013 Jefferson County